The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACB:5203:0002 |
Course Title is
Gross Human Anatomy for Graduate Student
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
8:00A - 11:50A
MW
World Wide Web
Start and end times:
8:30A - 9:20A
Th
World Wide Web
Start and end times:
8:30A - 10:20A
F
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Darren Hoffmann
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
1
of 148 enrolled
|
ACB:5218:0001 |
Course Title is
Microscopy for Biomedical Research
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2723
Instructors:
Randy Nessler
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of 6 enrolled
|
ACB:5224:0001 |
Course Title is
Grad Seminar in Cell & Develop Biology
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Fang Lin
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
ACB:6200:0001 |
Course Title is
Special Topics in Genetics
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Maurine Neiman
(Primary Instructor),
John Logsdon
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
See course syllabus for detailed schedule of meeting times.
|
Completed
36
of 49 enrolled
|
ACB:6225:0001 |
Course Title is
Growth Factor Receptor Signaling
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 26 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Thu Feb 25 00:00:00 CST 2021
Start and end times:
9:00A - 10:20A
TTh
World Wide Web
01/26/2021 - 02/25/2021
Instructors:
Barry Kasson
(Primary Instructor),
Deniz Atasoy
(Team Teacher),
Catherine Marcinkiewcz
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 30 enrolled
|
ACB:6227:0001 |
Course Title is
Cell Fate Decisions
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Apr 06 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu May 06 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
9:00A - 10:20A
TTh
World Wide Web
04/06/2021 - 05/06/2021
Instructors:
Fang Lin
(Primary Instructor),
C Andrew Frank
(Team Teacher),
Ling Yang
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 30 enrolled
|
ACB:6238:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Thinking in Genetics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Mar 02 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Thu Apr 01 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
10:00A - 11:20A
TTh
World Wide Web
03/02/2021 - 04/01/2021
Instructors:
Adam Dupuy
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Contact instructor to override restriction.
|
Completed
8
of 12 enrolled
|
ACB:6250:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Think Sci Writing/Presentation
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 26 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Thu Feb 25 00:00:00 CST 2021
Instructors:
Thomas Rutkowski
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Barr
(Team Teacher),
Christine Blaumueller
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
4
of 5 enrolled
|
ACB:6252:0001 |
Course Title is
Functional Neuroanatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
1:00P - 2:20P
TTh
World Wide Web
Start and end times:
2:30P - 4:30P
Th
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Justin Sipla
(Primary Instructor),
Stacey DeJong
(Team Teacher)
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Graduate students not enrolled in the PT Program or Neuroscience PhD Program need instructor permission to enroll.
more
|
Completed
56
of 65 enrolled
|
ACB:6265:0001 |
Course Title is
Neuroscience Seminar
Start and end times:
4:00P - 5:00P
T
World Wide Web
Start and end times:
4:00P - 5:20P
Every 4th T
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Gordon Buchanan
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
54
of 74 enrolled
|
ACB:7002:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar in Anatomical Sciences
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kathleen Andersen
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
4
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:7002:0002 |
Course Title is
Seminar in Anatomical Sciences
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
11:00A - 12:00P
W
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kathleen Andersen
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACB:7010:0001 |
Course Title is
Anatomy Through Imaging
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:7010:0002 |
Course Title is
Anatomy Through Imaging
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:7020:0EXV |
Course Title is
Human Embryology Online
Prerequisites:
ACB:5203 or ACB:8101 or ACB:5108
more
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Darren Hoffmann
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
5
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:7020:0EXW |
Course Title is
Human Embryology Online
Prerequisites:
ACB:5203 or ACB:8101 or ACB:5108
more
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Darren Hoffmann
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Students not enrolled in the master of clinical anatomy program must receive permission from instructor to register,
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:7227:0001 |
Course Title is
Anatomic Study for Teaching
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nathan Holton
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
4
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:7400:0001 |
Course Title is
Practicum in College Teaching MCA
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Darren Hoffmann
(Primary Instructor),
Marc Pizzimenti
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2, 3, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of 4 enrolled
|
ACB:8120:0800 |
Course Title is
Human Gross Anatomy for Dental Students
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
8:00A - 11:50A
MW
World Wide Web
Start and end times:
8:30A - 9:20A
Th
World Wide Web
Start and end times:
8:30A - 10:20A
F
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Darren Hoffmann
(Primary Instructor)
|
6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
80
of 83 enrolled
|
ACB:8121:0800 |
Course Title is
General Histology for Dental Students
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
9:30A - 11:50A
Th
World Wide Web
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:50A
F
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Nathan Swailes
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
80
of 85 enrolled
|
ACB:8402:0001 |
Course Title is
Teaching Elective in Regional Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; MD students should register for section 0400
more
|
Completed
1
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Teaching Elective in Regional Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jan 11 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Fri May 14 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; MD students should register for section 0400
more
|
Completed
2
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACB:8405:0300 |
Course Title is
Adv Neuroanatomy/Diagnostic Neuroimaging
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jan 11 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Fri Jun 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Justin Sipla
(Primary Instructor),
Caroline Martin
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
2
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACB:8405:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Neuroanatomy/Diagnostic Neuroimaging
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jan 11 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Fri May 14 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Justin Sipla
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
5
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
12:30P - 1:20P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Lisa Dutchik
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Mar 08 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Mar 08 20:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Mar 08 18:30:00 CST 2021
ARR
ARR
Start and end times:
Mon Apr 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Mon Apr 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Mon Apr 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
ARR
ARR
Start and end times:
Mon Apr 26 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Mon Apr 26 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Mon Apr 26 18:30:00 CDT 2021
ARR
ARR
Start and end times:
Fri May 14 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri May 14 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri May 14 12:30:00 CDT 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
No more than 65 students will attend in-person each lecture while the other students will attend virtually on a rotating basis. See ICON for your group assignment and in-person/virtual schedule.
more
|
Completed
287
of 312 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A01
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jack McGovern
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A02
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sarah Kluesner
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A03
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Paige Wagg
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A04
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Paige Wagg
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A05
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sarah Kluesner
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A06
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sarah Yanik
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A07
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jack McGovern
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A08
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Paige Wagg
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A09
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sarah Yanik
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A10
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sarah Kluesner
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A11
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jack McGovern
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A14
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sarah Yanik
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0EXW |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Rebekah Jalilian-Nosraty
(Primary Instructor),
Cory Hinds
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
37
of 50 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0001 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Sadikshya Gautam
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
W290
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0002 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Riley Callahan
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
W290
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0003 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Michael Gerot
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0004 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Lisa Dutchik
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
|
Completed
18
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0006 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Shannon Faulkner
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0007 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Sadikshya Gautam
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0008 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Emma Webber
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0009 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Riley Callahan
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0010 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Emma Webber
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
C20
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 27 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0011 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Shannon Faulkner
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
C20
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0012 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Michael Gerot
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0014 |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Instructors:
Ethan Hahn
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 26 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0EXW |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Start and end times:
5:00P - 6:15P
W
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Ethan Hahn
(Primary Instructor),
Lisa Dutchik
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
40
of 50 enrolled
|
ACCT:3020:0002 |
Course Title is
Financial Accounting and Reporting
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200
more
Start and end times:
12:30P - 1:45P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Heidi Hansel
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Finance Undergraduate Majors.
|
Completed
89
of 90 enrolled
|
ACCT:3020:0003 |
Course Title is
Financial Accounting and Reporting
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200
more
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:15P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Heidi Hansel
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Finance Undergraduate Majors.
|
Completed
84
of 90 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Amy McDonald
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Mar 05 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Apr 09 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W151
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Mon May 10 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Mon May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Amy McDonald
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Mar 05 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Apr 09 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W151
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Mon May 10 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Mon May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
28
of 28 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Dylan Sambrano
(Primary Instructor),
Amy McDonald
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Dylan Sambrano
(Primary Instructor),
Amy McDonald
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:3300:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Valuation of Financial Claims
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3200 and ACCT:3400
Instructors:
Adrienne Rhodes
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Mar 05 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021
S107
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Apr 09 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021
S107
PBB
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
ACCT:3300:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Valuation of Financial Claims
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3200 and ACCT:3400
Instructors:
Adrienne Rhodes
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Mar 05 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021
W107
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Apr 09 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W107
PBB
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
22
of 23 enrolled
|
ACCT:3300:000C
Lecture |
Course Title is
Valuation of Financial Claims
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3200 and ACCT:3400
Instructors:
Adrienne Rhodes
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Mar 05 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Mar 05 18:30:00 CST 2021
C107
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Apr 09 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Apr 09 18:30:00 CDT 2021
C107
PBB
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
ACCT:3300:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Valuation of Financial Claims
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3200 and ACCT:3400
Instructors:
Judd White
(Primary Instructor),
Adrienne Rhodes
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
33
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:3300:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
Valuation of Financial Claims
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3200 and ACCT:3400
Instructors:
Judd White
(Primary Instructor),
Adrienne Rhodes
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
ACCT:3400:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Taxation
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Kay Hegarty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Feb 26 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Feb 26 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Feb 26 18:30:00 CST 2021
W107
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Apr 02 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Apr 02 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Apr 02 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W107
PBB
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
27
of 29 enrolled
|
ACCT:3400:0002 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Taxation
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Kay Hegarty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Feb 26 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Feb 26 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Feb 26 18:30:00 CST 2021
C107
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Apr 02 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Apr 02 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Apr 02 18:30:00 CDT 2021
C107
PBB
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 10:00:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
27
of 29 enrolled
|
ACCT:3451:0001 |
Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) II
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joyce Berg
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
The meeting day/time for this course is arranged and will be a combination of in-person and virtual meetings. A schedule will be provided by the instructor.
more
|
Completed
17
of 45 enrolled
|
ACCT:3451:0002 |
Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) II
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joyce Berg
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
The meeting day/time for this course is arranged and will be a combination of in-person and virtual meetings. A schedule will be provided by the instructor.
more
|
Completed
12
of 45 enrolled
|
ACCT:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Accounting Information Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200 and ACCT:2100 and (MSCI:3005 or BAIS:3005 or CS:2110)
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:20A
MWF
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to TCOB admitted undergraduate students.
Registration Information:
Accounting majors should register for ACCT:3600. Business Analytics and Information Systems majors should register for BAIS:3100. Questions? Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
more
|
Completed
76
of 80 enrolled
|
ACCT:4100:0001 |
Course Title is
Auditing
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3100 and ACCT:3300 and BAIS:3100 and (BAIS:2800 or BAIS:2800 or ECON:4800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101)
more
Start and end times:
12:30P - 1:45P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kevin Den Adel
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed May 12 17:30:00 CDT 2021 - Wed May 12 19:30:00 CDT 2021
Wed May 12 17:30:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
55
of 65 enrolled
|
ACCT:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Acctg for Management Analysis & Control
Prerequisites:
(STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or ECON:4800 or STAT:4101 or MSCI:2800 or BAIS:2800) and (CS:2110 or MSCI:3005 or BAIS:3005) and (Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Start and end times:
8:00A - 9:15A
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Claire Quinto
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon May 10 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Mon May 10 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Mon May 10 15:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
ACCT:4200:0002 |
Course Title is
Acctg for Management Analysis & Control
Prerequisites:
(STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or ECON:4800 or STAT:4101 or MSCI:2800 or BAIS:2800) and (CS:2110 or MSCI:3005 or BAIS:3005) and (Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Start and end times:
9:30A - 10:45A
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Claire Quinto
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon May 10 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Mon May 10 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Mon May 10 15:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ACCT:4200:0003 |
Course Title is
Acctg for Management Analysis & Control
Prerequisites:
(STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or ECON:4800 or STAT:4101 or MSCI:2800 or BAIS:2800) and (CS:2110 or MSCI:3005 or BAIS:3005) and (Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Start and end times:
11:00A - 12:15P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Claire Quinto
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon May 10 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Mon May 10 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Mon May 10 15:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ACCT:4300:0001 |
Course Title is
Business Law
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and MGMT:2000 and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:15P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Mary Murphy
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 11 20:00:00 CDT 2021 - Tue May 11 22:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue May 11 20:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB (319) 335-1037.
|
Completed
25
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:4300:0002 |
Course Title is
Business Law
Prerequisites:
(Accounting Writing Assessment score of 10 or higher or BUS:3000 with a minimum grade of B-) and MGMT:2000 and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Start and end times:
3:30P - 4:45P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Mary Murphy
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 11 20:00:00 CDT 2021 - Tue May 11 22:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue May 11 20:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB (319) 335-1037.
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:4400:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Financial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3300
more
Instructors:
Kevin Den Adel
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
30
of 38 enrolled
|
ACCT:4400:0002 |
Course Title is
Advanced Financial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3300
more
Instructors:
Kevin Den Adel
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 12:30:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
37
of 38 enrolled
|
ACCT:4600:0001 |
Course Title is
Tax Research
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3500
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jan 25 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Thu Mar 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kay Hegarty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Mar 18 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Mar 18 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Mar 18 18:30:00 CDT 2021
C107
PBB
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
ARR time is for Thursday, March 18 final exam.
|
Completed
7
of 16 enrolled
|
ACCT:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Thesis in Accounting
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
Students complete BUS:1999 Introduction to Research in Business prior to enrolling in the honors thesis course. Students should register for two credit hours of honors thesis across two semesters (for a total of four credit hours). Other combinations must be approved by the student’s faculty advisor. Students may not earn more than four credit hours of honors thesis. Students who have enrolled without instructor permission may be administratively dropped. This course counts towards the Tippie RISE graduation requirement and will be recorded on the student's degree audit.
Contact Nicholas Kavanaugh in the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, for more information.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACCT:9040:0001 |
Course Title is
Financial Statement Analysis
Prerequisites:
MBA:8180 and ((ACCT:3200 and ACCT:3300) or ACCT:9030)
Instructors:
Paul Hribar
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon May 10 20:00:00 CDT 2021 - Mon May 10 22:00:00 CDT 2021
Mon May 10 20:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
43
of 45 enrolled
|
ACCT:9050:0001 |
Course Title is
Taxes and Business Strategy
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3020 or ACCT:3500 or MBA:8140 or LAW:8194
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Mar 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri May 14 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jon Medrano
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Tue May 11 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2021
C425
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to students in the Master of Accountancy major.
Registration Information:
ARR time is for project work that will be completed outside of class meeting times and for preparation for the final exam after the last class meeting.
more
|
Completed
35
of 36 enrolled
|
ACCT:9150:0001 |
Course Title is
Tax Research
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3500
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jan 25 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Thu Mar 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kay Hegarty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Mar 18 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Mar 18 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Mar 18 18:30:00 CDT 2021
C107
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Graduate students will complete course work outside of in-person class sessions. ARR time is for Thursday, March 18 final exam.
more
|
Completed
10
of 12 enrolled
|
ACTS:3080:0001 |
Course Title is
Mathematics of Finance I
Prerequisites:
STAT:3100 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Start and end times:
1:30P - 2:20P
MWF
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Michelle Larson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Mar 04 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Mar 04 20:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Mar 04 18:30:00 CST 2021
ARR
ARR
Start and end times:
Tue Apr 06 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue Apr 06 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Tue Apr 06 18:30:00 CDT 2021
ARR
ARR
Start and end times:
Tue May 11 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Tue May 11 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue May 11 15:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 50 enrolled
|
ACTS:4180:0001 |
Course Title is
Life Contingencies I
Prerequisites:
ACTS:3080 with a minimum grade of C+ and ACTS:4130 with a minimum grade of C+ and (STAT:4100 with a minimum grade of C+ or STAT:5100 with a minimum grade of C+)
Instructors:
Elias Shiu
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Feb 05 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Feb 05 20:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Feb 05 18:30:00 CST 2021
140
SH
Start and end times:
Tue Mar 16 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue Mar 16 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Tue Mar 16 18:30:00 CDT 2021
140
SH
Start and end times:
Tue Apr 20 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue Apr 20 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Tue Apr 20 18:30:00 CDT 2021
140
SH
Start and end times:
Wed May 12 17:30:00 CDT 2021 - Wed May 12 19:30:00 CDT 2021
Wed May 12 17:30:00 CDT 2021
40
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 40 enrolled
|
ACTS:4380:0001 |
Course Title is
Mathematics of Finance II
Prerequisites:
ACTS:3080 with a minimum grade of C+
more
Instructors:
Elias Shiu
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Mar 04 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Mar 04 20:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Mar 04 18:30:00 CST 2021
427
EPB
Start and end times:
Thu Apr 08 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Apr 08 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Apr 08 18:30:00 CDT 2021
427
EPB
Start and end times:
Tue May 11 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Tue May 11 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue May 11 15:00:00 CDT 2021
22
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 40 enrolled
|
ACTS:6480:0001 |
Course Title is
Loss Distributions
Prerequisites:
STAT:4101 or STAT:5101
Start and end times:
8:30A - 9:20A
MWF
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Nariankadu Shyamalkumar
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu May 13 17:00:00 CDT 2021
Thu May 13 15:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 30 enrolled
|
ACTS:6580:0001 |
Course Title is
Credibility and Survival Analysis
Prerequisites:
STAT:4101 or STAT:5101
Start and end times:
9:30A - 10:20A
MWF
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Nariankadu Shyamalkumar
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2021 - Tue May 11 12:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 30 enrolled
|
ACTS:6990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Actuarial Science
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
If you have not received permission from the instructor to add this section, your enrollment may be administratively dropped.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AERO:1119:0003 |
Course Title is
Crosstown Air Force Mentoring
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Shannon Boyles
(Team Teacher),
Nicole Capozzi
(Course Supervisor)
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
AFROTC Crosstown AS300 Cadets
|
Completed
1
of 6 enrolled
|
AERO:1159:0003 |
Course Title is
Crosstown Air Force Lab
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Shannon Boyles
(Team Teacher),
Nicole Capozzi
(Course Supervisor)
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Leader Lab AS 300 Crosstown Cadets
|
Completed
0
of 6 enrolled
|
AERO:1200:0001 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Shannon Boyles
(Team Teacher),
Nicole Capozzi
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 25 enrolled
|
AERO:1200:0002 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Shannon Boyles
(Team Teacher),
Nicole Capozzi
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:1250:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 100 - SP
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Shannon Boyles
(Team Teacher),
Nicole Capozzi
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 30 enrolled
|
AERO:2200:0001 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Nicole Capozzi
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Shannon Boyles
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
AERO:2200:0002 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals II
Instructors:
Nicole Capozzi
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Shannon Boyles
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:3200:0001 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Shannon Boyles
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Nicole Capozzi
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 9 enrolled
|
AERO:3200:0002 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies II
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Shannon Boyles
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Nicole Capozzi
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
2
of 5 enrolled
|
AERO:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Nation Security & Commissioning Prep II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Nicole Capozzi
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Shannon Boyles
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 9 enrolled
|
AERO:4200:0002 |
Course Title is
Nation Security & Commissioning Prep II
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nicole Capozzi
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Shannon Boyles
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 4 enrolled
|
AFAM:1020:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Start and end times:
11:00A - 12:15P
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Tara Bynum
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Tue May 11 12:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue May 11 14:30:00 CDT 2021
Tue May 11 12:30:00 CDT 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
67
of 75 enrolled
|
AFAM:1020:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:20A
F
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Troy Mills
(Primary Instructor),
Tara Bynum
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:1020:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Culture
Start and end times:
11:30A - 12:20P
F
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Troy Mills
(Primary Instructor),
Tara Bynum
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|