The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ABRD:3012:0001 |
Course Title is
Regents Semester in Scotland
University of Edinburgh
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Edinburgh, Scotland
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
2
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3013:0001 |
Course Title is
IES London: Study London
London, England, UK
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Sun Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
London, England
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3070:0001 |
Course Title is
USAC Pau
USAC Studies in France
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 03 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Pau
FR
Instructors:
Kerby Boschee
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
2
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3217:0001 |
Course Title is
CIEE Barcelona Business & Culture Progam
CIEE Business and Culture Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Barcelona
SP
Instructors:
Aubree Compton
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
1
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3240:0001 |
Course Title is
CIEE Palma de Mallorca Liberal Arts Prgm
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 03 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Sat Dec 23 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Palma de Mallorca
SP
Instructors:
Aubree Compton
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3251:0001 |
Course Title is
CIEE Seville Business & Society Program
CIEE Business and Society Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Seville
SP
Instructors:
Aubree Compton
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
1
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3312:0001 |
Course Title is
CIEE Buenos Aires Liberal Arts Program
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Jul 19 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Buenos Aires
AR
Instructors:
Kristine Djerf
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
2
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3321:0001 |
Course Title is
USAC Studies in Chile
USAC Studies in Chile
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Santiago
CI
Instructors:
Kristine Djerf
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
2
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3364:0003 |
Course Title is
Pharmacy Rotations Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Sep 20 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Thu Oct 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Arranged Time
Ocho Rios
JM
Instructors:
Katherine Ron
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
1
of 25 enrolled
|
ABRD:3364:0008 |
Course Title is
Pharmacy Rotations Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Mon Dec 18 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Seoul
KS
Instructors:
Katherine Ron
(Primary Instructor),
Downing Thomas
(Course Supervisor)
|
6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
1
of 25 enrolled
|
ACB:4156:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Scn Electrn Microscopy & Xray Microanaly
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Randy Nessler
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 20 enrolled
|
ACB:4156:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Scn Electrn Microscopy & Xray Microanaly
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
80
EMRB
Instructors:
Randy Nessler
(Primary Instructor)
ACB:4156:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
4
of 20 enrolled
|
ACB:5220:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Advanced Microscopy Biomedical Research
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Katherine Walters
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:5220:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Advanced Microscopy Biomedical Research
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
79
EMRB
Instructors:
Katherine Walters
(Primary Instructor)
ACB:5220:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:8401:0400 |
Course Title is
Advanced Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACCT:3500:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Tax Topics
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3400
more
Instructors:
Jaron Wilde
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 14:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
38
of 40 enrolled
|
ACCT:3500:0002 |
Course Title is
Advanced Tax Topics
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3400
more
Instructors:
Jaron Wilde
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 14:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
39
of 40 enrolled
|
ACCT:3500:0003 |
Course Title is
Advanced Tax Topics
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3400
more
Instructors:
Jaron Wilde
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 14:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
25
of 40 enrolled
|
ACCT:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Acctg for Management Analysis & Control
Prerequisites:
(STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or ECON:4800 or STAT:4101 or ECON:2800) and (CS:2110 or MSCI:3005)
more
Instructors:
Ramji Balakrishnan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 14:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017
W128
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:4200:0002 |
Course Title is
Acctg for Management Analysis & Control
Prerequisites:
(STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or ECON:4800 or STAT:4101 or ECON:2800) and (CS:2110 or MSCI:3005)
more
Instructors:
Ramji Balakrishnan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 14:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017
W128
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:9130:0001 |
Course Title is
Financial Reporting: Theory and Practice
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3300
more
Instructors:
Thomas Carroll
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
W228
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 14 enrolled
|
ACCT:9130:0002 |
Course Title is
Financial Reporting: Theory and Practice
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3300
more
Instructors:
Thomas Carroll
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
W228
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ACTS:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Introductory Seminar Actuarial Science
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Michelle Larson
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ACTS:3080:0001 |
Course Title is
Mathematics of Finance I
Prerequisites:
STAT:3100 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michelle Larson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 21 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Sep 21 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Thu Sep 21 18:30:00 CDT 2017
140
SH
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 02 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Nov 02 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Thu Nov 02 18:30:00 CDT 2017
140
SH
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 09:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2017
210
MLH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 40 enrolled
|
ACTS:4380:0001 |
Course Title is
Mathematics of Finance II
Prerequisites:
ACTS:3080 with a minimum grade of C+
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Wed Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Instructors:
Ambrose Lo
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 06 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 06 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Fri Oct 06 18:30:00 CDT 2017
2217
SC
Start and end times:
Mon Nov 06 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Nov 06 20:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Nov 06 18:30:00 CST 2017
140
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
23
of 31 enrolled
|
ACTS:6160:0001 |
Course Title is
Topics in Actuarial Science
Actuarial Applications of Finance
Prerequisites:
ACTS:4180 with a minimum grade of C+ and ACTS:4380 with a minimum grade of C+
Instructors:
Elias Shiu
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 06 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 06 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Fri Oct 06 18:30:00 CDT 2017
3321
SC
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 16 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 16 20:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Nov 16 18:30:00 CST 2017
3
SH
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 22:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017
134
BHC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:6050:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar: Topics in American Studies
Empire of Time
Instructors:
Nicholas Yablon
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 15 enrolled
|
ANES:6010:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Principles Anesthesia Prac I
Prerequisites:
NURS:6007 with a minimum grade of B- or ANES:6007 with a minimum grade of B-
Instructors:
Heather Bair
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 10 enrolled
|
ANES:6012:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Principles Anesthesia Prac II
Prerequisites:
NURS:6007 with a minimum grade of B- or ANES:6007 with a minimum grade of B-
Instructors:
Cormac O'Sullivan
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 10 enrolled
|
ANES:8401:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia Senior
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Sapna Ravindranath
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Feider
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
4
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Surgical and Neurosciences Intensive Car
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Sapna Ravindranath
(Primary Instructor),
Sundar Krishnan
(Team Teacher),
Mindi Allbaugh
(Course Supervisor)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
13
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:4995:0001 |
Course Title is
Honors Research Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Margaret Beck
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
5
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:5001:0001 |
Course Title is
Graduate Teaching Pro-Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ARAB:3011:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amira Rammah
(Primary Instructor),
Yasmine Ramadan
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:3995:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Study in Art History
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0002 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Ali Hval
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 17:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
13
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0003 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Alex Jesko
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
12
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0004 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
John Dilg
(Primary Instructor),
YooJung Hong
(Teaching Assistant)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0005 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
David Meyers
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 14:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
15
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0006 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Ali Hval
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 14:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
12
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0007 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Marina Ross
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 14:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
13
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0008 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Julia Wolfe
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 12:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
11
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0009 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Marina Ross
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
13
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0010 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
David Meyers
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
13
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0011 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Ningshuang Zhao
(Primary Instructor),
Sue Hettmansperger
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 17:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Topics in Studio Arts
Wood: Twist and Route
Instructors:
Hannah Givler
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:5340:0001 |
Course Title is
Letterpress III: The Handprinted Book
Prerequisites:
UICB:4380
Instructors:
Sara Langworthy
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 8 enrolled
|
ASL:1002:0001 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language II
Prerequisites:
ASL:1001
more
Instructors:
AmyRuth McGraw
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact ASL coordinator, asl-program@uiowa.edu, to override restriction.
|
Completed
19
of 22 enrolled
|
ASL:1002:0002 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language II
Prerequisites:
ASL:1001
more
Instructors:
AmyRuth McGraw
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact ASL coordinator, asl-program@uiowa.edu, to override restriction.
|
Completed
18
of 22 enrolled
|
ASL:1002:0003 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language II
Prerequisites:
ASL:1001
more
Instructors:
Timothy Sheets
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact ASL coordinator, asl-program@uiowa.edu, to override restriction.
|
Completed
21
of 22 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0002 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
more
Instructors:
Carol Manning
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 22:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0003 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
more
Instructors:
Kelly Neppl
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0004 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
more
Instructors:
Kelly Neppl
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0005 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
more
Instructors:
Carol Manning
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 09:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2002:0001 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language IV
Prerequisites:
ASL:2001
more
Instructors:
Kelly Neppl
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 14:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2002:0002 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language IV
Prerequisites:
ASL:2001
more
Instructors:
Robert Vizzini
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017
214
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ASL:2002:0003 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language IV
Prerequisites:
ASL:2001
more
Instructors:
Robert Vizzini
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017
218
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
10
of 20 enrolled
|
ASP:1800:0001 |
Course Title is
Aging Matters: Intro to Gerontology
Instructors:
May Guo
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
125
TH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to 1st & 2nd year undergrads.
Registration Information:
First and 2nd year students are prioritized for this course. If you are a junior or senior and want to take this course, contact kate-kemp@uiowa.edu for permission to add this course.
more
|
Completed
41
of 45 enrolled
|
ASP:1800:0EXV |
Course Title is
Aging Matters: Intro to Gerontology
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jean Gordon
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
5 spots are being held in this course for first year students. If the course if full and you are a first year student, contact kate-kemp@uiowa.edu for permission to add this course.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
45
of 60 enrolled
|
ASP:1800:0EXW |
Course Title is
Aging Matters: Intro to Gerontology
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Richard MacNeil
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
5 spots are being held in this course for first year students. If the course if full and you are a first year student, contact kate-kemp@uiowa.edu for permission to add this course.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ATEP:3030:0001 |
Course Title is
Practicum in Athletic Training III
Prerequisites:
ATEP:2020 with a minimum grade of C
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 02 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times:
1:00P - 4:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
08/02/2017 - 12/08/2017
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Sabrina Maginnis
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017
322
FH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
13
of 18 enrolled
|
ATEP:4010:0EXW |
Course Title is
Administration Athletic Training Program
Prerequisites:
ATEP:2030
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Sabrina Maginnis
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
14
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOC:5241:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3120 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOC:3130 with a minimum grade of C-
more
Instructors:
M Washington
(Primary Instructor),
Miles Pufall
(Team Teacher),
Maria Spies
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 60 enrolled
|
BIOC:5243:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I, Module I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Sep 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
M Washington
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOC:5245:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I, Module II
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 25 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
Maria Spies
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOC:5247:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I, Module III
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Instructors:
Miles Pufall
(Primary Instructor),
Maria Spies
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOC:7253:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Metabolism I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Instructors:
Charles Brenner
(Primary Instructor),
Kris DeMali
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOC:7253:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Metabolism I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Instructors:
Charles Brenner
(Primary Instructor),
Kris DeMali
(Team Teacher)
BIOC:7253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:5220:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Advanced Microscopy Biomedical Research
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Katherine Walters
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
BIOL:5220:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Advanced Microscopy Biomedical Research
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
79
EMRB
Instructors:
Katherine Walters
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:5220:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
BIOS:7600:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Biostatistics Seminar
Advanced Biostatistical Computing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Grant Brown
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 15 enrolled
|
BIOS:7600:0002 |
Course Title is
Advanced Biostatistics Seminar
Spatial Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jacob Oleson
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 15 enrolled
|
BKAT:4205:0001 |
Course Title is
Bookbinding I: Materials and Techniques
Instructors:
Emily Martin
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 10 enrolled
|
BKAT:4205:0002 |
Course Title is
Bookbinding I: Materials and Techniques
Instructors:
Melissa Moreton
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
10
of 10 enrolled
|
BKAT:5210:0001 |
Course Title is
Bookbinding III
Prerequisites:
(UICB:4205 or BKAT:4205) and (UICB:4270 or BKAT:4270)
more
Instructors:
Giselle Simon
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
5
of 10 enrolled
|
BUS:3200:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Business Presentation Workshop
Prerequisites:
BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B
Instructors:
Pamela Bourjaily
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
6
of 16 enrolled
|
CBE:4156:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Scn Electrn Microscopy & Xray Microanaly
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Randy Nessler
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 20 enrolled
|
CBE:4156:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Scn Electrn Microscopy & Xray Microanaly
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
80
EMRB
Instructors:
Randy Nessler
(Primary Instructor)
CBE:4156:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
4
of 20 enrolled
|
CBH:6410:0001 |
Course Title is
Special Topics
Advanced Behavioral Theories
Instructors:
Paul Gilbert
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
6
of 8 enrolled
|
CCP:3103:0EXV |
Course Title is
Money Wise: Personal Finance Basics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Nov 10 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
James Seyfer
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda McFadden
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
100
of 112 enrolled
|
CERM:2020:0001 |
Course Title is
Exploring Thrown Forms in Clay II
Prerequisites:
CERM:2010
Instructors:
Benjamin Upchurch
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 12:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
15
of 14 enrolled
|
CERM:2020:0002 |
Course Title is
Exploring Thrown Forms in Clay II
Prerequisites:
CERM:2010
Instructors:
Josh Van Stippen
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 22:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
CERM:3010:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Clay Forming III
Prerequisites:
CERM:2010 and CERM:2020
Instructors:
Andrew Casto
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 17:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
12
of 14 enrolled
|
CERM:4099:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Undergraduate Individual Instruction
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Independent studies are only granted in very limited circumstances and must be approved by the professor, Director of Undergraduate Studies, and Curriculum Committee a semester prior to the independent study. See Advisor for procedure and paperwork.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
CERM:6075:0001 |
Course Title is
Ceramics Workshop
Prerequisites:
CERM:4010
Instructors:
Andrew Casto
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
12
of 13 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Russell Larsen
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
322
of 354 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Russell Larsen
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
480
of 543 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:000C
Lecture |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Natalia Alexeeva
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
478
of 553 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jacob Hackbarth
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 26 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0003
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jacob Hackbarth
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0004
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Dagen Hughes
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 28 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0005
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Dagen Hughes
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 28 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0011
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Katherine Sulaitis
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 27 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0012
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Katherine Sulaitis
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 28 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0013
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kathryn Mauger-Sonnek
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 26 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0014
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kathryn Mauger-Sonnek
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 27 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0015
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Russell Larsen
(Primary Instructor),
Kathryn Mauger-Sonnek
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0022
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Soe Tun
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 28 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0023
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Soe Tun
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 28 enrolled
|
CHEM:1070:0024
Discussion |
Course Title is
General Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jacob Hackbarth
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 28 enrolled
|