Skip to main content
The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
48 courses found, displaying all courses.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ABRD:3025:0001 Course Title is
Undergrad International Business Abroad
Undergraduate International Business Abroad: Wealth Management
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Dec 26 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Jan 11 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time London UK
Instructors: Todd Houge (Primary Instructor), Catherine Zaharis (Team Teacher), Kerby Boschee (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Students must register under ABRD:3025:0001. At the end of the semester, this course will be converted on the student's record to FIN:4340. Contact Study Abroad, 1111 UCC, 319-335-0353, for more information.  
more
Completed
45 of 100 enrolled
ABRD:3025:0002 Course Title is
Undergrad International Business Abroad
Undergraduate International Business Abroad: Advanced International Marketing
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Dec 26 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Jan 11 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time London UK
Instructors: Catherine Cole (Primary Instructor), Kerby Boschee (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Students must register under ABRD:3025:0002. At the end of the semester, this course will be converted on the student's record to MKTG:4000. Contact Study Abroad, 1111 UCC, 319-335-0353, for more information.  
more
Completed
31 of 100 enrolled
ABRD:3270:0001 Course Title is
USAC Alicante Program
USAC Studies in Spain
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Dec 26 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sat Jan 13 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Alicante SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Completed
9 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3336:0001 Course Title is
USAC Puntarenas Program
USAC Studies in Costa Rica
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Dec 26 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Puntarenas CS
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
1 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3338:0001 Course Title is
USAC Havana Program
USAC Studies in Cuba
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Dec 26 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Havana CU
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Completed
4 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3422:0001 Course Title is
Japan Animation
Japan Animation Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Jan 04 00:00:00 CST 2018 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Tokyo JA
Instructors: Peter Chanthanakone (Primary Instructor), Aubree Compton (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
11 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3445:0001 Course Title is
India Winterim
Sustainable Development: The Kerala Experience
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Trivandrum IN
Instructors: Jerry Anthony (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Students must register under ABRD:3445:0001. At the end of the semester, this course will be converted on the student's record to URP:6400. Contact Study Abroad, 1111 UCC, 319-335-0353, for more information.  
more
Completed
12 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3445:0002 Course Title is
India Winterim
Water Poverty in Rural India: A Freshwater Crisis Case
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Gurgaon IN
Instructors: A Bradley (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Students must register under ABRD:3445:0002. At the end of the semester, this course will be converted on the student's record to CEE:4385. Contact Study Abroad, 1111 UCC, 319-335-0353, for more information.  
more
Completed
15 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3445:0008 Course Title is
India Winterim
Pain, Palliative Medicine, and Hospice Care: Learning From Each Other
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Trivandrum IN
Instructors: Ann Broderick (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
20 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3445:0009 Course Title is
India Winterim
Observational Learning in Educational Settings in India
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Pondicherry IN
Instructors: Daniel Clay (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
16 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3445:0010 Course Title is
India Winterim
Nonprofit Organizational Effectiveness (NOE) II: Youth, Nutrition, and Foods of India
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Bangalore IN
Instructors: Jill Smith (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
12 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3445:0021 Course Title is
India Winterim
Sustainable Development: The Kerala Experience
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Trivandrum IN
Instructors: Jerry Anthony (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
2 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3445:0022 Course Title is
India Winterim
Water Poverty in Rural India: A Freshwater Crisis Case
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Gurgaon IN
Instructors: A Bradley (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
1 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3500:0001 Course Title is
Study Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Fran Boyken (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Completed
1 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3500:0003 Course Title is
Study Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Fran Boyken (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3501:0501 Course Title is
Study Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Fran Boyken (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
ARR
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Completed
1 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3501:0503 Course Title is
Study Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Fran Boyken (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
ARR
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3502:0001 Course Title is
Study Abroad Independent Enrollment
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Fran Boyken (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
ARR
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
AMCS:7990:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Reading and Research
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: none
0, 1, 2, 3 s.h.
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
BIOC:3993:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Undergraduate Independent Study
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (14 available)
ARR
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
BIOC:4999:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Research, Independent Study
Prerequisites: BIOC:3150 and BIOC:3120 with a minimum grade of B- and BIOC:3130 with a minimum grade of B- and BIOC:3140 with a minimum grade of B- more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (13 available)
ARR
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
BIOL:5286:0001 Course Title is
Monoclonal Antibody Technologies
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 02 00:00:00 CST 2018 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 1:00P - 1:40P MTWThF 401 BBE 01/02/2018 - 01/12/2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: David Soll (Primary Instructor)
2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
9 of 11 enrolled
BKAT:2110:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Book Arts
Japanese Bookbinding
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 9:00A - 12:15P MTWThF 16 NH
Instructors: Elise Hochhalter (Primary Instructor), Julia Leonard (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Completed
6 of 10 enrolled
CCP:1017:0001 Course Title is
Winterim Externship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Sherry Rhinehart (Primary Instructor), Lisa McKirgan (Course Supervisor)
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
CHEM:3560:0001 Course Title is
Advanced Methods in Chemical Research
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:30P TTh E424 CB
Instructors: Benjamin Revis (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Completed
9 of 12 enrolled
CHEM:4850:0001 Course Title is
Upstream Biotechnology Processes
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 9:00A - 12:10P TWTh Arranged Location
Instructors: Shuvendu Das (Primary Instructor), Mark Arnold (Team Teacher), Sridhar Gopishetty (Team Teacher)
2 s.h.
Completed
7 of 8 enrolled
EDTL:4085:0WKA Course Title is
Current Readings & Research in Gifted Ed
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Laurie Croft (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
9 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4193:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Independent Study
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (4 available)
ARR
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
EDTL:4900:0EXW Course Title is
Foundations of Special Education
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Suzanne Woods-Groves (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
26 of 30 enrolled
FIN:4340:0001 Course Title is
Wealth Management
Prerequisites: FIN:3000 and FIN:3100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time London UK
Instructors: Todd Houge (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, for more information on the registration restriction.
more
Study Abroad
0 of 30 enrolled
GRAD:6998:0001 Course Title is
Undergraduate Transfer
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Robert Upmeyer (Primary Instructor)
ARR
Restricted for all students.
Completed
1 of Unlimited enrolled
LWAB:8825:0001 Course Title is
International & Comparative Study Abroad
London Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Dec 30 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Jan 10 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time London UK
Instructors: Stella Elias (Primary Instructor), Randy Holland (Team Teacher)
2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Completed
41 of 50 enrolled
MGMT:9091:0EXC Course Title is
Corp Soc Resp and Sustainability
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sat Jan 13 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/04/2018 Thu 301 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/05/2018 Fri 301 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/06/2018 Sat 301 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/12/2018 Fri 301 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/13/2018 Sat 301 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Ion Vasi (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Tippie College Professional MBA/PreMBA/Certificate students.
Registration Information:
ARR time for students to complete course work outside of in-person class session dates.
more
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
Completed
6 of 50 enrolled
MGMT:9091:0EXD Course Title is
Corp Soc Resp and Sustainability
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sat Jan 13 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/03/2018 Wed 308 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/04/2018 Thu 308 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/05/2018 Fri 308 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/08/2018 Mon 308 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/09/2018 Tue 308 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Adam Hammes (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Tippie College Professional MBA/PreMBA/Certificate students.
Registration Information:
ARR time for students to complete course work outside of in-person class session dates.
more
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
Completed
19 of 42 enrolled
MGMT:9092:0EXC Course Title is
Effective Managerial Communication
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sat Jan 13 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/03/2018 Wed 303 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/04/2018 Thu 303 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/11/2018 Thu 303 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/12/2018 Fri 303 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/13/2018 Sat 303 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Patrick Highland (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Tippie College Professional MBA/PreMBA/Certificate students.
Registration Information:
ARR time for students to complete course work outside of in-person class session dates.
more
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
Completed
48 of 50 enrolled
MGMT:9130:0EXQ Course Title is
Strategic Management of Change
Prerequisites: MBA:8120
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sat Jan 13 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/03/2018 Wed 120 BLC Birchwood Fields Learning Center Davenport
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/04/2018 Thu 120 BLC Birchwood Fields Learning Center Davenport
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/05/2018 Fri 120 BLC Birchwood Fields Learning Center Davenport
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/11/2018 Thu 120 BLC Birchwood Fields Learning Center Davenport
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P 01/12/2018 Fri 120 BLC Birchwood Fields Learning Center Davenport
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Amy Kristof-Brown (Primary Instructor), Beverly Hutney (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Tippie College Professional MBA/PreMBA/Certificate students.
Registration Information:
ARR time for students to complete course work outside of in-person class session dates.
more
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
Completed
29 of 50 enrolled
MKTG:4000:0001 Course Title is
Contemporary Topics in Marketing
Prerequisites: MKTG:3000 more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time LONDON UK
Instructors: Catherine Cole (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Students must register under the course number ABRD:3025:0002Undergrad International Business Abroad through the Study Abroad Program. For more information about registering, contact the Study Abroad Office, 1111 UCC.
more
Study Abroad
0 of 30 enrolled
MSCI:9010:0EXD Course Title is
Contemporary Topics in Analytics
Agile Project Management
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sat Jan 13 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 12:30P - 9:00P 01/04/2018 Thu 328 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 12:30P - 9:00P 01/05/2018 Fri 328 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 8:30A - 4:30P 01/06/2018 Sat 328 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 12:30P - 9:00P 01/10/2018 Wed 328 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Start and end times: 12:30P - 9:00P 01/11/2018 Thu 328 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Wayne Kaul (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Tippie College Professional MBA/PreMBA/Certificate students.
Registration Information:
ARR time for students to complete course work outside of in-person class session dates.
more
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
Completed
20 of 50 enrolled
PRNT:6699:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Individual Instruction in Printmaking
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (1 available)
ARR
Completed
0 of 1 enrolled
PSQF:2116:0001 Course Title is
Applied Child and Adolescent Psychology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 9:00A - 12:15P MTWThF N203 LC
Instructors: Megan Foley Nicpon (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Completed
5 of 20 enrolled
RCE:2081:0EXV Course Title is
Making a Vocational-Educational Choice
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Molly Rechkemmer (Primary Instructor)
2, 3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
28 of 40 enrolled
RCE:2081:0EXW Course Title is
Making a Vocational-Educational Choice
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Molly Rechkemmer (Primary Instructor)
2, 3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
25 of 40 enrolled
RCE:4140:0EXV Course Title is
Foundations of Leadership
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Robert Metzger Iii (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
38 of 40 enrolled
RCE:4140:0EXW Course Title is
Foundations of Leadership
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Robert Metzger Iii (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
37 of 40 enrolled
TR:3281:0001 Course Title is
Special Projects in Child Life Practice
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 9:30A - 12:40P TWTh E220 FH
Instructors: Emily Mozena (Primary Instructor), Bri Swope (Team Teacher)
2 s.h.
Completed
20 of 20 enrolled
UICB:2110:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Book Arts
Japanese Bookbinding
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 9:00A - 12:15P MTWThF 16 NH
Instructors: Elise Hochhalter (Primary Instructor), Julia Leonard (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Completed
6 of 10 enrolled
UICB:4415:0001 Course Title is
Calligraphy I: Foundational Hands
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Jan 12 00:00:00 CST 2018
Start and end times: 9:00A - 12:15P MTWThF 205 NH
Instructors: Cheryl Jacobsen (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Completed
13 of 15 enrolled
URP:6400:0001 Course Title is
Sustainable Development: Kerala
The Kerala Experience
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2017 - Sun Jan 14 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Trivandrum IN
Instructors: Jerry Anthony (Primary Instructor), Emily Gruis (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Registration for this course should be entered under the Study Abroad course number ABRD:3445:0001. Contact Study Abroad, 1111 UCC, 319-335-0353, for more information.
more
Study Abroad
0 of 50 enrolled
48 courses found, displaying all courses.