Skip to main content
The University of Iowa's Theme Semester is a collaboration that brings diverse perspectives to bear on a topic of importance to Iowa and the world. Grounded in the education mission of the university, the Theme Semester provides opportunities for teaching, engagement, and learning both on campus and throughout the state of Iowa. One way students can get involved is by enrolling in an academic course. Learn more about Theme Semester and how to get involved at theme.uiowa.edu
103 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
AFAM:1000:0001 Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Black New Orleans: Before and After Hurricane Katrina
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P W E146 AJB
Instructors: Richard Turner (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Open
2 of 10 enrolled
AFAM:1241:0001 Course Title is
The Soundtrack of Black America
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 208 EPB
Instructors: Damani Phillips (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Open
12 of 18 enrolled
AFAM:2500:0EXW Course Title is
Black Culture and Experience
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Venise Berry (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
AFAM:3275:0001 Course Title is
History of Slavery in the U.S.A.
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 71 SH
Instructors: Leslie Schwalm (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Open
21 of 40 enrolled
AFAM:3925:0001 Course Title is
African Americans and the Media
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 214 EPB
Instructors: Venise Berry (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Open
22 of 40 enrolled
AMST:1010:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P MW W151 PBB
Instructors: Laura Rigal (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
68 of 150 enrolled
55 unreserved seats available
AMST:1010:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A Th 132 MH
Instructors: none
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
10 of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
AMST:1010:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A Th 132 MH
Instructors: none
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
18 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1010:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P Th E224 CB
Instructors: none
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
20 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1010:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 132 MH
Instructors: none
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
5 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1010:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 132 MH
Instructors: none
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
10 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1010:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 132 MH
Instructors: none
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
5 of 25 enrolled
8 unreserved seats available
AMST:1074:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P MW 101 BBE
Instructors: Jennifer Sterling (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
143 of 150 enrolled
1 unreserved seats available
AMST:1074:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
24 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1074:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
19 of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
AMST:1074:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1074:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1074:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1074:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
AMST:1290:0001 Course Title is
Native American Foods and Foodways
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 469 VAN
Instructors: Stephen Warren (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, TILE
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
AMST:2000:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to American Studies
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 25 PH
Instructors: Lauren Rabinovitz (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Open
17 of 25 enrolled
AMST:2025:0001 Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW 217 PH
Instructors: Diann Rozsa (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MW 101 BBE
Instructors: Noah Pleshet (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Open
50 of 100 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0A91
Discussion
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 132 MH
Instructors: Noah Johnson (Primary Instructor), Noah Pleshet (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
14 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0A92
Discussion
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P W 116 MH
Instructors: Noah Johnson (Primary Instructor), Noah Pleshet (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
11 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0A93
Discussion
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P Th 116 MH
Instructors: Noah Johnson (Primary Instructor), Noah Pleshet (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
10 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0A94
Discussion
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 116 MH
Instructors: Noah Johnson (Primary Instructor), Noah Pleshet (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
15 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A TTh 100 PH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
222 of 250 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
ANTH:2100:0A51
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P M 132 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A52
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T 132 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A53
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A T 132 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A54
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A W 132 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A55
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P W 132 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A56
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P W 132 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
10 of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
ANTH:2100:0A57
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A Th 116 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A58
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P Th 132 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A59
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 116 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A60
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 116 MH
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
12 of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
ANTH:2100:0EXU Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P M WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Amy Holbrooks (Primary Instructor), Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web, Virtual Classroom
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Waitlist
22 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0EXV Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P T WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Amy Holbrooks (Primary Instructor), Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web, Virtual Classroom
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Waitlist
22 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0EXW Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P W WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Amy Holbrooks (Primary Instructor), Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web, Virtual Classroom
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Waitlist
22 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0EXX Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P Th WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Amy Holbrooks (Primary Instructor), Glenn Storey (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web, Virtual Classroom
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Waitlist
22 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:2151:0001 Course Title is
Global Migration
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 118 MH
Instructors: Meena Khandelwal (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:3142:0001 Course Title is
American Cultures
Prerequisites: ANTH:1101
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 132 MH
Instructors: Ellen Lewin (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Open
3 of 25 enrolled
ARTS:2100:0001 Course Title is
Printmaking and Politics of Protest
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P TTh E455 VAB
Instructors: Heather Parrish (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
12 of 12 enrolled
CCCC:2220:0001 Course Title is
Foundations Critical Cultural Competence
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh W228 CB
Instructors: Yolanda Spears (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Closed
50 of 50 enrolled
CCCC:2220:0002 Course Title is
Foundations Critical Cultural Competence
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:00P W 332 NH
Instructors: Yolanda Spears (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Closed
30 of 30 enrolled
DST:1200:0001 Course Title is
Disability and Inclusion
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 207 PH
Instructors: Waltraud Maierhofer (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
EPLS:4200:0EXW Course Title is
Diversity and Inclusion in Athletics
This course has specific requirements view
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: David Bills (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode: Web
Registration Information:
Restricted to undergraduate students completing the Certificate for Interscholastic Athletics/Activities Director--contact Anna Jensen, 319-335-8455, to override restriction. 
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Open
22 of 35 enrolled
GEOG:1090:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Globalization and Geographic Diversity
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MW 107 EPB
Instructors: Claire Pavlik (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Open
86 of 100 enrolled
GEOG:1090:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Globalization and Geographic Diversity
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A F 132 MH
Instructors: none
GEOG:1090:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
12 of 25 enrolled
GEOG:1090:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Globalization and Geographic Diversity
Start and end times: 5:30P - 6:20P W 132 MH
Instructors: none
GEOG:1090:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
24 of 25 enrolled
GEOG:1090:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Globalization and Geographic Diversity
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P F 248 JH
Instructors: none
GEOG:1090:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
GEOG:1090:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Globalization and Geographic Diversity
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 219 JH
Instructors: none
GEOG:1090:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
GHS:1200:0001 Course Title is
Disability and Inclusion
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 207 PH
Instructors: Waltraud Maierhofer (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
GHS:1290:0001 Course Title is
Native American Foods and Foodways
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 469 VAN
Instructors: Stephen Warren (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, TILE
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
GRMN:1200:0001 Course Title is
Disability and Inclusion
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 207 PH
Instructors: Waltraud Maierhofer (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
GWSS:1074:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P MW 101 BBE
Instructors: Jennifer Sterling (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
143 of 150 enrolled
1 unreserved seats available
GWSS:1074:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
GWSS:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
24 of 25 enrolled
GWSS:1074:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
GWSS:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
19 of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
GWSS:1074:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
GWSS:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
GWSS:1074:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
GWSS:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
GWSS:1074:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
GWSS:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
GWSS:1074:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
GWSS:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
GWSS:2151:0001 Course Title is
Global Migration
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 118 MH
Instructors: Meena Khandelwal (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
HIST:1040:0001 Course Title is
Diversity in History
The Road Through the Pacific War
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 476 PH
Instructors: David Tucker (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
HIST:1040:0002 Course Title is
Diversity in History
Arabs and Jews in Palestine and Israel
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 51 SH
Instructors: Ari Ariel (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
HIST:1040:0003 Course Title is
Diversity in History
African American History to 1877: From Slave Cabin to the Senate Floor
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 31 SH
Instructors: Heather Cooper (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
12 of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
HIST:1040:0004 Course Title is
Diversity in History
Arabs and Jews in Palestine and Israel
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 31 SH
Instructors: Ari Ariel (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
HIST:1040:0005 Course Title is
Diversity in History
African American History to 1877: From Slave Cabin to the Senate Floor
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:15P TTh 150 SH
Instructors: Heather Cooper (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
HIST:1290:0001 Course Title is
Native American Foods and Foodways
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 469 VAN
Instructors: Stephen Warren (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, TILE
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
HIST:3275:0001 Course Title is
History of Slavery in the U.S.A.
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 71 SH
Instructors: Leslie Schwalm (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Open
21 of 40 enrolled
IS:2151:0001 Course Title is
Global Migration
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 118 MH
Instructors: Meena Khandelwal (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
JMC:3165:0001 Course Title is
African Americans and the Media
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 214 EPB
Instructors: Venise Berry (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Open
22 of 40 enrolled
NAIS:1290:0001 Course Title is
Native American Foods and Foodways
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 469 VAN
Instructors: Stephen Warren (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Face to face, TILE
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
POLI:1900:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to the Politics of Race
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 70 VAN
Instructors: Rene Rocha (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
78 of 80 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
SPST:1074:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P MW 101 BBE
Instructors: Jennifer Sterling (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
143 of 150 enrolled
1 unreserved seats available
SPST:1074:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
SPST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Open
24 of 25 enrolled
SPST:1074:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
SPST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
19 of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
SPST:1074:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 201 BCSB
Instructors: none
SPST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
SPST:1074:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
SPST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
SPST:1074:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
SPST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
SPST:1074:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P F 205 BCSB
Instructors: none
SPST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
SRM:1045:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P MW W290 CB
Instructors: Maria Richter (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
219 of 240 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
SRM:1045:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P M 134 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Closed
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P M 114 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Closed
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P M 140 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
14 of 20 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
SRM:1045:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P M 134 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P W 114 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A06
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P W 140 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Closed
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A07
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P W 134 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Closed
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A08
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P M 140 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A09
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P M 114 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A10
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P W 140 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Some seats are reserved.
Open
5 of 20 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available
SRM:1045:0A11
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P W 114 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0A12
Discussion
Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P W 134 BHC
Instructors: Maria Richter (Course Supervisor)
SRM:1045:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
Closed
20 of 20 enrolled
SRM:1045:0EXW Course Title is
Diversity/Inclusion in Healthy Living
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Michael Teague (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
Registration Information:
The course has been renamed. It was previously titled Health for Living.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Waitlist
35 of 35 enrolled
SSW:3847:0001 Course Title is
Discrimination, Oppression, & Diversity
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 332 NH
Instructors: Motier Haskins (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Open
43 of 46 enrolled
SSW:3847:0002 Course Title is
Discrimination, Oppression, & Diversity
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 4:30P - 7:15P Th 332 NH
Instructors: Yolanda Spears (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Open
24 of 30 enrolled
SSW:3847:0EXA Course Title is
Discrimination, Oppression, & Diversity
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 5:00P - 8:00P M 303 KFAB Iowa Center for Higher Education Des Moines
Instructors: Motier Haskins (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
This section is for MSW students only.
DOE ICHE Crs (EX*)
Open
25 of 30 enrolled
103 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.