The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ASP:3740:0EXV |
Course Title is
End of Life Care for Adults & Families
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Catherine Cherwin
(Primary Instructor),
Young Cho
(Team Teacher),
Anita Nicholson
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Health Science Student Section of End-of-Life Care. Contact Karla Christensen, karla-christensen@uiowa.edu, for registration questions.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
ASP:3740:0EXW |
Course Title is
End of Life Care for Adults & Families
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Catherine Cherwin
(Primary Instructor),
Young Cho
(Team Teacher),
Anita Nicholson
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Nursing Student Section of End-of-Life Care. Contact Karla Christensen, karla-christensen@uiowa.edu, to override restriction.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
ASP:3786:0001 |
Course Title is
Death/Dying: Issues Across the Life Span
Instructors:
Katie Ries
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021
W228
CB
|
3, 4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students taking this course for the specialization will be required to complete additional assignments and will register for 4 s.h. of credit. All other students will take it for 3 s.h. of credit.
more
|
Completed
40
of 45 enrolled
|
ASP:3900:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Study in Gerontology
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course counts towards the Aging Studies Certificate and the minor in Aging Studies. http://clas.uiowa.edu/socialwork/aging-studies-program
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ASP:4190:0001 |
Course Title is
Aging Studies Internship and Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nadia Sabbagh Steinberg
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
This course counts towards the Aging and Longevity Studies Certificate . http://clas.uiowa.edu/socialwork/aging-studies-program
more
|
Completed
0
of 20 enrolled
|
ASP:5401:0EXW |
Course Title is
The Care of the Frail Elderly
Prerequisites:
NURS:5035
more
Arranged Time
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Larry Newman
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Jennifer Clougherty, jennifer-clougherty@uiowa.edu, or Renee Lepine, renee-lepine@uiowa.edu, to override restriction.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
1
of 30 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0022 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Zoe Bellis
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0025 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0038 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Arran Gross
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0043 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0047 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Zoe Bellis
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0057 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Arran Gross
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
0
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0058 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher)
Choose
1 Lab
when registering
Final Exam
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
79
of 90 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0010
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Brandon Bergerud
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
16
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0020
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Brandon Bergerud
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0031
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Brandon Bergerud
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0035
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Josh Steffen
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0037
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Josh Steffen
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
12
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1771:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Intro Astronomy I: Basic Astrophysics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kenneth Gayley
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Lab
when registering
Final Exam
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 12:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2021
301
VAN
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
ASTR:1771:0011
Lab |
Course Title is
Intro Astronomy I: Basic Astrophysics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kenneth Gayley
(Primary Instructor),
Sean Gunderson
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
ASTR:1771:0021
Lab |
Course Title is
Intro Astronomy I: Basic Astrophysics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kenneth Gayley
(Primary Instructor),
Sean Gunderson
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ASTR:2991:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Reading in Astronomy
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ASTR:4996:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Reading in Astronomy
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ASTR:7991:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Research: Astronomy
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AT:4125:0001 |
Course Title is
Clinical Experience I
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 03 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Dec 30 00:00:00 CST 2021
Start and end times:
12:00P - 1:15P
TTh
Arranged Location
08/03/2021 - 12/30/2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jennifer Rogers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
ARR time is for supervised field experience.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Orthopedic Pathology & Clinical Exam I
Start and end times:
8:00A - 9:10A
TWTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Megan Lundstrom
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:4300:0001 |
Course Title is
Therapeutic Interventions
Start and end times:
9:30A - 10:20A
TTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kara Gange
(Primary Instructor),
Megan Lundstrom
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:4400:0001 |
Course Title is
Rehabilitation Techniques
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:45A
TTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kara Gange
(Primary Instructor),
Megan Lundstrom
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6100:0EXW |
Course Title is
Research in Athletic Training
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kara Gange
(Primary Instructor),
Megan Lundstrom
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6125:0EXW |
Course Title is
Clinical Experience III
Prerequisites:
AT:4525
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 01 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jennifer Rogers
(Primary Instructor)
|
6 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6200:0EXW |
Course Title is
Administration and Leadership
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jennifer Rogers
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6400:0EXW |
Course Title is
Seminar in Athletic Training
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Megan Lundstrom
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Pat Johanns
(Primary Instructor),
Chengyue Huang
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
274
of 286 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Xiangyu Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Sadjad Anzabi Zadeh
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
63
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Chayse Hawbaker
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
66
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Austin Marchesani
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
22
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Austin Marchesani
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Sadjad Anzabi Zadeh
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Bang An
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Pat Johanns
(Primary Instructor),
Chengyue Huang
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
276
of 288 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Chayse Hawbaker
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B13
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Austin Marchesani
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B14
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Bang An
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
59
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B15
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Anna Leidl
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
60
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B16
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Xiangyu Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
61
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B17
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Anna Leidl
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kamal Lamsal
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
280
of 288 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Ronilo Ragodos
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
28
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kamal Lamsal
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
297
of 318 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B21
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B22
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B23
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B24
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B25
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B26
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B27
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B28
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B29
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B30
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
271
of 288 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Ronilo Ragodos
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
28
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
28
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
278
of 288 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B21
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B22
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B23
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B24
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B25
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B26
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B27
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B28
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3005:0B29
Discussion |
Course Title is
Information Systems
Prerequisites:
BAIS:1500 or CS:1020
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kevin Felker
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3005:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Dec. 13-17
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3050:0001 |
Course Title is
BAIS Professional Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
54
of 58 enrolled
|
BAIS:3050:0002 |
Course Title is
BAIS Professional Preparation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Kristine Arens
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
54
of 58 enrolled
|
BAIS:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Accounting Information Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2200 and ACCT:2100 and (BAIS:3005 or CS:2110)
Instructors:
Kevin Felker
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 14:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to TCOB undergraduate majors in Accounting, Business Analytics & Information Systems, Economics, Finance, Management, Marketing, or Risk Management and Insurance..
Registration Information:
Accounting majors should register for ACCT:3600. Business Analytics and Information Systems majors should register for BAIS:3100. Questions? Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
more
|
Completed
45
of 60 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Michael Colbert
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
117
of 122 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A01
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A02
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A03
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3250:0A04
Lab/Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Wrangling
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Jafar Namdar
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Colbert
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3250:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Tong Wang
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Final Exam
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
55
of 61 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Tong Wang
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Final Exam
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
61
of 62 enrolled
|
BAIS:3500:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Data Mining
Prerequisites:
(BAIS:2800 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4101 or ECON:4800) and BAIS:3020 and BAIS:3200
Instructors:
Ling Tong
(Primary Instructor),
Tong Wang
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to undergraduate majors in TCOB, Informatics, Math, Actuarial Science, Computer Science or Large Data Analysis Certificate students.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037.
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|