Skip to main content
The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
173 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ACCT:2100:0008 Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 219 NH
Instructors: Thomas Carroll (Primary Instructor)
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 05 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017
AUD MH
/
100 PH
Start and end times: Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 09 20:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017
AUD MH
/
100 PH
Final Exam
Start and end times: Fri Dec 15 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 09:30:00 CST 2017 Fri Dec 15 07:30:00 CST 2017
AUD MH
/
LR1 VAN
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
28 of 30 enrolled
ARTH:1040:0A09
Discussion
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 110 ABW
Instructors: Erin Moran (Primary Instructor), Christopher Roy (Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
21 of 20 enrolled
ARTH:1050:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 112 ABW
Instructors: Joseph Montez (Primary Instructor), Bjorn Anderson (Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
19 of 20 enrolled
ASIA:1606:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Civilizations of Asia: South Asia
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P W 151 SH
Instructors: Philip Lutgendorf (Primary Instructor)
ASIA:1606:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
BBC:1000:0001 Course Title is
Bucksbaum Academy Second-Year Seminar
Start and end times: 5:30P - 6:25P Th 555 BHC
Instructors: David Gould (Primary Instructor), Susan Lynn Assouline (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact david-gould@uiowa.edu to override restriction; a 3-digit permission code is required in order to register for this course. 
more
Underway
7 of 25 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A02
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 154 BB 08/22/2017 - 11/28/2017
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 125 BBE 08/29/2017 - 12/05/2017
Instructors: Rachel Reichman (Primary Instructor), Brenda Leicht (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A04
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 154 BB 08/22/2017 - 11/28/2017
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 08/29/2017 - 12/05/2017
Instructors: Rachel Reichman (Primary Instructor), Brenda Leicht (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B01
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 125 BBE 08/22/2017 - 11/28/2017
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 154 BB 08/29/2017 - 12/05/2017
Instructors: Christopher Youngstrom (Primary Instructor), Brenda Leicht (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B13
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 08/23/2017 - 11/29/2017
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 154 BB 08/30/2017 - 12/06/2017
Instructors: John Hass (Primary Instructor), Brenda Leicht (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B17
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 125 BBE 08/24/2017 - 11/30/2017
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 154 BB 08/31/2017 - 12/07/2017
Instructors: Christopher Youngstrom (Primary Instructor), Brenda Leicht (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0B19
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 08/24/2017 - 11/30/2017
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 08/31/2017 - 12/07/2017
Instructors: David Cooper (Primary Instructor), Brenda Leicht (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A06
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 3:00P - 5:50P T 124 BBE
Instructors: Mark Holbrook (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 20 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A12
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Th 124 BBE
Instructors: Mark Holbrook (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
19 of 20 enrolled
BUS:3000:0005 Course Title is
Business Communication and Protocol
Prerequisites: RHET:1030 or (RHET:1040 and RHET:1060) more
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW C220D PBB
Instructors: Pamela Bourjaily (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.  Non-honors students who enroll without instructor permission will be administratively dropped.  Please see your advisor if you have any questions.    
more
Underway
16 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:000D
Lecture
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A MWF AUD MH
Instructors: Amy Strathman (Primary Instructor), Adam Brummett (Team Teacher), Mark Young (Team Teacher)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Discussion when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Sep 14 20:45:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Sep 14 22:15:00 CDT 2017 Thu Sep 14 20:45:00 CDT 2017
W290 CB
/
AUD MH
/
W10 PBB
/
C20 PC
/
100 PH
/
LR1 VAN
/
LR2 VAN
Start and end times: Thu Oct 12 20:45:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 12 22:15:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 12 20:45:00 CDT 2017
W290 CB
/
AUD MH
/
W10 PBB
/
C20 PC
/
100 PH
/
LR1 VAN
/
LR2 VAN
Start and end times: Thu Nov 16 20:45:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 16 22:15:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 16 20:45:00 CST 2017
W290 CB
/
AUD MH
/
W10 PBB
/
C20 PC
/
100 PH
/
LR1 VAN
/
LR2 VAN
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 22:00:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017
W290 CB
/
107 EPB
/
SHAM LIB
/
AUD MH
/
W10 PBB
/
C20 PC
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
239 of 264 enrolled
CHEM:1110:1111
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:50P M W128 CB
Start and end times: 1:30P - 4:20P M W328 CB
Instructors: Mouna Maalouf (Primary Instructor), Zizi Chen (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:1151
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:20P M W128 CB
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P M W328 CB
Instructors: Shonda Monette (Primary Instructor), Junnan Wang (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:1231
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:50A T W128 CB
Start and end times: 9:30A - 12:20P T W328 CB
Instructors: Mouna Maalouf (Primary Instructor), Majid Nada (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:1321
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:20P T W128 CB
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P T W328 CB
Instructors: Mouna Maalouf (Primary Instructor), James Earl (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:1511
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:50P W W128 CB
Start and end times: 1:30P - 4:20P W W328 CB
Instructors: Mouna Maalouf (Primary Instructor), Zizi Chen (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
22 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:1551
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:20P W W128 CB
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P W W328 CB
Instructors: Dale Swenson (Primary Instructor), Junnan Wang (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
22 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:1631
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:50A Th W128 CB
Start and end times: 9:30A - 12:20P Th W328 CB
Instructors: Adam Brummett (Team Teacher), Majid Nada (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
21 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:2111
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:50P M W128 CB
Start and end times: 1:30P - 4:20P M W328 CB
Instructors: Mouna Maalouf (Primary Instructor), Zizi Chen (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
17 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:2151
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:20P M W128 CB
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P M W328 CB
Instructors: Shonda Monette (Primary Instructor), Junnan Wang (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:2321
Lab
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:20P T W128 CB
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P T W328 CB
Instructors: Mouna Maalouf (Primary Instructor), James Earl (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Discussion , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0011
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P M E240 CB
Instructors: Amanuel Hailu (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
11 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0014
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 4:30P - 5:20P M E240 CB
Instructors: Ryan Golkowski (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
17 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0022
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T E240 CB
Instructors: Lindsey Applegate (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0025
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P T E240 CB
Instructors: Christian Haas (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0030
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P T E240 CB
Instructors: Christian Haas (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0033
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P T E240 CB
Instructors: Evan Schroeder (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0045
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P W E240 CB
Instructors: Amanuel Hailu (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0064
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A Th E240 CB
Instructors: Mohammad Shohel (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0065
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P Th E240 CB
Instructors: Mohammad Shohel (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:0084
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F E240 CB
Instructors: Ryan Golkowski (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
CHEM:1110:8004
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A M W258 CB
Instructors: Amanuel Hailu (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lab , 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
22 of 24 enrolled
CLSA:1181:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Ancient Medicine
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P F 132 MH
Instructors: Marquis Berrey (Primary Instructor)
CLSA:1181:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
CLSA:2016:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A Th 27 MH
Instructors: Debra Trusty (Primary Instructor)
CLSA:2016:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
29 of 30 enrolled
CLSA:2651:0001 Course Title is
Gender & Sexuality in the Ancient World
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MWF 51 SH
Instructors: Craig Gibson (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 22:00:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017
51 SH
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
14 of 24 enrolled
COMM:1130:0A11
Discussion
Course Title is
The Art of Persuading Others
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P W 205 BCSB
Instructors: David Supp-Montgomerie (Primary Instructor)
COMM:1130:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
9 of 15 enrolled
COMM:2041:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Gender, Communication, and Culture
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P Th 201 BCSB
Instructors: Natalie Fixmer-Oraiz (Primary Instructor)
COMM:2041:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
6 of 16 enrolled
CPH:1400:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Fundamentals of Public Health
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P W S025A CPHB
Instructors: Jason Daniel-Ulloa (Primary Instructor), Abby Powell (Teaching Assistant)
CPH:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Formerly offered as MPH:2099.
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
CRIM:1410:0002 Course Title is
Introduction to Criminology
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh E132 AJB
Instructors: Karen Heimer (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017
3321 SC
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 23 enrolled
CW:1800:0022 Course Title is
Creative Writing Studio Workshop
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:50P Th 220 NH
Instructors: William Basham (Primary Instructor), Lan Chang (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Students must attend literary readings outside of scheduled classroom time and/or attend a conference with instructor. May not be repeated for credit and may not be used for credit towards the English major.
more
Underway
17 of 20 enrolled
CW:2100:0002 Course Title is
Creative Writing
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A M 220 NH
Instructors: Alexandra Dokus (Primary Instructor), Lan Chang (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Students must attend literary readings outside of scheduled classroom time and/or attend a conference with instructor.
more
Underway
17 of 20 enrolled
ECE:3330:0002 Course Title is
Introduction to Software Design
Prerequisites: ENGR:2730
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A MWF 2229 SC
Instructors: Thomas Casavant (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2017 Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017
101 BBE
/
3505 SC
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Honors section
Underway
6 of 10 enrolled
ECE:3330:0004 Course Title is
Introduction to Software Design
Prerequisites: ENGR:2730
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P MWF 2229 SC
Instructors: Hans Johnson (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2017 Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017
101 BBE
/
3505 SC
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Honors section
Underway
3 of 8 enrolled
ECON:1100:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Microeconomics
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P M S107 PBB
Instructors: Lance Cundy (Primary Instructor), Steven Stong (Course Supervisor)
ECON:1100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
Underway
32 of 32 enrolled
ECON:1200:0A09
Discussion
Course Title is
Principles of Macroeconomics
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P W W181 PBB
Instructors: Darren Page (Primary Instructor), Jennifer Fuhrman (Course Supervisor)
ECON:1200:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
32 of 32 enrolled
ECON:2800:0B30
Discussion
Course Title is
Statistics for Strategy Problems
Prerequisites: (STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P W C231 PBB
Instructors: Huizhong Liu (Primary Instructor), Blake Whitten (Course Supervisor)
ECON:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
14 of 32 enrolled
EES:1070:0A02
Lab
Course Title is
Age of Dinosaurs
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P M 136 TH
Instructors: Sarah Losso (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
22 of 22 enrolled
EES:1400:0A08
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:45P Th 136 TH
Instructors: Stephan Oborny (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
9 of 9 enrolled
EES:1400:0A09
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P M 216 PH
Instructors: Carsyn Ames (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
9 of 9 enrolled
ENGL:1200:0012 Course Title is
The Interpretation of Literature
Modernity and its Discontents: Religion, Secularism, and the Person
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A MWF 218 EPB
Instructors: Harrison Dietzman (Primary Instructor), Barbara Eckstein (Course Supervisor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2017 Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017
218 EPB
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Potential English majors are encouraged to enroll in a second General Education course in Literary, Visual, and Performing Arts instead of enrolling in ENGL:1200.  If potential majors are interested in studying literature during their first year, we encourage them to enroll in ENGL:2012-2016 Reading and Writing about a Genre courses.  ENGL:1200 cannot be used for credit towards the English major or minor.
more
Underway
16 of 18 enrolled
ENGL:1200:0017 Course Title is
The Interpretation of Literature
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 8 EPB
Instructors: Barbara Eckstein (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2017 Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Potential English majors are encouraged to enroll in a second General Education course in Literary, Visual, and Performing Arts instead of enrolling in ENGL:1200.  If potential majors are interested in studying literature during their first year, we encourage them to enroll in ENGL:2012-2016 Reading and Writing about a Genre courses.  ENGL:1200 cannot be used for credit towards the English major or minor.
more
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
ENGL:1200:0022 Course Title is
The Interpretation of Literature
Modernity and its Discontents: Religion, Secularism, and the Person
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MWF 203 EPB
Instructors: Harrison Dietzman (Primary Instructor), Barbara Eckstein (Course Supervisor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
205 EPB
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Potential English majors are encouraged to enroll in a second General Education course in Literary, Visual, and Performing Arts instead of enrolling in ENGL:1200.  If potential majors are interested in studying literature during their first year, we encourage them to enroll in ENGL:2012-2016 Reading and Writing about a Genre courses.  ENGL:1200 cannot be used for credit towards the English major or minor.
more
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
ENGL:1200:0035 Course Title is
The Interpretation of Literature
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P MWF 207 EPB
Instructors: Anna Williams (Primary Instructor), Barbara Eckstein (Course Supervisor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 14:30:00 CST 2017 Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017
212 EPB
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Potential English majors are encouraged to enroll in a second General Education course in Literary, Visual, and Performing Arts instead of enrolling in ENGL:1200.  If potential majors are interested in studying literature during their first year, we encourage them to enroll in ENGL:2012-2016 Reading and Writing about a Genre courses.  ENGL:1200 cannot be used for credit towards the English major or minor.
more
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
ENGL:1200:0042 Course Title is
The Interpretation of Literature
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 218 EPB
Instructors: Lydia Maunz-Breese (Primary Instructor), Barbara Eckstein (Course Supervisor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
212 EPB
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Potential English majors are encouraged to enroll in a second General Education course in Literary, Visual, and Performing Arts instead of enrolling in ENGL:1200.  If potential majors are interested in studying literature during their first year, we encourage them to enroll in ENGL:2012-2016 Reading and Writing about a Genre courses.  ENGL:1200 cannot be used for credit towards the English major or minor.
more
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
ENGL:1200:0049 Course Title is
The Interpretation of Literature
The Sampler Platter: A Literary Tasting Course
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 204 EPB
Instructors: Chelsea Burk (Primary Instructor), Barbara Eckstein (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Potential English majors are encouraged to enroll in a second General Education course in Literary, Visual, and Performing Arts instead of enrolling in ENGL:1200.  If potential majors are interested in studying literature during their first year, we encourage them to enroll in ENGL:2012-2016 Reading and Writing about a Genre courses.  ENGL:1200 cannot be used for credit towards the English major or minor.
more
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
ENGL:1200:0062 Course Title is
The Interpretation of Literature
Tyranny, Oppression, and Resistance
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 216 EPB
Instructors: Spenser Santos (Primary Instructor), Barbara Eckstein (Course Supervisor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 12:00:00 CST 2017 Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017
212 EPB
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Potential English majors are encouraged to enroll in a second General Education course in Literary, Visual, and Performing Arts instead of enrolling in ENGL:1200.  If potential majors are interested in studying literature during their first year, we encourage them to enroll in ENGL:2012-2016 Reading and Writing about a Genre courses.  ENGL:1200 cannot be used for credit towards the English major or minor.
more
Underway
16 of 18 enrolled
ENGR:1100:0003
Lab/Discussion
Course Title is
Intro to Engineering Problem Solving
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A W 3505 SC
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A M 3505 SC
Instructors: David Wilder (Primary Instructor)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Sections 0003 and 0004 meet together on Mondays and separately on Wednesdays (Section 0003) and Fridays (Section 0004).
more
Underway
20 of 25 enrolled
ENGR:1100:0004
Lab/Discussion
Course Title is
Intro to Engineering Problem Solving
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 3505 SC
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A M 3505 SC
Instructors: David Wilder (Primary Instructor)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Sections 0003 and 0004 meet together on Mondays and separately on Wednesdays (Section 0003) and Fridays (Section 0004).
more
Underway
11 of 25 enrolled
ENGR:1100:0005
Lab/Discussion
Course Title is
Intro to Engineering Problem Solving
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P W 3505 SC
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P M 3505 SC
Instructors: David Wilder (Primary Instructor)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Sections 0005 and 0006 meet together on Mondays and separately on Wednesdays (Section 0005) and Fridays (Section 0006).
more
Underway
27 of 28 enrolled
ENGR:1100:0006
Lab/Discussion
Course Title is
Intro to Engineering Problem Solving
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 3505 SC
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P M 3505 SC
Instructors: David Wilder (Primary Instructor)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Sections 0005 and 0006 meet together on Mondays and separately on Wednesdays (Section 0005) and Fridays (Section 0006).
more
Underway
28 of 32 enrolled
ENGR:2110:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Engineering Fundamentals I: Statics
Prerequisites: MATH:1550
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MW 109 EPB
Instructors: Madhavan Raghavan (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Mon Oct 02 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Oct 02 20:00:00 CDT 2017 Mon Oct 02 18:30:00 CDT 2017
1505 SC
Start and end times: Thu Nov 02 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Nov 02 20:00:00 CDT 2017 Thu Nov 02 18:30:00 CDT 2017
1505 SC
Final Exam
Start and end times: Fri Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 14:30:00 CST 2017 Fri Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2017
W128 CB
0 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Students not meeting program requirements should email instructor.
Underway
62 of 70 enrolled
ENGR:2110:0A31
Discussion
Course Title is
Engineering Fundamentals I: Statics
Prerequisites: MATH:1550
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P T 4030 SC
Instructors: Madhavan Raghavan (Primary Instructor)
ENGR:2110:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
2 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted to Engineering majors.
Registration Information:
Students not meeting program requirements should email instructor.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
ENGR:2110:0A32
Discussion
Course Title is
Engineering Fundamentals I: Statics
Prerequisites: MATH:1550
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P Th 3026 SC
Instructors: Madhavan Raghavan (Primary Instructor)
ENGR:2110:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
2 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Students not meeting program requirements should email instructor.
Underway
19 of 23 enrolled
ENGR:2110:0A33
Discussion
Course Title is
Engineering Fundamentals I: Statics
Prerequisites: MATH:1550
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 3026 SC
Instructors: Madhavan Raghavan (Primary Instructor)
ENGR:2110:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
2 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Students not meeting program requirements should email instructor.
Underway
20 of 23 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0CCC
Lecture
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P MWF 350 VAN
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 05 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017
140 SH
Start and end times: Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 09 20:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017
140 SH
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
AUD MH
0 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted to Engineering majors.
Registration Information:
Non-engineering students can view the policy regarding enrollment in engineering courses and request special permission by completing this online form
more
Underway
38 of 60 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0C51
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T 2133 SC
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor), Zach Williamson (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0CCC will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
6 of 20 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0C52
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 2133 SC
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor), Qiutong Jin (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0CCC will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0C54
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P T 2133 SC
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor), Tamara Sakaji (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0CCC will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
12 of 20 enrolled
ENGR:2130:0003 Course Title is
Engr Fund III: Thermodynamics
Prerequisites: PHYS:1611 and CHEM:1110
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A MWF 1505 SC
Instructors: C Guymon (Primary Instructor), Can Dong (Teaching Assistant)
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Tue Sep 26 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Sep 26 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Tue Sep 26 18:30:00 CDT 2017
106 GILH
/
125 TH
/
LR1 VAN
/
LR2 VAN
Start and end times: Thu Oct 19 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 19 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 19 18:30:00 CDT 2017
W290 CB
/
100 PH
Start and end times: Thu Nov 16 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 16 20:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 16 18:30:00 CST 2017
W290 CB
/
100 PH
Final Exam
Start and end times: Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2017 Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017
C20 PC
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
15 of 56 enrolled
FREN:4466:0001 Course Title is
France & Algeria: Pirates to Terrorism
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:15P M 131 SH
Instructors: Jennifer Sessions (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Students who are not in the University Honors Program must obtain permission to register for honors courses/sections.  Course instructors may grant this permission after the first class meeting if seats are available.
more
Underway
10 of 15 enrolled
GEOG:1070:0A12
Discussion
Course Title is
Contemporary Environmental Issues
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P F 219 JH
Instructors: Brianna Zumhof (Teaching Assistant)
GEOG:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
GHS:1181:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Ancient Medicine
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P F 132 MH
Instructors: Marquis Berrey (Primary Instructor)
GHS:1181:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
GWSS:1001:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Intro to Gender, Wmn & Sexuality Studies
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A Th 234 BHC
Instructors: Sara Heshmati (Primary Instructor), Ellen Lewin (Course Supervisor)
GWSS:1001:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
21 of 20 enrolled
GWSS:2041:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Gender, Communication, and Culture
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P Th 201 BCSB
Instructors: Natalie Fixmer-Oraiz (Primary Instructor)
GWSS:2041:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
6 of 16 enrolled
GWSS:2651:0001 Course Title is
Gender & Sexuality in the Ancient World
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MWF 51 SH
Instructors: Craig Gibson (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 22:00:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 20:00:00 CST 2017
51 SH
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
14 of 24 enrolled
HIST:1401:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Western Civilization I
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A WF 75 SH
Instructors: Joseph TenHulzen (Primary Instructor), Rosemary Moore (Course Supervisor)
HIST:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
9 of 24 enrolled
HIST:1403:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Western Civilization III
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P TTh 116 MH
Instructors: Jennifer Sessions (Primary Instructor)
HIST:1403:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
22 of 24 enrolled
HIST:1606:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Civilizations of Asia: South Asia
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P W 151 SH
Instructors: Philip Lutgendorf (Primary Instructor)
HIST:1606:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
HIST:3996:0001 Course Title is
Honors Thesis
Start and end times: 12:30P - 3:00P W 177 SH
Instructors: Alyssa Park (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
13 of 16 enrolled
HIST:4232:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
United States in World Affairs
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P W 176 SH
Instructors: Dwain Coleman (Primary Instructor), Michaela Hoenicke-Moore (Course Supervisor)
HIST:4232:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
5 of 16 enrolled
HIST:4466:0001 Course Title is
France & Algeria: Pirates to Terrorism
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:15P M 131 SH
Instructors: Jennifer Sessions (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Students who are not in the University Honors Program must obtain permission to register for honors courses/sections.  Course instructors may grant this permission after the first class meeting if seats are available.
more
Underway
10 of 15 enrolled
HONR:1100:0001 Course Title is
Honors Primetime
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Aug 17 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Arthur Spisak (Primary Instructor), Robert Kirby (Team Teacher), Jessica Waldschmidt (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
404 of 480 enrolled
HONR:1300:0001 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Geospatial Technologies of Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Oct 25 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 7:30P - 9:20P W E226 AJB 08/23/2017 - 10/25/2017
Instructors: Adam Skibbe (Primary Instructor), Robert Shepard (Team Teacher)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
HONR:1300:0002 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Victorian Medical Mysteries and Their Modern Counterparts
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 24 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A T 114 BHC 08/22/2017 - 10/24/2017
Instructors: Anne Stapleton (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
21 of 21 enrolled
HONR:1300:0003 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
DNA, Genomes, and Society
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Oct 11 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MW 3258 SC 08/21/2017 - 10/11/2017
Instructors: Thomas Casavant (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
16 of 17 enrolled
HONR:1300:0005 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Superheroes Unleashed: 3,000 Years of Heroes, Villains, and a Mad Race for Immortality
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 5:00P - 5:50P T 140 BHC
Instructors: Anna Barker (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
21 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0006 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Star Trek: Inner Spaces and Outer Limits
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 24 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P T 134 BHC 08/22/2017 - 10/24/2017
Instructors: Russell Ganim (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0008 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Think Global: How Companies Like Apple and Boeing Achieve Global Success
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P T 234 BHC
Instructors: David Wu (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0009 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Obesity Epidemic: Medical and Socioeconomic Consequences
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P T 3 SH
Instructors: Harald Stauss (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0010 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Fantastic Beasts, Formidable Opponents, and the Pursuit of Justice
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 5:30P - 6:20P W 234 BHC
Instructors: Donna Parsons (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
19 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0011 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
More Than a Diploma
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 26 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P Th N200 LC 08/24/2017 - 10/26/2017
Instructors: Ben Hassman (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
HONR:1300:0012 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
The Plural "I": Self-Discovery and Cultural Identity
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 210 EPB
Instructors: Rebecca Blair (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0013 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Music, Madness, Disease, and Death
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 24 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:25P T 8 EPB 08/22/2017 - 10/24/2017
Instructors: Christopher Squier (Primary Instructor), Karen Wachsmuth (Team Teacher)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0014 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Brain Rules: 12 Principles for Surviving and Thriving at Work, Home, and School
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P W 154 BB
Instructors: Michael Dailey (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
HONR:1300:0015 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Futurology: Predicting Tomorrow Today
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 5:00P - 5:50P T E138 AJB
Instructors: Thomas Keegan (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
HONR:1300:0016 Course Title is
Honors First-Year Seminar
Exploring Mt. Everest
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 24 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P T 134 BHC 08/22/2017 - 10/24/2017
Instructors: Susan Birrell (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates who are Honors Program members.
Underway
16 of 16 enrolled
173 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.