The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
OPRM:8365:0804 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Jan 08 00:00:00 CST 2025 -
Fri Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2025
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Emily Lanzel
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Dunleavy
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
ORDN:8215:0800 |
Course Title is
Growth and Development
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Aline Petrin
(Primary Instructor),
Brad Amendt
(Team Teacher),
Azeez Butali
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
ORTH:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Inpatient Sub-I Orthopedics: Trauma
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Inpatient Sub-I Orthopedics Hip/Knee
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8404:0400 |
Course Title is
Intro to Physical Medicine and Rehab
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Philip Chen
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8405:0400 |
Course Title is
Advanced Physical Medicine and Rehab
Prerequisites:
ORTH:8404
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Philip Chen
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8407:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Adult Hip/Knee Reconstruct
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8408:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Trauma
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8409:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Pediatrics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8410:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Sports Medicine
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8412:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Spine
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8413:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Oncology/Tumor
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8414:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Veterans Affairs
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8416:0400 |
Course Title is
PMR Acute Inpatient Rehab, IRH
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Philip Chen
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8417:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Shoulder
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8497:0401 |
Course Title is
Research in Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics On Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8499:0401 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8499:0402 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jose Manaligod
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jose Manaligod
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Advanced Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8498:0401 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8499:0401 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8401:0400 |
Course Title is
Autopsy Pathology Clerkship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Stephanie Stauffer
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Hematopathology Clerkship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Holman
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Surgical Pathology Clerkship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Gosse
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8404:0400 |
Course Title is
Transfusion Medicine
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Charles Knudson
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8405:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Microbiology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Bradley Ford
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Pathology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Pathology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PCD:8115:0800 |
Course Title is
Patient Mgmt: Ethics/Interprofession Edu
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Nov 21 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Brendan Young
(Primary Instructor),
Azeez Butali
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 90 enrolled
|
PCD:8116:0800 |
Course Title is
Preventive Dentistry: Introduction
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Marsha Cunningham-Ford
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PCD:8117:0800 |
Course Title is
Cariology and Preventive Therapies
Prerequisites:
PCD:8116
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Sep 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Teresa Marshall
(Primary Instructor),
Jeffrey Banas
(Team Teacher),
Steven Levy
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 84 enrolled
|
PCD:8218:0800 |
Course Title is
Critical Thinking & EBD in Tx Planning
Prerequisites:
PCD:8120
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Wed Dec 18 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Teresa Marshall
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for final assignment completion after the last class meeting.
more
|
Open
0
of 80 enrolled
|
PCD:8245:0800 |
Course Title is
Clinical Preventive Dentistry
Prerequisites:
PCD:8118
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Jun 19 00:00:00 CDT 2025
Instructors:
Robin McNeil
(Primary Instructor),
Marsha Cunningham-Ford
(Team Teacher),
Jen Sukalski
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PCD:8319:0800 |
Course Title is
Patient Management: Special Populations
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Jan 17 00:00:00 CST 2025
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Brendan Young
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 89 enrolled
|
PCD:8360:0800 |
Course Title is
Practice of Dentistry in Community I
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Rohit Nair
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Reynolds
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 90 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0801 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 05 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Sep 06 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0802 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0803 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Nov 14 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0804 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 18 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0801 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 05 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
08/05/2024 - 09/06/2024
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0802 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
09/10/2024 - 10/09/2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0803 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
10/14/2024 - 11/14/2024
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0804 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 18 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
11/18/2024 - 12/19/2024
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 40 enrolled
|
PCOL:5204:0001 |
Course Title is
Basic Biostatistics & Experimental Dsgn
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Nov 05 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Stefan Strack
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 75 enrolled
|
PEDO:5700:CERT |
Course Title is
Advanced Didactic Pediatric Dentistry
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
CLINIC
DSB
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5704:CERT |
Course Title is
Pediatric Dentistry Grand Rounds
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5706:CERT |
Course Title is
Journal Review Practicum
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5724:CERT |
Course Title is
Oral Hlth Care for Ppl with Spec Hlth
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5730:CERT |
Course Title is
Advanced Clinical Pediatric Dentistry
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5738:CERT |
Course Title is
Clinical App of Ped Conscious Sedation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Kecia Leary
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:6710:CERT |
Course Title is
Practical Teaching in Pediatric Dent
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
CLINIC
DSB
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 10 enrolled
|
PEDO:8370:0801 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Dentistry: Clinic Applications
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Matthew Geneser
(Primary Instructor),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher),
Michael Kanellis
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of 30 enrolled
|
PEDO:8370:0802 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Dentistry: Clinic Applications
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Matthew Geneser
(Primary Instructor),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher),
Michael Kanellis
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of 30 enrolled
|
PEDO:8370:0803 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Dentistry: Clinic Applications
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 11 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
Matthew Geneser
(Primary Instructor),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher),
Michael Kanellis
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of 30 enrolled
|
PEDO:8370:0804 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Dentistry: Clinic Applications
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 11 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
Matthew Geneser
(Primary Instructor),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher),
Michael Kanellis
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of 30 enrolled
|
PEDS:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Pediatrics
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Pediatrics
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8401:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Inpatient Sub-I Pediatric Care
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Inp Sub-I Peds Blank Children's DM
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Neonatology (NICU)
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8404:0400 |
Course Title is
Critical Care (PICU)
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8405:0400 |
Course Title is
Emergency Room Blank Children's Hospital
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8406:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Pulmonary
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8407:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Cardiology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8408:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Gastroenterology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8409:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8410:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Neurology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8412:0400 |
Course Title is
Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8415:0400 |
Course Title is
Medical Genetics for the Senior Student
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8416:0400 |
Course Title is
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit - BCH
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8417:0400 |
Course Title is
Community Pediatric Outpatient Elective
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8418:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric ICU, Blank Children's Hospital
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8419:0400 |
Course Title is
Ped Rheum, Allergy, and Immunology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8420:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Palliative Care
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8421:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Endocrinology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8431:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Nephrology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8495:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Intensive Care Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Pediatrics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatrics On Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PEDS:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Pediatrics Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristen Sandgren
(Primary Instructor),
Lauren Kanner
(Team Teacher),
Sam Wong
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PERI:8120:0800 |
Course Title is
Fundamentals in Periodontology I
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:50P
09/25/2024 Wed
Online
Start and end times:
2:30P - 4:20P
10/01/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
3:00P - 4:50P
10/15/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
3:00P - 4:50P
10/22/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
3:00P - 4:50P
11/12/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
3:00P - 4:50P
11/19/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
9:00A - 10:50A
11/25/2024 Mon
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:50P
12/03/2024 Tue
Online
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Shaoping Zhang
(Primary Instructor),
Christopher Barwacz
(Team Teacher),
Sukirth Ganesan
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PERI:8230:0800 |
Course Title is
Fundamentals in Periodontology II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Wed Nov 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
2:30P - 3:20P
08/30/2024 Fri
Online
Start and end times:
1:00P - 1:50P
09/03/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
1:00P - 1:50P
09/05/2024 Thu
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:50P
09/10/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 2:50P
09/19/2024 Thu
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 2:50P
09/26/2024 Thu
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 2:50P
10/01/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 2:50P
10/03/2024 Thu
Online
Start and end times:
2:30P - 3:20P
10/08/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
3:00P - 3:50P
10/10/2024 Thu
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 2:50P
10/15/2024 Tue
Online
Start and end times:
2:00P - 2:50P
10/22/2024 Tue
Online
Instructors:
Carlos Garaicoa Pazmino
(Primary Instructor),
Sukirth Ganesan
(Team Teacher),
Juhi Uttamani
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PERI:8370:0801 |
Course Title is
Clinical Periodontology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
I-Ching Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Franzman
(Team Teacher),
Sukirth Ganesan
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PERI:8370:0802 |
Course Title is
Clinical Periodontology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
I-Ching Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Franzman
(Team Teacher),
Sukirth Ganesan
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PERI:8370:0803 |
Course Title is
Clinical Periodontology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Feb 06 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
I-Ching Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Franzman
(Team Teacher),
Sukirth Ganesan
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PERI:8370:0804 |
Course Title is
Clinical Periodontology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Feb 03 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
I-Ching Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Franzman
(Team Teacher),
Sukirth Ganesan
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PERI:8370:0899 |
Course Title is
Clinical Periodontology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Wed Oct 09 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
CLINIC
DSB
Instructors:
Carlos Garaicoa Pazmino
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 5 enrolled
|
PHAR:4800:0001 |
Course Title is
Chemical/Biophysical Properties of Drugs
Prerequisites:
((CHEM:2220 or CHEM:2240) and BMB:3110) or (BMB:3120 and BMB:3130)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 01 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Maureen Donovan
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 19 enrolled
|
PHAR:8131:0001 |
Course Title is
Engagement: Professional Skills & Values
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 19 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jeanine Abrons
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Arranged time is for final exam completion after last class meeting.
|
Open
0
of 120 enrolled
|