The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACCT:7850:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar in Accounting Research
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Dain Donelson
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
9
of 14 enrolled
|
ACCT:9020:0EX8 |
Course Title is
Strategic Cost Analysis
Prerequisites:
MBA:8140
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Nov 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Paderno del Grappa Paderno del Grappa
Instructors:
Jeremy Lill
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
MBA CIMBA (EX*)
|
Completed
17
of 35 enrolled
|
ACCT:9110:0001 |
Course Title is
Special Topics in Taxation
Asset Exchanges, Partnership Taxation, Estate Planning, Choice of Entity, and Tax Policies and Procedures
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3500 or LAW:8194
Instructors:
Jonathan Landon
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 14:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021
C121
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 30 enrolled
|
ACCT:9120:0001 |
Course Title is
Design & Use of Cost Management Systems
Prerequisites:
ACCT:4200 or ACCT:9020
Instructors:
Ramji Balakrishnan
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 45 enrolled
|
ACCT:9130:0001 |
Course Title is
Financial Reporting: Theory and Practice
Prerequisites:
ACCT:3300
more
Instructors:
Thomas Carroll
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
S107
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
33
of 34 enrolled
|
ACCT:9140:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Auditing
Prerequisites:
ACCT:4100
more
Instructors:
Terri Bobek
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
17
of 35 enrolled
|
ACTS:3080:0001 |
Course Title is
Mathematics of Finance I
Prerequisites:
STAT:3100 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michelle Larson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Sep 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue Sep 28 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Tue Sep 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021
106
GILH
Start and end times:
Tue Nov 02 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Tue Nov 02 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Tue Nov 02 18:30:00 CDT 2021
106
GILH
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021
71
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 15 enrolled
|
ACTS:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Actuarial Exam P Preparation
Instructors:
Ben Lim
(Primary Instructor),
Michelle Larson
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Graduate students in the Department of Statistics and Actuarial Science cannot use this course on their M.S. Plan of Study.
more
|
Completed
21
of 30 enrolled
|
ACTS:4130:0001 |
Course Title is
Quantitative Methods for Actuaries
Prerequisites:
STAT:3100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACTS:3080 with a minimum grade of C+
more
Instructors:
Ambrose Lo
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Oct 25 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Mon Oct 25 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Mon Oct 25 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W151
PBB
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
106
GILH
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
29
of 50 enrolled
|
ACTS:4280:0001 |
Course Title is
Life Contingencies II
Prerequisites:
ACTS:4180 with a minimum grade of C+
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Oct 28 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Elias Shiu
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 28 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021
106
GILH
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 28 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021
106
GILH
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 28 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021
106
GILH
Start and end times:
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Thu Oct 28 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Thu Oct 28 18:30:00 CDT 2021
106
GILH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 40 enrolled
|
ACTS:6990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Actuarial Science
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Registration Information:
If you have not received permission from the instructor to add this section, your enrollment may be administratively dropped.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0001 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brett Lechtenberg
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:1100:0002 |
Course Title is
Air Force Heritage and Values I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brett Lechtenberg
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:1119:0001 |
Course Title is
Crosstown Air Force Mentoring
This course has specific requirements
view
Start and end times:
2:00P - 3:15P
TTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 6 enrolled
|
AERO:1150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 100 - FA
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brett Lechtenberg
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 30 enrolled
|
AERO:1159:0001 |
Course Title is
Crosstown Air Force Lab
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor)
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
1
of 5 enrolled
|
AERO:2100:0001 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
AERO:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 15 enrolled
|
AERO:3100:0002 |
Course Title is
Leadership Studies I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Amanda Gonzalez
(Primary Instructor),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 9 enrolled
|
AERO:4100:0001 |
Course Title is
National Security & Commissioning Prep I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 9 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Richard Turner
(Primary Instructor),
Kefas Lamak
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 09:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 07:30:00 CST 2021
LR2
VAN
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
73
of 75 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Kefas Lamak
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Turner
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Kefas Lamak
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Turner
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:1030:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to African American Society
Instructors:
Kefas Lamak
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Turner
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:1030:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:1250:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction African American Religions
Instructors:
Richard Turner
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 14:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2021
40
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:2079:0001 |
Course Title is
Race and Ethnicity in Sport
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
31
of 31 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Ashley Howard
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
103
of 125 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Dwain Coleman
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Dwain Coleman
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Dwain Coleman
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Caleb Pennington
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2267:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
African American History to 1877
Instructors:
Caleb Pennington
(Primary Instructor),
Ashley Howard
(Course Supervisor)
AFAM:2267:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:2463:0001 |
Course Title is
Topics in African American Literature
Black Music as Literature
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:2500:0001 |
Course Title is
Black Culture and Experience
Instructors:
Ashley Howard
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
35
of 37 enrolled
|
AFAM:2500:0EXW |
Course Title is
Black Culture and Experience
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
David Jackson
(Primary Instructor),
Venise Berry
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:2800:0001 |
Course Title is
AfAmer Wmn, Health, Hair, & Sexuality
Instructors:
Janette Taylor
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AFAM:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Race Theory
Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 27 enrolled
|
AFAM:3275:0001 |
Course Title is
History of Slavery in the U.S.A.
Instructors:
Leslie Schwalm
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course satisfies the U.S. cultural diversity requirement for the Enterprise Leadership major.This class has no prerequisites, and it is open to students at all levels, non-majors as well as History majors.
more
|
Completed
30
of 34 enrolled
|
AFAM:3461:0001 |
Course Title is
21st Century African American Literature
From Hip Hop to Barack
Instructors:
Tara Bynum
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 8 enrolled
|
AFAM:3630:0001 |
Course Title is
Racial Wealth Gap: Black Debt/White Debt
Instructors:
Louise Seamster
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 26 enrolled
|
AFAM:3758:0001 |
Course Title is
The Ancient African Past
Instructors:
James Giblin
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This class has no prerequisites, and it is open to students at all levels, non-majors as well as History majors.
more
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
AFAM:4770:0001 |
Course Title is
Environmental Justice
Instructors:
Eric Tate
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
34
of 35 enrolled
|
AFAM:4910:0002 |
Course Title is
Special Topics
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to graduate students only.
|
Completed
6
of 7 enrolled
|
AFAM:4910:0003 |
Course Title is
Special Topics
Critical Race Theory: Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to graduate students only.
|
Completed
4
of 6 enrolled
|
AFAM:4990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Project
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AMCS:7990:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Reading and Research
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times:
2:30P - 3:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Stephen Warren
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
116
of 125 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Dominic Dongilli
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Dominic Dongilli
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Naomi Greyser
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
72
of 75 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Start and end times:
11:30A - 12:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jennifer Sterling
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 09:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
215
of 220 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Janeanne Levenstein
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Janeanne Levenstein
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Janeanne Levenstein
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Glenn Houlihan
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Glenn Houlihan
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
Glenn Houlihan
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
John Tappen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
John Tappen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1074:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Inequality in American Sport
Instructors:
John Tappen
(Primary Instructor),
Jennifer Sterling
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1074:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Course lectures will be taught online for Fall 2021. Students will complete lecture and reading assignments asynchronously. Synchronous engagement opportunities will take place via Zoom during the course’s assigned time (11:30-12:20pm), including brief (30 minutes) weekly recap and Q & A sessions each Wednesday. Students will meet in person for course discussion sections.
more
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1075:0EXW |
Course Title is
American Pop Music: Rock 'n Roll to 1980
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Steven Horowitz
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
32
of 36 enrolled
|
AMST:2000:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to American Studies
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0001 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Eric Vazquez
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0002 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:2025:0003 |
Course Title is
Diversity in American Culture
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
AMST:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
Critical Race Theory
Culture, Power, and Society
Instructors:
Victor Ray
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 27 enrolled
|
AMST:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 8 enrolled
|
AMST:4800:0001 |
Course Title is
Latina/o/x Popular Culture
Instructors:
Eric Vazquez
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:5000:0001 |
Course Title is
Interdisc Research American Studies
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 12 enrolled
|
AMST:7085:0001 |
Course Title is
Dissertation Writing Workshop
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Naomi Greyser
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 5 enrolled
|
ANES:6010:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Principles Anesthesia Prac I
Prerequisites:
NURS:6007 with a minimum grade of B- or ANES:6007 with a minimum grade of B-
Instructors:
Heather Bair
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Anderson
(Team Teacher),
Kathleen Fear
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 15 enrolled
|
ANES:6051:0001 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia I
Prerequisites:
NURS:6050 or ANES:6050
Start and end times:
6:00A - 10:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Michael Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 15 enrolled
|
ANES:6054:0001 |
Course Title is
Obstetrical Anesthesia
Prerequisites:
NURS:6052
Start and end times:
6:00A - 4:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Michael Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 12 enrolled
|
ANES:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasser El-Hattab
(Primary Instructor),
Katherine Keech
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
39
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasser El-Hattab
(Primary Instructor),
Katherine Keech
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
15
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8401:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Anesthesia Senior
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Katherine Keech
(Primary Instructor),
Yasser El-Hattab
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
5
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Surgical and Neurosciences Intensive Car
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Mark Pedersen
(Primary Instructor),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
11
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Chronic Pain Management
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Justin Wikle
(Primary Instructor),
Lee Kral
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
7
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8495:0400 |
Course Title is
Intensive Care Off Campus
Prerequisites:
ANES:8401
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Mark Pedersen
(Primary Instructor),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Anesthesia On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Katherine Keech
(Primary Instructor),
Yasser El-Hattab
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANES:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Anesthesia Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Katherine Keech
(Primary Instructor),
Yasser El-Hattab
(Team Teacher),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Archaeology and History in American Cemeteries
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Oct 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Jennifer Mack
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0001 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
71
of 76 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0002 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
60
of 74 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:20A
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 09:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
168
of 180 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to Anthropology majors who register under ANTH:1101 and International Studies majors who register under IS:1101 through the end of early registration. The restriction will be lifted at 9 AM on Monday, May 5. Please email allison-rockwell@uiowa.edu with any questions.
more
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A12
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A14
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A15
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A16
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 14:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021
SHAM
LIB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
84
of 90 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A70
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Glenn Storey
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|