The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
BAIS:9300:0700 |
Course Title is
Innovations in Technology
Virtual Reality and Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Wed Oct 16 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Jim Chaffee
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to students in a Tippie College of Business Masters degree.
|
Open
14
of 20 enrolled
|
BAIS:9300:0EXO |
Course Title is
Innovations in Technology
Virtual Reality
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:00P
M
Online
08/26/2024 - 10/14/2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Jim Chaffee
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Iowa MBA or Prof Cert or Part-time MSBA.
Registration Information:
Enterprise Oculus virtual reality headsets will be mailed out to registered students to use for the duration of the course; students will use the return label and original box to send the equipment back after completion of the course. Any units not returned by November 1 will have the cost of the headset added to their u-bill ($300). The course will close for enrollment on August 1st to allow time for the equipment to be mailed and received prior to the course start date. This course is primarily delivered asynchronously with some required guest speaker sessions. Please consult the syllabus prior to class start for full details.
more
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
|
Open
0
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:9400:0700 |
Course Title is
Professional Development Business Acumen
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Nov 07 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Business Analytics - Career (MSBA) students.
Registration Information:
Intended for students in the Graduate Business Analytics (full-time) program.
more
|
Open
19
of 50 enrolled
|
BBC:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
Bucksbaum Academy Second-Year Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Michael Lambeth
(Primary Instructor),
Randolph Lange
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 14 enrolled
|
BBC:4023:0001 |
Course Title is
Twice-Exceptionality Support Seminar
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This seminar is restricted to members of the Academy for Twice-Exceptionality at the Belin-Blank Center.
more
|
Open
6
of 14 enrolled
|
BBC:4025:0WKA |
Course Title is
Differentiated Instruction for Gifted
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 04 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
|
Open
1
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:4031:0EXW |
Course Title is
Belin-Blank Talent Developmnt Fellowship
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to participants in the Belin-Blank Talent Development Fellowship. Please contact educators@belinblank.org with any questions.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:4067:0EXW |
Course Title is
Conceptions of Talent Development
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 13 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Laurie Croft
(Primary Instructor),
Randolph Lange
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
4
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:4123:0EXW |
Course Title is
Academic Acceleration
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Jolene Teske
(Primary Instructor),
Randolph Lange
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
1
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:4137:0EXU |
Course Title is
Intro to Educating Gifted Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Oct 21 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
19
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:4188:0001 |
Course Title is
Pract in Tchg & Curric Devel Gifted Educ
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor),
Jolene Teske
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will schedule monthly meetings with the instructor to monitor progress; Zoom meetings are possible. Contact educators@belinblank.org to override restriction.
more
|
Open
0
of 10 enrolled
|
BBC:4189:0WKA |
Course Title is
Practicum in Gifted/Talented Education
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Nov 25 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Jolene Teske
(Primary Instructor),
Randolph Lange
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to individuals seeking the state of Iowa TAG Endorsement.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
|
Open
1
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:5065:0EXW |
Course Title is
Talent Development Capstone Exploration
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
91
of 144 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
13
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
14
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A05
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A08
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A10
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
7
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A13
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
9
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A14
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A16
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
95
of 96 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A05
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A09
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
597
of 642 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
21
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A07
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A08
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A09
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A10
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A11
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A13
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A14
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A15
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
14
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A16
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A17
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A18
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A19
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A20
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A21
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A22
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A23
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
18
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A24
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A25
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A26
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A27
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A28
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A29
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A30
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
9
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A31
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
10
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 19 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Thu Sep 19 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Thu Sep 19 18:30:00 CDT 2024
AUD
MH
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 17 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Thu Oct 17 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Thu Oct 17 18:30:00 CDT 2024
AUD
MH
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 14 18:30:00 CST 2024 - Thu Nov 14 20:00:00 CST 2024
Thu Nov 14 18:30:00 CST 2024
AUD
MH
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Closed
384
of 384 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A05
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A06
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A07
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A08
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A09
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A10
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A13
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A15
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A16
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A18
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A20
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher)
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Closed
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Lori Adams
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 80 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Open
0
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Lori Adams
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
5
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:2246:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Andrew Forbes
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Closed
27
of 27 enrolled
|
BIOL:2246:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Andrew Forbes
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2246:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
13
of 13 enrolled
|
BIOL:2246:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Andrew Forbes
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2246:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
14
of 14 enrolled
|
BIOL:2254:0001 |
Course Title is
Endocrinology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or HHP:3500 or PSY:2701)
Start and end times:
Wed Sep 25 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Wed Sep 25 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Wed Sep 25 18:30:00 CDT 2024
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Wed Oct 16 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Wed Oct 16 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Wed Oct 16 18:30:00 CDT 2024
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Wed Nov 13 18:30:00 CST 2024 - Wed Nov 13 20:00:00 CST 2024
Wed Nov 13 18:30:00 CST 2024
LR2
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
66
of 75 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
97
of 117 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
23
of 31 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
28
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
24
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
22
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:2663:0001 |
Course Title is
Plant Response to the Environment
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Chi-Lien Cheng
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Not open to students who have taken BIOL:3663.
|
Open
25
of 27 enrolled
|
BIOL:2723:0001 |
Course Title is
Cell Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or HHP:3500 or PSY:2701) and CHEM:1120
Instructors:
Daniel Summers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
102
of 120 enrolled
|
BIOL:3172:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Instructors:
Ana Llopart
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 03 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Thu Oct 03 20:30:00 CDT 2024
Thu Oct 03 18:30:00 CDT 2024
W128
CB
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 07 18:30:00 CST 2024 - Thu Nov 07 20:30:00 CST 2024
Thu Nov 07 18:30:00 CST 2024
W128
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Closed
60
of 60 enrolled
|
BIOL:3172:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Instructors:
Ana Llopart
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3172:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:3172:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Instructors:
Ana Llopart
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3172:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:3212:0001 |
Course Title is
Bioinformatics for Beginners
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211 or BMB:3120 or MICR:3170
Instructors:
Bin He
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Waitlist
29
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOL:3233:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
36
of 56 enrolled
|
BIOL:3233:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
25
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:3233:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
11
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:3245:0001 |
Course Title is
Animal Behavior Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or PSY:2701)
Instructors:
Daniel Eberl
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
16
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:3245:0002 |
Course Title is
Animal Behavior Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or PSY:2701)
Instructors:
Daniel Eberl
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
16
of 16 enrolled
|