The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
AERO:2100:0001 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
AFAM:2079:0001 |
Course Title is
Race and Ethnicity in Sport
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
AFAM:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Race Theory
Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 27 enrolled
|
AFAM:3461:0001 |
Course Title is
21st Century African American Literature
From Hip Hop to Barack
Instructors:
Tara Bynum
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:4910:0003 |
Course Title is
Special Topics
Critical Race Theory: Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to graduate students only.
|
Completed
4
of 6 enrolled
|
AMST:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Race Theory
Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 27 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0001 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
71
of 76 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0002 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
60
of 74 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
65
of 90 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A91
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A93
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A94
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2191:0001 |
Course Title is
Love, Sex, and Money
Instructors:
Brady G'Sell
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
301
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:5101:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar Sociocultural Anthropology
Kinship, Inequality, and Power
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 10 enrolled
|
ARTS:2100:0001 |
Course Title is
Printmaking and Politics of Protest
Instructors:
Jon Greene
(Primary Instructor),
Heather Parrish
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:2100:0002 |
Course Title is
Printmaking and Politics of Protest
Instructors:
Dadisi Curtis
(Primary Instructor),
Heather Parrish
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
BIOC:3993:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Undergraduate Biochemistry Research
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOL:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Research in Biology
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
CHEM:2021:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Fundamentals of Chemical Measurements
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1120 with a minimum grade of C-
more
Instructors:
David McCurdy
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 22:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021
W128
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
45
of 48 enrolled
|
CHEM:2021:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Fundamentals of Chemical Measurements
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1120 with a minimum grade of C-
more
Instructors:
Kasun Dadallagei
(Teaching Assistant),
Christian Haas
(Teaching Assistant)
CHEM:2021:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 24 enrolled
|
CHEM:2021:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Fundamentals of Chemical Measurements
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1120 with a minimum grade of C-
more
Instructors:
Charles Izuchukwu Ezekiel
(Teaching Assistant),
Josie Welker
(Teaching Assistant)
CHEM:2021:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 24 enrolled
|
CHIN:1702:0001 |
Course Title is
Chinese Popular Culture
Instructors:
Liying Sun
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taught in English
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
CINE:1610:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Contemporary Cinema
Instructors:
Andrew Owens
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
58
of 60 enrolled
|
CINE:1610:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Contemporary Cinema
Screening -
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Chris Wei
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Owens
(Course Supervisor)
CINE:1610:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
CINE:1610:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Contemporary Cinema
Screening -
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Chris Wei
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Owens
(Course Supervisor)
CINE:1610:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
CINE:1610:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Contemporary Cinema
Screening -
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Chris Wei
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Owens
(Course Supervisor)
CINE:1610:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
CINE:3195:0001 |
Course Title is
Undergraduate Seminar
Returning the Gaze in Photography
Prerequisites:
CINE:1601 with a minimum grade of C and CINE:1834 with a minimum grade of C
more
Instructors:
Paula Amad
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to 3rd and 4th year students
,
Restricted to Cinema majors.
Registration Information:
Students may register for only TWO of the following courses per semester: CINE:2615, CINE:3195:0001, CINE:3195:0002, CINE:3750:0001, CINE:3750:0002, CINE:4610, CINE:4618:0001, CINE:4618:0002, CINE:4620. Class lists will be checked periodically for compliance, and students registered for more than two courses will be administratively dropped from the highest numbered class(es). Students pursuing the Public Digital Arts Certificate should contact the Cinematic Arts undergraduate advisor for permission to register.
more
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
CINE:5890:0001 |
Course Title is
Colloquium in Film and Video Production
Carceral Cinema and the Abolitionist Imagination
Instructors:
Christopher Harris
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
FVP MFA candidates must take CINE:5890 twice before thesis clearance. They are allowed to take it as an elective in their third year while completing their thesis requirements.
more
|
Completed
8
of 12 enrolled
|
CLAS:7290:0001 |
Course Title is
Digital Humanities Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Tom Keegan
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 21 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Start and end times:
3:30P - 4:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Debra Trusty
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section (0AAA) is a lecture course that will be delivered live online at the time listed. Students are expected to be on Zoom at this time and participating in course material and activities. Additionally, students must also enroll in a discussion section for this course which will meet in-person weekly on campus at a specified time.
more
|
Completed
271
of 325 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Debra Trusty
(Primary Instructor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Tyson Paskett
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Jordan Jones
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Echo Smith
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Hannah Isabelle Agatiello Kent
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Hannah Isabelle Agatiello Kent
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Rachel Renaud
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Rachel Renaud
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Muhua Yang
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Muhua Yang
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Echo Smith
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
18
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A12
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Jordan Jones
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0A13
Discussion |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Tyson Paskett
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is an in-person discussion meeting with a smaller segment of students who are also enrolled in the lecture course (CLSA:2016:0AAA). Students will be expected to meet on campus at the time and location specified.
more
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0EXT |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jordan Jones
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is a stand-alone, fully asynchronous, online course. There are no set meeting times or live lectures and students will not have regular meetings. Instead, the coursework and material is divided into modules with set deadlines. Lectures have been pre-recorded and guidance is largely provided through the help of the ICON site and a teaching assistant or grader. Students can generally work at their own pace, but will be expected to submit material and perform tasks weekly (or more frequently), depending on the material and assignment.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
29
of 40 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0EXU |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Hannah Isabelle Agatiello Kent
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is a stand-alone, fully asynchronous, online course. There are no set meeting times or live lectures and students will not have regular meetings. Instead, the coursework and material is divided into modules with set deadlines. Lectures have been pre-recorded and guidance is largely provided through the help of the ICON site and a teaching assistant or grader. Students can generally work at their own pace, but will be expected to submit material and perform tasks weekly (or more frequently), depending on the material and assignment.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
30
of 40 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0EXV |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Rachel Renaud
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is a stand-alone, fully asynchronous, online course. There are no set meeting times or live lectures and students will not have regular meetings. Instead, the coursework and material is divided into modules with set deadlines. Lectures have been pre-recorded and guidance is largely provided through the help of the ICON site and a teaching assistant or grader. Students can generally work at their own pace, but will be expected to submit material and perform tasks weekly (or more frequently), depending on the material and assignment.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
34
of 40 enrolled
|
CLSA:2016:0EXW |
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Muhua Yang
(Primary Instructor),
Debra Trusty
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is a stand-alone, fully asynchronous, online course. There are no set meeting times or live lectures and students will not have regular meetings. Instead, the coursework and material is divided into modules with set deadlines. Lectures have been pre-recorded and guidance is largely provided through the help of the ICON site and a teaching assistant or grader. Students can generally work at their own pace, but will be expected to submit material and perform tasks weekly (or more frequently), depending on the material and assignment.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
32
of 40 enrolled
|
CLSA:3742:0EXW |
Course Title is
Word Power: Building English Vocabulary
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
John Finamore
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is a stand-alone, fully asynchronous, online course. There are no set meeting times or live lectures and students will not have regular meetings. Instead, the coursework and material is divided into modules with set deadlines. Lectures have been pre-recorded and guidance is largely provided through the help of the ICON site and a teaching assistant or grader. Students can generally work at their own pace, but will be expected to submit material and perform tasks weekly (or more frequently), depending on the material and assignment.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
24
of 36 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Start and end times:
4:30P - 5:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kembrew McLeod
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 09:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 07:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
269
of 300 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Cam Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Corrine Jones
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Mengmeng Liu
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Cam Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Corrine Jones
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Mengmeng Liu
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Cam Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Corrine Jones
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Mengmeng Liu
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Marcus Leyton
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Marcus Leyton
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:1168:0A12
Discussion |
Course Title is
Music and Social Change
Instructors:
Marcus Leyton
(Primary Instructor),
Kembrew McLeod
(Course Supervisor)
COMM:1168:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
COMM:2010:0EXW |
Course Title is
Communication and Organizational Culture
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Elizabeth Pearce
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 14:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021
101
BCSB
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
62
of 75 enrolled
|
COMM:2048:0EXW |
Course Title is
Transforming Media Telegraph to Internet
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Joy Hayes
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
CRIM:4440:0001 |
Course Title is
Sociology of White-Collar Crime
Instructors:
Marina Zaloznaya
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
S301
LC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
45
of 46 enrolled
|
CSI:1200:0006 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Art and Social Engagement
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Nathan Morton
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
12
of 16 enrolled
|
CSI:1200:0015 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Alien Sex: The Genders of Science Fiction
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Elizabeth Lundberg
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
CSI:1200:0016 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Women and Political Protest Culture in French Literature and Film
Instructors:
Jayne Machak
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
CW:1800:0016 |
Course Title is
Creative Writing Studio Workshop
Instructors:
McKenzie Toma
(Primary Instructor),
Charles D'Ambrosio
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students must attend literary readings outside of scheduled classroom time and/or attend a conference with instructor.
May not be repeated for credit and may not be used for credit towards the English major.
more
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
CW:2875:0001 |
Course Title is
Poetry Writing
Instructors:
Tess Carroll
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Levine
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students must attend literary readings outside of scheduled classroom time and/or attend a conference with instructor.
more
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
DANC:1070:0001 |
Course Title is
Yoga
Instructors:
Juliet Remmers
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
48
of 55 enrolled
|
DANC:1070:0002 |
Course Title is
Yoga
Instructors:
Katie Phelan
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
46
of 55 enrolled
|
DANC:1070:0003 |
Course Title is
Yoga
Instructors:
Amy Simonson
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Landsee
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
DANC:1070:0004 |
Course Title is
Yoga
Instructors:
Michael Landez
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
54
of 55 enrolled
|
DANC:1070:0005 |
Course Title is
Yoga
Instructors:
Todd Rhoades
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
54
of 55 enrolled
|
DANC:1070:0006 |
Course Title is
Yoga
Instructors:
Amy Simonson
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Landsee
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
53
of 55 enrolled
|
DANC:1070:0007 |
Course Title is
Yoga
Instructors:
Michael Landez
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
31
of 30 enrolled
|
DANC:1075:0002 |
Course Title is
Mat Pilates
Instructors:
Britt Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
DANC:1412:0001 |
Course Title is
The Arts in Performance
Instructors:
Mark Bruckner
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
215
NH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
DANC:2065:0002 |
Course Title is
Performing Power/Performing Protest
Instructors:
Kieron Sargeant
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
DANC:2065:0004 |
Course Title is
Performing Power/Performing Protest
Instructors:
Kieron Sargeant
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
DANC:3851:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to the Alexander Technique
Instructors:
Kristin Marrs
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
317
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
DANC:3885:0001 |
Course Title is
Repertory Dance Company
UI Dance Company
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Stephanie Miracle
(Primary Instructor),
Alexandra Bush
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
10
of 14 enrolled
|
DANC:4034:0001 |
Course Title is
Ballet Pointe I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Britt Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 8 enrolled
|
DIGA:4835:0001 |
Course Title is
Electronic Objects and Spaces
Prerequisites:
ARTS:1510 and ARTS:1520 and (SCLP:2810 or CERM:2010 or INTM:2710 or MTLS:2910 or TDSN:2210)
Instructors:
Daniel Miller
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 12 enrolled
|
DIGA:4835:0002 |
Course Title is
Electronic Objects and Spaces
Prerequisites:
ARTS:1510 and ARTS:1520 and (SCLP:2810 or CERM:2010 or INTM:2710 or MTLS:2910 or TDSN:2210)
Instructors:
Daniel Miller
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
2
of 2 enrolled
|
DPA:1000:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Works of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Mon Nov 01 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Katie Wolfe
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Registration Information:
ARR time is for attendance at four arts events
|
Completed
11
of 16 enrolled
|
DPA:1000:0003 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Works of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Kristy Hartsgrove Mooers
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
15
of 18 enrolled
|
DPA:1000:0004 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Arts Encounters
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
John Manning
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
DPA:1412:0001 |
Course Title is
The Arts in Performance
Instructors:
Mark Bruckner
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
215
NH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
DPA:3510:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Arts Management
Instructors:
Jen Shook
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 12:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 30 enrolled
|
DPA:3851:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to the Alexander Technique
Instructors:
Kristin Marrs
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
317
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
ECE:3400:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Linear Systems II
Prerequisites:
ECE:2400
Instructors:
Raghu Mudumbai
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
2217
SC
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 40 enrolled
|
ECE:3400:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Linear Systems II
Prerequisites:
ECE:2400
Arranged Time
2319
SC
Instructors:
Raghu Mudumbai
(Primary Instructor)
ECE:3400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
28
of 40 enrolled
|
ECE:3410:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Electronic Circuits
Prerequisites:
ECE:2410 and ECE:2400
Instructors:
Anton Kruger
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
3630
SC
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
40
of 52 enrolled
|
ECE:3410:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Electronic Circuits
Prerequisites:
ECE:2410 and ECE:2400
Instructors:
Anton Kruger
(Primary Instructor)
ECE:3410:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
23
of 27 enrolled
|
ECE:3410:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Electronic Circuits
Prerequisites:
ECE:2410 and ECE:2400
Instructors:
Anton Kruger
(Primary Instructor)
ECE:3410:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
17
of 25 enrolled
|
ECE:5410:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Circuit Techniques
Prerequisites:
ECE:3410
Instructors:
Anton Kruger
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
3026
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 30 enrolled
|
ECE:5420:0001 |
Course Title is
Power Electronics
Prerequisites:
PHYS:1611 and ENGR:2120 and MATH:2560
more
Instructors:
James Maxted
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 17:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021
3321
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 40 enrolled
|
EDTL:4091:0011 |
Course Title is
Observa & Lab Prac in Secondary School
Art
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Megan Dehner
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
2
of Unlimited enrolled
|
EDTL:4091:0021 |
Course Title is
Observa & Lab Prac in Secondary School
English
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Ryan Schey
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
6
of Unlimited enrolled
|