The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
AFAM:2267:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Dwain Coleman
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Caleb Pennington
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Caleb Pennington
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2463:0001 |
Course Title is
Topics in African American Literature
Black Music as Literature
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:2500:0001 |
Course Title is
Black Culture and Experience
Instructors:
Ashley Howard
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
35
of 37 enrolled
|
AFAM:2500:0EXW |
Course Title is
Black Culture and Experience
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
David Jackson
(Primary Instructor),
Venise Berry
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:2800:0001 |
Course Title is
AfAmer Wmn, Health, Hair, & Sexuality
Instructors:
Janette Taylor
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Race Theory
Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 27 enrolled
|
AFAM:3275:0001 |
Course Title is
History of Slavery in the U.S.A.
Instructors:
Leslie Schwalm
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course satisfies the U.S. cultural diversity requirement for the Enterprise Leadership major.This class has no prerequisites, and it is open to students at all levels, non-majors as well as History majors.
more
|
Completed
30
of 34 enrolled
|
AFAM:3461:0001 |
Course Title is
21st Century African American Literature
From Hip Hop to Barack
Instructors:
Tara Bynum
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 8 enrolled
|
AFAM:3630:0001 |
Course Title is
Racial Wealth Gap: Black Debt/White Debt
Instructors:
Louise Seamster
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:3758:0001 |
Course Title is
The Ancient African Past
Instructors:
James Giblin
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This class has no prerequisites, and it is open to students at all levels, non-majors as well as History majors.
more
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:4770:0001 |
Course Title is
Environmental Justice
Instructors:
Eric Tate
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
34
of 35 enrolled
|
AFAM:4910:0002 |
Course Title is
Special Topics
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to graduate students only.
|
Completed
6
of 7 enrolled
|
AFAM:4910:0003 |
Course Title is
Special Topics
Critical Race Theory: Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to graduate students only.
|
Completed
4
of 6 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times:
2:30P - 3:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Stephen Warren
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
116
of 125 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Dominic Dongilli
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Dominic Dongilli
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Naomi Greyser
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
72
of 75 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times:
11:30A - 12:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 09:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
215
of 220 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Janeanne Levenstein
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Janeanne Levenstein
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Janeanne Levenstein
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Glenn Houlihan
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Glenn Houlihan
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Glenn Houlihan
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
John Tappen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
John Tappen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
John Tappen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1075:0EXW |
Course Title is
American Pop Music: Rock 'n Roll to 1980
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Steven Horowitz
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
32
of 36 enrolled
|
AMST:2000:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to American Studies
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0001 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Eric Vazquez
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0002 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0003 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Race Theory
Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 27 enrolled
|
AMST:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 8 enrolled
|
AMST:4800:0001 |
Course Title is
Latina/o/x Popular Culture
Instructors:
Eric Vazquez
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:5000:0001 |
Course Title is
Interdisc Research American Studies
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 12 enrolled
|
AMST:7077:0001 |
Course Title is
Sport Studies Workshop
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Naomi Greyser
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 5 enrolled
|
AMST:7085:0001 |
Course Title is
Dissertation Writing Workshop
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Naomi Greyser
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 5 enrolled
|
ANES:6010:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Principles Anesthesia Prac I
Prerequisites:
NURS:6007 with a minimum grade of B- or ANES:6007 with a minimum grade of B-
Instructors:
Heather Bair
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Anderson
(Team Teacher),
Kathleen Fear
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 15 enrolled
|
ANES:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasser El-Hattab
(Primary Instructor),
Katherine Keech
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
39
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasser El-Hattab
(Primary Instructor),
Katherine Keech
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
15
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Chronic Pain Management
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Justin Wikle
(Primary Instructor),
Lee Kral
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
7
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Anesthesia On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Katherine Keech
(Primary Instructor),
Yasser El-Hattab
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Anesthesia Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Katherine Keech
(Primary Instructor),
Yasser El-Hattab
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Archaeology and History in American Cemeteries
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Jennifer Mack
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0001 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
71
of 76 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0002 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
60
of 74 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:20A
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 09:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
168
of 180 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to Anthropology majors who register under ANTH:1101 and International Studies majors who register under IS:1101 through the end of early registration. The restriction will be lifted at 9 AM on Monday, May 5. Please email allison-rockwell@uiowa.edu with any questions.
more
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A12
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A14
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A15
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A16
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 14:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021
SHAM
LIB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
84
of 90 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A70
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Glenn Storey
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A71
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Glenn Storey
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A74
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Glenn Storey
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times:
12:30P - 1:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Robert Franciscus
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
160
of 180 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A83
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Ariane Thomas
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A84
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Ariane Thomas
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A85
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Ariane Thomas
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A86
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A87
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A88
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
65
of 90 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A91
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A93
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A94
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times:
11:00A - 11:50A
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
253
of 270 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A51
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A52
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A53
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A55
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A57
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A58
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A59
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A63
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A64
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Janelle Winters
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 22:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
71
of 75 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Austin Tang
(Primary Instructor),
Janelle Winters
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Austin Tang
(Primary Instructor),
Janelle Winters
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Austin Tang
(Primary Instructor),
Janelle Winters
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2151:0001 |
Course Title is
Global Migration
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 17:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021
22
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2182:0001 |
Course Title is
Africa: Health and Society
Instructors:
Ted Powers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2191:0001 |
Course Title is
Love, Sex, and Money
Instructors:
Brady G'Sell
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
301
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXS |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
5:00P - 5:50P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXT |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXU |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
5:00P - 5:50P
T
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXV |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
T
WWW/Plus Meetiing
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXW |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
4:30P - 5:20P
W
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 29 enrolled
|