The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACB:5203:0001 |
Course Title is
Gross Human Anatomy for Graduate Student
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:5203:0002 |
Course Title is
Gross Human Anatomy for Graduate Student
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:6220:0001 |
Course Title is
Mechanisms of Cellular Organization
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3130
Instructors:
Robert Piper
(Primary Instructor),
Lee-Ann Allen
(Team Teacher),
Thomas Rutkowski
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 45 enrolled
|
ACB:8101:0600 |
Course Title is
Medical Gross Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
151
of 160 enrolled
|
ACB:8101:0700 |
Course Title is
Medical Gross Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
24
of 153 enrolled
|
ACCT:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Accounting Information Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200 and ACCT:2100 and (MSCI:3005 or CS:2110)
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017
125
TH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to TCOB undergraduate majors in Accounting, Business Analytics & Information Systems, Economics, Finance, Management, Marketing, or Risk Management and Insurance..
Registration Information:
Accounting majors should register for ACCT:3600. Business Analytics and Information Systems majors should register for BAIS:3100. Questions? Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
more
|
Completed
39
of 70 enrolled
|
ACCT:9120:0001 |
Course Title is
Design & Use of Cost Management Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:4200 or ACCT:9020
Instructors:
Joyce Berg
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017
161
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 15 enrolled
|
ACTS:4130:0001 |
Course Title is
Quantitative Methods for Actuaries
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Qihe Tang
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Oct 10 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Tue Oct 10 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Tue Oct 10 18:30:00 CDT 2017
W128
CB
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
LR2
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
59
of 63 enrolled
|
AERO:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Air Force Leadership Studies I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
John Briner
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 20 enrolled
|
AINS:3276:0001 |
Course Title is
American Indian Environmentalism
Instructors:
Michelene Pesantubbee
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017
C29
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANES:6005:0001 |
Course Title is
Chemical & Physical Princ of Anes Pract
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Max Baker
(Primary Instructor),
Heather Bair
(Team Teacher),
Cormac O'Sullivan
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 13 enrolled
|
ANIM:2125:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Animation
Prerequisites:
ARTS:1510 and ARTS:1520
Instructors:
Peter Chanthanakone
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
ANIM:3125:0001 |
Course Title is
Animation I
Prerequisites:
ANIM:2125
Instructors:
Peter Chanthanakone
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Art & Art History undergraduate majors/minors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ANTH:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Issues in Anthropology
Anthropological Forensics
Instructors:
Emma Handler
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017
118
MLH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1001:0002 |
Course Title is
Issues in Anthropology
Anthropological Forensics
Instructors:
Emma Handler
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017
3315
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1046:0001 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: People and the Environment
Technology, Culture, and Social Justice
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor),
Jerry Anthony
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Hill
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
57
of 61 enrolled
|
ANTH:1046:0002 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: People and the Environment
Technology, Culture, and Social Justice
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor),
Jerry Anthony
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Hill
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
136
of 150 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A82
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Sally McCracken
(Primary Instructor),
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A83
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A84
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Sally McCracken
(Primary Instructor),
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A85
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A86
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A87
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Sally McCracken
(Primary Instructor),
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0EXV |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times:
5:30P - 6:20P
M
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
13
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0EXW |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times:
5:30P - 6:20P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Sally McCracken
(Primary Instructor),
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
4
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2140:0001 |
Course Title is
Food, Drink, and Culture
Instructors:
Cynthia Chou
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3208:0001 |
Course Title is
Archaeological Methods
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1201
Instructors:
Margaret Beck
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:3276:0001 |
Course Title is
Greek Archaeology and Ethnohistory
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 40 enrolled
|
ANTH:3276:0EXW |
Course Title is
Greek Archaeology and Ethnohistory
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
ANTH:3308:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Variation
Instructors:
Robert Franciscus
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 19:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017
W18
SSH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 40 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0001 |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Quincy Ngan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 19:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
46
of 50 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0002 |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Quincy Ngan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 22:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
91
of 100 enrolled
|
ARTS:1020:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of 3-D Design
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Hannah Givler
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 12:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 10:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
ARTS:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Topics in Studio Arts
Wood: Twist and Route
Instructors:
Hannah Givler
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
ASTR:1060:0001 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: Origins Univ, Earth, & Life
Instructors:
Cornelia Lang
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Forbes
(Team Teacher),
Ingrid Ukstins
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 28 15:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Sep 28 16:45:00 CDT 2017
Thu Sep 28 15:30:00 CDT 2017
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 02 15:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Nov 02 16:45:00 CDT 2017
Thu Nov 02 15:30:00 CDT 2017
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
LR1
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to 1st & 2nd year undergrads.
TILE
|
Completed
59
of 61 enrolled
|
ASTR:1060:0002 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: Origins Univ, Earth, & Life
Instructors:
Cornelia Lang
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Forbes
(Team Teacher),
Ingrid Ukstins
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
LR1
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
TILE
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:1060:0001 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: Origins Univ, Earth, & Life
Instructors:
Cornelia Lang
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Forbes
(Team Teacher),
Ingrid Ukstins
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 28 15:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Sep 28 16:45:00 CDT 2017
Thu Sep 28 15:30:00 CDT 2017
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 02 15:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Nov 02 16:45:00 CDT 2017
Thu Nov 02 15:30:00 CDT 2017
LR2
VAN
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
LR1
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to 1st & 2nd year undergrads.
TILE
|
Completed
59
of 61 enrolled
|
BIOL:1060:0002 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: Origins Univ, Earth, & Life
Instructors:
Cornelia Lang
(Primary Instructor),
Andrew Forbes
(Team Teacher),
Ingrid Ukstins
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 09:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 07:30:00 CST 2017
LR1
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
TILE
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
John Logsdon
(Primary Instructor),
Alan Kay
(Team Teacher),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
522
of 588 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Rachel Reichman
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
|
Completed
15
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A03
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
David Cooper
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A04
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Rachel Reichman
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A05
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Tirthasree Das
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A06
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Heather Widmayer
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A07
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Liping Liu
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A08
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Kevin Falls
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A09
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
John Hass
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
18
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A10
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Muhammad Taifur Rahman
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
14
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A11
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Sydney Skuodas
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
19
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A12
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Heather Widmayer
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A14
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Muhammad Taifur Rahman
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A15
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Tirthasree Das
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
21
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A16
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Hussein Herz
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A18
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Hussein Herz
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A20
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Kevin Falls
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A21
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Liping Liu
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A22
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Lisa Lansdon
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A23
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
John Hass
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
23
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A24
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Lisa Lansdon
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
20
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A25
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Sydney Skuodas
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
21
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A26
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
John Hass
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
20
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A27
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Kevin Christie
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
24
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A28
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
John Hass
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
22
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0A29
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Cindy Toll
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
17
of 24 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Brenda Grewe
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 14:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017
W151
PBB
|
0 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
67
of 72 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0B01
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Christopher Youngstrom
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0B13
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
John Hass
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0B17
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
Christopher Youngstrom
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
|
Completed
16
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:1411:0B19
Lab |
Course Title is
Foundations of Biology
Prerequisites:
CHEM:1110 with a minimum grade of C- or CHEM:1070 with a minimum grade of A-
Instructors:
David Cooper
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:1411:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
TILE
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
BIOL:2211:0001 |
Course Title is
Genes, Genomes & the Human Condition
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411
Instructors:
Jan Fassler
(Primary Instructor),
Chi-Lien Cheng
(Team Teacher),
Albert Erives
(Team Teacher)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 14:30:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2017
203
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 28 enrolled
|
BIOL:2254:0001 |
Course Title is
Endocrinology
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1411 and (BIOL:1412 or HHP:3500 or PSY:2701)
Instructors:
Bryan Phillips
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Sep 20 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Sep 20 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Wed Sep 20 18:30:00 CDT 2017
101
BBE
Start and end times:
Wed Oct 11 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Oct 11 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Wed Oct 11 18:30:00 CDT 2017
101
BBE
Start and end times:
Wed Nov 08 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Nov 08 20:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Nov 08 18:30:00 CST 2017
101
BBE
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 09:30:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 07:30:00 CST 2017
427
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
39
of 84 enrolled
|
BIOL:2374:0001 |
Course Title is
Biogeography
Prerequisites:
BIOL:1141 or BIOL:1370 or BIOL:1261 or GEOG:1020 or BIOL:1412
Instructors:
Heather Sander
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
37
of 60 enrolled
|
BIOL:3713:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120
Instructors:
Sarit Smolikove
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Sep 29 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Sep 29 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Fri Sep 29 18:30:00 CDT 2017
W128
CB
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 03 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Fri Nov 03 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Fri Nov 03 18:30:00 CDT 2017
W128
CB
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017
70
VAN
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
36
of 60 enrolled
|
BIOL:3713:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120
Instructors:
Benjamin Alleva
(Primary Instructor),
Sarit Smolikove
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:3713:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 30 enrolled
|
BIOL:3713:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Molecular Genetics
Prerequisites:
BIOL:2512 or BIOC:3120
Instructors:
Benjamin Alleva
(Primary Instructor),
Sarit Smolikove
(Course Supervisor)
BIOL:3713:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 30 enrolled
|
BME:5430:0001 |
Course Title is
Biotransport
Prerequisites:
BME:2500
Instructors:
Edward Sander
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 40 enrolled
|
BMS:1010:0001 |
Course Title is
Principles of Biomedical Science
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
David Rethwisch
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Project Lead the Way students. Contact Project Lead the Way, 3016 SC, to override registration restriction.
|
Completed
110
of Unlimited enrolled
|
CBE:2105:0001 |
Course Title is
Process Calculations
Prerequisites:
MATH:1550
Instructors:
Julie Jessop
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Fiegel
(Team Teacher),
Kyle McCarthy
(Teaching Assistant)
more...
Start and end times:
Mon Oct 09 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Mon Oct 09 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Mon Oct 09 18:30:00 CDT 2017
1505
SC
Start and end times:
Tue Nov 14 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Nov 14 20:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Nov 14 18:30:00 CST 2017
101
BBE
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
W128
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
TILE
|
Completed
60
of 66 enrolled
|
CBE:3115:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Mass Transfer and Separations
Prerequisites:
CBE:3110 and CBE:3105
Instructors:
Eric Nuxoll
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 21 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Sep 21 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Thu Sep 21 18:30:00 CDT 2017
3505
SC
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 26 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Thu Oct 26 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Thu Oct 26 18:30:00 CDT 2017
140
SH
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 05 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 05 20:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 05 18:30:00 CST 2017
3505
SC
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017
W128
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
51
of 60 enrolled
|
CBE:3115:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Mass Transfer and Separations
Prerequisites:
CBE:3110 and CBE:3105
Instructors:
Eric Nuxoll
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Blomquist
(Teaching Assistant)
CBE:3115:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
51
of 60 enrolled
|
CBE:4105:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Process Dynamics and Control in Design
Prerequisites:
CBE:3120
Instructors:
Charles Stanier
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017
106
GILH
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
44
of 50 enrolled
|
CBE:4105:0A01
Lab |
Course Title is
Process Dynamics and Control in Design
Prerequisites:
CBE:3120
Instructors:
Charles Stanier
(Primary Instructor),
Carson Hemphill
(Teaching Assistant),
Beiming Tang
(Teaching Assistant)
CBE:4105:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
CBE:4105:0A02
Lab |
Course Title is
Process Dynamics and Control in Design
Prerequisites:
CBE:3120
Arranged Time
3252
SC
Instructors:
Charles Stanier
(Primary Instructor),
Carson Hemphill
(Teaching Assistant),
Beiming Tang
(Teaching Assistant)
CBE:4105:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
CBE:4109:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Chemical Engineering Process Design I
Prerequisites:
CBE:3115 and CBE:3120 and CBE:3125
Instructors:
Syed Mubeen Jawahar Hussaini
(Primary Instructor),
Austin McKee
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Nov 09 20:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Nov 09 18:30:00 CST 2017
40
SH
Start and end times:
Mon Nov 13 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Nov 13 20:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Nov 13 18:30:00 CST 2017
W128
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
45
of 50 enrolled
|
CBE:4109:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Chemical Engineering Process Design I
Prerequisites:
CBE:3115 and CBE:3120 and CBE:3125
Instructors:
Syed Mubeen Jawahar Hussaini
(Primary Instructor),
Austin McKee
(Teaching Assistant)
CBE:4109:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
45
of 50 enrolled
|
CBE:5205:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biochemical Engineering
Prerequisites:
CBE:3120
Instructors:
David Murhammer
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Oct 04 18:30:00 CDT 2017 - Wed Oct 04 20:30:00 CDT 2017
Wed Oct 04 18:30:00 CDT 2017
140
SH
Start and end times:
Wed Nov 08 18:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Nov 08 20:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Nov 08 18:30:00 CST 2017
140
SH
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 14:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017
40
SH
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
48
of 50 enrolled
|
CBE:5205:0A01
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Biochemical Engineering
Prerequisites:
CBE:3120
Instructors:
David Murhammer
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Delcau
(Teaching Assistant)
CBE:5205:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
48
of 50 enrolled
|
CBE:5417:0001 |
Course Title is
Phys Meteo & Atm Radiative Transfer
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jun Wang
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
2229
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
2
of 15 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Bill McClelland
(Primary Instructor),
Mary Kosloski
(Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
W290
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
196
of 220 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B01
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Alex Maruszczak
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
21
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B02
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Alex Maruszczak
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B03
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Kacey Garber
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
21
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B04
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Stirling Lemme
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
21
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B05
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Alex Maruszczak
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
22
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B06
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Kacey Garber
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B07
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Adam Cossette
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
22
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B08
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Stirling Lemme
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B09
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Stirling Lemme
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
19
of 22 enrolled
|
CEE:1030:0B10
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Instructors:
Kacey Garber
(Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
|
Completed
10
of 22 enrolled
|