Skip to main content

Your search criteria narrowed your results to Anthropology. Below is some additional contact information which may be useful.

Anthropology

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Interim Chair Robert Franciscus
Location 114 MH (Macbride Hall)
Phone 319-335-0522
Email anthropology@uiowa.edu
Registration Email anthropology@uiowa.edu
Website https://anthropology.uiowa.edu/
General Catalog https://catalog.registrar.uiowa.edu/liberal-arts-sciences/anthropology/
71 courses found, displaying all courses.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ANTH:1000:0001 Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
The Skills That Time Forgot: An Introduction to Experimental Archaeology
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Aug 23, 2022 - Oct 25, 2022
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P T 132 MH
Instructors: Veronica Mraz (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
16 of 18 enrolled
ANTH:1001:0001 Course Title is
Issues in Anthropology
Forensic Anthropology
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 215 PH
Instructors: Ariane Thomas (Primary Instructor), Andrew Kitchen (Course Supervisor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: 3:00PM - 5:00PM 12/14/2022 Wed
469 VAN
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
27 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1040:0001 Course Title is
Language Rights
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 101 BCSB
Instructors: Daniel Devitt (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
75 of 76 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MW SHAM LIB
Instructors: Noah Johnson (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Final Exam
Start and end times: 10:00AM - 12:00PM 12/16/2022 Fri
W290 CB
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
143 of 149 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0A10
Discussion
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P M 74 SH
Instructors: Kyle Bikowski (Primary Instructor), Noah Johnson (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0A11
Discussion
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P M 3 SH
Instructors: Binit Gurung (Primary Instructor), Noah Johnson (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to Anthropology majors who register under ANTH:1101 and International Studies majors who register under IS:1101 through the end of early registration. The restriction will be lifted at 9 AM on Monday, May 5. Please email allison-rockwell@uiowa.edu with any questions.
more
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0A12
Discussion
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T 51 SH
Instructors: Binit Gurung (Primary Instructor), Noah Johnson (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
22 of 24 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0A14
Discussion
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A W 3 SH
Instructors: Kyle Bikowski (Primary Instructor), Noah Johnson (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0A15
Discussion
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A Th 212 PH
Instructors: Binit Gurung (Primary Instructor), Noah Johnson (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0A16
Discussion
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P Th 14 EPB
Instructors: Kyle Bikowski (Primary Instructor), Noah Johnson (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1101:0EXW Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh Online
Instructors: Erica Prussing (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: 3:00PM - 5:00PM 12/12/2022 Mon
3 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year students and new transfer students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1201:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P TTh S301 LC
Instructors: Margaret Beck (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Final Exam
Start and end times: 12:30PM - 2:30PM 12/16/2022 Fri
LR2 VAN
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
73 of 75 enrolled
ANTH:1201:0A70
Discussion
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A T 14 SH
Instructors: Victoria Priola (Primary Instructor), Margaret Beck (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1201:0A71
Discussion
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A W 75 SH
Instructors: Victoria Priola (Primary Instructor), Margaret Beck (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1201:0A74
Discussion
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A Th 22 SH
Instructors: Victoria Priola (Primary Instructor), Margaret Beck (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1301:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P MW W290 CB
Instructors: Robert Franciscus (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Final Exam
Start and end times: 7:30AM - 9:30AM 12/12/2022 Mon
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
149 of 150 enrolled
ANTH:1301:0A83
Discussion
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T 31 SH
Instructors: Mack Cross (Primary Instructor), Robert Franciscus (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
26 of 26 enrolled
ANTH:1301:0A84
Discussion
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 71 SH
Instructors: Logan Moore (Primary Instructor), Robert Franciscus (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1301:0A85
Discussion
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A W 74 SH
Instructors: Mack Cross (Primary Instructor), Robert Franciscus (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1301:0A86
Discussion
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P W 75 SH
Instructors: Mack Cross (Primary Instructor), Robert Franciscus (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
ANTH:1301:0A87
Discussion
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A Th 71 SH
Instructors: Logan Moore (Primary Instructor), Robert Franciscus (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1301:0A88
Discussion
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P Th 214 PH
Instructors: Logan Moore (Primary Instructor), Robert Franciscus (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MW 101 BBE
Instructors: Laura Graham (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Final Exam
Start and end times: 5:30PM - 7:30PM 12/12/2022 Mon
101 BBE
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
72 of 75 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0A91
Discussion
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P M 3 SH
Instructors: Jasmin Msuya (Primary Instructor), Laura Graham (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0A93
Discussion
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P T 30 SH
Instructors: Jasmin Msuya (Primary Instructor), Laura Graham (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:1401:0A94
Discussion
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P W 74 SH
Instructors: Jasmin Msuya (Primary Instructor), Laura Graham (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2009:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Individual Study
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (16 available)
1, 2, 3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:2100:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A TTh 100 PH
Instructors: Cynthia Chou (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
223 of 225 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A51
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A M 3 SH
Instructors: Addison Kimmel (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A52
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P M 30 SH
Instructors: Addison Kimmel (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A53
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P M 30 SH
Instructors: Addison Kimmel (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A55
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T 75 SH
Instructors: Ebenezer Adeyemi (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A57
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A W 30 SH
Instructors: Tristan Szymanski (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A58
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P W 3 SH
Instructors: Tristan Szymanski (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A59
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P W 74 SH
Instructors: Tristan Szymanski (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A63
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A Th 22 SH
Instructors: Ebenezer Adeyemi (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A64
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P Th 61 SH
Instructors: Ebenezer Adeyemi (Primary Instructor), Cynthia Chou (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0001 Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 118 MH
Instructors: Elana Buch (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: 8:00PM - 10:00PM 12/12/2022 Mon
112 MH
3 s.h.
Restricted to new first-year students and new transfer students.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2103:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A TTh 140 SH
Instructors: Bege Dauda (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Some sections have seats reserved for UIHP students and Course in Common. If the course is full, be sure to join the wait list. If a seat opens up, students on the wait list will receive an email/text notifying them that the seat must be accepted on MyUI within 24 hours. If you have questions please contact globalhealthstudies@uiowa.edu.
more
Underway
93 of 92 enrolled
ANTH:2103:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A F 131 SH
Instructors: Bege Dauda (Primary Instructor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
If the course is full, be sure to join the wait list. If a seat opens up, students on the wait list will receive an email/text notifying them that the seat must be accepted on MyUI within 24 hours. If you have questions, please contact globalhealthstudies@uiowa.edu.
more
Underway
23 of 24 enrolled
ANTH:2103:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P Th 215 PH
Instructors: Austin Tang (Primary Instructor), Bege Dauda (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
If the course is full, be sure to join the wait list. If a seat opens up, students on the wait list will receive an email/text notifying them that the seat must be accepted on MyUI within 24 hours. If you have questions, please contact globalhealthstudies@uiowa.edu.
more
Underway
25 of 24 enrolled
ANTH:2103:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P Th 118 MH
Instructors: Austin Tang (Primary Instructor), Bege Dauda (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
If the course is full, be sure to join the wait list. If a seat opens up, students on the wait list will receive an email/text notifying them that the seat must be accepted on MyUI within 24 hours. If you have questions, please contact globalhealthstudies@uiowa.edu.
more
Underway
24 of 24 enrolled
ANTH:2103:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A F 131 SH
Instructors: Austin Tang (Primary Instructor), Bege Dauda (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Some seats are reserved for Courses in Common for fall 2022 incoming students. If the course is full, be sure to join the wait list. If a seat opens up, students on the wait list will receive an email/text notifying them that the seat must be accepted on MyUI within 24 hours. If you have questions, please contact globalhealthstudies@uiowa.edu.
more
Underway
21 of 20 enrolled
ANTH:2248:0001 Course Title is
The Invention of Writing
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 132 MH
Instructors: Sabine Golz (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taught in English. 
Underway
19 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:2248:0002 Course Title is
The Invention of Writing
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 131 TH
Instructors: Sabine Golz (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taught in English. 
Underway
18 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:2261:0EXS Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times: 5:00P - 5:50P Th Online
Arranged Time Asynchronous Online
Instructors: Steven Keehner (Primary Instructor), Matthew Hill (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2261:0EXT Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P Th Online
Arranged Time Asynchronous Online
Instructors: Derick Juptner (Primary Instructor), Matthew Hill (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2261:0EXU Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times: 5:00P - 5:50P T Online
Arranged Time Asynchronous Online
Instructors: Derick Juptner (Primary Instructor), Matthew Hill (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2261:0EXV Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P T Online
Arranged Time Asynchronous Online
Instructors: Derick Juptner (Primary Instructor), Matthew Hill (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2261:0EXW Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times: 4:30P - 5:20P W Online
Arranged Time Asynchronous Online
Instructors: Steven Keehner (Primary Instructor), Matthew Hill (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
24 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2261:0EXX Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P W Online
Arranged Time Asynchronous Online
Instructors: Steven Keehner (Primary Instructor), Matthew Hill (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2290:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Practicum in Archaeology
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (5 available)
ARR
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:2320:0001 Course Title is
Origins of Human Infectious Disease
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P MWF 40 SH
Instructors: Andrew Kitchen (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: 5:30PM - 7:30PM 12/13/2022 Tue
LR2 VAN
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
76 of 96 enrolled
ANTH:2390:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Lab Methods in Biological Anthropology
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (3 available)
ARR
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:3001:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Museum Studies
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:15P M 40 SH
Instructors: Nicholas Hartmann (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: 12:30PM - 2:30PM 12/13/2022 Tue
1505 SC
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
71 of 75 enrolled
ANTH:3015:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Independent Study
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (15 available)
ARR
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:3152:0001 Course Title is
Anthropology of Caregiving and Health
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 60 SH
Instructors: Elana Buch (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
None
Underway
22 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:3204:0001 Course Title is
Food in Ancient Mediterranean Society
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW 71 SH
Instructors: Debra Trusty (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: 8:00PM - 10:00PM 12/14/2022 Wed
110 MLH
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
29 of 30 enrolled
ANTH:3255:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Archaeological Ceramics
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P MW 117 MH
Instructors: Margaret Beck (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
12 of 12 enrolled
ANTH:3265:0001 Course Title is
Archaeology of the Great Plains
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 116 MH
Instructors: Matthew Hill (Primary Instructor)
Final Exam
Start and end times: 10:00AM - 12:00PM 12/14/2022 Wed
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
19 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:3278:0EXV Course Title is
Archaeology of Ancient Cities
Arranged Time Asynchronous Online
Instructors: Glenn Storey (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
35 of 35 enrolled
ANTH:4140:0001 Course Title is
Feminist Activism and Global Health
Prerequisites: ANTH:1101 or GWSS:1001 or CPH:1400 or GHS:2000
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh E132 AJB
Instructors: Erica Prussing (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:4995:0001 Course Title is
Honors Research Seminar
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 3:30P - 6:20P Th 119 MH
Instructors: Ted Powers (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
6 of 10 enrolled
ANTH:4996:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Honors Research
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (13 available)
2, 3, 4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:5001:0001 Course Title is
Graduate Teaching Pro-Seminar
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Margaret Beck (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
3 of 5 enrolled
ANTH:5101:0001 Course Title is
Seminar Sociocultural Anthropology
Empire, Anthropology, Decolonization
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 2:20P F 119 MH
Instructors: Ted Powers (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
12 of 12 enrolled
ANTH:5110:0001 Course Title is
Anthropological Data Analysis
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P W 116 MH
Instructors: Andrew Kitchen (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
4 of 15 enrolled
ANTH:6005:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Independent Study: Anthropology
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (14 available)
ARR
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:6010:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Research Anthropology
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (14 available)
ARR
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:6015:0IND
Independent Study
Course Title is
Thesis
Arranged Time Arranged Location
View instructors (14 available)
ARR
Delivery Mode:
Underway
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ANTH:6415:0001 Course Title is
Seminar: Language, Gender, and Sexuality
Start and end times: 4:30P - 7:20P W 143 SH
Instructors: Laura Graham (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Underway
14 of 10 enrolled
71 courses found, displaying all courses.