The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ANTH:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Issues in Anthropology
Anthropological Forensics
Instructors:
Emma Handler
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017
118
MLH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1001:0002 |
Course Title is
Issues in Anthropology
Anthropological Forensics
Instructors:
Emma Handler
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017
3315
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0001 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Brooke Larson
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
79
of 80 enrolled
|
ANTH:1046:0001 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: People and the Environment
Technology, Culture, and Social Justice
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor),
Jerry Anthony
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Hill
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
57
of 61 enrolled
|
ANTH:1046:0002 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: People and the Environment
Technology, Culture, and Social Justice
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor),
Jerry Anthony
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Hill
(Team Teacher)
more...
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2017
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Scott Schnell
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 17:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 15:00:00 CST 2017
C20
PC
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
180
of 200 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Amy Holbrooks
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Amy Holbrooks
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to Anthropology majors who register under ANTH:1101 and International Studies majors who register under IS:1101 through the end of early registration. The restriction will be lifted at 9 AM on Monday, May 5. Please email allison-rockwell@uiowa.edu with any questions.
more
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A12
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Max Lieberman
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A13
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Max Lieberman
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A14
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Max Lieberman
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A15
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Amy Holbrooks
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A16
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Amy Holbrooks
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A17
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Max Lieberman
(Primary Instructor),
Scott Schnell
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to Anthropology majors who register under ANTH:1101 and International Studies majors who register under IS:1101 through the end of early registration. The restriction will be lifted at 9 AM on Saturday, May 4. Please email allison-rockwell@uiowa.edu with any questions.
more
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Matthew Hill
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017
W290
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
142
of 200 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A70
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Jeremy Skeens
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A71
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Jeremy Skeens
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A72
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A74
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A75
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Jeremy Skeens
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A76
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A77
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A81
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Jeremy Skeens
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
136
of 150 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0EXV |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times:
5:30P - 6:20P
M
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
13
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0EXW |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times:
5:30P - 6:20P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Sally McCracken
(Primary Instructor),
Russell Ciochon
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
4
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1310:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Genetics in the 21st Century
Instructors:
Linda Maxson
(Primary Instructor),
Brenda Grewe
(Team Teacher)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 17:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017
3505
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
31
of 35 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
SHAM
LIB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
91
of 100 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A91
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Lizzy Handschy
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A92
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Lizzy Handschy
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A93
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Lizzy Handschy
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A94
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Lizzy Handschy
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 22:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017
W290
CB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
282
of 300 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A51
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A52
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Caleb Klipowicz
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A53
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Caleb Klipowicz
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A54
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Scott Olson
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A55
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Caleb Klipowicz
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A56
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Scott Olson
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A57
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Shane Weitzman
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A58
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A59
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Shane Weitzman
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A60
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Caleb Klipowicz
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A61
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Shane Weitzman
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A62
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Shane Weitzman
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0EXV |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
T
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0EXW |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
W
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Start and end times:
3:30P - 4:45P
TTh
308
CC
Instructors:
Summer Wood
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017
3
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0002 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Alberto Ortiz Diaz
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2140:0001 |
Course Title is
Food, Drink, and Culture
Instructors:
Cynthia Chou
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2164:0001 |
Course Title is
Culture/Healing for Health Professionals
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2017
125
TH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
39
of 50 enrolled
|
ANTH:2248:0001 |
Course Title is
The Invention of Writing
Instructors:
Sabine Golz
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 21 enrolled
|
ANTH:2320:0001 |
Course Title is
Origins of Human Infectious Disease
Instructors:
Andrew Kitchen
(Primary Instructor),
James McGrath-Seegmiller
(Teaching Assistant)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 09:30:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 07:30:00 CST 2017
W128
CB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
52
of 60 enrolled
|
ANTH:3001:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Museum Studies
Instructors:
Heidi Lung
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
47
of 75 enrolled
|
ANTH:3102:0001 |
Course Title is
Medical Anthropology
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1101 or ANTH:2100
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 14:30:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2017
218
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3121:0001 |
Course Title is
Love, Marriage, and Family in India
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2017
C129
PC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 20 enrolled
|
ANTH:3151:0001 |
Course Title is
Anthro of Beginnings & Ends of Life
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1101 or ANTH:2100
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
ANTH:3170:0001 |
Course Title is
Peoples and Cultures of Southeast Asia
Instructors:
Cynthia Chou
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3207:0001 |
Course Title is
Animal Bones in Archaeology
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1201
Instructors:
James Enloe
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ANTH:3208:0001 |
Course Title is
Archaeological Methods
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1201
Instructors:
Margaret Beck
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:3243:0EXW |
Course Title is
Archaeology of the American Midcontinent
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:30P
10/09/2017 Mon
WWW/Plus Meeting
Start and end times:
6:30P - 8:00P
12/08/2017 Fri
WWW/Plus Meeting
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
John Doershuk
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
16
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3276:0001 |
Course Title is
Greek Archaeology and Ethnohistory
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 40 enrolled
|
ANTH:3276:0EXW |
Course Title is
Greek Archaeology and Ethnohistory
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
ANTH:3300:0001 |
Course Title is
Mothers and Motherhood
Instructors:
Ellen Lewin
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:3305:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Osteology
Instructors:
Robert Franciscus
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3308:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Variation
Instructors:
Robert Franciscus
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 19:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017
W18
SSH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 40 enrolled
|
ANTH:3310:0001 |
Course Title is
Primate Behavior: Sex Lives of Apes
Instructors:
Russell Ciochon
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
N100
LC
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 20 enrolled
|
ANTH:3325:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Evolutionary Genetics
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1301
Instructors:
Andrew Kitchen
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 17:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017
201
BCSB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:4995:0001 |
Course Title is
Honors Research Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Margaret Beck
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
5
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:5001:0001 |
Course Title is
Graduate Teaching Pro-Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:5101:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar Sociocultural Anthropology
Materialist/Explanatory Versus Symbolic/Interpretive Approaches
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Scott Schnell
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 14 enrolled
|
ANTH:5401:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar: Linguistic Anthropology
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 15 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Instructors:
Amira Rammah
(Primary Instructor),
Yasmine Ramadan
(Course Supervisor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0002 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Instructors:
Amira Rammah
(Primary Instructor),
Yasmine Ramadan
(Course Supervisor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0003 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Instructors:
Amira Rammah
(Primary Instructor),
Yasmine Ramadan
(Course Supervisor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
19
of 21 enrolled
|
ARAB:2001:0001 |
Course Title is
Intermediate Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Adil El Megaless
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin.
more
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:2001:0002 |
Course Title is
Intermediate Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Adil El Megaless
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin.
more
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:3011:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amira Rammah
(Primary Instructor),
Yasmine Ramadan
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:3498:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Translate Iowa Project
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ARTE:3143:0001 |
Course Title is
Methods Elem Art and Field Experiences
Instructors:
Rebecca Popelka
(Primary Instructor),
Clara Baldus
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
8
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTE:6267:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar Current Issues in Art Education
Arranged Time
B1
NH
Instructors:
Clara Baldus
(Primary Instructor)
|
3, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
The 4 s.h. option of this course will include additional independent work. Please contact clar-baldus@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
2
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTH:1010:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Art and Visual Culture
Instructors:
Joni Kinsey
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
78
of 80 enrolled
|
ARTH:1010:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Art and Visual Culture
Instructors:
Lindsey Blair
(Primary Instructor),
Joni Kinsey
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1010:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Art and Visual Culture
Instructors:
Lindsey Blair
(Primary Instructor),
Joni Kinsey
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1010:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Art and Visual Culture
Instructors:
Jessica Davis
(Primary Instructor),
Joni Kinsey
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1010:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Art and Visual Culture
Instructors:
Jessica Davis
(Primary Instructor),
Joni Kinsey
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Anna Isbell
(Primary Instructor),
Dorothy Johnson
(Course Supervisor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 12:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2017
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Anna Isbell
(Primary Instructor),
Dorothy Johnson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Bjorn Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 14:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 12:30:00 CST 2017
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
131
of 160 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Maggie Martino
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Maggie Martino
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Maggie Martino
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Maggie Martino
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Joseph Montez
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Joseph Montez
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Joseph Montez
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Joseph Montez
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0001 |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Quincy Ngan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 19:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 17:30:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
46
of 50 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0002 |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Quincy Ngan
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 22:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
91
of 100 enrolled
|
ARTH:1080:0001 |
Course Title is
Writing About the Visual Arts
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Rebecca Smith
(Primary Instructor),
Dorothy Johnson
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 22:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|