Skip to main content
The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
155 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ACTS:6580:0001 Course Title is
Credibility and Survival Analysis
Prerequisites: STAT:5101 or STAT:4101
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MWF 1022 LIB
Instructors: Nariankadu Shyamalkumar (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
15 of 40 enrolled
AFAM:2079:0001 Course Title is
Race and Ethnicity in Sport
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MWF 1140 LIB
Instructors: Jennifer Sterling (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
25 of 40 enrolled
BIOL:1370:0001 Course Title is
Understanding Evolution
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 214 BHC
Instructors: John Logsdon (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A02
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 154 BB 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 125 BBE 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Open
10 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A03
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 154 BB 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A04
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 154 BB 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A05
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 154 BB 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A06
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 154 BB 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A07
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 154 BB 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A08
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 154 BB 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A11
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 01/15/2019 - 04/23/2019
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 154 BB 01/22/2019 - 04/30/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Open
17 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A12
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 154 BB 01/22/2019 - 04/30/2019
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 01/15/2019 - 04/23/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Open
12 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A14
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 01/15/2019 - 04/23/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A15
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 01/15/2019 - 04/23/2019
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 154 BB 01/22/2019 - 04/30/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A16
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 154 BB 01/22/2019 - 04/30/2019
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A18
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A20
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A21
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A22
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A23
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A24
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A27
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other F 125 BBE 01/17/2019 - 04/25/2019
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other F 154 BB 01/24/2019 - 05/03/2019
Instructors: Bryant McAllister (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Open
19 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0BBB
Lecture
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 134 TH
Instructors: Brenda Grewe (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Mon Feb 18 18:30:00 CST 2019 - Mon Feb 18 20:00:00 CST 2019 Mon Feb 18 18:30:00 CST 2019
W151 PBB
Start and end times: Mon Apr 01 18:30:00 CDT 2019 - Mon Apr 01 20:00:00 CDT 2019 Mon Apr 01 18:30:00 CDT 2019
W151 PBB
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Waitlist
72 of 72 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B01
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 125 BBE 01/14/2019 - 04/22/2019
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 154 BB 01/21/2019 - 04/29/2019
Instructors: Brenda Grewe (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B13
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 01/15/2019 - 04/23/2019
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 154 BB 01/22/2019 - 04/30/2019
Instructors: Brenda Grewe (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B17
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Instructors: Brenda Grewe (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B19
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 01/16/2019 - 04/24/2019
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 01/23/2019 - 05/01/2019
Instructors: Brenda Grewe (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:3314:0001 Course Title is
Genomics
Prerequisites: BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120 or BIOC:3110
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 134 TH
Instructors: Jan Fassler (Primary Instructor), Albert Erives (Team Teacher)
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Feb 21 18:30:00 CST 2019 - Thu Feb 21 20:30:00 CST 2019 Thu Feb 21 18:30:00 CST 2019
106 GILH
Start and end times: Thu Apr 04 18:30:00 CDT 2019 - Thu Apr 04 20:30:00 CDT 2019 Thu Apr 04 18:30:00 CDT 2019
106 GILH
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
42 of 45 enrolled
BIOL:4897:0001 Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B more
Start and end times: 5:30P - 7:30P M 154 BB
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Brenda Grewe (Primary Instructor)
2, 3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
TILE
Open
11 of 20 enrolled
BUS:3000:0002 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 8:00A - 9:15A MW 1140 LIB
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
23 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0005 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW 1140 LIB
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
23 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0007 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW 214 BHC
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
24 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0009 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:15P MW 214 BHC
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
24 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0012 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:15P MW 1140 LIB
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
23 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0102 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:00P T 1140 LIB
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Open
22 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0103 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:00P W 216 PH
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
23 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0105 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:00P W 1140 LIB
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
23 of 23 enrolled
BUS:3000:0106 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:15P M 214 BHC
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to students admitted to the Tippie College of Business.  If you have an application for admission to Tippie on file, and you are on track for admission, you may obtain special permission to enroll during early registration.  To obtain special permission to enroll please see your advisor, or stop by the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, during drop-in hours - 10:30-11:30 M-F, 2:00-3:00 M.  
more
Waitlist
23 of 23 enrolled
CBE:3109:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Fluid Flow
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P F 134 TH
Instructors: Jennifer Fiegel (Primary Instructor)
CBE:3109:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
2 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
TILE
Open
49 of 68 enrolled
CHEM:5436:0001 Course Title is
Electronic Structure & Informatics Chem
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 214 BHC
Instructors: James Shepherd (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
6 of 15 enrolled
CPH:4220:0001 Course Title is
Global Road Safety
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 216 PH
Instructors: Cara Hamann (Primary Instructor), Corinne Peek-Asa (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
7 of 20 enrolled
CS:2630:0001 Course Title is
Computer Organization
Prerequisites: CS:2230 with a minimum grade of C- and CS:2210 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P MWF 350 VAN
Instructors: Brandon Myers (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
50 of 50 enrolled
CS:2630:0002 Course Title is
Computer Organization
Prerequisites: CS:2230 with a minimum grade of C- and CS:2210 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MWF 350 VAN
Instructors: Brandon Myers (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
19 of 50 enrolled
CS:4740:0001 Course Title is
Large Data Analysis
Prerequisites: (CS:1210 with a minimum grade of C- or ENGR:2730 with a minimum grade of C-) and (MATH:3800 or CS:3700) and (STAT:3200 or IE:3760 or IGPI:3200)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 350 VAN
Instructors: Suely Oliveira (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, Web
TILE
Open
22 of 35 enrolled
DST:1101:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Disability Studies
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 350 VAN
Instructors: Kenneth Mobily (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
72 of 72 enrolled
EDTL:3091:0001 Course Title is
Sec Ed Orientation & Classroom Manage
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:30P T 134 TH
Instructors: Nancy Langguth (Primary Instructor), Ann Browning (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program.
TILE
Open
55 of 65 enrolled
EDTL:4087:0051 Course Title is
Seminar Curriculum and Student Teaching
Mathematics
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:00P T 2C KRC
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:00P T 2C KRC
Instructors: Jeanne Bancroft (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program.
TILE
Open
3 of 10 enrolled
EDTL:4087:0091 Course Title is
Seminar Curriculum and Student Teaching
Science
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:00P T 2C KRC
Start and end times: 6:30P - 9:00P T 2C KRC
Instructors: Jeanne Bancroft (Primary Instructor)
1, 2, 3 s.h.
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program.
TILE
Open
12 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4394:0001 Course Title is
Secondary Reading Instruction
Prerequisites: EDTL:4314
Start and end times: 4:30P - 7:15P M 1022 LIB
Instructors: Carolyn Colvin (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program.
TILE
Open
5 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4900:0001 Course Title is
Foundations of Special Education
Start and end times: 5:30P - 7:20P M 350 VAN
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Pam Ries (Primary Instructor), Kristin Panos (Teaching Assistant), Lanqi Wang (Teaching Assistant)
3 s.h.
TILE
Registration Information:
ARR time is for additional work required each week prior to each Monday night in-class session.
more
Waitlist
60 of 60 enrolled
EDTL:4900:0002 Course Title is
Foundations of Special Education
Start and end times: 7:30P - 9:20P M 350 VAN
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Pam Ries (Primary Instructor), Kristin Panos (Teaching Assistant), Lanqi Wang (Teaching Assistant)
3 s.h.
TILE
Registration Information:
ARR time is for additional work required each week prior to each Monday night in-class session.
more
Waitlist
80 of 80 enrolled
EES:1400:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:45A M 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 12:00P - 1:15P M 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:45P M 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 3:00P - 4:15P M 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A T 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P T 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A07
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P T 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A08
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P T 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A09
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:45A W 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A10
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 12:00P - 1:15P W 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A11
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:45P W 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A12
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 3:00P - 4:15P W 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A13
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A Th 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A14
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P Th 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A15
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:45A F 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A16
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 12:00P - 1:15P F 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1400:0A17
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:45P F 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:3070:0001 Course Title is
Marine Ecosystems and Conservation
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 134 TH
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MW S207 PBB
Instructors: Mary Kosloski (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
58 of 70 enrolled
EES:3500:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Igneous and Metamorphic Petrology
Prerequisites: (MATH:1010 or MATH:0300 or MATH:0100) and (EES:1050 or EES:1030) and (CHEM:1110 or CHEM:1070) and EES:2410
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MWF 136 TH
Instructors: Charles Foster (Primary Instructor), David Peate (Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
TILE
Open
18 of 30 enrolled
EES:3840:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Structural Geology
Prerequisites: EES:1030 or EES:1050
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 134 TH
Instructors: Jane Gilotti (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
TILE
Open
14 of 36 enrolled
EES:3840:0A01
Lab
Course Title is
Structural Geology
Prerequisites: EES:1030 or EES:1050
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Th 136 TH
Instructors: none
EES:3840:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
TILE
Open
14 of 36 enrolled
ENGR:2750:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Mechanics of Deformable Bodies
Prerequisites: ENGR:2110
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MWF 350 VAN
Instructors: Colby Swan (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
TILE
Closed
75 of 75 enrolled
ENTR:1020:0001 Course Title is
Business Innovation
Start and end times: 7:30A - 9:00A TTh 2D KRC
Start and end times: 7:30A - 9:00A TTh 2C KRC
Instructors: Leslie Flynn (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
TILE
Open
0 of 30 enrolled
ESL:4200:0007 Course Title is
ESL Academic Reading Skills
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P MWF 1140 LIB
Instructors: Linda Park (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
TILE
Registration Information:
Contact ESL Coordinator, 1112 UCC, to override restriction.
Open
5 of 14 enrolled
GEOG:2910:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
The Global Economy
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P F 134 TH
Instructors: none
GEOG:2910:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
32 of 54 enrolled
GEOG:2910:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
The Global Economy
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 134 TH
Instructors: none
GEOG:2910:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
26 of 54 enrolled
GHS:2090:0001 Course Title is
Medical Spanish in Contemporary Society
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MWF 216 PH
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Ana Fernandez (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, Web
TILE
Registration Information:
Taught in Spanish.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
GHS:2090:0002 Course Title is
Medical Spanish in Contemporary Society
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P MWF 216 PH
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Ana Fernandez (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, Web
TILE
Registration Information:
Taught in Spanish.
Open
24 of 25 enrolled
GHS:2415:0001 Course Title is
Bioethics
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 136 TH
Instructors: Asha Bhandary (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Closed
32 of 32 enrolled
GHS:4530:0001 Course Title is
Global Road Safety
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 216 PH
Instructors: Cara Hamann (Primary Instructor), Corinne Peek-Asa (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
7 of 20 enrolled
GWSS:2000:0001 Course Title is
Desire, Consent, & Sex in US Culture(s)
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or RHET:1040 or RHET:1060
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 350 VAN
Instructors: Patrick Dolan (Primary Instructor), Cate Dicharry (Teaching Assistant)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
15 of 45 enrolled
GWSS:3459:0001 Course Title is
Making Change, Making History
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 1140 LIB
Instructors: Leslie Schwalm (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
14 of 18 enrolled
HHP:4020:0100 Course Title is
Health Communication & Coaching
Prerequisites: HHP:2200 and HHP:2310
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW 134 TH
Instructors: Alison Reichter (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
HHP:4020:0200 Course Title is
Health Communication & Coaching
Prerequisites: HHP:2200 and HHP:2310
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:15P MW 134 TH
Instructors: Kate Klefstad (Primary Instructor), Alison Reichter (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
HHP:4220:0001 Course Title is
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Prerequisites: (HHP:1100 or HHP:1150 or HHP:3105 or HHP:3115) and (PHYS:1400 or PHYS:1511 or PHYS:1611 or HHP:2350)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 1022 LIB
Instructors: Clayton Peterson (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
24 of 30 enrolled
HHP:4420:0100 Course Title is
Planning/Evaluating Health Interventions
Prerequisites: HHP:3200
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 134 TH
Instructors: Lucas Carr (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
44 of 60 enrolled
HIST:1040:0008 Course Title is
Diversity in History
Indigenous women in the U.S.
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW 216 PH
Instructors: Jacki Rand (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, TILE
TILE
Open
8 of 27 enrolled
HIST:3259:0001 Course Title is
Making Change, Making History
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 1140 LIB
Instructors: Leslie Schwalm (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
14 of 18 enrolled
IGPI:3314:0001 Course Title is
Genomics
Prerequisites: BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120 or BIOC:3110
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 134 TH
Instructors: Jan Fassler (Primary Instructor), Albert Erives (Team Teacher)
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Feb 21 18:30:00 CST 2019 - Thu Feb 21 20:30:00 CST 2019 Thu Feb 21 18:30:00 CST 2019
106 GILH
Start and end times: Thu Apr 04 18:30:00 CDT 2019 - Thu Apr 04 20:30:00 CDT 2019 Thu Apr 04 18:30:00 CDT 2019
106 GILH
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
42 of 45 enrolled
IGPI:4740:0001 Course Title is
Large Data Analysis
Prerequisites: (CS:1210 with a minimum grade of C- or ENGR:2730 with a minimum grade of C-) and (MATH:3800 or CS:3700) and (STAT:3200 or IE:3760 or IGPI:3200)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 350 VAN
Instructors: Suely Oliveira (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, Web
TILE
Open
22 of 35 enrolled
IGPI:5436:0001 Course Title is
Electronic Structure & Informatics Chem
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 214 BHC
Instructors: James Shepherd (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
6 of 15 enrolled
LAS:2900:0001 Course Title is
Music of the Hispanic World
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 1140 LIB
Instructors: Denise Filios (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
LAS:3215:0001 Course Title is
Medellin
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 1140 LIB
Instructors: Kristine Munoz (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Registration Information:
Taught in Spanish
Open
21 of 22 enrolled
LS:2002:0003 Course Title is
Career Leadership Academy Part 1
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 214 BHC
Instructors: Michael Venzon (Primary Instructor), Susie Regan (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
LS:3002:0001 Course Title is
Career Leadership Academy Part 2
Prerequisites: LS:2002
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:15P TTh 216 PH
Instructors: Brandon Paulson (Primary Instructor), Susie Regan (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
9 of 25 enrolled
MATH:4740:0001 Course Title is
Large Data Analysis
Prerequisites: (CS:1210 with a minimum grade of C- or ENGR:2730 with a minimum grade of C-) and (MATH:3800 or CS:3700) and (STAT:3200 or IE:3760 or IGPI:3200)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 350 VAN
Instructors: Suely Oliveira (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, Web
TILE
Open
22 of 35 enrolled
MSCI:3800:0001 Course Title is
Optimization and Simulation Modeling
Prerequisites: MSCI:2800 or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800 or ECON:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 350 VAN
Instructors: Jeffrey Ohlmann (Primary Instructor)
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Feb 07 18:30:00 CST 2019 - Thu Feb 07 20:30:00 CST 2019 Thu Feb 07 18:30:00 CST 2019
C207 PBB
/
C220D PBB
/
C231 PBB
Start and end times: Thu Mar 07 18:30:00 CST 2019 - Thu Mar 07 20:30:00 CST 2019 Thu Mar 07 18:30:00 CST 2019
C207 PBB
/
C220D PBB
/
C231 PBB
Start and end times: Thu Apr 04 18:30:00 CDT 2019 - Thu Apr 04 20:30:00 CDT 2019 Thu Apr 04 18:30:00 CDT 2019
C207 PBB
/
C220D PBB
/
C231 PBB
3 s.h.
UG majors TCOB/Inform/Math/Actuarial Science/Comp Sci or LDA Cert.
TILE
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
Waitlist
81 of 81 enrolled
MSCI:4280:0001 Course Title is
Data Security
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P MWF 350 VAN
Instructors: Michael Colbert (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
UG majors TCOB/Informatics.
TILE
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, 335-1037. 
Open
43 of 50 enrolled
MUSM:2850:0001 Course Title is
Museums and Social Justice
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P M 136 TH
Instructors: Heidi Lung (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
TILE
Open
15 of 25 enrolled
155 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.