The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ABRD:3011:0001 |
Course Title is
Iowa at Oxford
Iowa at Oxford
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Oct 09 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 05 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Oxford, England
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
18 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3012:0001 |
Course Title is
Regents Semester in Scotland
Regents Semester in Scotland
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 13 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Edinburgh, Scotland
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
2
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3014:0001 |
Course Title is
IES London/Jamaica Hlth Practice/Policy
IES London and Jamaica Health Practice and Policy
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Sep 06 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
London, England
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
2
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3030:0001 |
Course Title is
Iowa Regents Semester in Ireland
Iowa Regents Semester in Ireland
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Cork
EI
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3038:0001 |
Course Title is
IES Dublin: Gaiety School of Acting
IES Dublin: Gaiety School of Acting
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Dublin
EI
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3039:0001 |
Course Title is
IES Dublin Writers Program
IES Dublin Writers Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Dublin
EI
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3045:0001 |
Course Title is
Academic Year in Freiburg
Academic Year in Freiburg
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Feb 11 00:00:00 CST 2022
Arranged Time
Freiburg
GM
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
3
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3094:0001 |
Course Title is
Wells College Florence Lorenzo de Medici
Wells College Florence: Lorenzo de Medici
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 14 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Florence
IT
Instructors:
Ana Jimenez
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
5
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3215:0001 |
Course Title is
CIEE Barcelona Advanced Liberal Arts Pr
CIEE Barcelona Advanced Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Sep 01 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Barcelona
SP
Instructors:
Emily Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3258:0001 |
Course Title is
CIEE Seville Liberal Arts Program
CIEE Seville Liberal Arts Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 31 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Seville
SP
Instructors:
Emily Brown
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3348:0001 |
Course Title is
SIT Ecuador Develop, Politics & Language
SIT Ecuador Development, Politics, and Languages
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Sep 04 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Quito
EC
Instructors:
Kristine Djerf
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
16 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3435:0001 |
Course Title is
TEAN South Korea: Korea University
TEAN South Korea: Korea University
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 09 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Seoul
KS
Instructors:
Ana Jimenez
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
2
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3500:0001 |
Course Title is
Study Abroad
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Teresa Kout
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Study Abroad Undergraduate Non-University of Iowa Programs. Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
8
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:4001:0001 |
Course Title is
Lancaster University Exchange
Lancaster University Exchange
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Oct 03 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sat Dec 18 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Lancaster, England
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:4002:0001 |
Course Title is
University of Strathclyde Exchange
University of Strathclyde Exchange
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sat Dec 18 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Glasgow, Scotland
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:4055:0001 |
Course Title is
Vienna Exchange Program
Vienna Exchange Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 12 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sat Jan 29 00:00:00 CST 2022
Arranged Time
Vienna
AU
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:4432:0001 |
Course Title is
Ewha Womans University Exchange
Ewha Womans University Exchange
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 10 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Seoul
KS
Instructors:
Ana Jimenez
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACB:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Principles of Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
9:30A - 10:20A
MWF
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kathleen Andersen
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 19:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 17:30:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Pharmacy, Pharmacy Interest, Nursing, Nursing Interest majors.
|
Completed
186
of 225 enrolled
|
ACB:5108:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kathleen Andersen
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Completed
47
of 50 enrolled
|
ACB:5210:0001 |
Course Title is
General Histology Online
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nathan Swailes
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
6
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:5210:0002 |
Course Title is
General Histology Online
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nathan Swailes
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:6220:0001 |
Course Title is
Mechanisms of Cellular Organization
Prerequisites:
BIOC:3130
Instructors:
Thomas Rutkowski
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Moye-Rowley
(Team Teacher),
Mark Stamnes
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 45 enrolled
|
ACB:6237:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Thinking Biochem & Mol Biology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 24 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Sep 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
C Andrew Frank
(Primary Instructor),
Samuel Young
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact instructor to override restriction.
|
Completed
8
of 12 enrolled
|
ACB:6239:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Thinking in Cell Biology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Nov 02 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Dec 09 00:00:00 CST 2021
Instructors:
Charles Yeaman
(Primary Instructor),
Thomas Rutkowski
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact instructor to override restriction.
|
Completed
8
of 12 enrolled
|
ACB:7002:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar in Anatomical Sciences
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kathleen Andersen
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
6
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:7002:0002 |
Course Title is
Seminar in Anatomical Sciences
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kathleen Andersen
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; non-MCA Program students should register for Section 0002 and receive special permission from instructor.
more
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ACB:8101:0600 |
Course Title is
Medical Gross Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 16 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
153
of 160 enrolled
|
ACB:8101:0700 |
Course Title is
Medical Gross Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 16 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
24
of 153 enrolled
|
ACB:8401:0002 |
Course Title is
Advanced Human Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; MD students should register for Section 0400
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACB:8402:0002 |
Course Title is
Teaching Elective in Regional Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; MD students should register for section 0400
more
|
Completed
2
of 500 enrolled
|
ACB:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Teaching Elective in Regional Anatomy
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Marc Pizzimenti
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
MCA Program students should register for Section 0001; MD students should register for section 0400
more
|
Completed
2
of 500 enrolled
|
ACCT:1300:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Accounting: The Language of Business That Leads to Many Different Career Options
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Lisa Dutchik
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
TILE
Registration Information:
This course will have some class periods that will include members of the Accounting club.
more
|
Completed
4
of 1 enrolled
|
ACCT:1300:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Accounting: The Language of Business That Leads to Many Different Career Options
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Lisa Dutchik
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
TILE
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to Accounting first-year scholarship recipients. Students who accept a 1st-year accounting scholarship are required to enroll in ACCT:1300:0002, and will be administratively registered in the course. This course will have some class periods that will include members of the Accounting club.
more
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ACCT:1300:0003 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Emerging Technology Issues: Drones
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Mary Murphy
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Scott Asay
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Sep 23 18:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Sep 23 22:45:00 CDT 2021
Thu Sep 23 18:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 21 18:00:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 21 22:45:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 21 18:00:00 CDT 2021
Start and end times:
Thu Nov 18 18:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Nov 18 22:45:00 CST 2021
Thu Nov 18 18:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
433
of 485 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Scott Asay
(Primary Instructor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kelsee Schofield
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Logan Natvig
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kelsee Schofield
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Derek Smith
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Blake Walton
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Yara Moustafa
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 31 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Blake Walton
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kelsee Schofield
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Blake Walton
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Yara Moustafa
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A12
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Logan Natvig
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A13
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Derek Smith
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A14
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Logan Natvig
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A15
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Derek Smith
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0A16
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Yara Moustafa
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Asay
(Course Supervisor)
ACCT:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:2100:0EXW |
Course Title is
Introduction to Financial Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Paige Holeton
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
43
of 50 enrolled
|
ACCT:2200:0EXW |
Course Title is
Managerial Accounting
Prerequisites:
ECON:1100 and ACCT:2100 and (MATH:1850 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1860 or MATH:1350 or MATH:1380)
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Lisa Dutchik
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
24
of 40 enrolled
|
ACCT:3020:0001 |
Course Title is
Financial Accounting and Reporting
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200
more
Instructors:
Amy McDonald
(Primary Instructor),
Brooke Stout
(Teaching Assistant)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Finance Undergraduate Majors.
Registration Information:
ACCT:3020 does not apply to the accounting major and will not count in the accounting major GPA.
more
|
Completed
59
of 80 enrolled
|
ACCT:3020:0002 |
Course Title is
Financial Accounting and Reporting
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200
more
Instructors:
Amy McDonald
(Primary Instructor),
Brooke Stout
(Teaching Assistant)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Finance Undergraduate Majors.
Registration Information:
ACCT:3020 does not apply to the accounting major and will not count in the accounting major GPA.
more
|
Completed
77
of 80 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michael Durney
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 01 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Nov 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michael Durney
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 01 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Nov 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000C
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michael Durney
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 01 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Nov 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
32
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Joe Sullivan
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Durney
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
32
of 34 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Joe Sullivan
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Durney
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0003
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Joe Sullivan
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Durney
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
ACCT:3400:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Taxation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Kay Hegarty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Sep 24 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Sep 24 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Sep 24 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 29 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 29 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 29 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021
LR1
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
46
of 50 enrolled
|
ACCT:3400:0002 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Taxation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Kay Hegarty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Sep 24 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Sep 24 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Sep 24 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 29 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 29 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 29 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021
LR1
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
46
of 51 enrolled
|
ACCT:3450:0001 |
Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 12 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joyce Berg
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
TILE
Registration Information:
ARR time is for student work on final assignment after the last class meeting
more
|
Completed
19
of 50 enrolled
|
ACCT:3450:0002 |
Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Oct 13 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joyce Berg
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
TILE
Registration Information:
ARR time is for student work on final assignment after the last class meeting
more
|
Completed
22
of 50 enrolled
|
ACCT:3500:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Tax Topics
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3400
more
Instructors:
Jaron Wilde
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
C20
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
18
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:3500:0002 |
Course Title is
Advanced Tax Topics
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3400
more
Instructors:
Jaron Wilde
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
C20
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
35
of 36 enrolled
|
ACCT:3500:0003 |
Course Title is
Advanced Tax Topics
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3400
more
Instructors:
Jaron Wilde
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
C20
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
30
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Accounting Information Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200 and ACCT:2100 and (BAIS:3005 or CS:2110)
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 14:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to TCOB undergraduate majors in Accounting, Business Analytics & Information Systems, Economics, Finance, Management, Marketing, or Risk Management and Insurance..
Registration Information:
Accounting majors should register for ACCT:3600. Business Analytics and Information Systems majors should register for BAIS:3100. Questions? Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
more
|
Completed
45
of 60 enrolled
|
ACCT:4050:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Directed Readings in Accounting
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACCT:4100:0002 |
Course Title is
Auditing
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3100 and ACCT:3300 and BAIS:3100 and (BAIS:2800 or ECON:4800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101)
more
Instructors:
Kevin Den Adel
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 19:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
26
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Acctg for Management Analysis & Control
Prerequisites:
(STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or ECON:4800 or STAT:4101 or BAIS:2800) and (CS:2110 or BAIS:3005) and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Instructors:
Ramji Balakrishnan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021
S107
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
27
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:4200:0002 |
Course Title is
Acctg for Management Analysis & Control
Prerequisites:
(STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or ECON:4800 or STAT:4101 or BAIS:2800) and (CS:2110 or BAIS:3005) and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Instructors:
Ramji Balakrishnan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021
S107
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
30
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:4300:0001 |
Course Title is
Accounting Ethics and Law
Prerequisites:
MGMT:2000 and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Instructors:
Mary Murphy
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB (319) 335-1037.
|
Completed
23
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:4300:0002 |
Course Title is
Accounting Ethics and Law
Prerequisites:
MGMT:2000 and ((ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-) or ACCT:3200)
more
Instructors:
Mary Murphy
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB (319) 335-1037.
|
Completed
22
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:4999:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Thesis in Accounting
Prerequisites:
BUS:1999
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
Students complete BUS:1999 Introduction to Research in Business prior to enrolling in the honors thesis course. Students should register for two credit hours of honors thesis across two semesters (for a total of four credit hours). Other combinations must be approved by the student’s faculty advisor. Students may not earn more than four credit hours of honors thesis. Students who have enrolled without instructor permission may be administratively dropped. This course counts towards the Tippie RISE graduation requirement and will be recorded on the student's degree audit.
Contact Nicholas Kavanaugh in the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, for more information.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACCT:9020:0EX8 |
Course Title is
Strategic Cost Analysis
Prerequisites:
MBA:8140
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Paderno del Grappa Paderno del Grappa
Instructors:
Jeremy Lill
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
MBA CIMBA (EX*)
|
Completed
17
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:9110:0001 |
Course Title is
Special Topics in Taxation
Asset Exchanges, Partnership Taxation, Estate Planning, Choice of Entity, and Tax Policies and Procedures
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3500 or LAW:8194
Instructors:
Jonathan Landon
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 14:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021
C121
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 30 enrolled
|
ACTS:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Actuarial Exam P Preparation
Instructors:
Ben Lim
(Primary Instructor),
Michelle Larson
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Graduate students in the Department of Statistics and Actuarial Science cannot use this course on their M.S. Plan of Study.
more
|
Completed
21
of 30 enrolled
|
ACTS:4990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Actuarial Science
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
If you have not received permission from the instructor to add this section, your enrollment may be administratively dropped.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACTS:6990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Actuarial Science
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
If you have not received permission from the instructor to add this section, your enrollment may be administratively dropped.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0001 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brett Lechtenberg
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0002 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brett Lechtenberg
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:1119:0001 |
Course Title is
Crosstown Air Force Mentoring
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:15P
TTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 6 enrolled
|
AERO:1150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 100 - FA
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brett Lechtenberg
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 30 enrolled
|
AERO:1159:0001 |
Course Title is
Crosstown Air Force Lab
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 5 enrolled
|
AERO:2100:0001 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
AERO:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:3100:0002 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 9 enrolled
|
AERO:4100:0001 |
Course Title is
National Security & Commissioning Prep I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 9 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Richard Turner
(Primary Instructor),
Kefas Lamak
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 09:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 07:30:00 CST 2021
LR2
VAN
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
73
of 75 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Kefas Lamak
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Turner
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Kefas Lamak
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Turner
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Kefas Lamak
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Turner
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:1130:0001 |
Course Title is
The History of African American Film
Instructors:
Steven Berry
(Primary Instructor),
Venise Berry
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:1250:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction African American Religions
Instructors:
Richard Turner
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 14:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2021
40
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:2079:0001 |
Course Title is
Race and Ethnicity in Sport
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Ashley Howard
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
103
of 125 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Dwain Coleman
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Dwain Coleman
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|