Skip to main content
The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
1,167 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ABRD:3011:0001 Course Title is
Iowa at Oxford
Iowa at Oxford University
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Oct 06 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 02 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Oxford, England UK
Instructors: Cory Petersen (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
18 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Open
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3012:0001 Course Title is
Regents Semester in Scotland
University of Edinburgh
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Edinburgh, Scotland UK
Instructors: Cory Petersen (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3013:0001 Course Title is
IES London: Study London
London, England, UK
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time London, England UK
Instructors: Cory Petersen (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3030:0001 Course Title is
Iowa Regents Semester in Ireland
University College, Cork
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 18 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Dec 21 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Cork EI
Instructors: Cory Petersen (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3030:0003 Course Title is
Iowa Regents Semester in Ireland
University College, Cork
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Sep 06 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Cork EI
Instructors: Cory Petersen (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3045:0001 Course Title is
Academic Year in Freiburg
Academic Year in Freiburg
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Feb 10 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Freiburg GM
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3045:0002 Course Title is
Academic Year in Freiburg
Academic Year in Freiburg with Pre-Session Language
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Feb 10 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Freiburg GM
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3063:0003 Course Title is
CIEE Paris Global Institute
CIEE Global Institute (Sessions I and II)
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Nov 04 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Arranged Time Paris FR
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3063:0005 Course Title is
CIEE Paris Global Institute
CIEE Global Institute (Sessions II and III)
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 25 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Paris FR
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Open
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3063:0006 Course Title is
CIEE Paris Global Institute
CIEE Global Institute (Sessions I, II, and III)
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Paris FR
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
18 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3063:0007 Course Title is
CIEE Paris Global Institute
CIEE Global Institute
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Paris FR
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
18 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3069:0001 Course Title is
USAC Lyon Program
USAC Studies in France
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Lyon FR
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
5 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3070:0001 Course Title is
USAC Pau
USAC Studies in France
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 03 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Pau FR
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3082:0001 Course Title is
Studio Art Centers Int'l Florence, Italy
Studio Art Centers International (SACI)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Sep 01 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Dec 18 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Florence IT
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3084:0001 Course Title is
USAC Viterbo Program
USAC Studies in Italy
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Dec 21 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Viterbo IT
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
3 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3086:0001 Course Title is
USAC Verona Program
USAC Studies in Italy
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Dec 21 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Verona IT
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3087:0001 Course Title is
USAC Reggio Emilia Program
USAC Studies in Italy
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Dec 21 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Reggio Emilia IT
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3088:0001 Course Title is
CIMBA Italy Program
CIMBA Undergraduate Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 01 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Paderno del Grappa Paderno del Grappa
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
0 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of Unlimited enrolled
ABRD:3091:0001 Course Title is
IES Milan Business Studies & Italy Today
Milan, Italy
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Milan IT
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
18 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3092:0001 Course Title is
IES Rome Language & Area Studies
Rome, Italy
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 04 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Rome IT
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
18 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3140:0001 Course Title is
American College of Thessaloniki Sem
American College of Thessaloniki
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 18 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Thessaloniki GR
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3205:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Alicante Language & Culture Program
CIEE Language and Culture Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Alicante SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction. 
Underway
0 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3207:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Alicante Language in Context Prog
CIEE Language in Context Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Alicante SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3217:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Barcelona Business & Culture Progam
CIEE Business and Culture Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Barcelona SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3240:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Palma de Mallorca Liberal Arts Prgm
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 03 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 23 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Palma de Mallorca SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3241:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Palma de Mallorca Business & Toursm
CIEE Business and Tourism Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 03 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 23 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Palma de Mallorca SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3251:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Seville Business & Society Program
CIEE Business and Society Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Seville SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3253:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Seville Comm, New Media & Journalsm
CIEE Communications, New Media, and Journalism Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Seville SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3258:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Seville Liberal Arts Program
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Seville SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
3 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3270:0001 Course Title is
USAC Alicante Program
USAC Studies in Spain
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Sep 02 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Alicante SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3274:0001 Course Title is
USAC Madrid Program
USAC Studies in Spain
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Madrid SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
3 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3276:0001 Course Title is
USAC San Sebastian Program
USAC Studies in Spain
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Sep 02 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time San Sebastian SP
Instructors: Aubree Compton (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3312:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Buenos Aires Liberal Arts Program
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Jul 19 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Buenos Aires AR
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3314:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Sao Paulo Liberal Arts Program
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Jul 06 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Dec 10 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Sao Paulo BR
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3321:0001 Course Title is
USAC Studies in Chile
USAC Studies in Chile
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Santiago CI
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3323:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Valparaiso Liberal Arts Program
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 17 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Dec 10 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Valparaiso CI
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3332:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Lima Liberal Arts Program
CIEE Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Jul 27 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Dec 11 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Lima PE
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3335:0001 Course Title is
USAC Heredia Program
USAC Studies in Costa Rica
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 18 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Heredia CS
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
0 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3336:0001 Course Title is
USAC Puntarenas Program
USAC Studies in Costa Rica
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 18 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Puntarenas CS
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3346:0001 Course Title is
SIT Argentina Human Rights
Buenos Aires, Argentina
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Dec 11 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Buenos Aires AR
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
16 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
0 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3364:0003 Course Title is
Pharmacy Rotations Abroad
Pharmacy Rotations Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Sep 20 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Arranged Time Ocho Rios JM
Instructors: Katherine Ron (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
6 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3364:0008 Course Title is
Pharmacy Rotations Abroad
Pharmacy Rotations Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Dec 18 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Seoul KS
Instructors: Katherine Ron (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
6 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Open
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3402:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Beijing Intensive Chinese Language
CIEE Intensive Chinese Language Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 03 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Beijing CH
Instructors: Katherine Ron (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3428:0001 Course Title is
CIEE Shanghai China in a Global Context
CIEE China in a Global Context
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Sep 02 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Shanghai CH
Instructors: Katherine Ron (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3510:0423 Course Title is
Intl Student Exchange Program Direct
Ewha Womans University, Seoul, South Korea
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Seoul KS
Instructors: Emily Gruis (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3530:0001 Course Title is
Elementary Student Teaching Abroad
Elementary Student Teaching Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Elizabeth Wildenberg De Hernandez (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
6 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Open
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3531:0001 Course Title is
Secondary Student Teaching Abroad
Secondary Student Teaching Abroad
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Elizabeth Wildenberg De Hernandez (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
6 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Open
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3601:0001 Course Title is
Iowa Regents Sem Australia: Newcastle
Newcastle, Australia
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Jul 19 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Nov 25 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Newcastle AS
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
3 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3602:0001 Course Title is
Iowa Regents Sem Australia: Tasmania
Sandy Bay, Tasmania, Australia
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Nov 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Sandy Bay AS
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
4 of 20 enrolled
ABRD:3611:0001 Course Title is
TEAN New Zealand: Victoria University
Wellington, New Zealand
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Jun 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Nov 19 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Wellington NZ
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3720:0001 Course Title is
SIT Rwanda Restoration and Peacebuilding
Kigali, Rwanda
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 20 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Dec 04 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Kigali RW
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3750:0001 Course Title is
Arabic Language and Culture in Morocco
Arabic Language and Culture Program
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Sep 06 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Fez MO
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
0 of 20 enrolled
ABRD:3754:0001 Course Title is
SIT Jordan Refugees, Health, & Human Act
Amman, Jordan
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Sep 02 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Amman JO
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:3755:0001 Course Title is
SIT Morocco Multiculturalsm Human Right
Rabat, Morocco
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 04 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Rabat MO
Instructors: Amy Bowes (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
16 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4001:0001 Course Title is
Lancaster University Exchange
Lancaster, England, UK
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Sep 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Lancaster UK
Instructors: Cory Petersen (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Open
3 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4002:0001 Course Title is
University of Strathclyde Exchange
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Sep 08 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Glasgow UK
Instructors: Cory Petersen (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4055:0001 Course Title is
Vienna Exchange Program
Vienna, Austria
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 05 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Vienna AU
Instructors: Kerby Boschee (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4063:0001 Course Title is
University of Iceland Exchange
Reykjavik, Iceland
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Reykjavik IC
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for Administrative Pre-Registration.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4422:0001 Course Title is
Kanda Uni of Int'l Studies Exchange
Chiba, Japan
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Jan 23 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Chiba JA
Instructors: Emily Gruis (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
14 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4424:0001 Course Title is
Meiji University Exchange
Tokyo, Japan
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Sep 01 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Feb 04 00:00:00 CST 2018
Arranged Time Tokyo JA
Instructors: Emily Gruis (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
14 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4425:0001 Course Title is
Nagoya Univ of Foreign Studies Exchange
Nagoya, Japan
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Nagoya JA
Instructors: Emily Gruis (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for Administrative Pre-Registration.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4432:0001 Course Title is
Ewha Womans University Exchange
Seoul, South Korea
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 23 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Seoul KS
Instructors: Emily Gruis (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
4 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4439:0001 Course Title is
Chinese University of Hong Kong Exchange
Hong Kong
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sun Dec 24 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Hong Kong CH
Instructors: Katherine Ron (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
12 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4440:0001 Course Title is
HKUST Engineering Exchange
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Hong Kong CH
Instructors: Katherine Ron (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
2 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4444:0001 Course Title is
HKUST Business Exchange
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Hong Kong CH
Instructors: Katherine Ron (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4510:0005 Course Title is
International Student Exchange Program
Universidad Catolica de Cordoba, Argentina
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Jul 23 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Sat Dec 23 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Cordoba AR
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor)
15 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
1 of 25 enrolled
ABRD:4510:0106 Course Title is
International Student Exchange Program
University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Dec 18 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Joensuu FI
Instructors: Kristine Djerf (Primary Instructor), Downing Thomas (Course Supervisor)
16 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
Underway
0 of 25 enrolled
ACB:8101:0600 Course Title is
Medical Gross Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Marc Pizzimenti (Primary Instructor)
5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
152 of 160 enrolled
ACB:8101:0700 Course Title is
Medical Gross Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Marc Pizzimenti (Primary Instructor)
5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Underway
25 of 153 enrolled
ACCT:2200:0EX4 Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites: ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1380)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 26 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Nov 30 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 8:45A - 10:35A TTh Paderno del Grappa IT 09/26/2017 - 11/30/2017
Instructors: Gordon Quitmeyer (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
This course is in BLOCK B1.  For more information about your schedule, please call the CIMBA Office at 319-335-0920.
more
CUIS-Italy Undergrad(EX*)
Open
7 of 50 enrolled
ACCT:3200:0EX4 Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 26 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Nov 30 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 1:40P - 3:30P TTh Paderno del Grappa IT 09/26/2017 - 11/30/2017
Instructors: Gordon Quitmeyer (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
 This course is in BLOCK B3.  For more information about your schedule, please call the CIMBA Office at 319-335-0920.  
more
CUIS-Italy Undergrad(EX*)
Open
3 of 40 enrolled
ACCT:3450:0001 Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) I
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Dec 05 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 7:30P - 9:30P T 134 TH 10/10/2017 - 12/05/2017
Instructors: Joyce Berg (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to majors.
Open
39 of 50 enrolled
ACCT:3450:0002 Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) I
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Oct 11 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 6:30P - 8:30P W 134 TH 10/11/2017 - 12/06/2017
Instructors: Joyce Berg (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to majors.
Open
49 of 50 enrolled
ACCT:9020:0001 Course Title is
Strategic Cost Analysis
Prerequisites: MBA:8140
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Oct 11 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P MW C435 PC 08/21/2017 - 10/11/2017
Instructors: Cristi Gleason (Primary Instructor)
2 s.h.
Registration Information:
Significant external work is required outside of in-class contact hours.
Underway
9 of 45 enrolled
ACCT:9020:0900 Course Title is
Strategic Cost Analysis
Prerequisites: MBA:8140
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Oct 06 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 8:30A - 12:00P FSa C435 PC 10/06/2017 - 12/15/2017
Instructors: R Balakrishnan (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Significant external work is required outside of in-class contact hours.
MBA Executive On Campus
Open
28 of Unlimited enrolled
ACCT:9020:0EX8 Course Title is
Strategic Cost Analysis
Prerequisites: MBA:8140
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Nov 24 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time Paderno del Grappa Paderno del Grappa
Instructors: none
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Significant external work is required outside of in-class contact hours.
MBA CIMBA (EX*)
Open
9 of 35 enrolled
ACTS:4110:0001 Course Title is
Actuarial Exam MLC Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P F 150 SH 08/25/2017 - 10/27/2017
Instructors: Zhaofeng Tang (Primary Instructor), Elias Shiu (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Underway
14 of 30 enrolled
ACTS:4160:0001 Course Title is
Topics in Actuarial Science
Actuarial Exam MFE Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:40P T E246 AJB 08/22/2017 - 10/31/2017
Instructors: Abylay Zhexembay (Primary Instructor), Ambrose Lo (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Underway
22 of 40 enrolled
ACTS:4280:0001 Course Title is
Life Contingencies II
Prerequisites: ACTS:4180 with a minimum grade of C+
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:15P MTWTh 112 MH 08/21/2017 - 10/26/2017
Instructors: Elias Shiu (Primary Instructor)
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Fri Aug 25 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Aug 25 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Fri Aug 25 18:30:00 CDT 2017
40 SH
Start and end times: Fri Sep 08 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Sep 08 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Fri Sep 08 18:30:00 CDT 2017
40 SH
Start and end times: Fri Sep 22 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Sep 22 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Fri Sep 22 18:30:00 CDT 2017
40 SH
Start and end times: Fri Oct 13 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 13 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Fri Oct 13 18:30:00 CDT 2017
40 SH
Start and end times: Wed Oct 25 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Oct 25 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Wed Oct 25 18:30:00 CDT 2017
40 SH
Professional Exam
Start and end times: Fri Oct 27 08:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 27 12:45:00 CDT 2017 Fri Oct 27 08:30:00 CDT 2017
343 IMU
3 s.h.
Underway
33 of 34 enrolled
ACTS:4380:0001 Course Title is
Mathematics of Finance II
Prerequisites: ACTS:3080 with a minimum grade of C+ more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P MWThF 71 SH 08/21/2017 - 11/08/2017
Instructors: Ambrose Lo (Primary Instructor)
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Fri Oct 06 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 06 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Fri Oct 06 18:30:00 CDT 2017
2217 SC
Start and end times: Mon Nov 06 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Nov 06 20:30:00 CST 2017 Mon Nov 06 18:30:00 CST 2017
140 SH
3 s.h.
Restricted to majors.
Underway
23 of 31 enrolled
ANTH:1000:0001 Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
How Dogs Shape Our Lives
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A TTh 216 PH 08/22/2017 - 10/10/2017
Instructors: Matthew Hill (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
ANTH:1000:0002 Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
A Tour of Biological Anthropology
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 24 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P T 130 CLSB 08/22/2017 - 10/24/2017
Instructors: Lara Noldner (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Underway
19 of 20 enrolled
ASIA:6483:0EXV Course Title is
Second Language Classroom Learning
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 13 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: William Coghill-Behrends (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode: Web
Registration Information:
Contact william-behrends@uiowa.edu override restriction.
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
8 of 20 enrolled
ASIA:6483:0EXW Course Title is
Second Language Classroom Learning
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 13 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: David Johnson (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode: Web
Registration Information:
Contact david-c-johnson@uiowa.edu to override the restriction.
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
8 of 20 enrolled
ASL:1000:0001 Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
A Primer on ASL and Deaf Culture
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Oct 13 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P WF 472 PH 08/23/2017 - 10/13/2017
Instructors: AmyRuth McGraw (Primary Instructor), Becca Clark (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0021
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 8:30A - 10:20A T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Evan Abbuhl (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0022
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Sarah Henderson (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0024
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Evan Abbuhl (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0025
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Sarah Henderson (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0038
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P W 666 VAN 08/30/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Arran Gross (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
18 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0042
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 8:30A - 10:20A Th 666 VAN 08/31/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Evan Abbuhl (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
17 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0043
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P Th 666 VAN 08/31/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Evan Abbuhl (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
15 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0047
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P Th 666 VAN 08/31/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Sarah Henderson (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
16 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0057
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 4:30P - 6:20P W 666 VAN 08/30/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Sarah Henderson (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
19 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1070:0058
Lab
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P Th 666 VAN 08/31/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Brandon Bergerud (Teaching Assistant)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.  Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
Underway
14 of 18 enrolled
ASTR:1079:0021 Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 8:30A - 10:20A T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Evan Abbuhl (Teaching Assistant)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
ASTR:1079:0022 Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Sarah Henderson (Teaching Assistant)
1 s.h.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
ASTR:1079:0024 Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Evan Abbuhl (Teaching Assistant)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
ASTR:1079:0025 Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P T 666 VAN 08/29/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Sarah Henderson (Teaching Assistant)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
ASTR:1079:0038 Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P W 666 VAN 08/30/2017 - 12/08/2017
Instructors: Kenneth Gayley (Primary Instructor), Arran Gross (Teaching Assistant)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
1,167 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.