The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
BIOL:3253:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Instructors:
Steven Green
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Betters
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:3253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 27 enrolled
|
BIOL:3253:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Instructors:
Steven Green
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Richardson
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:3253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
37
of 37 enrolled
|
BIOL:3253:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Neurobiology I
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (PSY:2701 or BIOL:2753)
Instructors:
Steven Green
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Richardson
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:3253:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:3626:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Bioimaging and Biotechnology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2723
Instructors:
Michael Dailey
(Primary Instructor),
Christopher Stipp
(Team Teacher),
John Hass
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
TILE
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOL:3626:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2723
Instructors:
Michael Dailey
(Primary Instructor),
Christopher Stipp
(Team Teacher),
John Hass
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:3626:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
15
of 15 enrolled
|
BIOL:3626:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Cell Biology Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2723
Instructors:
Christopher Stipp
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Dailey
(Team Teacher),
John Hass
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:3626:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
10
of 10 enrolled
|
BIOL:3655:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Neurogenetics Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211
Instructors:
Chun-Fang Wu
(Primary Instructor),
Atsushi Ueda
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 12 enrolled
|
BIOL:3655:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Neurogenetics Laboratory
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211
Instructors:
Chun-Fang Wu
(Primary Instructor),
Atsushi Ueda
(Team Teacher)
BIOL:3655:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 12 enrolled
|
BIOL:3663:0001 |
Course Title is
Plant Response to the Environment
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2723 or BIOL:3716 or BIOC:3120
Instructors:
Chi-Lien Cheng
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 17:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021
218
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Not open to students who have taken BIOL:2663.
|
Completed
2
of 8 enrolled
|
BIOL:3676:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Evolution Lab
Evolution Lab: Evolutionary Development of the Insect Antenna
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
9
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:3676:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Evolution Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3676:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
5
of 12 enrolled
|
BIOL:3676:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Evolution Lab
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOL:2211
Instructors:
Albert Erives
(Primary Instructor)
BIOL:3676:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 12 enrolled
|
BIOL:3713:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120 or BIOC:3110
Instructors:
Sarit Smolikove
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 01 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021
101
BBE
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Nov 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
101
BBE
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
W128
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
42
of 50 enrolled
|
BIOL:3713:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120 or BIOC:3110
Instructors:
Sarit Smolikove
(Primary Instructor),
Tara Hicks
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:3713:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOL:3713:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120 or BIOC:3110
Instructors:
Sarit Smolikove
(Primary Instructor),
Tara Hicks
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOL:3713:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOL:4213:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Bioinformatics
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3120 or MICR:3170 or BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3110
Instructors:
Bin He
(Primary Instructor),
Jan Fassler
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
Lecture-workshop
|
Completed
10
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:4213:0B01
Lab |
Course Title is
Bioinformatics
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3120 or MICR:3170 or BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3110
Instructors:
Bin He
(Primary Instructor),
Jan Fassler
(Team Teacher)
BIOL:4213:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
Project-based
|
Completed
10
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:4213:0001 |
Course Title is
Bioinformatics
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3120 or MICR:3170 or BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3110
Instructors:
Bin He
(Primary Instructor),
Jan Fassler
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
Lecture-workshop
|
Completed
4
of 10 enrolled
|
BIOL:4897:0001 |
Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Amr El Zawily
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
3
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:4897:0002 |
Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Human Biology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Angela Cordle
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
2
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:4897:0006 |
Course Title is
Teaching Internship in Biology
Animal Behavior
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 with a minimum grade of B and BIOL:1412 with a minimum grade of B
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Olga Miakotina
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of 10 enrolled
|
BIOL:4898:0001 |
Course Title is
Communicating Research
Instructors:
Lori Adams
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 13 enrolled
|
BIOL:4995:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Research in Neuroscience
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOL:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Research in Biology
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOL:5199:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Critical Readings in Biology
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOL:5211:0001 |
Course Title is
Genes, Genomes & Human Cond Grad Lect
Instructors:
Bryant McAllister
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Oct 13 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Wed Oct 13 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Wed Oct 13 18:30:00 CDT 2021
40
SH
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 01 18:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 01 20:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 01 18:30:00 CST 2021
40
SH
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
W228
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
0
of 9 enrolled
|
BIOL:5412:0001 |
Course Title is
Fundamental Genetics - Graduate Lecture
Instructors:
John Manak
(Primary Instructor),
Anna Malkova
(Team Teacher)
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 30 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Sep 30 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Sep 30 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W290
CB
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 04 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Nov 04 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Nov 04 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W290
CB
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 09:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 07:30:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
7
of 13 enrolled
|
BIOL:5653:0001 |
Course Title is
Fundamental Neurobiology I
Instructors:
Steven Green
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Lalumiere
(Team Teacher)
Start and end times:
Wed Sep 29 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Wed Sep 29 20:00:00 CDT 2021
Wed Sep 29 18:30:00 CDT 2021
LR1
VAN
Start and end times:
Wed Nov 03 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Wed Nov 03 20:00:00 CDT 2021
Wed Nov 03 18:30:00 CDT 2021
LR1
VAN
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
LR1
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:6265:0001 |
Course Title is
Neuroscience Seminar
Instructors:
Gordon Buchanan
(Primary Instructor)
|
0, 1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
60
of 74 enrolled
|
BIOL:6298:0001 |
Course Title is
COSMOS Seminar
Instructors:
Bryan Phillips
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
38
of 90 enrolled
|
BIOL:7270:0001 |
Course Title is
Principles of Scholarly Integrity
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 16 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 10 00:00:00 CST 2021
Instructors:
Julie Gros-Louis
(Primary Instructor),
Bryan Phillips
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BIOL:7604:0001 |
Course Title is
Principles of Scholarly Integrity
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 16 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 10 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Julie Gros-Louis
(Primary Instructor),
Bryan Phillips
(Team Teacher)
|
0 s.h.
|
Administrative registration only.
|
Completed
0
of 4 enrolled
|
BIOS:4120:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Knute Carter
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 14:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021
N110
CPHB
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Please direct questions regarding this course to terry-kirk@uiowa.edu.
|
Completed
80
of 98 enrolled
|
BIOS:4120:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Knute Carter
(Primary Instructor),
Andy Peterson
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOS:4120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Please direct questions regarding this course to terry-kirk@uiowa.edu.
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOS:4120:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Knute Carter
(Primary Instructor),
Stephanie Lewis
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOS:4120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Please direct questions regarding this course to terry-kirk@uiowa.edu.
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOS:4120:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Knute Carter
(Primary Instructor),
Stephanie Lewis
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOS:4120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Please direct questions regarding this course to terry-kirk@uiowa.edu.
|
Completed
13
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOS:4120:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Knute Carter
(Primary Instructor),
Andy Peterson
(Teaching Assistant)
BIOS:4120:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Please direct questions regarding this course to terry-kirk@uiowa.edu.
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOS:4120:0EXW |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biostatistics
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
6:00P - 7:15P
TTh
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Helin Hernandez Reyes
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
NOTE: Tuition for this course is assessed separately and is billed in addition to tuition and fees for your other courses. The additional fees charged for this on-line course are not paid by a graduate assistantship tuition scholarship and will be credited to your U-Bill. If you have questions please contact terry-kirk@uiowa.edu.
more
DOE Public Health (EX*)
|
Completed
32
of 40 enrolled
|
BIOS:5130:0001 |
Course Title is
Applied Categorical Data Analysis
Prerequisites:
BIOS:5120
Instructors:
Emine Bayman
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOS:5310:0001 |
Course Title is
Research Data Management
Instructors:
Scott Cleven
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For registration information, please contact terry-kirk@uiowa.edu.
|
Completed
20
of 27 enrolled
|
BIOS:5510:0001 |
Course Title is
Biostatistical Computing
Programming with R
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Oct 13 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Brian Smith
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Non-majors, contact terry-kirk@uiowa.edu for course availability.
|
Completed
16
of 17 enrolled
|
BIOS:5510:0002 |
Course Title is
Biostatistical Computing
Programming with SAS
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Dec 08 00:00:00 CST 2021
Instructors:
Brian Smith
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
S030
CPHB
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Non-majors, contact terry-kirk@uiowa.edu for course availability.
|
Completed
11
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOS:5710:0001 |
Course Title is
Biostatistical Methods I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Daniel Sewell
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 19:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 17:30:00 CST 2021
C301
CPHB
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOS:6310:0001 |
Course Title is
Introductory Longitudinal Data Analysis
Prerequisites:
BIOS:5120 or STAT:3200
Instructors:
Hyunkeun Cho
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOS:7110:0001 |
Course Title is
Likelihood Theory and Extensions
Prerequisites:
(BIOS:5720 and STAT:5100 and STAT:5101) or (STAT:4100 and STAT:4101)
Instructors:
Patrick Breheny
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
C301
CPHB
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 15 enrolled
|
BIOS:7210:0001 |
Course Title is
Survival Data Analysis
Prerequisites:
BIOS:5720 and ((STAT:4100 and STAT:4101) or (STAT:5100 and STAT:5101))
Instructors:
Kai Wang
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
BIOS:7330:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Biostatistical Computing
Prerequisites:
MATH:2700 and BIOS:5510 and STAT:4101
more
Instructors:
Grant Brown
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
BIOS:7500:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Preceptorship in Biostatistics
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BIOS:7800:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Study in Biostatistics
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BKAT:4205:0001 |
Course Title is
Bookbinding I: Materials and Techniques
Instructors:
Emily Martin
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
221
NH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
5
of 7 enrolled
|
BKAT:4205:0002 |
Course Title is
Bookbinding I: Materials and Techniques
Instructors:
Emily Martin
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
220
NH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
7
of 7 enrolled
|
BKAT:4280:0001 |
Course Title is
Artists' Books
Writing for Artist's Books
Prerequisites:
UICB:4205 or BKAT:4205
Instructors:
Karen Carcia
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
220
NH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 7 enrolled
|
BKAT:5110:0001 |
Course Title is
Islamic and Asian Papermaking
Instructors:
Nicholas Cladis
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
6
of 6 enrolled
|
BKAT:5180:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Projects in Paper
Prerequisites:
UICB:5110 or UICB:5130 or BKAT:5110 or BKAT:5120
Instructors:
Nicholas Cladis
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
4
of 6 enrolled
|
BME:2010:0001 |
Course Title is
Professional Seminar Biomed Engineering
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
James Ankrum
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
95
of 156 enrolled
|
BME:2200:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Systems, Instrum, and Data Acquisition
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2120
Instructors:
Osama Saba
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
43
of 72 enrolled
|
BME:2200:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Systems, Instrum, and Data Acquisition
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2120
Instructors:
Osama Saba
(Primary Instructor)
BME:2200:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
17
of 24 enrolled
|
BME:2200:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Systems, Instrum, and Data Acquisition
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2120
Instructors:
Osama Saba
(Primary Instructor)
BME:2200:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
12
of 24 enrolled
|
BME:2200:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Systems, Instrum, and Data Acquisition
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2120
Instructors:
Osama Saba
(Primary Instructor)
BME:2200:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
14
of 24 enrolled
|
BME:2210:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Bioimaging and Bioinformatics
Prerequisites:
ENGR:1300 and BIOL:1411
Instructors:
Michael Schnieders
(Primary Instructor),
Osama Saba
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
27
of 68 enrolled
|
BME:2210:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Bioimaging and Bioinformatics
Prerequisites:
ENGR:1300 and BIOL:1411
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Michael Schnieders
(Primary Instructor),
Osama Saba
(Team Teacher)
BME:2210:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
27
of 68 enrolled
|
BME:2500:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Biomaterials and Biomechanics
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2110
Instructors:
Tae-Hong Lim
(Primary Instructor),
Seth Dillard
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
44
of 72 enrolled
|
BME:2500:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Biomaterials and Biomechanics
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2110
Instructors:
Tae-Hong Lim
(Primary Instructor),
Seth Dillard
(Team Teacher)
BME:2500:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
15
of 24 enrolled
|
BME:2500:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Biomaterials and Biomechanics
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2110
Instructors:
Tae-Hong Lim
(Primary Instructor),
Seth Dillard
(Team Teacher)
BME:2500:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BME:2500:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Biomaterials and Biomechanics
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2110
Instructors:
Tae-Hong Lim
(Primary Instructor),
Seth Dillard
(Team Teacher)
BME:2500:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
5
of 24 enrolled
|
BME:2710:0001 |
Course Title is
Engr Drawing, Design, & Solid Modeling
Instructors:
Colleen Bringman
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
65
of 90 enrolled
|
BME:3010:0001 |
Course Title is
Leadership and Resourcefulness
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
David Wilder
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
104
of 150 enrolled
|
BME:3998:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Individual Investigations Biomed Engr
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BME:4710:0001 |
Course Title is
Medical Device Design Studio
Prerequisites:
BME:2200 and BME:2500 and BME:2710 and BME:3710
Instructors:
Colleen Bringman
(Primary Instructor),
Osama Saba
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
12
of 20 enrolled
|
BME:4910:0001 |
Course Title is
Biomedical Engineering Senior Design I
Prerequisites:
(BIOS:4120 or STAT:3510) and BME:4010
more
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Seth Dillard
(Primary Instructor),
Kristan Worthington
(Team Teacher)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
Registration Information:
ARR time is for required work outside of class to complete design project.
|
Completed
89
of 128 enrolled
|
BME:5101:0001 |
Course Title is
Biomaterials and Implant Design
Prerequisites:
ENGR:2750 and BME:2500
Instructors:
Nicole Kallemeyn
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 22:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021
4030
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
36
of 49 enrolled
|
BME:5210:0001 |
Course Title is
Medical Imaging Physics
Prerequisites:
BME:2200 and BME:2210
Instructors:
Sajan Goud Lingala
(Primary Instructor),
David Dick
(Team Teacher)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
3315
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 40 enrolled
|
BME:5320:0001 |
Course Title is
Bioinformatics Techniques
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (ENGR:2730 or CS:2110 or CS:5110)
Instructors:
Thomas Casavant
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 35 enrolled
|
BME:5430:0001 |
Course Title is
Biotransport
Prerequisites:
BME:2500
Instructors:
Yuliang Xie
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
3315
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
35
of 40 enrolled
|
BME:5510:0001 |
Course Title is
Cardiovascular Biomechanics
Prerequisites:
BME:2500
Instructors:
Seth Dillard
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
3505
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 35 enrolled
|
BME:5530:0001 |
Course Title is
Artif Organ & Circul Implants Design
Prerequisites:
BME:2500 and BME:5510
Instructors:
Sarah Vigmostad
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 45 enrolled
|
BME:5610:0001 |
Course Title is
Musculoskeletal Biomechanics
Prerequisites:
BME:2500 and ENGR:2750
Instructors:
Tae-Hong Lim
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 62 enrolled
|
BME:5998:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Individual Investigations Biomedical Eng
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BME:5999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Research Biomedicl Engineering MS Thesis
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BME:6225:0001 |
Course Title is
Communicating Science
Instructors:
James Ankrum
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
BME:6415:0001 |
Course Title is
Adv Biomech & Modeling of Soft Tissues
Instructors:
Edward Sander
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 20 enrolled
|
BME:7999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Research Biomedical Eng PhD Dissertation
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
BMED:5207:0001 |
Course Title is
Principles Molecular & Cellular Biology
Instructors:
Darren Hoffmann
(Primary Instructor),
Botond Banfi
(Team Teacher),
Garry Buettner
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
50
of 60 enrolled
|
BMED:7270:0001 |
Course Title is
Scholarly Integ/Resp Conduct of Rsrch I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
283
EMRB
Instructors:
Steven Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Ph.D. Students
|
Completed
80
of 100 enrolled
|
BMED:7270:0002 |
Course Title is
Scholarly Integ/Resp Conduct of Rsrch I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
283
EMRB
Instructors:
Steven Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Master's Students
|
Completed
4
of 100 enrolled
|
BMED:7604:0001 |
Course Title is
Scholarly Integ/Resp Conduct of Rsrch I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
283
EMRB
Instructors:
Steven Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Administrative registration only.
Registration Information:
Postdocs
|
Completed
58
of 100 enrolled
|
BMED:7604:0002 |
Course Title is
Scholarly Integ/Resp Conduct of Rsrch I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
283
EMRB
Instructors:
Steven Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Administrative registration only.
Registration Information:
K Award Faculty
|
Completed
5
of 100 enrolled
|
BMED:7888:0001 |
Course Title is
Biomedical Science Research
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Darren Hoffmann
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted to PhD students.
|
Completed
23
of 30 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0001 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Tue Oct 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Melissa Baker
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
21
of 21 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0002 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 28 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Melissa Baker
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
22
of 22 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0003 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Tue Oct 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Stephanie Fountain
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
21
of 21 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0004 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 28 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Stephanie Fountain
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
22
of 22 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0005 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Tue Oct 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Tevin Robbins
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
21
of 21 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0006 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 28 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Tevin Robbins
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
21
of 21 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0007 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Tue Oct 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Mark Archibald
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
22
of 21 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0008 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 28 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Mark Archibald
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
19
of 21 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0009 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Tue Oct 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nicholas Kavanaugh
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0010 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 28 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nicholas Kavanaugh
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
21
of 21 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0011 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Tue Oct 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joelle Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
BUS:1200:0012 |
Course Title is
Tippie College Direct Admit Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 28 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joelle Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Mark Archibald
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to New First-Year TCOB Direct Admits.
|
Completed
22
of 22 enrolled
|