Skip to main content
It appears you followed a stale link to our old site -- https://www.solidrockit.com. If you have it bookmarked, you may want to update your link to .
The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
366 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ACB:3113:0EXW Course Title is
Human Anatomy Online
Prerequisites: BIOL:1141
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Kathleen Andersen (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
14 of Unlimited enrolled
AMST:1075:0EXZ Course Title is
American Popular Music
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Steven Horowitz (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
26 of 36 enrolled
AMST:1080:0EXZ Course Title is
American Political Humor
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Russell Peterson (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
20 of 36 enrolled
ASP:1800:0EXW Course Title is
Basic Aspects of Aging
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Richard MacNeil (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
24 of 25 enrolled
ASP:3135:0EXW Course Title is
Global Aging
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Mercedes Bern-Klug (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
27 of 70 enrolled
BIOC:3110:0EXW Course Title is
Biochemistry
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Marc Wold (Primary Instructor), Ernesto Fuentes (Team Teacher), Pamela Geyer (Team Teacher) more...
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
85 of Unlimited enrolled
BIOS:5110:0EXW Course Title is
Introduction to Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 1, 2015 - Jul 9, 2015
Start and end times: 6:00P - 7:40P MTWTh WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Jacob Oleson (Primary Instructor), Natalie Langenfeld (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Please direct questions regarding this course to terry-kirk@uiowa.edu. 
more
DOE Public Health (EX*)
Completed
14 of 15 enrolled
BME:4110:0EXV Course Title is
Princples of Regenerative Bioengineering
Prerequisites: BIOL:1411
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Jose Assouline (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
16 of Unlimited enrolled
CBE:2105:0EXW Course Title is
Process Calculations
Prerequisites: MATH:1550
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Julie Jessop (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
6 of 25 enrolled
CCP:1201:0EXV Course Title is
Academic Internship
Prerequisites: a minimum g.p.a. of 2.00 more
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: James Seyfer (Primary Instructor), Crystal Stockdale (Course Supervisor)
1, 2, 3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
24 of 30 enrolled
CCP:1201:0EXW Course Title is
Academic Internship
Prerequisites: a minimum g.p.a. of 2.00 more
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Crystal Stockdale (Primary Instructor)
1, 2, 3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
23 of 30 enrolled
CCP:1305:0EXV Course Title is
Social Media for Your Job Search
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Erika Christiansen (Primary Instructor), Lindsay Adolphs (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
37 of 50 enrolled
CCP:3102:0EXV Course Title is
Job Search Strategies
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: David Baumgartner (Primary Instructor), Kelley Ashby (Course Supervisor)
2 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
28 of 30 enrolled
CEE:4512:0EXW Course Title is
Engineering Design Optimization
Prerequisites: ENGR:2110 and MATH:2550 more
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Jasbir Arora (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
26 of 30 enrolled
CLSA:1020:0EXZ Course Title is
Rome: Soldiers, Slaves, and Emperors
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Vanessa Espinosa (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
24 of 37 enrolled
CLSA:1117:0EXZ Course Title is
The First Caesars: Julius Caesar to Nero
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Jason Osborne (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
7 of 25 enrolled
CLSA:1805:0EXZ Course Title is
Legends and Heroes of Ancient Rome
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Adrienne Rose (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
14 of 36 enrolled
CLSA:2016:0EXY Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Kenneth Elliott (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
20 of 36 enrolled
CLSA:2016:0EXZ Course Title is
Classical Mythology
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Edward Duff (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
23 of 36 enrolled
CLSA:3742:0EXY Course Title is
Word Power: Building English Vocabulary
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Elijah Fleming (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
28 of 36 enrolled
CLSA:3742:0EXZ Course Title is
Word Power: Building English Vocabulary
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Jeremy Swist (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
21 of 36 enrolled
CLSA:3750:0EXY Course Title is
Medical and Technical Terminology
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Thomas Rose (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
2 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
34 of 37 enrolled
CLSA:3750:0EXZ Course Title is
Medical and Technical Terminology
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Ryan Tribble (Primary Instructor), John Finamore (Course Supervisor)
2 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
30 of 36 enrolled
CLSL:1001:0EXZ Course Title is
Elementary Latin I
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Michael Overholt (Primary Instructor), Marcia Lindgren (Course Supervisor)
3, 5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
The Guided Independent Study (0EXZ) section of this course is intended for students who are unable to attend on-campus courses. If you only take courses off-campus you can contact Continuing Education (dce-registration@uiowa.edu) to override this restriction. Any on-campus students seeking an exception to this restriction should contact the course supervisor, Professor Marcia Lindgren, (marcia-lindgren@uiowa.edu) to override the restriction. Include your student ID number and the reason why you are unable to enroll in the regular on-campus section of the course. Undergraduates should register for 5 s.h.; graduates should register for 3 s.h.
more
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
6 of 18 enrolled
CLSL:1002:0EXZ Course Title is
Elementary Latin II
Prerequisites: CLSL:1001
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Michael Overholt (Primary Instructor), Marcia Lindgren (Course Supervisor)
3, 5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
The Guided Independent Study (0EXZ) section of this course is intended for students who are unable to attend on-campus courses. If you only take courses off-campus you can contact Continuing Education (dce-registration@uiowa.edu) to override this restriction. Any on-campus students seeking an exception to this restriction should contact the course supervisor, Professor Marcia Lindgren, (marcia-lindgren@uiowa.edu) to override the restriction. Include your student ID number and the reason why you are unable to enroll in the regular on-campus section of the course. Undergraduates should register for 5 s.h.; graduates should register for 3 s.h.
more
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
1 of 18 enrolled
CLSL:2001:0EXZ Course Title is
World of Cicero
Prerequisites: CLSL:1002
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Michael Overholt (Primary Instructor), Marcia Lindgren (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
The Guided Independent Study (0EXZ) section of this course is intended for students who are unable to attend on-campus courses. If you only take courses off-campus you can contact Continuing Education (dce-registration@uiowa.edu) to override this restriction. Any on-campus students seeking an exception to this restriction should contact the course supervisor, Professor Marcia Lindgren, (marcia-lindgren@uiowa.edu) to override the restriction. Include your student ID number and the reason why you are unable to enroll in the regular on-campus section of the course.
more
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
1 of 18 enrolled
CLSL:2002:0EXZ Course Title is
Golden Age of Roman Poetry
Prerequisites: CLSL:2001
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Michael Overholt (Primary Instructor), Marcia Lindgren (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
The Guided Independent Study (0EXZ) section of this course is intended for students who are unable to attend on-campus courses. If you only take courses off-campus you can contact Continuing Education (dce-registration@uiowa.edu) to override this restriction. Any on-campus students seeking an exception to this restriction should contact the course supervisor, Professor Marcia Lindgren (marcia-lindgren@uiowa.edu), to override the restriction. Include your student ID number and the reason why you are unable to enroll in the on-campus section of the course.
more
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Pending
0 of 18 enrolled
COMM:1301:0EXW Course Title is
Core Concepts in Communication Studies
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 6 Week II
Jun 29, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 4:00P - 6:05P W WWW/Plus Meeting 06/29/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Kristine Munoz (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
22 of 25 enrolled
COMM:1819:0EXY Course Title is
Organizational Leadership
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Elizabeth Pearce (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
27 of 35 enrolled
COMM:1819:0EXZ Course Title is
Organizational Leadership
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Elizabeth Pearce (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
26 of 35 enrolled
CSD:1800:0EXW Course Title is
Basic Aspects of Aging
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Richard MacNeil (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
24 of 25 enrolled
CSD:3122:0EXW Course Title is
Speech Production: Anatomy & Physiology
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Jerald Moon (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
12 of Unlimited enrolled
EALL:4130:0EXW Course Title is
Introduction to Grant Writing
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Elizabeth Constantine (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
22 of 25 enrolled
ECON:1100:0EXW Course Title is
Principles of Microeconomics
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Alexandra Nica (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
74 of 80 enrolled
ECON:1200:0EXW Course Title is
Principles of Macroeconomics
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Alexandra Nica (Primary Instructor)
4 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
66 of 80 enrolled
ECON:2800:0EXV Course Title is
Statistics for Strategy Problems
Prerequisites: (STAT:3101 or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3100 or STAT:2010 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3120) and (MATH:1460 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1380)
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Armando Zavaleta (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to students admitted to the on-line BBA in Management (Entrepreneurial track). For more information, or to request permission to enroll, contact Vicki Vavra at (319) 335-1037.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
3 of 5 enrolled
ECON:2800:0EXW Course Title is
Statistics for Strategy Problems
Prerequisites: (STAT:3101 or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3100 or STAT:2010 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3120) and (MATH:1460 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1380)
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Armando Zavaleta (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
74 of 80 enrolled
ECON:3100:0EXW Course Title is
Microeconomic Theory
Prerequisites: (MATH:1860 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1380) and ECON:1100
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Alexandra Nica (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
32 of 50 enrolled
ECON:3150:0EXW Course Title is
Macroeconomics
Prerequisites: ECON:1200 and (MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860)
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Alexandra Nica (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
40 of 50 enrolled
EDTL:3026:0WK1 Course Title is
Wkshp Sec Sch Journalsm Communicatn Tchr
High School Publication Advising: Yearbooks, Newspapers, and Online News Sites
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 20, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: David Schwartz (Primary Instructor)
1, 2, 3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
10 of 12 enrolled
EDTL:3026:0WKC Course Title is
Wkshp Sec Sch Journalsm Communicatn Tchr
Visual Communication
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 6, 2015 - Jul 24, 2015
Start and end times: 9:00A - 5:00P MTWThF W236 AJB 07/06/2015 - 07/10/2015
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: David Schwartz (Primary Instructor)
1, 2, 3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
On Campus Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
3 of 12 enrolled
EDTL:3063:0EXW Course Title is
Pre-Intern Summer II
Creating Classrooms Conducive to Teaching and Learning
Prerequisites: EDTL:3060 and EDTL:3061 and EDTL:3062
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 5, 2015 - Jul 2, 2015
Start and end times: 1:00P - 6:00P 06/05/2015 Fri 204 LC
Start and end times: 9:00A - 5:30P 06/06/2015 Sat 204 LC
Start and end times: 10:00A - 6:00P 06/19/2015 Fri University of Northern Iowa Cedar Falls
Start and end times: 8:00A - 2:00P 06/20/2015 Sat University of Northern Iowa Cedar Falls
Start and end times: 5:30P - 9:00P MTWTh WWW/Plus Meeting 06/08/2015 - 07/02/2015
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Kimberly Knesting (Primary Instructor), Debra Wretman (Team Teacher), Susan Fischer (Course Supervisor)
6 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact Susan Fischer at susan.fischer@uni.edu to override the restriction.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
21 of 28 enrolled
EDTL:3114:0EXZ Course Title is
Parent-Child Relationships
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Beth Hill (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
17 of 36 enrolled
EDTL:4024:0WKA Course Title is
Differentiating Projects with Technology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 17, 2015 - Aug 2, 2015
Start and end times: 9:00A - 4:30P FSa 610 BHC
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Thomas Shaff (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
On Campus Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
17 of 25 enrolled
EDTL:4025:0WKA Course Title is
Differentiated Instruction for Gifted
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 29, 2015 - Jul 17, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Nancy Grimes (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
19 of 22 enrolled
EDTL:4073:0WKA Course Title is
Prog/Curr for High Ability Students
Real World Problem Solving
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 8, 2015 - Jun 26, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Kristine Milburn (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
18 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4073:0WKB Course Title is
Prog/Curr for High Ability Students
Facilitating Student Research Projects
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 15, 2015 - Jul 30, 2015
Start and end times: 9:00A - 4:30P WTh 610 BHC 07/15/2015 - 07/16/2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Antonia Szymanski (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Participants must attend this workshop on campus on July 15 - 16; additional readings and discussions will be available on ICON.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
18 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4074:0WKA Course Title is
Differentiation at the Secondary Level
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 13, 2015 - Jul 31, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Antonia Szymanski (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
17 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4085:0WKA Course Title is
Current Readings & Research in Gifted Ed
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 20, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Kirstin Swenson (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
16 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4096:0WKA Course Title is
Topics in Teaching and Learning
Effective Instructional Strategies for Gifted Education
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 22, 2015 - Aug 6, 2015
Start and end times: 9:00A - 4:30P WTh 610 BHC 07/22/2015 - 07/23/2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Nancy Grimes (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Participants must attend this workshop on campus on July 22nd and July 23rd; additional readings and discussions will be available on ICON.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
17 of 25 enrolled
EDTL:4096:0WKB Course Title is
Topics in Teaching and Learning
Writing for High-Ability Learners
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 27, 2015 - Aug 14, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Jennifer Croft (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
12 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4096:0WKC Course Title is
Topics in Teaching and Learning
Science and Education
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 16, 2015 - Jun 24, 2015
Start and end times: 8:30A - 5:30P TW Arranged Location 06/16/2015 - 06/17/2015
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Ted Neal (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact ted-neal@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
6 of 25 enrolled
EDTL:4137:0EXA Course Title is
Intro to Educating Gifted Students
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Laurie Croft (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
3 of 15 enrolled
EDTL:4171:0EXW Course Title is
Literacy Learning and Teaching III
Prerequisites: EPLS:3000 and EDTL:3190 and EDTL:3002 and PSQF:1075
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Marie Gernes (Primary Instructor), Renita Schmidt (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
9 of 20 enrolled
EDTL:4188:0EXW Course Title is
Pract in Tchg & Curric Devel Gifted Educ
Subsession: 6 Week II
Jun 29, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/29/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Laurie Croft (Primary Instructor)
1, 2, 3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
4 of 10 enrolled
EDTL:4189:0WKA Course Title is
Practicum in Gifted/Talented Education
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 13, 2015 - Jul 31, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Laurie Croft (Primary Instructor), Ellen Henning (Team Teacher)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact Dr. Laurie Croft (laurie-croft@uiowa.edu) or 319-335-6148 for special permission to enroll in the practicum experience.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
7 of 12 enrolled
EDTL:4900:0EXV Course Title is
Foundations of Special Education
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Youjia Hua (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
31 of 31 enrolled
EDTL:4900:0EXW Course Title is
Foundations of Special Education
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Youjia Hua (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
27 of 30 enrolled
EDTL:4934:0EXZ Course Title is
Parent-Teacher Communication
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Guided Independent Study 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Stewart Ehly (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DCE GIS Course (EX*)
Completed
36 of 37 enrolled
EDTL:5080:0WKA Course Title is
Wksp: Tchr Trng Advanced Placemt Courses
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 8, 2015 - Jul 28, 2015
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Laurie Croft (Primary Instructor)
2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
If you have not been enrolled in a course through the University of Iowa Division of Continuing Education during the past year, please apply for admission as a Continuing Education Workshop or Extension student at http://www.continuetolearn.uiowa.edu/readytoenroll/index.asp.
more
On Campus Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
30 of Unlimited enrolled
EDTL:5600:0WKA Course Title is
Graduate Music Education Workshop
Subsession: Off-cycle
May 14, 2015 - May 16, 2015
Arranged Time Des Moines
Instructors: Myron Welch (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
24 of Unlimited enrolled
EDTL:5961:0EXV Course Title is
Foundation of Applied Behavior Analysis
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Chengan Yuan (Primary Instructor), Youjia Hua (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact youjia-hua@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
13 of 15 enrolled
EDTL:5961:0EXW Course Title is
Foundation of Applied Behavior Analysis
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Chengan Yuan (Primary Instructor), Youjia Hua (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact youjia-hua@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
11 of 15 enrolled
EDTL:5964:0EXW Course Title is
Behavior Analyst Practicum
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 12 Week
May 18, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 05/18/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Fan Yu Lin (Primary Instructor), Jing Zhu (Team Teacher), Youjia Hua (Course Supervisor)
3, 4 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact: youjia-hua@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
13 of 15 enrolled
EDTL:7040:0EXA Course Title is
Advanced Topics in Teaching and Learning
Teaching Elementary Science as Inquiry
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 27, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 8:30A - 4:30P MTWThF Arranged Location
Instructors: Leslie Flynn (Primary Instructor)
1, 2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact leslie-flynn@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
0 of 45 enrolled
EES:3000:0EXA Course Title is
Geologic Training Assignment
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 29, 2015 - Jul 16, 2015
Start and end times: 9:00A - 5:00P MTWThFSa Crested Butte , CO
Instructors: Ted Neal (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
10 of 12 enrolled
ENGR:2110:0EXU Course Title is
Engineering Fundamentals I: Statics
Prerequisites: MATH:1550
Subsession: 6 Week II
Jun 29, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 4:30P - 6:30P TTh WWW/Plus Meeting 06/29/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Kamran Samani (Primary Instructor)
2 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
19 of 25 enrolled
ENGR:2110:0EXV Course Title is
Engineering Fundamentals I: Statics
Prerequisites: MATH:1550
Subsession: 6 Week I
May 18, 2015 - Jun 25, 2015
Start and end times: 4:30P - 6:30P TTh WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Sarah Vigmostad (Primary Instructor)
2 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
24 of 25 enrolled
ENGR:2120:0EXW Course Title is
Engr Fund II: Electrical Circuits
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 4:00P - 6:00P TTh WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Joseph Reinhardt (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
14 of 20 enrolled
ENGR:2130:0EXV Course Title is
Engr Fund III: Thermodynamics
Prerequisites: PHYS:1611 and CHEM:1110
Subsession: 6 Week I
May 18, 2015 - Jun 25, 2015
Arranged Time WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
30 of 40 enrolled
ENGR:2130:0EXW Course Title is
Engr Fund III: Thermodynamics
Prerequisites: PHYS:1611 and CHEM:1110
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 6:00P - 8:00P TTh WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Albert Ratner (Primary Instructor), Can Dong (Teaching Assistant)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
University of Iowa non-engineering students that have met the requisites of this course should contact Professor Al Ratner (albert-ratner@uiowa.edu) for special permission to register. Non-University of Iowa students that have met the requisites of this course should contact Division of Continuing Education (DCE) at 319-335-2575 for assistance in registering.  Please contact Professor Al Ratner (albert-ratner@uiowa.edu) for approval.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
41 of 65 enrolled
ENGR:6431:0EXA Course Title is
Concept Phys Sci & Engineering
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Aug 15, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P SuMTWThFSa Iowa City
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
18 of 27 enrolled
ENGR:6433:0EXA Course Title is
Concpts Phys Sci w Comp Integ Manuf Appl
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Aug 15, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P SuMTWThFSa Iowa City
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
This course was developed by Project Lead the Way.  Registrants must be taking this course through a certified Project Lead the Way program and have the permission of the Director of Project Lead the Way at The University of Iowa.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
3 of 27 enrolled
ENGR:6434:0EXA Course Title is
Concept Phys Sci Civil Engr Apps
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Aug 15, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P SuMTWThFSa Iowa City
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
7 of 27 enrolled
ENGR:6437:0EXA Course Title is
Concpts Phys Sci w Computer Engineering
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Aug 15, 2015
Arranged Time Iowa City
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
12 of Unlimited enrolled
ENGR:6438:0EXA Course Title is
Concpts of Phys Sci w Medical Det Trng
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Jul 18, 2015
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
0 of Unlimited enrolled
ENGR:6439:0EXA Course Title is
Phys Sci with Engr Design & Development
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Aug 15, 2015
Arranged Time Iowa City
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
0 of 27 enrolled
ENGR:6440:0EXA Course Title is
Concpts Phys Sci w Envir Sustainability
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Aug 15, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P SuMTWThFSa Iowa City
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
1, 5 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
This course was developed by Project Lead the Way.  Registrants must be taking this course through a certified Project Lead the Way program and have the permission of the Director of Project Lead the Way at The University of Iowa.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
6 of 27 enrolled
ENGR:6450:0EXA Course Title is
Concpts Phys Sci w K-5 STEM Launch Appl
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Jul 24, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P SuMTWThFSa Iowa City 07/05/2015 - 07/11/2015
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
1, 2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
This course was developed by Project Lead the Way.  Registrants must be taking this course through a certified Project Lead the Way program and have the permission of the Director of Project Lead the Way at The University of Iowa.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
12 of 27 enrolled
ENGR:6451:0EXA Course Title is
Concpts Phys Sci w Intro to Comp Science
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 5, 2015 - Jul 24, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 5:00P SuMTWThFSa Iowa City 07/05/2015 - 07/18/2015
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: David Rethwisch (Primary Instructor)
2, 3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
This course was developed by Project Lead the Way.  Registrants must be taking this course through a certified Project Lead the Way program and have the permission of the Director of Project Lead the Way at The University of Iowa.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
6 of 27 enrolled
ENTR:1350:0EXW Course Title is
Foundations in Entrepreneurship
Subsession: 4 Week
May 18, 2015 - Jun 11, 2015
Start and end times: 8:30P - 10:00P MT WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Rob Gettemy (Primary Instructor)
2 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
71 of 80 enrolled
ENTR:2000:0EXW Course Title is
Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 7:00P - 8:30P T WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Lynn Allendorf (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
61 of 70 enrolled
ENTR:3000:0WK1 Course Title is
Practicum in Entrepreneurship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 27, 2015 - Aug 14, 2015
Arranged Time Spirit Lake
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: David Hensley (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Please contact the David Hensley to inquire about special permission (319) 335-1022.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
8 of 9 enrolled
ENTR:3100:0EXW Course Title is
Entrepreneurial Finance
Prerequisites: THTR:3520 or ENTR:2000 or MGMT:3100
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 7:00P - 8:30P M WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Richard McCarty (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
49 of 60 enrolled
ENTR:3200:0EXW Course Title is
Entrepreneurial Marketing
Prerequisites: MGMT:3100 or ENTR:2000 or THTR:3520
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 7:00P - 8:30P Th WWW/Plus meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Kevin Krause (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
46 of 50 enrolled
ENTR:3595:0EXT Course Title is
Nonprofit Organizational Effectiveness I
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Jill Smith (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
21 of 24 enrolled
ENTR:3595:0EXW Course Title is
Nonprofit Organizational Effectiveness I
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Jill Smith (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
19 of 24 enrolled
ENTR:4200:0EXW Course Title is
Entrepreneurship: Business Consulting
Prerequisites: (MGMT:3100 or THTR:3520 or ENTR:2000) and (ENTR:3100 or FIN:3000) and (MKTG:3000 or ENTR:3200)
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 6:30P - 8:00P M WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Jeffrey Nock (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
8 of 50 enrolled
ENTR:4400:0EXW Course Title is
Managing the Growth Business
Prerequisites: THTR:3520 or MGMT:3100 or ENTR:2000 more
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 7:00P - 8:30P W WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Richard McCarty (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
28 of 50 enrolled
ENTR:4460:0EXW Course Title is
Entrepreneurship and Global Trade
Prerequisites: MGMT:3100 or THTR:3520 or ENTR:2000
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 6:00P - 7:30P T WWW/Plus Meeting 06/15/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Dimy Doresca (Primary Instructor), Daniel Curran (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
22 of Unlimited enrolled
ENTR:9600:0EXW Course Title is
Seminar in Entrepreneurship
BizInnovator Teacher Certification Program: Entrepreneurship Education for the Secondary Classroom
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 16, 2015 - Jul 21, 2015
Start and end times: 4:00P - 6:00P TTh WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Dawn Bowlus (Primary Instructor)
1, 2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
2 of 25 enrolled
ENTR:9600:0WKA Course Title is
Seminar in Entrepreneurship
STEM Innovation and Entrepreneurship for the Secondary Classroom
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jun 15, 2015 - Jun 23, 2015
Start and end times: 8:30A - 5:00P MT Council Bluffs
Instructors: Dawn Bowlus (Primary Instructor)
1 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
3 of 30 enrolled
ENTR:9600:0WKB Course Title is
Seminar in Entrepreneurship
STEM Innovation and Entrepreneurship for the Secondary Classroom
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 22, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 8:30A - 5:00P WThF Mason City
Instructors: Dawn Bowlus (Primary Instructor)
1, 2 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
4 of 30 enrolled
EPID:3099:0EXW Course Title is
Evidence-Based Public Health Methods
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 6 Week II
Jun 29, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 5:30P - 6:30P T WWW/Plus Meeting 06/29/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: James Torner (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Restricted for all students.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Contact katie-boland@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
DOE Public Health (EX*)
Completed
22 of 25 enrolled
EPID:4400:0EXW Course Title is
Epidemiology I: Principles
Subsession: 6 Week II
Jun 29, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web 06/29/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Charles Lynch (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Public Health (EX*)
Completed
33 of 70 enrolled
EPID:5300:0EXA Course Title is
Food Safety
Subsession: Off-cycle
May 18, 2015 - May 29, 2015
Start and end times: 1:00P - 5:10P MTWThF Ames
Instructors: James Dickson (Primary Instructor), Danelle Bickett-Weddle (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Public Health (EX*)
Completed
7 of 15 enrolled
EPID:5470:0EXA Course Title is
Applied Veterinary Epidemiology/Biostats
Prerequisites: EPID:4400 and BIOS:5110
Subsession: Off-cycle
May 18, 2015 - May 29, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 12:10P MTWThF Ames
Instructors: Annette O'Connor (Primary Instructor), Danelle Bickett-Weddle (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Public Health (EX*)
Completed
8 of 15 enrolled
EPLS:2098:0EXW Course Title is
The Student Affairs Profession
This course has specific requirements view
Subsession: 8 Week
Jun 15, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Jodi Linley (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
8 of 30 enrolled
EPLS:4111:0WKA Course Title is
Evaluation of Gifted Programs
Subsession: Off-cycle
Jul 24, 2015 - Aug 8, 2015
Start and end times: 9:00A - 4:30P FSa 610 BHC
Arranged Time Arranged Location
Instructors: Mary Schmidt (Primary Instructor), Laurie Croft (Course Supervisor)
1 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
Registration Information:
Participants must attend this workshop on campus on July 24th and July 25th; additional readings and discussions will be available on ICON.
more
On Campus Wkshp (WK*)
Completed
21 of 25 enrolled
EPLS:6201:0EXW Course Title is
Foundations of School Administration
Subsession: 6 Week II
Jun 29, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015
Start and end times: 8:00A - 11:10A MW WWW/Plus Meeting 06/29/2015 - 08/06/2015
Instructors: Benjamin Lustig (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode:
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
Completed
7 of 20 enrolled
366 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.