The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSD:6312:0001 |
Course Title is
Prof Issues in Audiology II and Capstone
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Stephanie Fleckenstein
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 16 enrolled
|
CSI:1021:0001 |
Course Title is
Academic Seminar II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Nina Morrison
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students
,
Restricted to LINK students.
|
Completed
12
of 22 enrolled
|
CSI:1021:0002 |
Course Title is
Academic Seminar II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Nina Morrison
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students
,
Restricted to LINK students.
|
Completed
9
of 22 enrolled
|
CSI:1021:0003 |
Course Title is
Academic Seminar II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Nina Morrison
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to LINK students
,
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
12
of 22 enrolled
|
CSI:1214:0001 |
Course Title is
Special Topics II
Survey Research and Public Policy
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 17 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri Feb 10 00:00:00 CST 2023
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Christopher Kromphardt
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Registration for this course requires a 3-digit code. Contact Chris Kromphardt, the instructor, at christopher-kromphardt@uiowa.edu, with registration questions.
more
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
CSI:1214:0002 |
Course Title is
Special Topics II
Survey Research and Public Policy
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Feb 13 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri Mar 10 00:00:00 CST 2023
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Christopher Kromphardt
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Registration for this course requires a 3-digit code. Contact Chris Kromphardt, the instructor, at christopher-kromphardt@uiowa.edu, with registration questions.
more
|
Completed
1
of 10 enrolled
|
CSI:1214:0003 |
Course Title is
Special Topics II
Survey Research and Public Policy
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Mar 20 00:00:00 CDT 2023 -
Fri Apr 14 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Christopher Kromphardt
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 10 enrolled
|
CSI:1214:0004 |
Course Title is
Special Topics II
Survey Research and Public Policy
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Apr 17 00:00:00 CDT 2023 -
Fri May 12 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Christopher Kromphardt
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
CSI:1291:0001 |
Course Title is
Steps to Success for TRIO: Step II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Feb 13 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Mon May 01 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Steve Andresen
(Primary Instructor),
Haley Kamps
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Registration for this course requires a 3-digit code. Contact TRiO Student Support Services, 319-335-1288, with registration questions.
more
|
Completed
10
of 20 enrolled
|
CSI:1291:0002 |
Course Title is
Steps to Success for TRIO: Step II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Feb 16 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Thu May 04 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Tabitha Wiggins
(Primary Instructor),
Haley Kamps
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Registration for this course requires a 3-digit code. Contact TRiO Student Support Services, 319-335-1288, with registration questions.
more
|
Completed
10
of 21 enrolled
|
CSI:1291:0003 |
Course Title is
Steps to Success for TRIO: Step II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Feb 16 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Thu May 04 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Tabitha Wiggins
(Primary Instructor),
Haley Kamps
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Registration for this course requires a 3-digit code. Contact TRiO Student Support Services, 319-335-1288, with registration questions.
more
|
Completed
7
of 20 enrolled
|
CSI:1291:0004 |
Course Title is
Steps to Success for TRIO: Step II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Feb 14 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Tue May 02 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Steve Andresen
(Primary Instructor),
Haley Kamps
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Registration for this course requires a 3-digit code. Contact TRiO Student Support Services, 319-335-1288, with registration questions.
more
|
Completed
12
of 20 enrolled
|
CSI:1420:0001 |
Course Title is
Life Design II: A Better World
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Mar 09 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Thu May 04 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
David Gould
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Hybrid delivery – asynchronous weekly content and exercises on your own combined with one day a week in-person class.
more
|
Completed
23
of 26 enrolled
|
CW:3005:0EXV |
Course Title is
Professional & Creative Business Comm
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Sara McGuirk
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Some seats in the section are reserved for online students through the end of Early Registration (11/18/22). It will then be opened to all students. On-campus students: Please add yourself to the waitlist to be offered an available seat after early registration.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
22
of 20 enrolled
|
DANC:3060:0001 |
Course Title is
Western Concert Dance History
Romantic to Contemporary
Prerequisites:
DANC:2060
Instructors:
Tiffany Merritt-Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Ellen Oliver
(Teaching Assistant)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
DANC:3250:0001 |
Course Title is
Choreography II
Prerequisites:
DANC:2050 and DANC:3150
Instructors:
Eloy Barragan
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
6
of 10 enrolled
|
DANC:3250:0002 |
Course Title is
Choreography II
Prerequisites:
DANC:2050 and DANC:3150
Instructors:
Jennifer Kayle
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
10
of 10 enrolled
|
DANC:3530:0002 |
Course Title is
Major Ballet II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Eloy Barragan
(Primary Instructor),
Danielle Russo
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
11
of 15 enrolled
|
DANC:3530:0003 |
Course Title is
Major Ballet II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Melinda Jean Myers
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
8
of 15 enrolled
|
DANC:3540:0002 |
Course Title is
Major Contemporary Movement Practices II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Melinda Jean Myers
(Primary Instructor),
Tony Orrico
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
4
of 15 enrolled
|
DANC:3540:0003 |
Course Title is
Major Contemporary Movement Practices II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Stephanie Miracle
(Primary Instructor),
Tiffany Merritt-Brown
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
11
of 15 enrolled
|
DANC:5530:0002 |
Course Title is
Graduate Majors Ballet II
Instructors:
Eloy Barragan
(Primary Instructor),
Danielle Russo
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
0
of 3 enrolled
|
DANC:5530:0003 |
Course Title is
Graduate Majors Ballet II
Instructors:
Melinda Jean Myers
(Primary Instructor)
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
1
of 5 enrolled
|
DANC:5540:0002 |
Course Title is
Grad Contemporary Movement Practices II
Instructors:
Melinda Jean Myers
(Primary Instructor),
Tony Orrico
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
0
of 5 enrolled
|
DANC:5540:0003 |
Course Title is
Grad Contemporary Movement Practices II
Instructors:
Stephanie Miracle
(Primary Instructor),
Tiffany Merritt-Brown
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
2
of 5 enrolled
|
DENT:8372:0800 |
Course Title is
Quality Assurance II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Tue Jun 27 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Michael Kanellis
(Primary Instructor),
Bre Fettkether
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
78
of 90 enrolled
|
DIET:9102:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Medical Nutrition Therapy II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Lori Winborn
(Primary Instructor),
Laurie Kroymann
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
DIET:9502:0001 |
Course Title is
Supervised Experiential Learning II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Laurie Kroymann
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
DSGN:2600:0001 |
Course Title is
Graphic Design II
Typography
Prerequisites:
ARTS:1510 and ARTS:1520
Instructors:
Serina Sulentic
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
DSGN:2600:0002 |
Course Title is
Graphic Design II
Typography
Prerequisites:
ARTS:1510 and ARTS:1520
Instructors:
Serina Sulentic
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
Saba Vlach
(Primary Instructor),
Enrique Degollado
(Team Teacher),
EunJung Kim
(Team Teacher)
more...
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
155
of 180 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
Ozge Yalciner
(Primary Instructor)
EDTL:2112:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
Lia Plakans
(Primary Instructor)
EDTL:2112:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
Gomee Park
(Primary Instructor)
EDTL:2112:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
EunJung Kim
(Primary Instructor)
EDTL:2112:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
Saba Vlach
(Primary Instructor)
EDTL:2112:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
Enrique Degollado
(Primary Instructor)
EDTL:2112:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 30 enrolled
|
EDTL:2112:0001 |
Course Title is
Teaching Elementary Learners II
Instructors:
EunJung Kim
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to Elementary Education Interest students.
|
Completed
37
of 50 enrolled
|
EDTL:3068:0EXW |
Course Title is
RAPIL Clinical Field Experience II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 17 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Tue Mar 07 00:00:00 CST 2023
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:30P
02/22/2023 Wed
Online
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Amy Mayer
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to students in RAPIL program.
Registration Information:
Contact amy.mayer@uni.edu to override restriction. ARR time is co-teaching experience in a secondary classroom.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
38
of 40 enrolled
|
EDTL:3166:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Elementary Science Methods II
Prerequisites:
EDTL:3002 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3190 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3165
Instructors:
Jeffrey Nordine
(Primary Instructor),
Ted Neal
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
69
of 73 enrolled
|
EDTL:3166:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Science Methods II
Prerequisites:
EDTL:3002 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3190 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3165
Instructors:
Ted Neal
(Primary Instructor),
Mandy Duffey
(Team Teacher)
EDTL:3166:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
14
of 18 enrolled
|
EDTL:3166:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Science Methods II
Prerequisites:
EDTL:3002 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3190 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3165
Instructors:
Ted Neal
(Primary Instructor),
Mandy Duffey
(Team Teacher)
EDTL:3166:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
18
of 18 enrolled
|
EDTL:3166:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Science Methods II
Prerequisites:
EDTL:3002 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3190 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3165
Instructors:
Jeffrey Nordine
(Primary Instructor),
Ted Neal
(Team Teacher),
Alison Warren
(Team Teacher)
EDTL:3166:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
18
of 18 enrolled
|
EDTL:3166:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Science Methods II
Prerequisites:
EDTL:3002 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3190 with a minimum grade of C- and EDTL:3165
Instructors:
Jeffrey Nordine
(Primary Instructor),
Ted Neal
(Team Teacher),
Alison Warren
(Team Teacher)
EDTL:3166:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
19
of 19 enrolled
|
EDTL:4407:0001 |
Course Title is
World Language Practicum II
Prerequisites:
EDTL:4410
Start and end times:
8:30A - 10:20A
MWF
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kara Rash
(Primary Instructor),
Maria Belen Hernando Llorens
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
2
of 10 enrolled
|
EDTL:4417:0001 |
Course Title is
Learning to Teach Second Languages II
Prerequisites:
EDTL:4410 or EDTL:6483
Instructors:
Diane Neubauer
(Primary Instructor),
Will Coghill-Behrends
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
2
of 20 enrolled
|
EDTL:4752:0001 |
Course Title is
Secondary Science Methods II & Field Exp
Prerequisites:
EDTL:4751
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Ted Neal
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
Registration Information:
Practicum time to be arranged.
|
Completed
12
of 20 enrolled
|
EDTL:6765:0EXW |
Course Title is
STEM Independent Research
Prerequisites:
EDTL:6761
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Mar 20 00:00:00 CDT 2023 -
Fri May 12 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Darrin Ellsworth
(Primary Instructor),
Ted Neal
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Phase II
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
8
of 10 enrolled
|
EDTL:6954:0001 |
Course Title is
Strategist II Student Teaching Secondary
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Shawn Datchuk
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
For students completing student teaching in their own classrooms.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ENDO:5226:0001 |
Course Title is
Endodontic Literature Review II
Instructors:
Fabricio Teixeira
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Christopher Hogden
(Team Teacher)
|
0, 2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ENDO:5226:CERT |
Course Title is
Endodontic Literature Review II
Instructors:
Fabricio Teixeira
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Christopher Hogden
(Team Teacher)
|
0, 2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 10 enrolled
|
ENDO:5721:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar in Endodontics II
Instructors:
Fabricio Teixeira
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Christopher Hogden
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 20 enrolled
|
ENDO:5721:CERT |
Course Title is
Seminar in Endodontics II
Instructors:
Fabricio Teixeira
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Christopher Hogden
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 20 enrolled
|
ENDO:8370:0805 |
Course Title is
Clinical Endodontics II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Feb 10 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri Jun 30 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Christopher Hogden
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Fabricio Teixeira
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
10
of 85 enrolled
|
ENDO:8370:0806 |
Course Title is
Clinical Endodontics II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Feb 08 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Wed Jun 28 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Christopher Hogden
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Fabricio Teixeira
(Team Teacher)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 85 enrolled
|
ENDO:8370:0807 |
Course Title is
Clinical Endodontics II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Feb 06 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Tue Jun 27 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Christopher Hogden
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Fabricio Teixeira
(Team Teacher)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 85 enrolled
|
ENDO:8370:0808 |
Course Title is
Clinical Endodontics II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Feb 09 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Thu Jun 29 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Christopher Hogden
(Primary Instructor),
Manuel Gomez
(Team Teacher),
Fabricio Teixeira
(Team Teacher)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 85 enrolled
|
ENTR:3850:0001 |
Course Title is
Entrepreneurial Leadership Academy II
Prerequisites:
MGMT:3800 or ENTR:3800
Instructors:
Kevin Krause
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Restricted for all students. Please contact Kevin Krause to override the restriction. kevin-krause@uiiowa.edu
more
|
Completed
10
of 15 enrolled
|
ENTR:9620:0WKA |
Course Title is
STEM Inn II: Practices of Inn & Entre
Skills, Mindsets, Practices, and Academic Knowledge for Problem-Based Learning
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Apr 18 00:00:00 CDT 2023 -
Thu May 04 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Start and end times:
4:00P - 6:00P
TTh
Online
04/18/2023 - 05/04/2023
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Leslie Flynn
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Please contact Leslie Flynn at leslie-flynn@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
more
DOE Wkshp (WK*)
|
Completed
1
of 30 enrolled
|
EPID:6400:0001 |
Course Title is
Epidemiology II: Advanced Methods
Prerequisites:
EPID:4400 and EPID:5600
Instructors:
Margaret Chorazy
(Primary Instructor),
Elizabeth Chrischilles
(Team Teacher)
Start and end times:
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023 - Tue May 09 17:00:00 CDT 2023
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023
S106AB
CPHB
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
34
of 35 enrolled
|
FAMD:8485:0805 |
Course Title is
Dental Practice Management II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 03 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri May 26 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Ion Syrbu
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
85
of 90 enrolled
|
FAMD:8485:0814 |
Course Title is
Dental Practice Management II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 03 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri Mar 03 00:00:00 CST 2023
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Ion Syrbu
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 10 enrolled
|
FAMD:8497:0805 |
Course Title is
Advanced Treatment Planning II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 03 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri May 26 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Michael Santucci
(Primary Instructor),
Christopher Barwacz
(Team Teacher),
Carlos Garaicoa Pazmino
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
84
of 84 enrolled
|
FAMD:8497:0814 |
Course Title is
Advanced Treatment Planning II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 03 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri Mar 03 00:00:00 CST 2023
Instructors:
Michael Santucci
(Primary Instructor),
Carlos Garaicoa Pazmino
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
2
of 10 enrolled
|
FREN:1002:0001 |
Course Title is
Elementary French II
Prerequisites:
FREN:1001 or French Placement score of 176 or higher
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Antoine Agostini
(Primary Instructor),
Emilie Destruel
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Fri May 12 07:30:00 CDT 2023 - Fri May 12 09:30:00 CDT 2023
Fri May 12 07:30:00 CDT 2023
469
VAN
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
FREN:1002:0002 |
Course Title is
Elementary French II
Prerequisites:
FREN:1001 or French Placement score of 176 or higher
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Coralie Buquet
(Primary Instructor),
Emilie Destruel
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Fri May 12 07:30:00 CDT 2023 - Fri May 12 09:30:00 CDT 2023
Fri May 12 07:30:00 CDT 2023
469
VAN
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
FREN:1002:0003 |
Course Title is
Elementary French II
Prerequisites:
FREN:1001 or French Placement score of 176 or higher
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Nkem Dike
(Primary Instructor),
Emilie Destruel
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Fri May 12 07:30:00 CDT 2023 - Fri May 12 09:30:00 CDT 2023
Fri May 12 07:30:00 CDT 2023
469
VAN
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 22 enrolled
|
FREN:2002:0001 |
Course Title is
Intermediate French II
Prerequisites:
FREN:2001 or French Placement score of 231 or higher
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Anna Magavern
(Primary Instructor),
Emilie Destruel
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023 - Tue May 09 17:00:00 CDT 2023
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023
100
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Native speakers of French should not register for this course. Please see the course supervisor.
more
|
Completed
10
of 20 enrolled
|
FREN:2002:0003 |
Course Title is
Intermediate French II
Prerequisites:
FREN:2001 or French Placement score of 231 or higher
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Antoine Agostini
(Primary Instructor),
Emilie Destruel
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023 - Tue May 09 17:00:00 CDT 2023
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023
100
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Native speakers of French should not register for this course. Please see the course supervisor.
more
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
FREN:2002:0004 |
Course Title is
Intermediate French II
Prerequisites:
FREN:2001 or French Placement score of 231 or higher
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Coralie Buquet
(Primary Instructor),
Emilie Destruel
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023 - Tue May 09 17:00:00 CDT 2023
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023
100
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Native speakers of French should not register for this course. Please see the course supervisor.
more
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
FREN:4020:0001 |
Course Title is
Oral Expression in French II
Prerequisites:
FREN:3020 or FREN:3300 or FREN:3007
Instructors:
Sohair Abul-Haija
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Native and heritage speakers of French need to meet with the course supervisor, for adequate placement.
more
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
FREN:4100:0001 |
Course Title is
French Cinema
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Rosemarie Scullion
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2023 - Thu May 11 12:00:00 CDT 2023
Thu May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2023
207
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 12 enrolled
|
FREN:4100:0002 |
Course Title is
French Cinema
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Rosemarie Scullion
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2023 - Thu May 11 12:00:00 CDT 2023
Thu May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2023
207
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 13 enrolled
|
FRRB:3215:0001 |
Course Title is
Medical Physics II
Prerequisites:
RSTH:3110
more
Start and end times:
7:00A - 7:50A
TF
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Andrew Shepard
(Primary Instructor),
Joel St-Aubin
(Team Teacher),
Jared Stiles
(Course Supervisor)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 12 enrolled
|
GRMN:1002:0001 |
Course Title is
Elementary German II
Prerequisites:
GRMN:1001
Instructors:
Bruce Nottingham-Spencer
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2023 - Wed May 10 12:00:00 CDT 2023
Wed May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2023
W207
PBB
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
GRMN:1002:0002 |
Course Title is
Elementary German II
Prerequisites:
GRMN:1001
Instructors:
Bruce Nottingham-Spencer
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2023 - Wed May 10 12:00:00 CDT 2023
Wed May 10 10:00:00 CDT 2023
W207
PBB
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 20 enrolled
|
GRMN:1002:0EXA |
Course Title is
Elementary German II
Prerequisites:
GRMN:1001
Start and end times:
3:30P - 4:20P
MTWTh
Online
Instructors:
Kirsten Kumpf Baele
(Primary Instructor),
Bruce Nottingham-Spencer
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2023 - Thu May 11 12:00:00 CDT 2023
Thu May 11 10:00:00 CDT 2023
|
4 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
16
of 18 enrolled
|
GRMN:1002:0EXW |
Course Title is
Elementary German II
Prerequisites:
GRMN:1001
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Bruce Nottingham-Spencer
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Distance and Online Students/Majors.
Registration Information:
The online (0EXW) section of this course is intended for students who are unable to attend on-campus courses. If you only take courses off-campus you can contact Distance and Online Education (doe-reg@uiowa.edu) to override this restriction. Any on-campus students seeking an exception to this restriction should contact the course instructor, Bruce Nottingham-Spencer, (567 PH; bruce-spencer@uiowa.edu; 335-2283) to override the restriction. Please include your student ID number and the reason why you are unable to enroll in an on-campus section of the course.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
4
of 6 enrolled
|
GRMN:2002:0001 |
Course Title is
Intermediate German II
Prerequisites:
GRMN:2001
Instructors:
Milena Sanabria Contreras
(Primary Instructor),
Elke Heckner
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Wed May 10 20:00:00 CDT 2023 - Wed May 10 22:00:00 CDT 2023
Wed May 10 20:00:00 CDT 2023
218
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taught in German
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
GRMN:2002:0EXA |
Course Title is
Intermediate German II
Prerequisites:
GRMN:2001
Start and end times:
3:30P - 4:20P
MTWTh
Online
Instructors:
Elke Heckner
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed May 10 20:00:00 CDT 2023 - Wed May 10 22:00:00 CDT 2023
Wed May 10 20:00:00 CDT 2023
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taught in German
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
14
of 18 enrolled
|
GRMN:2002:0EXW |
Course Title is
Intermediate German II
Prerequisites:
GRMN:2001
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Bruce Nottingham-Spencer
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Distance and Online Students/Majors.
Registration Information:
The online (0EXW) section of this course is intended for students who are unable to attend on-campus courses. If you only take courses off-campus you can contact Distance and Online Education (doe-reg@uiowa.edu) to override this restriction. Any on-campus students seeking an exception to this restriction should contact the course instructor, Bruce Nottingham-Spencer, (567 PH; bruce-spencer@uiowa.edu; 335-2283) to override the restriction. Please include your student ID number and the reason why you are unable to enroll in an on-campus section of the course.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
5
of 5 enrolled
|
GRMN:3104:0001 |
Course Title is
Composition and Conversation II
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kirsten Kumpf Baele
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
Taught in German.
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
GRMN:4315:0001 |
Course Title is
German Society Today
Prerequisites:
GRMN:3501 or GRMN:3103 or GRMN:3104
Instructors:
Glenn Ehrstine
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023 - Tue May 09 17:00:00 CDT 2023
Tue May 09 15:00:00 CDT 2023
319
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 18 enrolled
|
GSND:5721:CERT |
Course Title is
Outreach/Adv Clinical Geriatric Dent II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Jan 05 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Thu May 11 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Start and end times:
1:00P - 5:00P
MTh
Geriatric Mobile Unit
01/05/2023 - 05/11/2023
Instructors:
Howard Cowen
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 20 enrolled
|
GSND:5731:CERT |
Course Title is
Interdis Geri Pat Assess II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 03 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Thu May 11 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Howard Cowen
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 20 enrolled
|
GSND:5742:CERT |
Course Title is
Advanced Topics in GSND II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Jan 04 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Wed May 10 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Howard Cowen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Team Teacher),
Rohit Nair
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 20 enrolled
|
GSND:5751:CERT |
Course Title is
Geriatric Dental Case Study Seminar II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 03 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Tue May 09 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Start and end times:
5:00P - 7:00P
T
Arranged Location
01/03/2023 - 05/09/2023
Instructors:
Howard Cowen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 20 enrolled
|
GSND:5771:CERT |
Course Title is
Adv Clin Train Dev Disab Adults II
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Jan 03 00:00:00 CST 2023 -
Fri May 12 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Arranged Time
CLINIC
DSB
Instructors:
Howard Cowen
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 20 enrolled
|
HIST:1040:0005 |
Course Title is
Diversity in History
The Road Through the Pacific War
Instructors:
David Tucker
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu May 11 12:30:00 CDT 2023 - Thu May 11 14:30:00 CDT 2023
Thu May 11 12:30:00 CDT 2023
106
GILH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
HIST:2465:0001 |
Course Title is
Europe Since 1945
Instructors:
Jessica Werneke
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
HIST:3410:0001 |
Course Title is
Medieval Civilization II
Instructors:
Michael Moore
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This class has no prerequisites, and it is open to students at all levels, non-majors as well as History majors.
more
|
Completed
19
of 30 enrolled
|
HIST:4101:0001 |
Course Title is
History of Human Rights
Instructors:
Jo Butterfield
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed May 10 12:30:00 CDT 2023 - Wed May 10 14:30:00 CDT 2023
Wed May 10 12:30:00 CDT 2023
110
MLH
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This class has no prerequisites, and it is open to students at all levels, non-majors as well as History majors.This course will be held in person in a University Classroom or instructional space.
more
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
HIST:6005:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Comps Seminar II
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 5 enrolled
|
HMP:6365:0002 |
Course Title is
Nonprofit Organiz Effectiveness II
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Deborah Dunkhase
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Arranged time is for volunteer work.
|
Completed
0
of 20 enrolled
|
HMP:6365:0EXW |
Course Title is
Nonprofit Organiz Effectiveness II
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Asynchronous Online
Instructors:
Regenia Bailey
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
10
of 11 enrolled
|
HMP:7965:0001 |
Course Title is
Analytic Issues Health Svc Research II
Prerequisites:
HMP:7960
Instructors:
Dan Shane
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Law, Graduate, and Professional students.
|
Completed
11
of 11 enrolled
|
HPAS:1535:0200 |
Course Title is
Volleyball II
Prerequisites:
HPAS:1530
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Mar 21 00:00:00 CDT 2023 -
Thu May 04 00:00:00 CDT 2023
Instructors:
Elizabeth Recker
(Primary Instructor),
Andrea Short
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
IGPI:3101:0001 |
Course Title is
Intro to Mathematical Statistics II
Prerequisites:
STAT:3100
Instructors:
Nariankadu Shyamalkumar
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon May 08 10:00:00 CDT 2023 - Mon May 08 12:00:00 CDT 2023
Mon May 08 10:00:00 CDT 2023
125
TH
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Taking STAT:3101 concurrently with or after STAT:4101 is considered regression, and students will not receive credit for STAT:3101 toward graduation.
more
|
Completed
32
of 60 enrolled
|
IGPI:4101:0001 |
Course Title is
Mathematical Statistics II
Prerequisites:
STAT:4100
Instructors:
Lan Luo
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed May 10 12:30:00 CDT 2023 - Wed May 10 14:30:00 CDT 2023
Wed May 10 12:30:00 CDT 2023
106
GILH
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Enrollment is restricted to Statistics and Actuarial Science majors during Early Registration.
more
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
IGPI:5720:0001 |
Course Title is
Biostatistical Methods II
Prerequisites:
BIOS:5710
more
Instructors:
Daniel Sewell
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 13 enrolled
|