The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
BBC:4188:0001 |
Course Title is
Pract in Tchg & Curric Devel Gifted Educ
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor),
Jolene Teske
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will schedule monthly meetings with the instructor to monitor progress; Zoom meetings are possible. Contact educators@belinblank.org to override restriction.
more
|
Open
0
of 10 enrolled
|
BBC:4189:0WKA |
Course Title is
Practicum in Gifted/Talented Education
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Nov 25 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Jolene Teske
(Primary Instructor),
Randolph Lange
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is restricted to individuals seeking the state of Iowa TAG Endorsement.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
|
Open
1
of 20 enrolled
|
BBC:5065:0EXW |
Course Title is
Talent Development Capstone Exploration
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Randolph Lange
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
95
of 144 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
13
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
15
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A05
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A08
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A10
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
10
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A13
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
9
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A14
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1140:0A16
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Nonmajors
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1140:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1140 after BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1140 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
95
of 96 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A05
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Open
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A09
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Krista Osadchuk
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1141:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Human Biology: Health Professions
This course has specific requirements
view
BIOL:1141:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking BIOL:1141 after BIOL:1502 or BIOL:1412 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for BIOL:1141 toward graduation.
more
|
Pending
0
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
574
of 642 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
10
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
17
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A07
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A08
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A09
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A10
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A11
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A13
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A14
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A15
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
13
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A16
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
21
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A17
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A18
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A19
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A20
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A21
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A22
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A23
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
18
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A24
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A25
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A26
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A27
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A28
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A29
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A30
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
9
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A31
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
The lecture and lab components will be held in person in a University instructional space.
more
|
Open
6
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 19 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Thu Sep 19 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Thu Sep 19 18:30:00 CDT 2024
AUD
MH
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 17 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Thu Oct 17 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Thu Oct 17 18:30:00 CDT 2024
AUD
MH
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 14 18:30:00 CST 2024 - Thu Nov 14 20:00:00 CST 2024
Thu Nov 14 18:30:00 CST 2024
AUD
MH
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
380
of 384 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A05
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A06
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A07
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A08
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A09
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A10
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
21
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A13
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A15
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A16
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A18
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher),
Erin Edgar
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1412:0A20
Lab |
Course Title is
Diversity of Form and Function
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C-
Instructors:
Brandon Waltz
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Irish
(Team Teacher)
BIOL:1412:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Lori Adams
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 80 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Open
0
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Lori Adams
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
5
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:1808:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Ways of Knowing Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:1808:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
2
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:2246:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Andrew Forbes
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Closed
27
of 27 enrolled
|
BIOL:2246:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Andrew Forbes
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2246:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
13
of 13 enrolled
|
BIOL:2246:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Entomology Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Andrew Forbes
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2246:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
14
of 14 enrolled
|
BIOL:2254:0001 |
Course Title is
Endocrinology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or HHP:3500 or PSY:2701)
Start and end times:
Wed Sep 25 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Wed Sep 25 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Wed Sep 25 18:30:00 CDT 2024
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Wed Oct 16 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Wed Oct 16 20:00:00 CDT 2024
Wed Oct 16 18:30:00 CDT 2024
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Wed Nov 13 18:30:00 CST 2024 - Wed Nov 13 20:00:00 CST 2024
Wed Nov 13 18:30:00 CST 2024
LR2
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
67
of 75 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
98
of 117 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
24
of 31 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
28
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
24
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:2512:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of C- and CHEM:1110
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:2512:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
22
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:2663:0001 |
Course Title is
Plant Response to the Environment
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Chi-Lien Cheng
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Not open to students who have taken BIOL:3663.
|
Open
25
of 27 enrolled
|
BIOL:2723:0001 |
Course Title is
Cell Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or HHP:3500 or PSY:2701) and CHEM:1120
Instructors:
Daniel Summers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
103
of 120 enrolled
|
BIOL:3172:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Instructors:
Ana Llopart
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 03 18:30:00 CDT 2024 - Thu Oct 03 20:30:00 CDT 2024
Thu Oct 03 18:30:00 CDT 2024
W128
CB
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 07 18:30:00 CST 2024 - Thu Nov 07 20:30:00 CST 2024
Thu Nov 07 18:30:00 CST 2024
W128
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Closed
60
of 60 enrolled
|
BIOL:3172:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Instructors:
Ana Llopart
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3172:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:3172:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Evolution
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOL:2512 with a minimum grade of C- and (STAT:2010 or STAT:3510 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460)
Instructors:
Ana Llopart
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3172:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
30
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:3212:0001 |
Course Title is
Bioinformatics for Beginners
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211 or BMB:3120 or MICR:3170
Instructors:
Bin He
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Waitlist
30
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOL:3233:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
36
of 56 enrolled
|
BIOL:3233:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
25
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:3233:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Developmental Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1120 and (BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of C- or HHP:3500 with a minimum grade of C-)
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
11
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:3245:0001 |
Course Title is
Animal Behavior Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or PSY:2701)
Instructors:
Daniel Eberl
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
16
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:3245:0002 |
Course Title is
Animal Behavior Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or PSY:2701)
Instructors:
Daniel Eberl
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
16
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:3253:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Instructors:
Ryan Lalumiere
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Open
54
of 64 enrolled
|
BIOL:3253:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Instructors:
Ryan Lalumiere
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Waitlist
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BIOL:3253:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Instructors:
Ryan Lalumiere
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
22
of 32 enrolled
|
BIOL:3343:0001 |
Course Title is
Animal Physiology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and CHEM:1110 and CHEM:1120 and (MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850)
Instructors:
Alan Kay
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Open
17
of 36 enrolled
|
BIOL:3626:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Bioimaging and Biotechnology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2723
Instructors:
Christopher Stipp
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Dailey
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Open
29
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:3626:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2723
Instructors:
Christopher Stipp
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Dailey
(Team Teacher)
BIOL:3626:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Waitlist
15
of 15 enrolled
|
BIOL:3626:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2723
Instructors:
Christopher Stipp
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Dailey
(Team Teacher)
BIOL:3626:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Open
14
of 15 enrolled
|
BIOL:3655:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Neurogenetics Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2753 or PSY:2701
Instructors:
Chun-Fang Wu
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
“Students lacking prerequisites can contact instructor to request special permission to enroll.”
more
|
Open
10
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:3655:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Neurogenetics Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2753 or PSY:2701
Instructors:
Chun-Fang Wu
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3655:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
“Students lacking prerequisites can contact instructor to request special permission to enroll.”
more
|
Open
10
of 16 enrolled
|
BIOL:3663:0001 |
Course Title is
Plant Response to the Environment
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1412 and (BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2723 or BIOL:3716 or BMB:3120)
Instructors:
Chi-Lien Cheng
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Not open to students who have taken BIOL:2663.
|
Open
1
of 8 enrolled
|