The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
BAIS:3005:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
28
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
28
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
278
of 288 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B21
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B22
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B23
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B24
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B25
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B26
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B27
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B28
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B29
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3020:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Computational Thinking
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110
Instructors:
Gautam Pant
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exam
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 21 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021
LR1
VAN
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
48
of 60 enrolled
|
BAIS:3020:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Computational Thinking
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110
Instructors:
Gautam Pant
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exam
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 21 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021
LR1
VAN
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
56
of 60 enrolled
|
BAIS:3020:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Computational Thinking
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110
Instructors:
Junho Yoon
(Primary Instructor),
Gautam Pant
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3020:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
Computational Thinking
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110
Instructors:
Junho Yoon
(Primary Instructor),
Gautam Pant
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
Registration Information:
Students registering for this discussion section need to be aware of the requests of the associated lecture section.
more
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3020:0003
Discussion |
Course Title is
Computational Thinking
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110
Instructors:
Junho Yoon
(Primary Instructor),
Gautam Pant
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
Registration Information:
Students registering for this discussion section need to be aware of the requests of the associated lecture section.
more
|
Completed
13
of 27 enrolled
|
BAIS:3020:0004
Discussion |
Course Title is
Computational Thinking
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110
Instructors:
Junho Yoon
(Primary Instructor),
Gautam Pant
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
29
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3025:0001 |
Course Title is
Business Process Automation
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110
Instructors:
Michael Colbert
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
TILE
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
42
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:3050:0001 |
Course Title is
BAIS Professional Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
54
of 58 enrolled
|
BAIS:3050:0002 |
Course Title is
BAIS Professional Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
54
of 58 enrolled
|
BAIS:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Accounting Information Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200 and ACCT:2100 and (BAIS:3005 or CS:2110)
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 14:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to TCOB undergraduate majors in Accounting, Business Analytics & Information Systems, Economics, Finance, Management, Marketing, or Risk Management and Insurance..
Registration Information:
Accounting majors should register for ACCT:3600. Business Analytics and Information Systems majors should register for BAIS:3100. Questions? Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
more
|
Completed
45
of 60 enrolled
|
BAIS:3140:0001 |
Course Title is
Information Visualization
Prerequisites:
BAIS:2800 and BAIS:3005
Instructors:
Pak Wong
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
31
of 36 enrolled
|
BAIS:3200:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Database Management
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or CS:2230 or CS:3330 or ENGR:2730
Instructors:
Kristina Bigsby
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exam
Start and end times:
Tue Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue Oct 05 20:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
C20
PC
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 19:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate students who are BAIS (BBA), MIS (BBA), or Informatics (BA, BS) majors as well as students pursuing the Informatics Minor or Large Data Analysis Certificate..
|
Completed
77
of 80 enrolled
|
BAIS:3200:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Database Management
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or CS:2230 or CS:3330 or ENGR:2730
Instructors:
Kristina Bigsby
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exam
Start and end times:
Tue Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue Oct 05 20:00:00 CDT 2021
Tue Oct 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
C20
PC
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 19:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate students who are BAIS (BBA), MIS (BBA), or Informatics (BA, BS) majors as well as students pursuing the Informatics Minor or Large Data Analysis Certificate..
|
Completed
22
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:3200:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Database Management
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or CS:2230 or CS:3330 or ENGR:2730
Instructors:
Karson Sommer
(Primary Instructor),
Kristina Bigsby
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate students who are BAIS (BBA), MIS (BBA), or Informatics (BA, BS) majors as well as students pursuing the Informatics Minor or Large Data Analysis Certificate..
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3200:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
Database Management
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or CS:2230 or CS:3330 or ENGR:2730
Instructors:
Karson Sommer
(Primary Instructor),
Kristina Bigsby
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate students who are BAIS (BBA), MIS (BBA), or Informatics (BA, BS) majors as well as students pursuing the Informatics Minor or Large Data Analysis Certificate..
|
Completed
18
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3200:0003
Discussion |
Course Title is
Database Management
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or CS:2230 or CS:3330 or ENGR:2730
Instructors:
Karson Sommer
(Primary Instructor),
Kristina Bigsby
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate students who are BAIS (BBA), MIS (BBA), or Informatics (BA, BS) majors as well as students pursuing the Informatics Minor or Large Data Analysis Certificate..
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3200:0004
Discussion |
Course Title is
Database Management
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or CS:2230 or CS:3330 or ENGR:2730
Instructors:
Karson Sommer
(Primary Instructor),
Kristina Bigsby
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate students who are BAIS (BBA), MIS (BBA), or Informatics (BA, BS) majors as well as students pursuing the Informatics Minor or Large Data Analysis Certificate..
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Michael Colbert
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
117
of 122 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A01
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A02
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A03
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A04
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3400:0001 |
Course Title is
Cloud Computing
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3005 or CS:2110 or CS:1210
Instructors:
Michael Colbert
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate TCOB or Informatics majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
57
of 65 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Tong Wang
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Final Exam
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
55
of 61 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Tong Wang
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Final Exam
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
61
of 62 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Ling Tong
(Primary Instructor),
Tong Wang
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Ling Tong
(Primary Instructor),
Tong Wang
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
32
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:0003
Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Ling Tong
(Primary Instructor),
Tong Wang
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
30
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:0004
Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Ling Tong
(Primary Instructor),
Tong Wang
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
30
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3800:0001 |
Course Title is
Optimization and Simulation Modeling
Prerequisites:
BAIS:2800 or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B
Instructors:
Jeffrey Ohlmann
(Primary Instructor),
Anindita Bandyopadhyay
(Teaching Assistant),
Brianna Mueller
(Teaching Assistant)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
TILE
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
50
of 61 enrolled
|
BAIS:4150:0001 |
Course Title is
Bus Analytics & Info Systems Capstone
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3250 and BAIS:3500 and ACCT:2200 and BUS:3000
Instructors:
Michael Altemeier
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, 335-1037.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
BAIS:4150:0002 |
Course Title is
Bus Analytics & Info Systems Capstone
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3250 and BAIS:3500 and ACCT:2200 and BUS:3000
Instructors:
Michael Altemeier
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, 335-1037.
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
BAIS:4150:0003 |
Course Title is
Bus Analytics & Info Systems Capstone
Prerequisites:
BAIS:3250 and BAIS:3500 and ACCT:2200 and BUS:3000
Instructors:
Emmanuel Peters
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, 335-1037.
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
BAIS:4480:0001 |
Course Title is
Knowledge Discovery
Instructors:
Nick Street
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
3655
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in Statistics, Computer Science, Informatics, Engineering, or Large Data Analysis Certificate, or any graduate student.
Registration Information:
Graduate students should enroll in the MSCI:6480 section.
|
Completed
24
of 70 enrolled
|
BAIS:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Thesis in Business Analytics
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
It is recommended that students complete BUS:1999 Introduction to Research in Business prior to enrolling in the honors thesis course. Students should register for two credit hours of honors thesis across two semester (for a total of four credit hours). Other combinations must be approved by the student’s faculty advisor. Students may not earn more than four credit hours of honors thesis. Contact Nicholas Kavanaugh in the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, for more information.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BAIS:6040:0700 |
Course Title is
Data Programming in Python
Instructors:
Kang Pyo Lee
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 21 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
40
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:6040:0800 |
Course Title is
Data Programming in Python
Instructors:
Kang Pyo Lee
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 21 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 21 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:6040:0EXA |
Course Title is
Data Programming in Python
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:40P
T
201 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
08/24/2021 - 11/02/2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jeff Hendricks
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Online/Non-Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
13
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:6040:0EXB |
Course Title is
Data Programming in Python
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:40P
W
302 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
08/25/2021 - 11/03/2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Adam Meeker
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Non-Cert/Non-Online.
Registration Information:
The Course end date is set for the Friday after the last class session to allow time for completion of coursework as determined by the instructor (ARR).
more
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
15
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:6050:0700 |
Course Title is
Data Management and Visual Analytics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kang Zhao
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
47
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:6050:0800 |
Course Title is
Data Management and Visual Analytics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kang Zhao
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
42
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:6050:0EXP |
Course Title is
Data Management and Visual Analytics
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
7:00P - 8:30P
W
World Wide Web
08/25/2021 - 11/03/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kristina Bigsby
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Online/Non-Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
48
of 49 enrolled
|
BAIS:6050:0EXT |
Course Title is
Data Management and Visual Analytics
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 7:30P
W
World Wide Web
08/25/2021 - 11/03/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Patrick Fan
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Online/Non-Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
33
of 49 enrolled
|
BAIS:6060:0EXP |
Course Title is
Data Programming in R
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
7:00P - 9:00P
T
World Wide Web
08/24/2021 - 11/02/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Yvonne Galusha
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Online/Non-Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
19
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:6070:0EXA |
Course Title is
Data Science
Prerequisites:
MBA:8150 or BAIS:9100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:40P
W
201 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
08/25/2021 - 11/03/2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jeff Hendricks
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Online/Non-Cert.
Registration Information:
This course will utilize Python, but students will not need to write Python code and in-depth knowledge of Python is not required to complete this course. Students will also have the option to use Orange, a data science tool that requires no programming.
more
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
9
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:6070:0EXP |
Course Title is
Data Science
Prerequisites:
MBA:8150 or BAIS:9100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 7:30P
Th
World Wide Web
08/26/2021 - 11/04/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jeffrey Ohlmann
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Online/Non-Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
34
of 49 enrolled
|
BAIS:6100:0EXP |
Course Title is
Text Analytics
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:6060 or BAIS:9060 or BAIS:6040) and (BAIS:6070 or BAIS:9110)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:00P
Th
World Wide Web
08/26/2021 - 11/04/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Qihang Lin
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Iowa MBA or Prof Cert or Part-time MSBA.
Registration Information:
This course will be taught in Python.
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
more
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
33
of 49 enrolled
|
BAIS:6105:0700 |
Course Title is
Social Analytics
Prerequisites:
BAIS:6040 or BAIS:6060 or BAIS:9060
Instructors:
Patrick Fan
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:6120:0700 |
Course Title is
Analytics Experience
Prerequisites:
BAIS:9100 and BAIS:6050 and BAIS:9110 and (BAIS:6060 or BAIS:6040) and BAIS:6070
more
Instructors:
Jim Chaffee
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Business Analytics - Career (MSBA) students.
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:6120:0701 |
Course Title is
Analytics Experience
Prerequisites:
BAIS:9100 and BAIS:6050 and BAIS:9110 and (BAIS:6060 or BAIS:6040) and BAIS:6070
more
Instructors:
Jim Chaffee
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Business Analytics - Career (MSBA) students.
|
Completed
6
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:6120:0EXP |
Course Title is
Analytics Experience
Prerequisites:
BAIS:9100 and BAIS:6050 and BAIS:9110 and (BAIS:6060 or BAIS:6040) and BAIS:6070
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:40P
W
World Wide Web
08/25/2021 - 11/03/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Pat Johanns
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Business Analytics-Professional MS students.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BAIS:6120:0EXT |
Course Title is
Analytics Experience
Prerequisites:
BAIS:9100 and BAIS:6050 and BAIS:9110 and (BAIS:6060 or BAIS:6040) and BAIS:6070
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Mon Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:40P
M
World Wide Web
08/23/2021 - 11/08/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kristy Walker
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Business Analytics-Professional MS students.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
19
of 24 enrolled
|
BAIS:6130:0700 |
Course Title is
Applied Optimization
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:9100 or MBA:8150) and (BAIS:9060 or BAIS:6060 or BAIS:6040)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Mon Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kurt Anstreicher
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 35 enrolled
|
BAIS:6130:0EXB |
Course Title is
Applied Optimization
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:9100 or MBA:8150) and (BAIS:9060 or BAIS:6060 or BAIS:6040)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Mon Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kurt Anstreicher
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Iowa MBA or Prof Cert or Part-time MSBA.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
1
of 15 enrolled
|
BAIS:6140:0700 |
Course Title is
Information Visualization
Instructors:
Pak Wong
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:6150:0EXP |
Course Title is
Financial Analytics
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:9100 or MBA:8150) and (BAIS:6060 or BAIS:9060 or BAIS:6040)
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
7:00P - 9:00P
T
World Wide Web
08/24/2021 - 11/02/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Mark Bennett
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Iowa MBA or Prof Cert or Part-time MSBA.
Registration Information:
This course will be taught in R.
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
more
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
35
of 49 enrolled
|
BAIS:6190:0EXB |
Course Title is
Forecasting
Prerequisites:
MBA:8150 or BAIS:9100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 9:40P
T
302 CBCR Tippie College of Business Cedar Rapids Center Cedar Rapids
08/24/2021 - 11/02/2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Johannes Ledolter
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Iowa MBA or Prof Cert or Part-time MSBA.
Registration Information:
R is not a prerequisite requirement, but R will be utilized in this course.
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
more
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
7
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:6210:0700 |
Course Title is
Data Leadership and Management
Instructors:
Kristy Walker
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:6480:0001 |
Course Title is
Knowledge Discovery
Instructors:
Nick Street
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
3655
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:6600:0001 |
Course Title is
Linear Programming
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Samuel Burer
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
S181
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Intended for PhD students.
|
Completed
17
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:6999:0EXP |
Course Title is
Graduation Registration Requirement
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 04 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jill Tomkins
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
1
of 10 enrolled
|
BAIS:9100:0700 |
Course Title is
Data and Decisions
Instructors:
David Nembhard
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
C425
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
41
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:9100:0800 |
Course Title is
Data and Decisions
Instructors:
Johannes Ledolter
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 12:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 10:00:00 CST 2021
C425
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Finance & Accounting Masters degree students.
|
Completed
37
of 50 enrolled
|
BAIS:9100:0EXA |
Course Title is
Data and Decisions
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 7:30P
Th
301 PEC John and Mary Pappajohn Education Center Des Moines
08/26/2021 - 11/04/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Michael Loewen
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Part-time MSBA or BA Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
4
of 15 enrolled
|
BAIS:9100:0EXF |
Course Title is
Data and Decisions
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:00P
M
120 BLC Birchwood Fields Learning Center Davenport
08/23/2021 - 10/18/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Benjamin Margolin
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Part-time MSBA or BA Cert.
Registration Information:
This course will have in-person and online learning components, including face-to-face instruction in the classroom, recorded asynchronous content and/or the use of online live sessions. Instructor will indicate prior to session start which live sessions will be in-person and which will be on Zoom.
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
more
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
5
of 25 enrolled
|
BAIS:9100:0EXP |
Course Title is
Data and Decisions
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:00P
Th
World Wide Web
08/26/2021 - 10/14/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Benjamin Margolin
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Part-time MSBA or BA Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BAIS:9110:0EX8 |
Course Title is
Advanced Analytics
Prerequisites:
MBA:8150 or BAIS:9100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Nov 06 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 26 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Paderno del Grappa Paderno del Grappa
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
MBA CIMBA (EX*)
|
Completed
36
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:9110:0EXP |
Course Title is
Advanced Analytics
Prerequisites:
MBA:8150 or BAIS:9100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:00P
M
World Wide Web
08/23/2021 - 10/18/2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Pat Johanns
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
(Bus Analy Prof MS or Cert) & Prof MBA/PreMBA/Online/Non-Cert.
Registration Information:
ARR: (Final paper/presentation/recorded lectures/assignments/project)
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
41
of 49 enrolled
|
BAIS:9110:0EXW |
Course Title is
Advanced Analytics
Prerequisites:
MBA:8150 or BAIS:9100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
6:00P - 8:00P
M
WWW/Plus Meeting
08/23/2021 - 10/22/2021
Instructors:
Pat Johanns
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
This course is restricted. Students in the professional Business Analytics MS/Certificate or the MBA program should register in the BAIS:9110:0EXP section.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
2
of 2 enrolled
|
BAIS:9120:0EX8 |
Course Title is
Managing the Supply Chain
Prerequisites:
MBA:8240
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Dec 03 00:00:00 CST 2021 -
Fri Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Paderno del Grappa Paderno del Grappa
Instructors:
Terry Esper
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
MBA CIMBA (EX*)
|
Completed
36
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:9130:0EXQ |
Course Title is
Lean Process Improvement
Prerequisites:
MBA:8240
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 04 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
8:30A - 5:00P
MTWThF
111 BLC Birchwood Fields Learning Center Davenport
10/11/2021 - 10/15/2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Michael Altemeier
(Primary Instructor),
Gregg Machetta
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Preparatory work will be required prior to the first in-person class session. Last day to drop course without penalty is day prior to MyUI start date.
For Business Analytics students only, the prerequisite course of MBA:8240 is not required but is preferred.
ARR: Preparatory work prior to first class session, final paper/presentation, recorded lectures/assignments/project.
more
Prof MBA Progr (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 40 enrolled
|
BAIS:9400:0700 |
Course Title is
Professional Development Business Acumen
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Business Analytics - Career (MSBA) students.
|
Completed
43
of 50 enrolled
|
BBC:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
Bucksbaum Academy Second-Year Seminar
Instructors:
Jan Warren
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Contact instructor to override restriction; a 3-digit permission code is required in order to register for this course.
more
|
Completed
8
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOC:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Biochemistry
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Marc Wold
(Primary Instructor),
Pamela Geyer
(Team Teacher),
Anneke Sanders
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
210
of 255 enrolled
|
BIOC:3120:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
David Price
(Primary Instructor),
Kris DeMali
(Team Teacher),
Adrian Elcock
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
75
of 145 enrolled
|
BIOC:3120:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
David Price
(Primary Instructor),
Kris DeMali
(Team Teacher),
Adrian Elcock
(Team Teacher)
BIOC:3120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
75
of 145 enrolled
|
BIOC:3130:0EXW |
Course Title is
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology II
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3120 with a minimum grade of C-
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Sheila Baker
(Primary Instructor),
Madeline Shea
(Team Teacher),
Lori Wallrath
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
28
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOC:3800:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Biochemistry Teaching Practicum
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOC:3993:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Undergraduate Biochemistry Research
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOC:4241:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3120 with a minimum grade of C- and BIOC:3130 with a minimum grade of C-
more
Instructors:
M Washington
(Primary Instructor),
Maria Spies
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 45 enrolled
|
BIOC:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Advanced Undergrad Biochemistry Research
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3120 with a minimum grade of B- and BIOC:3130 with a minimum grade of B- and BIOC:3140 with a minimum grade of B- and BIOC:3150 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOC:5241:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
M Washington
(Primary Instructor),
Maria Spies
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 60 enrolled
|
BIOC:5243:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I, Module I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Sep 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Maria Spies
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Pape
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOC:5245:0001 |
Course Title is
Biophysical Chemistry I, Module II
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
M Washington
(Primary Instructor),
Maria Spies
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 30 enrolled
|