The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
ABRD:3011:0001 |
Course Title is
Iowa at Oxford
Iowa at Oxford
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sat Oct 09 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 05 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Oxford, England
UK
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
18 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3030:0001 |
Course Title is
Iowa Regents Semester in Ireland
Iowa Regents Semester in Ireland
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Aug 22 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Wed Dec 22 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Cork
EI
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Due to the off-cycle nature of study abroad programs, students may be asked to travel or attend classes on days that are considered University of Iowa holidays.
more
|
Completed
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:3038:0001 |
Course Title is
IES Dublin: Gaiety School of Acting
IES Dublin: Gaiety School of Acting
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 30 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Dublin
EI
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
15 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ABRD:4055:0001 |
Course Title is
Vienna Exchange Program
Vienna Exchange Program
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Sun Sep 12 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sat Jan 29 00:00:00 CST 2022
Arranged Time
Vienna
AU
Instructors:
Cory Petersen
(Primary Instructor),
Liz Wildenberg De Hernandez
(Course Supervisor)
|
12 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
Contact Study Abroad advisor, 1111 UCC, to override restriction.
|
Completed
1
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ACCT:1300:0003 |
Course Title is
First-Year Seminar
Emerging Technology Issues: Drones
Subsession: Off-cycle
Fri Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Oct 29 00:00:00 CDT 2021
Instructors:
Mary Murphy
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to new first-year undergraduates.
|
Completed
13
of 20 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000A
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michael Durney
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 01 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Nov 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000B
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michael Durney
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 01 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Nov 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:000C
Lecture |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Michael Durney
(Primary Instructor)
Choose
1 Discussion
when registering
Midterm Exams
Start and end times:
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Oct 01 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Oct 01 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021 - Fri Nov 05 20:30:00 CDT 2021
Fri Nov 05 18:30:00 CDT 2021
W10
PBB
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
W10
PBB
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
32
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0001
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Joe Sullivan
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Durney
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
32
of 34 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0002
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Joe Sullivan
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Durney
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 33 enrolled
|
ACCT:3200:0003
Discussion |
Course Title is
Income Measurement and Asset Valuation
Prerequisites:
ACCT:2100 with a minimum grade of B- and ACCT:2200 with a minimum grade of B-
more
Instructors:
Joe Sullivan
(Primary Instructor),
Michael Durney
(Course Supervisor)
Choose
1 Lecture
when registering
|
0 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
Registration Information:
Contact the Undergraduate Program Office, C140 PBB or 335-1037, to override restriction.
more
|
Completed
31
of 32 enrolled
|
ACCT:3450:0001 |
Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Oct 12 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joyce Berg
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
TILE
Registration Information:
ARR time is for student work on final assignment after the last class meeting
more
|
Completed
19
of 50 enrolled
|
ACCT:3450:0002 |
Course Title is
Tax Practicum (VITA) I
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Oct 13 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Sun Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Joyce Berg
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted to majors.
TILE
Registration Information:
ARR time is for student work on final assignment after the last class meeting
more
|
Completed
22
of 50 enrolled
|
AERO:1150:0001 |
Course Title is
AFROTC Leadership Lab AS 100 - FA
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brett Lechtenberg
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Matthew Youmans
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
12
of 30 enrolled
|
AERO:2100:0001 |
Course Title is
Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
11
of 20 enrolled
|
AERO:4100:0001 |
Course Title is
National Security & Commissioning Prep I
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Matthew Youmans
(Primary Instructor),
Amanda Gonzalez
(Team Teacher),
Brett Lechtenberg
(Team Teacher)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
6
of 9 enrolled
|
AFAM:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 8 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Start and end times:
2:30P - 3:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Stephen Warren
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
116
of 125 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Dominic Dongilli
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Dominic Dongilli
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1010:0A05
Discussion |
Course Title is
Understanding American Cultures
Instructors:
Laurel Carlson
(Primary Instructor),
Stephen Warren
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1010:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Naomi Greyser
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
72
of 75 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:1060:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
Sex & Popular Culture in America
Instructors:
Carlos Ruiz Martinez
(Primary Instructor),
Naomi Greyser
(Course Supervisor)
AMST:1060:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:2000:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to American Studies
Instructors:
Mathew Swiatlowski
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 25 enrolled
|
AMST:3600:0001 |
Course Title is
Digitizing Blackness
Instructors:
Deborah Whaley
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
4
of 8 enrolled
|
ANES:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Surgical and Neurosciences Intensive Car
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 05 00:00:00 CDT 2021 -
Fri Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2021
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Mark Pedersen
(Primary Instructor),
Lorri Barnes
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Completed
11
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0001 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
71
of 76 enrolled
|
ANTH:1040:0002 |
Course Title is
Language Rights
Instructors:
Daniel Devitt
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
60
of 74 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Start and end times:
10:30A - 11:20A
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 09:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 07:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
168
of 180 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A10
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A11
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This section is restricted to Anthropology majors who register under ANTH:1101 and International Studies majors who register under IS:1101 through the end of early registration. The restriction will be lifted at 9 AM on Monday, May 5. Please email allison-rockwell@uiowa.edu with any questions.
more
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A12
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Ebenezer Adeyemi
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A14
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A15
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1101:0A16
Discussion |
Course Title is
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Brittany Anderson
(Primary Instructor),
Erica Prussing
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1101:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Glenn Storey
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 14:30:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 12:30:00 CST 2021
SHAM
LIB
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
84
of 90 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A70
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Glenn Storey
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A71
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Glenn Storey
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1201:0A74
Discussion |
Course Title is
World Archaeology
Instructors:
Steven Keehner
(Primary Instructor),
Glenn Storey
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1201:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Start and end times:
12:30P - 1:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Robert Franciscus
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Wed Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Wed Dec 15 17:00:00 CST 2021
Wed Dec 15 15:00:00 CST 2021
100
PH
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
160
of 180 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A83
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Ariane Thomas
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
22
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A84
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Ariane Thomas
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A85
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Ariane Thomas
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A86
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A87
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1301:0A88
Discussion |
Course Title is
Human Origins
Instructors:
Logan Moore
(Primary Instructor),
Robert Franciscus
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1301:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Laura Graham
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 12:00:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 10:00:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
65
of 90 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A91
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:1401:0A93
Discussion |
Course Title is
Language, Culture, and Communication
Instructors:
Kyle Bikowski
(Primary Instructor),
Laura Graham
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:1401:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times:
11:00A - 11:50A
TTh
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
253
of 270 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A51
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A52
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A53
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A55
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Jasmin Msuya
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A57
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A58
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A59
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Addison Kimmel
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A63
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2100:0A64
Discussion |
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Instructors:
Victoria Priola
(Primary Instructor),
Elana Buch
(Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
28
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2151:0001 |
Course Title is
Global Migration
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021 - Thu Dec 16 17:00:00 CST 2021
Thu Dec 16 15:00:00 CST 2021
22
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
25
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2182:0001 |
Course Title is
Africa: Health and Society
Instructors:
Ted Powers
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
9
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXS |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
5:00P - 5:50P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
30
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXT |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
Th
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXU |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
5:00P - 5:50P
T
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXV |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
T
WWW/Plus Meetiing
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
29
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXW |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
4:30P - 5:20P
W
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Justin Soares
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 29 enrolled
|
ANTH:2261:0EXX |
Course Title is
Human Impacts on the Environment
Start and end times:
6:30P - 7:20P
W
WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors:
Derick Juptner
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Hill
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
27
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:2320:0001 |
Course Title is
Origins of Human Infectious Disease
Instructors:
Andrew Kitchen
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
101
BBE
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
66
of 96 enrolled
|
ANTH:3001:0001 |
Course Title is
Introduction to Museum Studies
Instructors:
Heidi Lung
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
41
of 75 enrolled
|
ANTH:3102:0EXW |
Course Title is
Medical Anthropology
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1101 or ANTH:2100 or ANTH:2164 or GHS:2000
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Emily Wentzell
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
22
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3103:0001 |
Course Title is
Environment and Culture
Instructors:
Matthew Hill
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Tue Dec 14 14:30:00 CST 2021
Tue Dec 14 12:30:00 CST 2021
27
MH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
38
of 40 enrolled
|
ANTH:3107:0001 |
Course Title is
Literature and Anthropology
Cave Man Novels
Instructors:
James Enloe
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
13
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3110:0001 |
Course Title is
Colonialism and Indigenous Health Equity
Prerequisites:
ANTH:1101 or ANTH:2165 or GHS:2000 or HIST:1049
Instructors:
Erica Prussing
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
131
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3125:0001 |
Course Title is
Transnational Feminism
Instructors:
Meena Khandelwal
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 12:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 10:00:00 CST 2021
212
PH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
24
of 30 enrolled
|
ANTH:3237:0001 |
Course Title is
Politics of the Archaeological Past
Instructors:
Katina Lillios
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
20
of 25 enrolled
|
ANTH:3276:0001 |
Course Title is
Greek Archaeology and Ethnohistory
Instructors:
Debra Trusty
(Primary Instructor)
Start and end times:
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021 - Fri Dec 17 14:30:00 CST 2021
Fri Dec 17 12:30:00 CST 2021
71
SH
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 36 enrolled
|
ANTH:5101:0001 |
Course Title is
Seminar Sociocultural Anthropology
Kinship, Inequality, and Power
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Elana Buch
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
10
of 10 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0001 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARAB:1001:0003 |
Course Title is
Elementary Modern Standard Arabic I
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Asma Ben Romdhane
(Primary Instructor)
|
5 s.h.
|
Registration Information:
This course is not open to native speakers of Arabic. Heritage speakers of Arabic must see the course supervisor for course placement before classes begin. Students who are unable to register because the class has been filled should contact the course supervisor to be added to the waiting list.
more
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Daniel Maze
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 22:00:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 20:00:00 CST 2021
116
ABW
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
36
of 40 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Alan Carrillo
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Maze
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1020:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
Masterpieces: Art in Cultural Contexts
Instructors:
Alan Carrillo
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Maze
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1020:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0AAA
Lecture |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Start and end times:
11:30A - 12:20P
MW
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Bjorn Anderson
(Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added.
Start and end times:
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021 - Mon Dec 13 19:30:00 CST 2021
Mon Dec 13 17:30:00 CST 2021
|
0 s.h.
|
|
Completed
85
of 100 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A01
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to Honors Program members.
|
Completed
19
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A02
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
18
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A03
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Rachael Maxon
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
15
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A04
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Rachael Maxon
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
16
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1050:0A06
Discussion |
Course Title is
From Cave Paintings to Cathedrals
Instructors:
Myat Aung
(Primary Instructor),
Bjorn Anderson
(Course Supervisor)
ARTH:1050:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
17
of 20 enrolled
|
ARTH:1060:0001 |
Course Title is
From Mona Lisa to Modernism
Instructors:
Craig Adcock
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
|
Completed
21
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:2120:0EXT |
Course Title is
Art & Architecture of the Islamic World
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Robert Bork
(Primary Instructor)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
23
of 25 enrolled
|
ARTH:2320:0EXT |
Course Title is
Ancient Art: Egypt to Rome
Arranged Time
World Wide Web
Instructors:
Brenda Longfellow
(Primary Instructor),
Erin Daly
(Teaching Assistant)
|
3 s.h.
|
DOE Distance Course (EX*)
|
Completed
26
of 30 enrolled
|
ARTH:6020:0001 |
Course Title is
Art History Colloquium
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Brenda Longfellow
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Completed
14
of 14 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0001 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Juan Correa
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0002 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Juan Correa
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0003 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sofia Fernandez Echeverri
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
16
of 16 enrolled
|
ARTS:1010:0004 |
Course Title is
Elements of Art
This course has specific requirements
view
Instructors:
Sofia Fernandez Echeverri
(Primary Instructor),
Rachel M Williams
(Course Supervisor)
|
3 s.h.
|
Restricted to non-majors.
|
Completed
15
of 16 enrolled
|