The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACCT:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Professional Accounting Seminar
Instructors:
Nicole Wilson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
149
of 225 enrolled
|
ACTS:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Introductory Seminar Actuarial Science
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 30 enrolled
|
ACTS:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Actuarial Exam P Preparation
Instructors:
Tianrun Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Elias Shiu
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Graduate students in the Department of Statistics and Actuarial Science cannot use this course on their M.S. Plan of Study.
more
|
Open
13
of 32 enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0001 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 16 enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0002 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 16 enrolled
|
AERO:1150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 100 - FA
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
3
of 30 enrolled
|
AERO:2100:0001 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:2100:0002 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
10
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:2150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 200 - FA
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
11
of 25 enrolled
|
AERO:3150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 300 - FA
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
10
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:4150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 400 - FA
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
6
of 15 enrolled
|
AFAM:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Thriving at Iowa: Finding Success as Black Men
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Nov 04 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Primary Instructor),
Maria Bruno
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Administrative registration only.
|
Pending
0
of 20 enrolled
|
ANTH:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
The Skills That Time Forgot: An Introduction to Experimental Archaeology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Nov 04 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Veronica Mraz
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Administrative registration only.
|
Pending
0
of 18 enrolled
|
ANTH:2009:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Individual Study
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:4996:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Research
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
2, 3, 4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ARAB:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
We Are What We Eat: Food Culture in the Middle East and North Africa
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Administrative registration only.
|
Pending
0
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTS:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Art and Alchemy: The Transformative Powers of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
12:30P - 1:45P
T
Arranged Location
08/27/2024 - 10/29/2024
Instructors:
Anita Jung
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Administrative registration only.
Registration Information:
This course will meet in the Stanley Museum in room 303.
|
Pending
0
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:4190:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors in Studio Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
0, 1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ASTR:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Hawkeyes in Space: Accelerating From the Past Into the Future
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Cornelia Lang
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Administrative registration only.
|
Pending
0
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0023 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Ken Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Waitlist
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0024 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Ken Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Waitlist
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0025 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Ken Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Open
0
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0035 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Ken Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Open
0
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0043 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Ken Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Open
0
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0044 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Ken Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Open
0
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0045 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Ken Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Open
0
of 1 enrolled
|
AT:1010:0001 |
Course Title is
Exploring Athletic Training
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Megan Lundstrom
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to HHP undergraduate majors and Pre-Athletic Training students.
|
Open
14
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:1500:0EXW |
Course Title is
Business Computing Essentials
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Yvonne Galusha
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
122
of 766 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Open
24
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Open
28
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Closed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B21
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B22
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B23
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Open
14
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B24
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B25
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Open
22
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B26
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Open
13
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B27
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B28
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B29
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B30
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 10-14
|
Pending
0
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B31
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Closed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Open
25
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Open
23
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Open
24
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Closed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B21
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B22
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B23
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Open
15
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B24
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Open
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B25
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Open
16
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B26
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Open
13
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B27
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B28
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B29
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 12-16
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B30
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Closed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B31
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Open
29
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3050:0001 |
Course Title is
BAIS Professional Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
60
of 60 enrolled
|
BAIS:3050:0002 |
Course Title is
BAIS Professional Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
60
of 60 enrolled
|
BBC:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
Bucksbaum Academy Second-Year Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Michael Lambeth
(Primary Instructor),
Randolph Lange
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 14 enrolled
|
BBC:4023:0001 |
Course Title is
Twice-Exceptionality Support Seminar
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This seminar is restricted to members of the Academy for Twice-Exceptionality at the Belin-Blank Center.
more
|
Open
6
of 14 enrolled
|
BBC:4031:0EXW |
Course Title is
Belin-Blank Talent Developmnt Fellowship
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to participants in the Belin-Blank Talent Development Fellowship. Please contact educators@belinblank.org with any questions.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:4188:0001 |
Course Title is
Pract in Tchg & Curric Devel Gifted Educ
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor),
Jolene Teske
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will schedule monthly meetings with the instructor to monitor progress; Zoom meetings are possible. Contact educators@belinblank.org to override restriction.
more
|
Open
0
of 10 enrolled
|
BBC:4189:0WKA |
Course Title is
Practicum in Gifted/Talented Education
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Nov 25 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Jolene Teske
(Primary Instructor),
Randolph Lange
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to individuals seeking the state of Iowa TAG Endorsement.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Open
0
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Lori Adams
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
5
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:3994:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Introduction to Research
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOL:3999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Research in Neuroscience
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOL:4897:0001 |
Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
TILE
|
Open
3
of 12 enrolled
|
BIOL:4897:0002 |
Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Human Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Angela Cordle
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
2
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:4897:0004 |
Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Neurogenetics Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Atsushi Ueda
(Primary Instructor)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
1
of 3 enrolled
|
BIOL:4897:0006 |
Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Animal Behavior Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Olga Miakotina
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 10 enrolled
|
BIOL:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Research in Biology
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOS:4510:0001 |
Course Title is
Data Science Foundations in R
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Open
4
of 24 enrolled
|
BMB:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Advanced Undergrad Biochemistry Research
Prerequisites:
BMB:3120 with a minimum grade of B- and BMB:3130 with a minimum grade of B- and BMB:3140 with a minimum grade of B- and BMB:3150 with a minimum grade of B- and (BMB:3993 or URES:3992 or URES:3994 or HONR:3994)
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BME:2010:0001 |
Course Title is
Professional Seminar Biomed Engineering
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Terry Braun
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Open
49
of 156 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0001 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Adrienne Maxwell
(Primary Instructor),
Dusty Persinger
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0002 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 31 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Adrienne Maxwell
(Primary Instructor),
Dusty Persinger
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0003 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Dusty Persinger
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0004 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 31 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Dusty Persinger
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0005 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Patrick Rossmann
(Primary Instructor),
Dusty Persinger
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0006 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 31 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Patrick Rossmann
(Primary Instructor),
Dusty Persinger
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members
,
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0007 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Stradt-Johnson
(Primary Instructor),
Dusty Persinger
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0008 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 31 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:00P
09/03/2024 Tue
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Stradt-Johnson
(Primary Instructor),
Dusty Persinger
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Open
0
of 24 enrolled
|