Skip to main content

Your search criteria narrowed your results to College of Engineering. Below is some additional contact information which may be useful.

 

All inquiries concerning College of Engineering course prerequisites should be directed to Megan Allen. 3124 SC.

Non-engineering students can view the policy regarding enrollment in engineering courses and request special permission by completing this online form.
20 courses found, displaying all courses.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ENGR:2120:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P MWF 101 BBE
Instructors: Daniel Thedens (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 05 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017
LR1 VAN
Start and end times: Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 09 20:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017
LR1 VAN
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
AUD MH
0 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Registration Information:
Non-engineering students can view the policy regarding enrollment in engineering courses and request special permission by completing this online form
more
Underway
143 of 150 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0A31
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T 4030 SC
Instructors: Daniel Thedens (Primary Instructor), Markus Drealan (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
28 of 29 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0A32
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 3315 SC
Instructors: Daniel Thedens (Primary Instructor), Kajus Kavaliauskas (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
29 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0A33
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P T 3321 SC
Instructors: Daniel Thedens (Primary Instructor), Blake Waeghe (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
31 of 31 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0A34
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P T 3315 SC
Instructors: Daniel Thedens (Primary Instructor), Shane Trautsch (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
26 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0A35
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P Th 302 LC
Instructors: Daniel Thedens (Primary Instructor), Collin Edmonds (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
29 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0BBB
Lecture
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P MWF SHAM LIB
Instructors: Hans Johnson (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 05 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017
SHAM LIB
Start and end times: Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 09 20:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017
SHAM LIB
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
AUD MH
0 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
93 of 120 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0B37
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A Th 3026 SC
Instructors: Hans Johnson (Primary Instructor), Kyle Trebbien (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
26 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0B38
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P Th 3315 SC
Instructors: Hans Johnson (Primary Instructor), Justin Arebaugh (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
27 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0B39
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P T 4030 SC
Instructors: Hans Johnson (Primary Instructor), Michael Hudachek (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
15 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0B40
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P Th 3321 SC
Instructors: Hans Johnson (Primary Instructor), Vincent Pittacora (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
25 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0CCC
Lecture
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P MWF 350 VAN
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 05 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017
140 SH
Start and end times: Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 09 20:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017
140 SH
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
AUD MH
0 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Non-engineering students can view the policy regarding enrollment in engineering courses and request special permission by completing this online form
more
Underway
38 of 60 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0C51
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A T 2133 SC
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor), Zach Williamson (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0CCC will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Honors Program members , Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
6 of 20 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0C52
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 11:00A - 11:50A T 2133 SC
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor), Qiutong Jin (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0CCC will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
20 of 20 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0C54
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P T 2133 SC
Instructors: Mark Andersland (Primary Instructor), Tamara Sakaji (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0CCC will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors , Restricted to Honors Program members.
Underway
12 of 20 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0DDD
Lecture
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A MWF LR2 VAN
Instructors: Fatima Toor (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
Midterm Exams
Start and end times: Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 05 20:30:00 CDT 2017 Thu Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2017
1505 SC
/
2217 SC
Start and end times: Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 09 20:30:00 CST 2017 Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017
1505 SC
/
2217 SC
Final Exam
Start and end times: Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017 Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
AUD MH
0 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
93 of 120 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0D01
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P T 3315 SC
Instructors: Fatima Toor (Primary Instructor), Jacob Behrendt (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0DDD will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
29 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0D02
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A Th 2133 SC
Instructors: Fatima Toor (Primary Instructor), Joseph Senchuk (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0DDD will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
17 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0D03
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:00P Th 3315 SC
Instructors: Fatima Toor (Primary Instructor), Maria Ali (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0DDD will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
30 of 30 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0D04
Discussion
Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P Th 3026 SC
Instructors: Fatima Toor (Primary Instructor), Ben Alvarado (Teaching Assistant)
ENGR:2120:0DDD will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors.
Underway
17 of 30 enrolled
20 courses found, displaying all courses.