The results of your search is showing courses in multiple departments.
Course # | Title | Hours | Notes | Enrollments |
---|---|---|---|---|
OPHT:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Elective in Neuro-Ophthalmology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Molecular Ophthalmology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8404:0400 |
Course Title is
Elective in Ocular Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8405:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Ophthalmology - Veterans Affairs
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8406:0400 |
Course Title is
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Ophthalmology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Ophthalmology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8498:0401 |
Course Title is
Ophthalmology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Ophthalmology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPHT:8499:0401 |
Course Title is
Ophthalmology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Lindsay De Andrade
(Primary Instructor),
Ryan Diel
(Team Teacher),
Tonya Looker
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OPRM:8360:0801 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Diagnosis
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 04 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Greg Farris
(Primary Instructor),
Mary Hill
(Team Teacher),
Kari Maas
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 15 enrolled
|
OPRM:8360:0802 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Diagnosis
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 07 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Greg Farris
(Primary Instructor),
Mary Hill
(Team Teacher),
Kari Maas
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 15 enrolled
|
OPRM:8360:0803 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Diagnosis
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 11 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Greg Farris
(Primary Instructor),
Mary Hill
(Team Teacher),
Kari Maas
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8360:0804 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Diagnosis
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jan 06 00:00:00 CST 2025 -
Fri Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
Greg Farris
(Primary Instructor),
Mary Hill
(Team Teacher),
Kari Maas
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 15 enrolled
|
OPRM:8361:0801 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Radiology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 03 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Sindhura Anamali Anamali Reddy
(Primary Instructor),
Trishul Allareddy
(Team Teacher),
Juan Castro Cuellar
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8361:0802 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Radiology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 07 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Nov 07 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Sindhura Anamali Anamali Reddy
(Primary Instructor),
Trishul Allareddy
(Team Teacher),
Juan Castro Cuellar
(Team Teacher)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8361:0803 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Radiology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 11 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Thu Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Sindhura Anamali Anamali Reddy
(Primary Instructor),
Trishul Allareddy
(Team Teacher),
Juan Castro Cuellar
(Team Teacher)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8361:0804 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Radiology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jan 06 00:00:00 CST 2025 -
Thu Feb 06 00:00:00 CST 2025
Instructors:
Sindhura Anamali Anamali Reddy
(Primary Instructor),
Trishul Allareddy
(Team Teacher),
Juan Castro Cuellar
(Team Teacher)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8365:0801 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Aug 28 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Oct 04 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Emily Lanzel
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Dunleavy
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8365:0802 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Oct 09 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Nov 08 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Emily Lanzel
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Dunleavy
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8365:0803 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Nov 13 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Emily Lanzel
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Dunleavy
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
OPRM:8365:0804 |
Course Title is
Clinical Oral Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Wed Jan 08 00:00:00 CST 2025 -
Fri Feb 07 00:00:00 CST 2025
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Emily Lanzel
(Primary Instructor),
Amy Dunleavy
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 11 enrolled
|
ORDN:8215:0800 |
Course Title is
Growth and Development
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Dec 19 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Aline Petrin
(Primary Instructor),
Brad Amendt
(Team Teacher),
Azeez Butali
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
ORTH:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Inpatient Sub-I Orthopedics: Trauma
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Adv Inpatient Sub-I Orthopedics Hip/Knee
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8404:0400 |
Course Title is
Intro to Physical Medicine and Rehab
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Philip Chen
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8405:0400 |
Course Title is
Advanced Physical Medicine and Rehab
Prerequisites:
ORTH:8404
more
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Philip Chen
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8407:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Adult Hip/Knee Reconstruct
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8408:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Trauma
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8409:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Pediatrics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8410:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Sports Medicine
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8412:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Spine
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8413:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Oncology/Tumor
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8414:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Veterans Affairs
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8416:0400 |
Course Title is
PMR Acute Inpatient Rehab, IRH
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Philip Chen
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8417:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics: Shoulder
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8497:0401 |
Course Title is
Research in Orthopedics
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics On Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8499:0401 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
ORTH:8499:0402 |
Course Title is
Orthopedics Off Campus
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heather Kowalski
(Primary Instructor),
Tonia Johnston
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8301:0300 |
Course Title is
Clinical Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jose Manaligod
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8301:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jose Manaligod
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Advanced Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Otolaryngology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8498:0401 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
OTO:8499:0401 |
Course Title is
Otolaryngology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Scott Graham
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Kobliska
(Course Supervisor)
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PA:8303:0700 |
Course Title is
PA Senior Capstone
This course has specific requirements
view
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor),
Thomas O'Shea
(Course Supervisor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
22
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8304:0700 |
Course Title is
Emergency Medicine for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
12
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8305:0700 |
Course Title is
Gynecology for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
13
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8306:0700 |
Course Title is
Family Practice I for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
4
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8307:0700 |
Course Title is
Family Practice II for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
16
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8308:0700 |
Course Title is
General Surgery for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4, 5, 6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
7
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8309:0700 |
Course Title is
Internal Medicine for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4, 6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
6
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8310:0700 |
Course Title is
Pediatrics for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
12
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8311:0700 |
Course Title is
Psychiatry for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
6
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8325:0700 |
Course Title is
Pediatric Elective for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6, 8 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
1
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8326:0700 |
Course Title is
Radiology Elective for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
David Faldmo
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
Registration Information:
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8329:0700 |
Course Title is
Psychiatry El for PA Stud
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6, 8 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8330:0700 |
Course Title is
Surgery Elective for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6, 8 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
9
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8335:0700 |
Course Title is
Internal Medicine El for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6, 8, 10 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
19
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8337:0700 |
Course Title is
Int Med (EKG) El for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8346:0700 |
Course Title is
Family Practice Elective for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8347:0700 |
Course Title is
Gyn El (Women's Health) for PA Student
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6, 8 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8353:0700 |
Course Title is
International Medicine for PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6, 8 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PA:8364:0700 |
Course Title is
Emergency Medicine Elective PA Students
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 06 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Gorney
(Primary Instructor)
|
2, 4, 6, 8, 10 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
1
of 25 enrolled
|
PATH:8401:0400 |
Course Title is
Autopsy Pathology Clerkship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Stephanie Stauffer
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8402:0400 |
Course Title is
Hematopathology Clerkship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Carol Holman
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8403:0400 |
Course Title is
Surgical Pathology Clerkship
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Matthew Gosse
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8404:0400 |
Course Title is
Transfusion Medicine
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Charles Knudson
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8405:0400 |
Course Title is
Clinical Microbiology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Bradley Ford
(Primary Instructor),
Angela Briggs
(Course Supervisor),
Donna Palmer
(Course Supervisor)
|
2, 4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8497:0400 |
Course Title is
Research in Pathology
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8498:0400 |
Course Title is
Pathology On Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
ARR
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PATH:8499:0400 |
Course Title is
Pathology Off Campus
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Jul 08 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
|
4 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of Unlimited enrolled
|
PCD:8115:0800 |
Course Title is
Patient Mgmt: Ethics/Interprofession Edu
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Nov 21 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Brendan Young
(Primary Instructor),
Azeez Butali
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 90 enrolled
|
PCD:8116:0800 |
Course Title is
Preventive Dentistry: Introduction
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Mon Dec 16 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Marsha Cunningham-Ford
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PCD:8117:0800 |
Course Title is
Cariology and Preventive Therapies
Prerequisites:
PCD:8116
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Sep 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Teresa Marshall
(Primary Instructor),
Jeffrey Banas
(Team Teacher),
Steven Levy
(Team Teacher)
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 84 enrolled
|
PCD:8245:0800 |
Course Title is
Clinical Preventive Dentistry
Prerequisites:
PCD:8118
Subsession: Off-cycle
Thu Aug 29 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Jun 19 00:00:00 CDT 2025
Instructors:
Robin McNeil
(Primary Instructor),
Marsha Cunningham-Ford
(Team Teacher),
Jen Sukalski
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
2 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 85 enrolled
|
PCD:8319:0800 |
Course Title is
Patient Management: Special Populations
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Jan 17 00:00:00 CST 2025
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Brendan Young
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 89 enrolled
|
PCD:8360:0800 |
Course Title is
Practice of Dentistry in Community I
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Aug 27 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 17 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Rohit Nair
(Primary Instructor),
Julie Reynolds
(Team Teacher)
|
1 s.h.
|
Restricted for all students.
|
Open
0
of 90 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0801 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 05 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Sep 06 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0802 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0803 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Nov 14 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8489:0804 |
Course Title is
Geriatrics and Special Needs Program
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 18 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Jennifer Hartshorn
(Primary Instructor),
Howard Cowen
(Team Teacher),
Jhanvi Desai
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
4 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 25 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0801 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 05 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
08/05/2024 - 09/06/2024
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0802 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Sep 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Thu Oct 10 00:00:00 CDT 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
09/10/2024 - 10/09/2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0803 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Oct 14 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
10/14/2024 - 11/14/2024
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 20 enrolled
|
PCD:8494:0804 |
Course Title is
Extramural Rotation in Oral Health
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Nov 18 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Fri Dec 20 00:00:00 CST 2024
Start and end times:
8:00A - 5:00P
MTWThF
Arranged Location
11/18/2024 - 12/19/2024
Instructors:
Jhanvi Desai
(Primary Instructor),
Daniel Caplan
(Team Teacher)
|
5 s.h.
|
|
Open
0
of 40 enrolled
|
PCOL:5204:0001 |
Course Title is
Basic Biostatistics & Experimental Dsgn
Subsession: Off-cycle
Tue Nov 05 00:00:00 CST 2024 -
Thu Dec 12 00:00:00 CST 2024
Instructors:
Stefan Strack
(Primary Instructor)
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
1
of 75 enrolled
|
PEDO:5700:CERT |
Course Title is
Advanced Didactic Pediatric Dentistry
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
CLINIC
DSB
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5704:CERT |
Course Title is
Pediatric Dentistry Grand Rounds
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5706:CERT |
Course Title is
Journal Review Practicum
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5724:CERT |
Course Title is
Oral Hlth Care for Ppl with Spec Hlth
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5730:CERT |
Course Title is
Advanced Clinical Pediatric Dentistry
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Pollyanne Iben
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1, 2 s.h.
|
|
Open
9
of 12 enrolled
|
PEDO:5738:CERT |
Course Title is
Clinical App of Ped Conscious Sedation
Subsession: Off-cycle
Mon Aug 26 00:00:00 CDT 2024 -
Tue Dec 31 00:00:00 CST 2024
Arranged Time
Arranged Location
Instructors:
Heidi Steinkamp
(Primary Instructor),
Matthew Geneser
(Team Teacher),
Kecia Leary
(Team Teacher)
more...
|
1 s.h.
|
|
Open
7
of 12 enrolled
|