The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACCT:9040:0EXO |
Course Title is
Financial Stmt Analysis & Forecasting
Prerequisites:
MBA:8140 or (ACCT:3200 and ACCT:3300)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:00P
W
Online
08/28/2024 - 10/16/2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Patrick Molony
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Iowa MBA or Prof Cert or Part-time MSBA.
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
|
Open
0
of 42 enrolled
|
ACCT:9120:0001 |
Course Title is
Design & Use of Cost Management Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:4200 or ACCT:9020
Instructors:
Ramji Balakrishnan
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
14
of 40 enrolled
|
ACCT:9130:0001 |
Course Title is
Financial Reporting: Theory and Practice
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3300
more
Instructors:
Fabio Moraes Da Costa
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
36
of 45 enrolled
|
ACCT:9140:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Auditing
Prerequisites:
ACCT:4100
more
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Open
31
of 40 enrolled
|
ACTS:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Introductory Seminar Actuarial Science
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 30 enrolled
|
ACTS:3080:0001 |
Course Title is
Mathematics of Finance I
Prerequisites:
MATH:1860 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Nariankadu Shyamalkumar
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 32 enrolled
|
ACTS:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Actuarial Exam P Preparation
Instructors:
Tianrun Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Elias Shiu
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Graduate students in the Department of Statistics and Actuarial Science cannot use this course on their M.S. Plan of Study.
more
|
Open
17
of 32 enrolled
|
ACTS:4130:0001 |
Course Title is
Quantitative Methods for Actuaries
Prerequisites:
STAT:3100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACTS:3080 with a minimum grade of C+
more
Instructors:
Elias Shiu
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
19
of 32 enrolled
|
ACTS:4280:0001 |
Course Title is
Life Contingencies II
Prerequisites:
ACTS:4180 with a minimum grade of C+
Instructors:
Elias Shiu
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 32 enrolled
|
ACTS:4990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Actuarial Science
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
If you have not received permission from the instructor to add this section, your enrollment may be administratively dropped.
more
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACTS:6990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Actuarial Science
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
If you have not received permission from the instructor to add this section, your enrollment may be administratively dropped.
more
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0001 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
3
of 16 enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0002 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 16 enrolled
|
AERO:1119:0001 |
Course Title is
Crosstown Air Force Mentoring
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:15P
TTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher)
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 6 enrolled
|
AERO:1150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 100 - FA
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 30 enrolled
|
AERO:2100:0001 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
5
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:2100:0002 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Closed
15
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:2150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 200 - FA
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
20
of 25 enrolled
|
AERO:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jeffrey Hines
(Primary Instructor),
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
5
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:3100:0002 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jeffrey Hines
(Primary Instructor),
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
7
of 10 enrolled
|
AERO:3150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 300 - FA
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
11
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:4100:0001 |
Course Title is
National Security & Commissioning Prep I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
4
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:4100:0002 |
Course Title is
National Security & Commissioning Prep I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Mike Fish
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:4150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 400 - FA
Instructors:
Mike Fish
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
6
of 15 enrolled
|
AFAM:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Thriving at Iowa: Finding Success as Black Men
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Nov 04 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Primary Instructor),
Maria Bruno
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
AFAM:1020:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
50
of 75 enrolled
|
AFAM:1020:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
13
of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available |
AFAM:1020:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
12
of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available |
AFAM:1020:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2064:0001 |
Course Title is
African American Families
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:2070:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Black Television Culture
Instructors:
Timothy Havens
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Pending
0
of 75 enrolled
|
AFAM:2070:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Black Television Culture
Instructors:
Timothy Havens
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Pending
0
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2070:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Black Television Culture
Instructors:
Timothy Havens
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Pending
0
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2070:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Black Television Culture
Instructors:
Timothy Havens
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Pending
0
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2079:0001 |
Course Title is
Race and Ethnicity in Sport
Instructors:
Emma Calow
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Cory Young
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
62
of 144 enrolled
67 unreserved seats available |
AFAM:2267:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Cory Young
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
8
of 24 enrolled
1 unreserved seats available |
AFAM:2267:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Cory Young
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
23
of 24 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Cory Young
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 24 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Cory Young
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
6
of 24 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Cory Young
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
10
of 24 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Cory Young
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
6
of 24 enrolled
|
AFAM:2500:0001 |
Course Title is
Black Culture and Experience
Instructors:
Glen Waters
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:2500:0EXW |
Course Title is
Black Culture and Experience
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Glen Waters
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Some seats are reserved.
|
Open
29
of 30 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available |
AFAM:3460:0001 |
Course Title is
African American Literature After 1900
According to Sound, Love, and Laughter
Instructors:
Tara Bynum
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
28
of 28 enrolled
|
AFAM:3758:0001 |
Course Title is
The Ancient African Past
Instructors:
James Giblin
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This class has no prerequisites, and it is open to students at all levels, non-majors as well as History majors.
more
|
Open
20
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:3925:0001 |
Course Title is
African Americans and the Media
Instructors:
Venise Berry
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:4250:0001 |
Course Title is
Education in Black America
Instructors:
Katrina Sanders
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Closed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
AFAM:4250:0002 |
Course Title is
Education in Black America
Instructors:
Katrina Sanders
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Open
18
of 20 enrolled
|
AFAM:4980:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Study
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AFAM:4990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Project
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AFAM:5900:0001 |
Course Title is
Adv Readings in African Amer Culture
Instructors:
Ashley Howard
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
8
of 15 enrolled
|
AMCS:7990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Reading and Research
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0001 |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Stephen Warren
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0002 |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Culture, Conflict, and Commemoration
Instructors:
Laura Carpenter
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:1030:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
50
of 75 enrolled
|
AMST:1030:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
13
of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available |
AMST:1030:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
12
of 25 enrolled
0 unreserved seats available |
AMST:1030:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Instructors:
Anthony Haughton
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1049:0001 |
Course Title is
Intro Native American/Indigenous Studies
Instructors:
Stephen Warren
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
15
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Open
59
of 75 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate Sport & Media Culture majors.
|
Open
9
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:2000:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to American Studies
Instructors:
Uche Anomnachi
(Primary Instructor),
Thomas Oates
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
25
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2000:0002 |
Course Title is
Introduction to American Studies
America at Work
Instructors:
John Tappen
(Primary Instructor),
Thomas Oates
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
24
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0001 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Eric Vazquez
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0003 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2101:0001 |
Course Title is
Digital Media and the Future of Sport
Instructors:
Thomas Oates
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:3078:0001 |
Course Title is
Archiving Women's History
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
10
of 10 enrolled
|
AMST:3095:0001 |
Course Title is
Central America and Its Diaspora
Instructors:
Eric Vazquez
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:3178:0001 |
Course Title is
History of Sport in the United States
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:3900:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar in American Cultural Studies
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 5 enrolled
|
AMST:3994:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Study
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AMST:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Project
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AMST:7085:0001 |
Course Title is
Dissertation Writing Workshop
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Travis Vogan
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 8 enrolled
|
AMST:7090:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
PhD Thesis
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AMST:7994:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Study
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:6010:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Principles Anesthesia Prac I
Prerequisites:
NURS:6007 with a minimum grade of B- or ANES:6007 with a minimum grade of B-
Instructors:
Emily Ford
(Primary Instructor),
Heather Bair
(Team Teacher),
Kathleen Fear
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Contact Paul Schulte, paul-schulte@uiowa.edu, for registration questions.
more
|
Open
11
of 15 enrolled
|
ANES:6051:0001 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia I
Prerequisites:
NURS:6050 or ANES:6050
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 19 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
6:00A - 10:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
08/19/2024 - 12/27/2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kathleen Fear
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Contact Paul Schulte, paul-schulte@uiowa.edu, for registration questions.
more
|
Open
11
of 15 enrolled
|
ANES:6054:0001 |
Course Title is
Obstetrical Anesthesia
Prerequisites:
NURS:6052
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 19 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 27 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
6:00A - 4:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
08/19/2024 - 12/27/2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Emily Ford
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Contact Paul Schulte, paul-schulte@uiowa.edu, for registration questions.
more
|
Open
4
of 15 enrolled
|
ANES:8007:0400 |
Course Title is
Medical Student Fellowships in Anes
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8401:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia Senior
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Surgical and Neurosciences Intensive Car
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Chronic Pain Management
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8495:0400 |
Course Title is
Intensive Care Off Campus
Prerequisites:
ANES:8401
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Anesthesia
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Anesthesia On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Anesthesia Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8499:0401 |
Course Title is
Anesthesia Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
The Skills That Time Forgot: An Introduction to Experimental Archaeology
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Nov 04 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Veronica Mraz
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Open
0
of 18 enrolled
|
ANTH:1001:0002 |
Course Title is
Issues in Anthropology
Sex, Gender, and Sexuality in Archaeology
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Katina Lillios
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
11
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
53
of 75 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Closed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
19
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
61
of 150 enrolled
74 unreserved seats available |
ANTH:1101:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
16
of 25 enrolled
|