The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
JPNS:3203:0001 |
Course Title is
Modern Japanese Fiction in Translation
Instructors:
Kendall Heitzman
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
JPNS:3402:0001 |
Course Title is
Japan: Culture and Communication
Instructors:
Yumiko Nishi
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 24 enrolled
|
KORE:2101:0001 |
Course Title is
Second-Year Korean: First Semester
Prerequisites:
KORE:1102
Instructors:
Sang-Seok Yoon
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017
218
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 20 enrolled
|
KORE:2101:0002 |
Course Title is
Second-Year Korean: First Semester
Prerequisites:
KORE:1102
Instructors:
Joung-A Park
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017
218
PH
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 20 enrolled
|
LATS:1700:0001 |
Course Title is
Latino/a Literature in the U.S.
Instructors:
Ariana Ruiz
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
LATS:2050:0001 |
Course Title is
Spanish in the U.S.
Instructors:
Fernando Castro Ortiz
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 12:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 10:00:00 CST 2017
468
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
LATS:2280:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Latina/o Studies
Instructors:
Jorge Guerra
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
LATS:4800:0001 |
Course Title is
Latino/a Popular Culture
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Ariana Ruiz
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 22 enrolled
|
LAW:9034:0001 |
Course Title is
National Moot Court Tutorial
Instructors:
David Baker
(Primary Instructor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted to Law students.
Registration Information:
Only for students selected to participate in the National Team. Each student enrolled in this tutorial will, at a minimum: (1) attend class sessions and complete assigned readings; (2) write a portion of at least one brief, including both an initial draft and at least one re-write, of sufficient quality and quantity to qualify for one or more writing credits; (3) meet with other team members to “workshop” the team brief; (4) present multiple practice arguments prior to the regional competition as provided by the rules; (5) act as a student judge in at least one practice oral argument by another team; and (6) present an oral argument, along with the student’s team, in the regional moot court competition.
more
|
Completed
6
of 6 enrolled
|
LAW:9062:0001 |
Course Title is
Trial Advocacy Board
Prerequisites:
LAW:8460 and LAW:9060
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
John Allen
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Law students.
|
Completed
4
of 4 enrolled
|
LAW:9518:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Topics in Corporate Law
Corporate Governance/Finance
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 14 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Aug 18 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
Eileen Kamerick
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to Law students.
Registration Information:
This one credit class will meet Monday, August 14 - Friday, August 18, from 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon, daily. The final exam will be given on Friday, August 18 in a take home format
more
|
Completed
18
of 35 enrolled
|
LAW:9528:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Topics in International Law
Survey of Current Issues
Instructors:
Christopher Rossi
(Primary Instructor)
|
3, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted to Law students.
|
Completed
9
of 10 enrolled
|
LING:1010:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Language and Society
Instructors:
Jerzy Rubach
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2017
105
EPB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 36 enrolled
|
LING:1010:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language and Society
Instructors:
Linda Park
(Primary Instructor),
Jerzy Rubach
(Course Supervisor)
LING:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
LING:1010:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language and Society
Instructors:
Linda Park
(Primary Instructor),
Jerzy Rubach
(Course Supervisor)
LING:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 18 enrolled
|
LING:3001:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Linguistics
Instructors:
Brooke Larson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 17:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 15:00:00 CST 2017
427
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
76
of 80 enrolled
|
LING:3040:0001 |
Course Title is
Topics in Linguistics
Instructors:
Jill Beckman
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 20 enrolled
|
LING:3080:0001 |
Course Title is
History of the English Language
Instructors:
Jerzy Rubach
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Fri Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2017
Fri Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2017
104
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
LING:3670:0001 |
Course Title is
Language Processes
Prerequisites:
(PSY:2701 and (PSY:2812 with a minimum grade of C- or PSY:2810 with a minimum grade of C-) and PSY:2601 with a minimum grade of C-) or CSD:1015 or LING:3001
Instructors:
Bob McMurray
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 14:30:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 12:30:00 CST 2017
168
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 40 enrolled
|
MATH:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Uncovering the "Hidden Figures": Women's Role in Mathematics and Science from World War II to Today
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Cynthia Farthing
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
MATH:3997:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Mathematics
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MBA:8000:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Directed Readings--MBA
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MED:8077:0400 |
Course Title is
Personal-Professional Compass
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lauris Kaldjian
(Primary Instructor),
Joyce Craig
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
5
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MGMT:1300:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Managing Yourself for Success
Instructors:
Beth Bellman
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
MGMT:1300:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Business and Society
Instructors:
Ion Vasi
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
MGMT:4050:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Dir Readings in Mgmt and Organizations
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MILS:3121:0001 |
Course Title is
Readings in Contemporary Military Issues
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
105
SQ
Instructors:
Zachary Buettner
(Primary Instructor),
Brent Hilzendager
(Team Teacher),
Anthony Wolf
(Team Teacher)
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
6
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MKTG:1300:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Are You "Brandwashed"?
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Mon Oct 30 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
Nancy Abram
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
MKTG:1300:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Why We Buy
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 23 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Wed Oct 25 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
Gary Russell
(Primary Instructor),
Catherine Cole
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
MKTG:4050:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Directed Readings in Marketing
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MKTG:4250:0001 |
Course Title is
Marketing and Sustainability
Prerequisites:
MKTG:3000
Instructors:
David Collins
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2017
W151
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to UG Marketing majors or Sustainability Certificate students.
|
Completed
45
of 48 enrolled
|
MKTG:9000:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Directed Readings in Marketing
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MSCI:1300:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Exploring Technology
Instructors:
Jim Chaffee
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
MSCI:4050:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Directed Readings
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MSCI:6170:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Directed Readings-Grad Bus Analytics
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted to Part-time MSBA or BA Cert.
Registration Information:
In order to register for this course, you need prior approval from the Business Analytics Program at tippie-analytics@uiowa.edu.
more
Bus Anlyt Cer Mstrs (EX*)
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MSCI:7950:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Directed Readings
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
MUS:7280:0001 |
Course Title is
Readings in Music Theory
Instructors:
Robert Cook
(Primary Instructor)
|
0, 1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of 10 enrolled
|
MUS:7380:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Music History
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2, 3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 20 enrolled
|
NURS:3712:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Sexuality, Diversity, and Society
Instructors:
Alison Oliver
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 36 enrolled
|
OPHT:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Elective in Neuro-Ophthalmology
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Pavlina Kemp
(Primary Instructor),
Randy Kardon
(Team Teacher),
Michelle Snyder
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PHAR:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Apothecary 101
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Mon Oct 09 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
Maureen Donovan
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
PHAR:1000:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Common Poisons and Everyday Toxicology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Wed Oct 11 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
Jonathan Doorn
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
PHAR:1000:0003 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
The Drugs of Today and Medicines of Tomorrow
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Wed Oct 11 00:00:00 CDT 2017
Instructors:
David Roman
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
PHIL:1010:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Buddhism and the Self
Instructors:
James Duerlinger
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
11
of 16 enrolled
|
PHIL:1034:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
Diane Jeske
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 22:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 20:00:00 CST 2017
SHAM
LIB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
160
of 176 enrolled
|
PHIL:1034:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
Brady Hoback
(Primary Instructor),
Diane Jeske
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:1034:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
PHIL:1034:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
David Babcock
(Primary Instructor),
Diane Jeske
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:1034:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1034:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
Brady Hoback
(Primary Instructor),
Diane Jeske
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:1034:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1034:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
Nils Richards
(Primary Instructor),
Diane Jeske
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:1034:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1034:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
Nils Richards
(Primary Instructor),
Diane Jeske
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:1034:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1034:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
David Babcock
(Primary Instructor),
Diane Jeske
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:1034:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0003 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Matthew Childers
(Primary Instructor),
Katarina Perovic
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017
104
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0004 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Katarina Perovic
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0005 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Hyungrae Noh
(Primary Instructor),
Katarina Perovic
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017
105
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 24 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0006 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Hyungrae Noh
(Primary Instructor),
Katarina Perovic
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 17:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 15:00:00 CST 2017
105
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0009 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Matthew Childers
(Primary Instructor),
Katarina Perovic
(Course Supervisor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017
104
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 24 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0010 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
James Duerlinger
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 07:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 09:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 07:30:00 CST 2017
208
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0014 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Liz Caldwell
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 19:30:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 17:30:00 CST 2017
E220
AJB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
32
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:1861:0015 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Bryan Appley
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2017
208
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:2402:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Ethics
Instructors:
Richard Fumerton
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
109
EPB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
61
of 65 enrolled
|
PHIL:2402:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Ethics
Instructors:
Phillip Ricks
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Fumerton
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:2402:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 28 enrolled
|
PHIL:2402:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Ethics
Instructors:
Phillip Ricks
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Fumerton
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:2402:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
PHIL:2402:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Ethics
Instructors:
Phillip Ricks
(Primary Instructor),
Richard Fumerton
(Course Supervisor)
PHIL:2402:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
8
of 7 enrolled
|
PHIL:3342:0001 |
Course Title is
Multiculturalism and Toleration
Instructors:
Asha Bhandary
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:3431:0002 |
Course Title is
Aesthetics
Instructors:
Carrie Figdor
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017
209
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:3845:0001 |
Course Title is
Buddhist Philosophy
Instructors:
James Duerlinger
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017 - Thu Dec 14 22:00:00 CST 2017
Thu Dec 14 20:00:00 CST 2017
207
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 17 enrolled
|
PHIL:3847:0001 |
Course Title is
Philosophical Issues
Instructors:
Katarina Perovic
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 32 enrolled
|
PHIL:3950:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings in Philosophy
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PHIL:4153:0001 |
Course Title is
Aristotle
Instructors:
Carrie Swanson
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 19 enrolled
|
PHIL:4485:0001 |
Course Title is
Political Philosophy
Instructors:
Richard Fumerton
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
23
of 19 enrolled
|
PHIL:4694:0001 |
Course Title is
Philosophy of Science
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Carrie Figdor
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 12:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 10:00:00 CST 2017
9
EPB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 19 enrolled
|
PHTO:4510:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Photography
Prerequisites:
PHTO:3520 or PHTO:3510
Instructors:
Sonya Naumann
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Mon Dec 11 12:00:00 CST 2017
Mon Dec 11 10:00:00 CST 2017
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
6
of 12 enrolled
|
PHTO:6575:0001 |
Course Title is
Graduate Photography Workshop
Instructors:
Steve McGuire
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
|
Completed
9
of 12 enrolled
|
PHYS:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
The Artistic Side of Science: Computing and Patterns in Nature
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Yannick Meurice
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
13
of 16 enrolled
|
PHYS:1000:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
The First Few Minutes in the History of the Birth of Our Universe
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Usha Mallik
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
PHYS:1000:0003 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Introduction to Climate Change
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Robert Mutel
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
PHYS:1000:0004 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Quantum Entanglement: How to Change the Past Before it Happens
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Kenneth Gayley
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
POLI:1000:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Policy Research for the U.S. State Department
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brian Lai
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
12
of 16 enrolled
|
POLI:1000:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Politics and Government at All Levels
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brian Lai
(Primary Instructor),
Casey Westlake
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new & current first-year students.
|
Completed
10
of 16 enrolled
|
POLI:1800:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Intro to Politics of Class & Inequality
Instructors:
Frederick Solt
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Wed Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2017
Wed Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2017
427
EPB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
75
of 80 enrolled
|
POLI:3101:0001 |
Course Title is
American Constitutional Law and Politics
Instructors:
Timothy Hagle
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 12 10:00:00 CST 2017 - Tue Dec 12 12:00:00 CST 2017
Tue Dec 12 10:00:00 CST 2017
40
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
31
of 42 enrolled
|
POLI:3603:0EXW |
Course Title is
War and Film
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Kelly Kadera
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
33
of 40 enrolled
|
POLI:5400:0001 |
Course Title is
Comparative Politics
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
William Reisinger
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 15 enrolled
|
POLI:7003:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Methodology
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Caroline Tolbert
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students are expected to complete all readings (200-500 pages per week), assignments, weekly papers, and research papers (20-30 pages) as assigned by the instructor for this course outside of class time.
more
|
Completed
6
of 16 enrolled
|
POLI:7150:0001 |
Course Title is
Problems in American Politics
Public Policy
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Rene Rocha
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
Students are expected to complete all readings (200-500 pages per week), assignments, weekly papers and research papers (20-30 pages) as assigned by the instructor outside the time allocated for this class.
more
|
Completed
7
of 16 enrolled
|
POLI:7450:0001 |
Course Title is
Problems of Comparative Politics
Chinese Politics
Instructors:
Elise Pizzi
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 16 enrolled
|
POLI:7900:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Readings Tutorial
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PRNT:6675:0001 |
Course Title is
Graduate Print Workshop
Instructors:
James Snitzer
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
10
of 12 enrolled
|
PROS:6221:0001 |
Course Title is
Fixed Prosthodontics Literature Review I
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 21 00:00:00 CDT 2017 -
Fri Dec 15 00:00:00 CST 2017
Start and end times:
3:00P - 5:00P
T
Arranged Location
08/21/2017 - 12/15/2017
Instructors:
Tarek El Kerdani
(Primary Instructor)
|
0, 1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 6 enrolled
|
PSQF:1029:0001 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
The Psychology of Forgiveness
Instructors:
Elizabeth Altmaier
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
PSQF:1029:0002 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
How to Achieve Success in Life
Instructors:
Mitchell Kelly
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
TILE
|
Completed
17
of 18 enrolled
|
PSQF:5193:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Special Readings and Projects
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PSQF:6215:0EXW |
Course Title is
Web-Based Learning
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Stephen Alessi
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
9
of 25 enrolled
|
PSY:1001:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Elementary Psychology
Instructors:
Robert Thunhorst
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
423
of 450 enrolled
|
PSY:1001:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Psychology
Instructors:
Megan Lorenz
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Thunhorst
(Course Supervisor)
PSY:1001:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
PSY:1001:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Psychology
Instructors:
Brendan Whitney
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Thunhorst
(Course Supervisor)
PSY:1001:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
PSY:1001:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Psychology
Instructors:
Marisol Lauffer
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Thunhorst
(Course Supervisor)
PSY:1001:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
PSY:1001:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Psychology
Instructors:
Kristen Merkitch
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Thunhorst
(Course Supervisor)
PSY:1001:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
PSY:1001:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Psychology
Instructors:
Kristen Merkitch
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Thunhorst
(Course Supervisor)
PSY:1001:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
PSY:1001:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Elementary Psychology
Instructors:
Francis Smith
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Thunhorst
(Course Supervisor)
PSY:1001:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|