The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ASIA:6483:0EXW |
Course Title is
Multilingual Educ & Applied Linguistics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 18 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Lisa Stevenson
(Primary Instructor),
Will Coghill-Behrends
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Teaching, Leadership & Cultural Competency MA students.
Registration Information:
Please contact bobbie-bevins@uiowa.edu to override restriction.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ASL:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
A Primer on ASL and Deaf Culture
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 25 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Becca Clark
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
11
of 12 enrolled
|
ASL:1001:0002 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Timothy Sheets
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 17:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
Contact the ASL Program at asl-program@uiowa.edu with questions, especially if you are A) a student who is Deaf or hard of hearing; B) a student who live with someone who uses ASL to communicate; C) a declared Communication Sciences and Disorders majors. Please note that CSD:1015 is the prerequisite class to ASL I for CSD majors.
Students should join the waitlist if they are interested in joining the course. Unclaimed reserved seats will be released after Early Registration.
more
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:1001:0003 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language I
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Julia Rabe
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 14:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
Contact the ASL Program at asl-program@uiowa.edu with questions, especially if you are A) a student who is Deaf or hard of hearing; B) a student who live with someone who uses ASL to communicate; C) a declared Communication Sciences and Disorders majors. Please note that CSD:1015 is the prerequisite class to ASL I for CSD majors.
Students should join the waitlist if they are interested in joining the course. Unclaimed reserved seats will be released after Early Registration.
more
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:1001:0004 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language I
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Timothy Sheets
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
Contact the ASL Program at asl-program@uiowa.edu with questions, especially if you are A) a student who is Deaf or hard of hearing; B) a student who live with someone who uses ASL to communicate; C) a declared Communication Sciences and Disorders majors. Please note that CSD:1015 is the prerequisite class to ASL I for CSD majors.
Students should join the waitlist if they are interested in joining the course. Unclaimed reserved seats will be released after Early Registration.
more
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:1001:0007 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language I
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Kraig Klingenberg
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 12:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 10:00:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
Contact the ASL Program at asl-program@uiowa.edu with questions, especially if you are A) a student who is Deaf or hard of hearing; B) a student who live with someone who uses ASL to communicate; C) a declared Communication Sciences and Disorders majors. Please note that CSD:1015 is the prerequisite class to ASL I for CSD majors.
Students should join the waitlist if they are interested in joining the course. Unclaimed reserved seats will be released after Early Registration.
more
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:1002:0001 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language II
Prerequisites:
ASL:1001
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Kraig Klingenberg
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 19:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 17:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:1002:0002 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language II
Prerequisites:
ASL:1001
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Kraig Klingenberg
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:1002:0003 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language II
Prerequisites:
ASL:1001
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Timothy Sheets
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:1002:0006 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language II
Prerequisites:
ASL:1001
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Becca Clark
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
12
of 18 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0001 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Kelly Neppl
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 19:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 17:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0002 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Sandra Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 14:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 12:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
14
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0003 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Sandra Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 09:30:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 07:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2001:0004 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language III
Prerequisites:
ASL:1002
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Kelly Neppl
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2002:0001 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language IV
Prerequisites:
ASL:2001
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Sandra Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 09:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 07:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2002:0002 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language IV
Prerequisites:
ASL:2001
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Robert Vizzini
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:2002:0003 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language IV
Prerequisites:
ASL:2001
more
Arranged Time
Online Self-Instruction
Instructors:
Robert Vizzini
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 14:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021
17
PH
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face-to-face on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The days students do not meet face to face they will engage in asynchronous activities (e.g. watching filmed lectures) and some synchronous activities (e.g. partner dialogues, online exams).
more
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ASL:3100:0001 |
Course Title is
American Sign Language Conversation
Prerequisites:
ASL:2002
more
Instructors:
Sandra Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This class is synchronous with a mix of online and face to face instruction. Students should reserve class time to meet either face to face or on Zoom. There will also be asynchronous video lectures.
more
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ASL:3200:0001 |
Course Title is
Topics in Deaf Studies
An Exploration of ASL Literature
Prerequisites:
ASL:2002
more
Start and end times:
3:30P - 4:45P
Th
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Robert Vizzini
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 17:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021
218
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students will meet face to face on Tuesdays and online on Thursdays. This class is synchronous with 50% online and 50% face to face instruction.
more
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ASL:3500:0001 |
Course Title is
Deafness in the Media
Prerequisites:
ASL:2002
more
Start and end times:
9:30A - 10:45A
Th
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Becca Clark
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
Registration Information:
All students will meet face to face on Tuesdays and online on Thursdays. This class is synchronous with 50% online and 50% face to face instruction.
more
|
Completed
14
of 16 enrolled
|
ASP:1800:0001 |
Course Title is
Aging Matters: Intro to Gerontology
Instructors:
Amanda Heeren
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
2229
SC
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course counts towards the Aging Studies Certificate and the minor in Aging Studies. http://clas.uiowa.edu/socialwork/aging-studies-program
more
|
Completed
30
of 45 enrolled
|
ASP:1800:0EXV |
Course Title is
Aging Matters: Intro to Gerontology
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Yi Wang
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
5 spots are being held in this course for first year students. If the course if full and you are a first year student, contact kate-kemp@uiowa.edu for permission to add this course.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
71
of 75 enrolled
|
ASP:2000:0001 |
Course Title is
Big Ideas: Creativity for a Lifetime
Instructors:
Anne Sand
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Peck
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
TILE
|
Completed
73
of 81 enrolled
|
ASP:3150:0EXW |
Course Title is
Psychology of Aging
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Michelle Buhman
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course counts towards the Aging Studies Certificate and the minor in Aging Studies. http://clas.uiowa.edu/socialwork/aging-studies-program
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
48
of 51 enrolled
|
ASP:3170:0EXW |
Course Title is
Health and Aging
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Patricia Elkington
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
26
of 45 enrolled
|
ASP:3740:0EXV |
Course Title is
End of Life Care for Adults & Families
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Catherine Cherwin
(Primary Instructor),
Young Cho
(Team Teacher),
Anita Nicholson
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Health Science Student Section of End-of-Life Care. Contact Karla Christensen, karla-christensen@uiowa.edu, for registration questions.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
ASP:3740:0EXW |
Course Title is
End of Life Care for Adults & Families
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Catherine Cherwin
(Primary Instructor),
Young Cho
(Team Teacher),
Anita Nicholson
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Nursing Student Section of End-of-Life Care. Contact Karla Christensen, karla-christensen@uiowa.edu, to override restriction.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
ASP:3786:0001 |
Course Title is
Death/Dying: Issues Across the Life Span
Instructors:
Katie Ries
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2021
W228
CB
|
3, 4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students taking this course for the specialization will be required to complete additional assignments and will register for 4 s.h. of credit. All other students will take it for 3 s.h. of credit.
more
|
Completed
40
of 45 enrolled
|
ASP:3900:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Independent Study in Gerontology
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course counts towards the Aging Studies Certificate and the minor in Aging Studies. http://clas.uiowa.edu/socialwork/aging-studies-program
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ASP:4190:0001 |
Course Title is
Aging Studies Internship and Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Nadia Sabbagh Steinberg
(Primary Instructor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
This course counts towards the Aging and Longevity Studies Certificate . http://clas.uiowa.edu/socialwork/aging-studies-program
more
|
Completed
0
of 20 enrolled
|
ASP:5401:0EXW |
Course Title is
The Care of the Frail Elderly
Prerequisites:
NURS:5035
more
Arranged Time
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Larry Newman
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Jennifer Clougherty, jennifer-clougherty@uiowa.edu, or Renee Lepine, renee-lepine@uiowa.edu, to override restriction.
more
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
1
of 30 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:000E
Lecture |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Start and end times:
1:30P - 2:20P
MWF
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Lab
when registering
Final Exam
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes. Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
107
of 119 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:0022
Lab |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Zoe Bellis
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
15
of 17 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:0025
Lab |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
14
of 17 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:0038
Lab |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Arran Gross
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
16
of 17 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:0043
Lab |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
17
of 17 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:0047
Lab |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Zoe Bellis
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
13
of 17 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:0057
Lab |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Arran Gross
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
16
of 17 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:0058
Lab |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
16
of 17 enrolled
|
ASTR:1070:000B |
Course Title is
Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Start and end times:
1:30P - 2:20P
MWF
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
more
|
Completed
111
of 134 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0022 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Zoe Bellis
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0025 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0038 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Arran Gross
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0043 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0047 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Zoe Bellis
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0057 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Arran Gross
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
0
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1079:0058 |
Course Title is
Introductory Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Kory Stiffler
(Primary Instructor),
Dylan Pare
(Teaching Assistant)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact 203 VAN to override restriction. Lab sections do not meet the first week of classes.
more
|
Completed
1
of 1 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher)
Choose
1 Lab
when registering
Final Exam
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
79
of 90 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0010
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Brandon Bergerud
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
16
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0020
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Brandon Bergerud
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0031
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Brandon Bergerud
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0035
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Josh Steffen
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1080:0037
Lab |
Course Title is
Exploration of the Solar System
Instructors:
Allison Jaynes
(Primary Instructor),
Keri Hoadley
(Team Teacher),
Josh Steffen
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Cannot register for this course if you have previously taken ASTR:1771 or ASTR:1772 due to regression.
Labs do not meet first week of semester.
more
|
Completed
12
of 18 enrolled
|
ASTR:1771:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Intro Astronomy I: Basic Astrophysics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kenneth Gayley
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Lab
when registering
Final Exam
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 12:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2021
301
VAN
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
ASTR:1771:0011
Lab |
Course Title is
Intro Astronomy I: Basic Astrophysics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kenneth Gayley
(Primary Instructor),
Sean Gunderson
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
ASTR:1771:0021
Lab |
Course Title is
Intro Astronomy I: Basic Astrophysics
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kenneth Gayley
(Primary Instructor),
Sean Gunderson
(Teaching Assistant)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ASTR:6782:0001 |
Course Title is
Extragalactic Astronomy
Instructors:
Hai Fu
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 16 enrolled
|
AT:4125:0001 |
Course Title is
Clinical Experience I
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 03 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Thu Dec 30 00:00:00 CST 2021
Start and end times:
12:00P - 1:15P
TTh
Arranged Location
08/03/2021 - 12/30/2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jennifer Rogers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
ARR time is for supervised field experience.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:4200:0001 |
Course Title is
Orthopedic Pathology & Clinical Exam I
Start and end times:
8:00A - 9:10A
TWTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Megan Lundstrom
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:4300:0001 |
Course Title is
Therapeutic Interventions
Start and end times:
9:30A - 10:20A
TTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kara Gange
(Primary Instructor),
Megan Lundstrom
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:4400:0001 |
Course Title is
Rehabilitation Techniques
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:45A
TTh
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kara Gange
(Primary Instructor),
Megan Lundstrom
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6100:0EXW |
Course Title is
Research in Athletic Training
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kara Gange
(Primary Instructor),
Megan Lundstrom
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6125:0EXW |
Course Title is
Clinical Experience III
Prerequisites:
AT:4525
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 01 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jennifer Rogers
(Primary Instructor)
|
6 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6200:0EXW |
Course Title is
Administration and Leadership
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Jennifer Rogers
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 19:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
AT:6400:0EXW |
Course Title is
Seminar in Athletic Training
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Megan Lundstrom
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
6
of 20 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Pat Johanns
(Primary Instructor),
Chengyue Huang
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
274
of 286 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Xiangyu Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Sadjad Anzabi Zadeh
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
63
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Chayse Hawbaker
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
66
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Austin Marchesani
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
22
of 30 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Austin Marchesani
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Sadjad Anzabi Zadeh
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Bang An
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Pat Johanns
(Primary Instructor),
Chengyue Huang
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
276
of 288 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Chayse Hawbaker
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B13
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Austin Marchesani
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B14
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Bang An
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
59
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B15
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Anna Leidl
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
60
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B16
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Xiangyu Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This discussion section is taught in a regular classroom. Students enrolling in this section will be required to bring a laptop to the discussion section meetings. If you do not have a laptop that you can bring to class, contact the Business Analytics department at 335-0858, or Tippie-West-Asst@uiowa.edu.
more
|
Completed
61
of 64 enrolled
|
BAIS:2800:0B17
Discussion |
Course Title is
Foundations of Business Analytics
Prerequisites:
(STAT:1030 or STAT:2010 or STAT:3100 or STAT:3101 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:4100 or BIOS:4120 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B) and (MATH:1350 or MATH:1380 or MATH:1460 or MATH:1550 or MATH:1850 or MATH:1860) and (BAIS:1500 or CS:1020 or CS:1110 or CS:1210 or CS:2110 or ENGR:1300 or ENGR:2730)
Instructors:
Anna Leidl
(Primary Instructor),
Pat Johanns
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:2800:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kamal Lamsal
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
280
of 288 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Ronilo Ragodos
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
28
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0A09
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0BBB
Lecture |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kamal Lamsal
(Primary Instructor),
Ronilo Ragodos
(Teaching Assistant)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
297
of 318 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B21
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B22
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B23
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yankun Huang
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B24
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yichen Ding
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B25
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B26
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Naveen Ramaraju
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B27
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Kyungchan Park
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B28
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Paul Sirena
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
BAIS:3000:0B29
Discussion |
Course Title is
Operations Management
Prerequisites:
STAT:2010 or STAT:3120 or STAT:3101 or STAT:2020 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:3510 with a minimum grade of B or BIOS:4120 or STAT:3100 or PSQF:4143 with a minimum grade of B or STAT:1030 or STAT:4100
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 15 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Chad Nelson
(Primary Instructor),
Kamal Lamsal
(Course Supervisor)
BAIS:3000:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
|
2 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
ARR time is for the final exam the week of Oct. 11-15
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|