The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ANTH:1301:0A86
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A87
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A88
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
65
of 90 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A91
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A93
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A94
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times:
11:00A - 11:50A
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
253
of 270 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A51
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A52
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A53
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A55
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A57
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A58
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A59
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A63
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A64
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Janelle Winters
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 22:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 20:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
71
of 75 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Austin Tang
(Primary Instructor),
Janelle Winters
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Austin Tang
(Primary Instructor),
Janelle Winters
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2103:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Introduction to Global Health Studies
Instructors:
Austin Tang
(Primary Instructor),
Janelle Winters
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2103:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2151:0001 |
Course Title is
Global Migration
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 17:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021
22
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2160:0001 |
Course Title is
Culture/Health/Wellness: SE Asia
Instructors:
Cynthia Chou
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2182:0001 |
Course Title is
Africa: Health and Society
Instructors:
Ted Powers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2191:0001 |
Course Title is
Love, Sex, and Money
Instructors:
Brady G'Sell
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 22:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 20:00:00 CST 2021
301
VAN
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXS |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
5:00P - 5:50P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXT |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXU |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
5:00P - 5:50P
T
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXV |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
T
WWW/Plus Meetiing
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXW |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
4:30P - 5:20P
W
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 29 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXX |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
W
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2290:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Practicum in Archaeology
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:2320:0001 |
Course Title is
Origins of Human Infectious Disease
Instructors:
Andrew Kitchen
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
66
of 96 enrolled
|
ANTH:2390:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Lab Methods in Biological Anthropology
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:3001:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Museum Studies
Instructors:
Heidi Lung
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
41
of 75 enrolled
|
ANTH:3102:0EXW |
Course Title is
Medical Anthropology
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1101 or ANTH:2100 or ANTH:2164 or GHS:2000
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Emily Wentzell
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3103:0001 |
Course Title is
Environment and Culture
Instructors:
Matthew Hill
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 14:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021
27
MH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
38
of 40 enrolled
|
ANTH:3107:0001 |
Course Title is
Literature and Anthropology
Cave Man Novels
Instructors:
James Enloe
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Colonialism and Indigenous Health Equity
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1101 or ANTH:2165 or GHS:2000 or HIST:1049
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
131
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3111:0001 |
Course Title is
Health in Mexico
Instructors:
Emily Wentzell
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3125:0001 |
Course Title is
Transnational Feminism
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
212
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:3237:0001 |
Course Title is
Politics of the Archaeological Past
Instructors:
Katina Lillios
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3241:0001 |
Course Title is
Lithic Analysis in Archaeology
Instructors:
James Enloe
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 7 enrolled
|
ANTH:3243:0EXV |
Course Title is
Archaeology of the American Midcontinent
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
John Doershuk
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
16
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3276:0001 |
Course Title is
Greek Archaeology and Ethnohistory
Instructors:
Debra Trusty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 14:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021
71
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 36 enrolled
|
ANTH:3305:0001 |
Course Title is
Human Osteology
Instructors:
Robert Franciscus
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 14:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 12:30:00 CST 2021
151
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:4995:0001 |
Course Title is
Honors Research Seminar
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Ted Powers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of 12 enrolled
|
ANTH:5001:0001 |
Course Title is
Graduate Teaching Pro-Seminar
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Hill
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 15 enrolled
|
ANTH:5101:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar Sociocultural Anthropology
Kinship, Inequality, and Power
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:5301:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar: Biological Anthropology
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Andrew Kitchen
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 17:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 15:00:00 CST 2021
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:5401:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar: Linguistic Anthropology
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
7
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:7110:0001 |
Course Title is
Research Design and Proposal Writing
Instructors:
Brady G'Sell
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 10 enrolled
|
ANTH:7414:0001 |
Course Title is
Slavery & Social Death 1200 BCE-1865 CE
Instructors:
Sarah Bond
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
5
of 15 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0003 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:2001:0001 |
Course Title is
Intermediate Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasmine Ramadan
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin.
more
|
Completed
10
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:2001:0002 |
Course Title is
Intermediate Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Yasmine Ramadan
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin.
more
|
Completed
7
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:3011:0001 |
Course Title is
Advanced Modern Standard Arabic I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Alaa Nasef
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
8
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:3030:0001 |
Course Title is
Media Arabic
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 16 enrolled
|
ARAB:3498:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Translate Iowa Project
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
|
Completed
0
of 10 enrolled
|
ARTE:3143:0001 |
Course Title is
Methods Elem Art and Field Experiences
Instructors:
Allison Rowe
(Primary Instructor),
Clara Baldus
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to those admitted to the Teacher Education Program. Contact ask-education@uiowa.edu or Student Services, N201 LC to override restriction. Overrides granted only to students in approved education-related licensure programs..
|
Completed
6
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Daniel Maze
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
116
ABW
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
36
of 40 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Alan Carrillo
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Maze
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Alan Carrillo
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Maze
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Start and end times:
1:30P - 2:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Josh Hainy
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
137
of 140 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Jessica Davis
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Jessica Davis
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Rachel Epstein
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Aaron Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Aaron Wang
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A07
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Amelia Goldsby
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1040:0A08
Discussion |
Course Title is
Arts of Africa
Instructors:
Amelia Goldsby
(Primary Instructor),
Josh Hainy
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1040:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Start and end times:
11:30A - 12:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Bjorn Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
85
of 100 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Rachael Maxon
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Rachael Maxon
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1060:0001 |
Course Title is
From Mona Lisa to Modernism
Instructors:
Craig Adcock
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Amy Huang
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
92
of 100 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Monica Vree
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Monica Vree
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Monica Vree
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Tina Zhang
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1070:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Asian Art and Culture
Instructors:
Tina Zhang
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Huang
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1070:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1080:0001 |
Course Title is
How to Write About Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Barbara Mooney
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTH:1095:0001 |
Course Title is
Native American Art
Instructors:
Joni Kinsey
(Primary Instructor),
Matt Bowman
(Teaching Assistant)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 17:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 15:00:00 CST 2021
240
ABW
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ARTH:2030:0001 |
Course Title is
American Architecture
Instructors:
Barbara Mooney
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
112
ABW
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:2120:0EXT |
Course Title is
Art & Architecture of the Islamic World
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Robert Bork
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:2320:0EXT |
Course Title is
Ancient Art: Egypt to Rome
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Brenda Longfellow
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Daly
(Teaching Assistant)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ARTH:2420:0001 |
Course Title is
Medieval Art: Constantine to Columbus
Instructors:
Robert Bork
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
E125
VAB
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3250:0001 |
Course Title is
Brushwork in Chinese Art
Instructors:
Amy Huang
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3580:0001 |
Course Title is
A Renaissance of Beauty
Instructors:
Daniel Maze
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3720:0001 |
Course Title is
The Romantic Revolution
The Body and the Human Experience
Instructors:
Dorothy Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 12:00:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 10:00:00 CST 2021
116
ABW
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3840:0001 |
Course Title is
Contemporary Art
Instructors:
Craig Adcock
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:3985:0IND
Independent Study |
Course Title is
Honors Research in Art History
This course has specific requirements
view
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ARTH:4081:0001 |
Course Title is
American Art Museum: Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Joni Kinsey
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:4999:0001 |
Course Title is
Capstone Seminar in Art History
Instructors:
Dorothy Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTH:5000:0001 |
Course Title is
History and Methods
Instructors:
Dorothy Johnson
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
3
of 4 enrolled
|
ARTH:6020:0001 |
Course Title is
Art History Colloquium
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brenda Longfellow
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|