The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ANTH:3107:0001 |
Course Title is
Literature and Anthropology
Cave Man Novels
Instructors:
James Enloe
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Colonialism and Indigenous Health Equity
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1101 or ANTH:2165 or GHS:2000 or HIST:1049
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
131
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3111:0001 |
Course Title is
Health in Mexico
Instructors:
Emily Wentzell
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3125:0001 |
Course Title is
Transnational Feminism
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
212
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:3237:0001 |
Course Title is
Politics of the Archaeological Past
Instructors:
Katina Lillios
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3241:0001 |
Course Title is
Lithic Analysis in Archaeology
Instructors:
James Enloe
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 7 enrolled
|
ANTH:3243:0EXV |
Course Title is
Archaeology of the American Midcontinent
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
John Doershuk
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
16
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3276:0001 |
Course Title is
Greek Archaeology and Ethnohistory
Instructors:
Debra Trusty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 14:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021
71
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 36 enrolled
|
ANTH:3305:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Osteology
Instructors:
Robert Franciscus
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021
151
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:4995:0001 |
Course Title is
Honors Research Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Ted Powers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of 12 enrolled
|
ANTH:5001:0001 |
Course Title is
Graduate Teaching Pro-Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Hill
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:5101:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar Sociocultural Anthropology
Kinship, Inequality, and Power
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:5301:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar: Biological Anthropology
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Andrew Kitchen
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:5401:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar: Linguistic Anthropology
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:7110:0001 |
Course Title is
Research Design and Proposal Writing
Instructors:
Brady G'Sell
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:7414:0001 |
Course Title is
Slavery & Social Death 1200 BCE-1865 CE
Instructors:
Sarah Bond
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
5
of 15 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0003 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:2001:0001 |
Course Title is
Intermediate Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasmine Ramadan
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin.
more
|
Completed
10
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:2001:0002 |
Course Title is
Intermediate Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasmine Ramadan
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin.
more
|
Completed
7
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:3011:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Alaa Nasef
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:3030:0001 |
Course Title is
Media Arabic
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:3498:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Translate Iowa Project
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ARTE:3143:0001 |
Course Title is
Methods Elem Art and Field Experiences
Instructors:
Allison Rowe
(Primary Instructor),
Clara Baldus
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
6
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Daniel Maze
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
116
ABW
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
36
of 40 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Alan Carrillo
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Maze
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Alan Carrillo
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Maze
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Start and end times:
1:30P - 2:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Josh Hainy
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
137
of 140 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Jessica Davis
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Jessica Davis
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Rachel Epstein
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Aaron Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Aaron Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Amelia Goldsby
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Amelia Goldsby
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Start and end times:
11:30A - 12:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Bjorn Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
85
of 100 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Rachael Maxon
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Rachael Maxon
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1060:0001 |
Course Title is
From Mona Lisa to Modernism
Instructors:
Craig Adcock
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Amy Huang
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
92
of 100 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Monica Vree
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Monica Vree
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Monica Vree
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Tina Zhang
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Tina Zhang
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1080:0001 |
Course Title is
How to Write About Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Barbara Mooney
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTH:1095:0001 |
Course Title is
Native American Art
Instructors:
Joni Kinsey
(Primary Instructor),
Matt Bowman
(Teaching Assistant)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 17:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021
240
ABW
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ARTH:2030:0001 |
Course Title is
American Architecture
Instructors:
Barbara Mooney
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
112
ABW
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:2120:0EXT |
Course Title is
Art & Architecture of the Islamic World
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Robert Bork
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:2320:0EXT |
Course Title is
Ancient Art: Egypt to Rome
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Brenda Longfellow
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Daly
(Teaching Assistant)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ARTH:2420:0001 |
Course Title is
Medieval Art: Constantine to Columbus
Instructors:
Robert Bork
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
E125
VAB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3250:0001 |
Course Title is
Brushwork in Chinese Art
Instructors:
Amy Huang
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3580:0001 |
Course Title is
A Renaissance of Beauty
Instructors:
Daniel Maze
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3840:0001 |
Course Title is
Contemporary Art
Instructors:
Craig Adcock
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:4081:0001 |
Course Title is
American Art Museum: Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Joni Kinsey
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:4999:0001 |
Course Title is
Capstone Seminar in Art History
Instructors:
Dorothy Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTH:5000:0001 |
Course Title is
History and Methods
Instructors:
Dorothy Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 4 enrolled
|
ARTH:6020:0001 |
Course Title is
Art History Colloquium
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brenda Longfellow
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Juan Correa
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0002 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Juan Correa
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0003 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sofia Fernandez Echeverri
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0004 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sofia Fernandez Echeverri
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0005 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Hannah Givler
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
12
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0006 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Katrice Kelly
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0007 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Katrice Kelly
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0008 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Hannah Givler
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1020:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of 3D Design
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Suzanne Bradley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
18
of 18 enrolled
|
ARTS:1030:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of Jewelry and Metal Arts
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Molly Sandweiss
(Primary Instructor),
Kee-Ho Yuen
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1030:0002 |
Course Title is
Elements of Jewelry and Metal Arts
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Lonna Huisingh
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1030:0003 |
Course Title is
Elements of Jewelry and Metal Arts
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Agnes Harry Mills
(Primary Instructor),
Kee-Ho Yuen
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1050:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of Printmaking
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Mariceliz Pagan
(Primary Instructor),
Terry Conrad
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
13
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1050:0002 |
Course Title is
Elements of Printmaking
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Terry Conrad
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
12
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1060:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of Digital Photography
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Barry Phipps
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel Cox
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1060:0002 |
Course Title is
Elements of Digital Photography
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Taylor Hedrick
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel Cox
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1060:0004 |
Course Title is
Elements of Digital Photography
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kyle Agnew
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel Cox
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1060:0005 |
Course Title is
Elements of Digital Photography
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Annie Hodgkins
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel Cox
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1060:0006 |
Course Title is
Elements of Digital Photography
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Colin Murray
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel Cox
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1070:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of Graphic Design
Instructors:
Lauren Coghlan
(Primary Instructor),
Jeremy Swanston
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1070:0002 |
Course Title is
Elements of Graphic Design
Instructors:
Liv Stark
(Primary Instructor),
Jeremy Swanston
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1070:0003 |
Course Title is
Elements of Graphic Design
Instructors:
Laura Farahzad Mayer
(Primary Instructor),
Jeremy Swanston
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
12
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1070:0004 |
Course Title is
Elements of Graphic Design
Instructors:
Braden Dexter
(Primary Instructor),
Jeremy Swanston
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0001 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jager Palad
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
12
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0002 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jessica Dzielinski
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
14
of 15 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0003 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Roneshia Robichaux
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
12
of 12 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0006 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kayla Rumpp
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
13
of 13 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0007 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kayla Rumpp
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0008 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Lachlan Hinwood
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0009 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sean Tyler
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
12
of 13 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0011 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jager Palad
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
2
of 2 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0012 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jessica Dzielinski
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0013 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Roneshia Robichaux
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
4
of 4 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0016 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kayla Rumpp
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
3
of 3 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0017 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kayla Rumpp
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
2
of 2 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0018 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Lachlan Hinwood
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
2
of 2 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0019 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sean Tyler
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Engineering majors. Contact the Associate Dean to override restriction for students who are non-engineering majors.
|
Completed
4
of 3 enrolled
|
ARTS:1510:0025 |
Course Title is
Basic Drawing
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Jessica Dzielinski
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1520:0001 |
Course Title is
Design Fundamentals
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Vakhtangi Darjania
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|