Skip to main content

Your search criteria narrowed your results to Biology. Below is some additional contact information which may be useful.

Biology

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Chair Tina L. Tootle
Location 143 BB (Biology Building)
Phone 319-335-1050
Email biology@uiowa.edu
Registration Email   biology@uiowa.edu
Website https://biology.uiowa.edu/
General Catalog https://catalog.registrar.uiowa.edu/liberal-arts-sciences/biology/
126 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
BIOL:1140:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh W290 CB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Open
103 of 144 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A03
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A T 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Open
17 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A04
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P T 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Open
18 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A05
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P T 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A08
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P W 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A10
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P W 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Pending
0 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A12
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A Th 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Open
8 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A13
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P Th 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Open
12 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A14
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P Th 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Pending
0 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1140:0A16
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A F 124 BB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking  BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
Pending
0 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1141:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh W290 CB
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
Open
102 of 120 enrolled
BIOL:1141:0A03
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P T 132 BBE
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1141:0A04
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P T 132 BBE
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
Open
23 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1141:0A05
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P T 132 BBE
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
Open
22 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1141:0A09
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P W 132 BBE
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1141:0A12
Lab
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P Th 132 BBE
Instructors: Krista Osadchuk (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
Open
9 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P MWF AUD MH
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
This section is automatically added.
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 09/30/2024 Mon
101 BBE
/
AUD MH
/
C20 PC
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 11/04/2024 Mon
101 BBE
/
AUD MH
/
C20 PC
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
601 of 642 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A02
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other M 154 BB 08/26/2024 - 11/11/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other M 125 BBE 09/02/2024 - 11/18/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/02/2024 Mon 154 BB
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/09/2024 Mon 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
23 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A04
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 3:30P - 6:20P Every Other M 125 BBE 08/26/2024 - 11/11/2024
Start and end times: 3:30P - 6:20P Every Other M 154 BB 09/02/2024 - 11/18/2024
Start and end times: 3:30P - 6:20P 12/02/2024 Mon 125 BBE
Start and end times: 3:30P - 6:20P 12/09/2024 Mon 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
20 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A07
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 125 BBE 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 154 BB 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/03/2024 Tue 154 BB
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/10/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A08
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 154 BB 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other T 125 BBE 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/03/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/10/2024 Tue 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A09
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 154 BB 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/10/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/03/2024 Tue 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A10
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 154 BB 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/10/2024 Tue 154 BB
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/03/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A11
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 154 BB 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/10/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/03/2024 Tue 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A12
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 154 BB 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/10/2024 Tue 154 BB
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/03/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A13
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 154 BB 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/10/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/03/2024 Tue 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A14
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 154 BB 08/27/2024 - 11/19/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other T 125 BBE 09/03/2024 - 11/12/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/10/2024 Tue 154 BB
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/03/2024 Tue 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A15
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 08/28/2024 - 11/20/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 154 BB 09/04/2024 - 11/13/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/11/2024 Wed 125 BBE
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/04/2024 Wed 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
15 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A16
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 154 BB 08/28/2024 - 11/20/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 09/04/2024 - 11/13/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/04/2024 Wed 125 BBE
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/11/2024 Wed 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A17
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 08/28/2024 - 11/20/2024
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 154 BB 09/04/2024 - 11/13/2024
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P 12/11/2024 Wed 125 BBE
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P 12/04/2024 Wed 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A18
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 154 BB 08/28/2024 - 11/20/2024
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 09/04/2024 - 11/13/2024
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P 12/11/2024 Wed 154 BB
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P 12/04/2024 Wed 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A19
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 08/28/2024 - 11/20/2024
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 154 BB 09/04/2024 - 11/13/2024
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P 12/04/2024 Wed 154 BB
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P 12/11/2024 Wed 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
21 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A20
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 154 BB 08/28/2024 - 11/20/2024
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P Every Other W 125 BBE 09/04/2024 - 11/13/2024
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P 12/11/2024 Wed 154 BB
Start and end times: 5:30P - 8:20P 12/04/2024 Wed 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
23 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A21
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 125 BBE 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 154 BB 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/12/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/05/2024 Thu 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A22
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 154 BB 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Every Other Th 125 BBE 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/12/2024 Thu 154 BB
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A 12/05/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
23 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A23
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/12/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/05/2024 Thu 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A24
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/12/2024 Thu 154 BB
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P 12/05/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A25
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/12/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/05/2024 Thu 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A26
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/12/2024 Thu 154 BB
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P 12/05/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A27
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/12/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/05/2024 Thu 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A28
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 154 BB 08/29/2024 - 11/21/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P Every Other Th 125 BBE 09/05/2024 - 11/14/2024
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/12/2024 Thu 154 BB
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P 12/05/2024 Thu 125 BBE
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A29
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other F 125 BBE 08/30/2024 - 11/22/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other F 154 BB 09/06/2024 - 11/15/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/13/2024 Fri 125 BBE
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/06/2024 Fri 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
23 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A30
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other F 154 BB 08/30/2024 - 11/22/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P Every Other F 125 BBE 09/06/2024 - 11/15/2024
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/06/2024 Fri 125 BBE
Start and end times: 10:30A - 1:20P 12/13/2024 Fri 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
14 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1411:0A31
Lab
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites: CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other F 125 BBE 08/30/2024 - 11/22/2024
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P Every Other F 154 BB 09/06/2024 - 11/15/2024
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P 12/13/2024 Fri 125 BBE
Start and end times: 2:30P - 5:20P 12/06/2024 Fri 154 BB
Instructors: Amr El Zawily (Primary Instructor), John Logsdon (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
Open
13 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P MWF C20 PC
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
This section is automatically added.
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 09/19/2024 Thu
AUD MH
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 10/17/2024 Thu
AUD MH
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 11/14/2024 Thu
AUD MH
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
385 of 398 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A01
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A T 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A02
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A T 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
22 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A03
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P T 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A04
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P T 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A05
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P T 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A06
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P T 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A07
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P T 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A08
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 5:00P - 7:50P T 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
23 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A09
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 1:30P - 4:20P W 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A10
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 1:30P - 4:20P W 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A12
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 4:30P - 7:20P W 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
20 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A13
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 8:00A - 10:50A Th 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A15
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Th 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A16
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Th 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A17
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Th 112 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
14 of 14 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A18
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 2:00P - 4:50P Th 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher), Erin Edgar (Teaching Assistant) more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1412:0A20
Lab
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Start and end times: 9:30A - 12:20P F 124 BBE
Instructors: Brandon Waltz (Primary Instructor), Erin Irish (Team Teacher)
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
18 of 24 enrolled
BIOL:1808:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Oct 22, 2024 - Dec 12, 2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 109 EPB 10/22/2024 - 12/10/2024
Instructors: Lori Adams (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
11 of 80 enrolled
BIOL:1808:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Oct 22, 2024 - Dec 12, 2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A Th 218 EPB 10/24/2024 - 12/12/2024
Instructors: Maurine Neiman (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
1 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Delivery Mode:
Open
0 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:1808:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Oct 22, 2024 - Dec 12, 2024
Start and end times: 12:00P - 12:50P Th 218 EPB 10/24/2024 - 12/12/2024
Instructors: Maurine Neiman (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
1 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:1808:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Oct 22, 2024 - Dec 12, 2024
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A Th 216 EPB 10/24/2024 - 12/12/2024
Instructors: Lori Adams (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
6 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:1808:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Oct 22, 2024 - Dec 12, 2024
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P T 218 EPB 10/22/2024 - 12/10/2024
Instructors: Maurine Neiman (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
1 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:1808:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Oct 22, 2024 - Dec 12, 2024
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P T 218 EPB 10/22/2024 - 12/10/2024
Instructors: Maurine Neiman (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
3 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:2246:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites: BIOL:1412
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P M B20 BB
Instructors: Andrew Forbes (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Closed
27 of 27 enrolled
BIOL:2246:0A01
Lab
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites: BIOL:1412
Start and end times: 1:30P - 4:20P Th 101 BB
Instructors: Andrew Forbes (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2246:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
13 of 13 enrolled
BIOL:2246:0A02
Lab
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites: BIOL:1412
Start and end times: 1:30P - 4:20P T 101 BB
Instructors: Andrew Forbes (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2246:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
14 of 14 enrolled
BIOL:2254:0001 Course Title is
Endocrinology
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or HHP:3500 or PSY:2701)
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P MWF 101 BBE
Instructors: none
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 09/25/2024 Wed
LR2 VAN
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 10/16/2024 Wed
LR2 VAN
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:00PM 11/13/2024 Wed
LR2 VAN
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
65 of 75 enrolled
BIOL:2512:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MWF 101 BBE
Instructors: John Manak (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
102 of 117 enrolled
BIOL:2512:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Start and end times: 5:15P - 6:30P M 106 BBE
Instructors: John Manak (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
24 of 31 enrolled
BIOL:2512:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P T 102 SL
Instructors: John Manak (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
28 of 28 enrolled
BIOL:2512:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P W B20 BB
Instructors: John Manak (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
25 of 30 enrolled
BIOL:2512:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P Th 102 SL
Instructors: John Manak (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
25 of 28 enrolled
BIOL:2663:0001 Course Title is
Plant Response to the Environment
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and BIOL:1412
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 106 BBE
Instructors: Chi-Lien Cheng (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Not open to students who have taken BIOL:3663.
Waitlist
27 of 27 enrolled
BIOL:2723:0001 Course Title is
Cell Biology
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or HHP:3500 or PSY:2701) and CHEM:1120
Start and end times: 8:00A - 9:15A TTh 101 BBE
Instructors: Daniel Summers (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
109 of 120 enrolled
BIOL:3172:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites: BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P MWF 101 BBE
Instructors: Ana Llopart (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:30PM 10/03/2024 Thu
W128 CB
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:30PM 11/07/2024 Thu
W128 CB
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Closed
61 of 61 enrolled
BIOL:3172:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites: BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P T B20 BB
Instructors: Ana Llopart (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3172:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
BIOL:3172:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites: BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P Th B20 BB
Instructors: Ana Llopart (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3172:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
31 of 31 enrolled
BIOL:3212:0001 Course Title is
Bioinformatics for Beginners
Prerequisites: BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211 or BMB:3120 or MICR:3170
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 214 BHC
Instructors: Bin He (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
TILE
Waitlist
29 of 25 enrolled
BIOL:3233:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh 109 EPB
Instructors: Albert Erives (Primary Instructor)
Choose 1 Discussion when registering
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
38 of 56 enrolled
BIOL:3233:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P W 102 SL
Instructors: Albert Erives (Primary Instructor)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
28 of 28 enrolled
BIOL:3233:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Start and end times: 4:30P - 5:20P W 102 SL
Instructors: Albert Erives (Primary Instructor)
Choose 1 Lecture when registering
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
10 of 28 enrolled
BIOL:3245:0001 Course Title is
Animal Behavior Laboratory
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or PSY:2701)
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P M 146 BB
Start and end times: 12:30P - 3:20P W 146 BB
Instructors: Daniel Eberl (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
16 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:3245:0002 Course Title is
Animal Behavior Laboratory
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or PSY:2701)
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 146 BB
Start and end times: 11:00A - 1:50P Th 146 BB
Instructors: Daniel Eberl (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
16 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:3253:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 101 BBE
Instructors: Ryan Lalumiere (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
58 of 64 enrolled
BIOL:3253:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P W 168 VAN
Instructors: Ryan Lalumiere (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
32 of 32 enrolled
BIOL:3253:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Start and end times: 6:00P - 6:50P T 156 VAN
Instructors: Ryan Lalumiere (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
26 of 32 enrolled
BIOL:3343:0001 Course Title is
Animal Physiology
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1110 and CHEM:1120 and (MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850)
Start and end times: 5:00P - 6:15P MW 168 VAN
Instructors: Alan Kay (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
19 of 36 enrolled
BIOL:3626:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Bioimaging and Biotechnology
Prerequisites: BIOL:2723
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P M 156 VAN
Instructors: Christopher Stipp (Primary Instructor), Michael Dailey (Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Restricted to majors.
Delivery Mode:
Closed
30 of 30 enrolled
BIOL:3626:0A01
Lab
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Prerequisites: BIOL:2723
Start and end times: 9:30A - 12:20P T 113 BB
Instructors: Christopher Stipp (Primary Instructor), Michael Dailey (Team Teacher)
BIOL:3626:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to majors.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
15 of 15 enrolled
BIOL:3626:0A02
Lab
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Prerequisites: BIOL:2723
Start and end times: 9:30A - 12:20P Th 113 BB
Instructors: Christopher Stipp (Primary Instructor), Michael Dailey (Team Teacher)
BIOL:3626:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Restricted to majors.
Delivery Mode:
Waitlist
15 of 15 enrolled
BIOL:3655:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Neurogenetics Laboratory
Prerequisites: BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2753 or PSY:2701
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P W 100 BB
Instructors: Chun-Fang Wu (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
“Students lacking prerequisites can contact instructor to request special permission to enroll.”
more
Open
12 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:3655:0A01
Lab
Course Title is
Neurogenetics Laboratory
Prerequisites: BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2753 or PSY:2701
Start and end times: 9:30A - 12:20P Th 100 BB
Instructors: Chun-Fang Wu (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3655:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
“Students lacking prerequisites can contact instructor to request special permission to enroll.”
more
Open
12 of 16 enrolled
BIOL:3663:0001 Course Title is
Plant Response to the Environment
Prerequisites: BIOL:1412 and (BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2723 or BIOL:3716 or BMB:3120)
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 106 BBE
Instructors: Chi-Lien Cheng (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Not open to students who have taken BIOL:2663.
Open
1 of 8 enrolled
BIOL:3713:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites: BIOL:2512 or BMB:3120 or BMB:3110
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MWF 112 MH
Instructors: Sarit Smolikove (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:30PM 10/10/2024 Thu
107 EPB
Start and end times: 6:30PM - 8:30PM 11/14/2024 Thu
107 EPB
0 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
40 of 48 enrolled
BIOL:3713:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites: BIOL:2512 or BMB:3120 or BMB:3110
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P W 156 VAN
Instructors: Sarit Smolikove (Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3713:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Open
20 of 24 enrolled
126 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.