Skip to main content
The University of Iowa's Theme Semester is a collaboration that brings diverse perspectives to bear on a topic of importance to Iowa and the world. Grounded in the education mission of the university, the Theme Semester provides opportunities for teaching, engagement, and learning both on campus and throughout the state of Iowa. One way students can get involved is by enrolling in an academic course. Learn more about Theme Semester and how to get involved at theme.uiowa.edu
186 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.
Course # Title Hours Notes Enrollments
ANTH:2100:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 2:00P - 2:50P TTh W290 CB
Instructors: Emily Wentzell (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Underway
250 of 250 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A50
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:20A M 118 MH
Instructors: Caleb Klipowicz (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A51
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 2:30P - 3:20P M 132 MH
Instructors: Caleb Klipowicz (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A52
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P T 116 MH
Instructors: Brittany Anderson (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A53
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A W 116 MH
Instructors: Brittany Anderson (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A54
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 11:30A - 12:20P W 132 MH
Instructors: Brittany Anderson (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A55
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:20P W 132 MH
Instructors: Brittany Anderson (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A56
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A Th 118 MH
Instructors: Shane Weitzman (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A57
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A Th 132 MH
Instructors: Shane Weitzman (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A58
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 8:30A - 9:20A F 132 MH
Instructors: Caleb Klipowicz (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0A59
Discussion
Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A T 116 MH
Instructors: Caleb Klipowicz (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
ANTH:2100:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
25 of 25 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0EXV Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P Th WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Shane Weitzman (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web, Virtual Classroom
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway - Waitlist
22 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:2100:0EXW Course Title is
Anthropology & Contemporary World Problm
Start and end times: 6:30P - 7:20P W WWW/Plus Meeting
Instructors: Shane Weitzman (Primary Instructor), Emily Wentzell (Course Supervisor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web, Virtual Classroom
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway - Waitlist
22 of 22 enrolled
ANTH:3103:0001 Course Title is
Environment and Culture
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh 27 MH
Instructors: Scott Schnell (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
35 of 35 enrolled
BUS:2013:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Sustainability
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A TTh 140 SH
Instructors: Pete Akers (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
75 of 80 enrolled
CBE:2050:0EXW Course Title is
Severe and Unusual Weather
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Jing Zeng (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
47 of 50 enrolled
CBE:4459:0001 Course Title is
Air Pollution Control Technology
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 3315 SC
Instructors: Patrick O'Shaughnessy (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
CBE:5425:0001 Course Title is
Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh N213 LC
Instructors: Charles Stanier (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
13 of 14 enrolled
CEE:1010:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Careers in Environment
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:20P F N104 LC
Instructors: Keri Hornbuckle (Primary Instructor)
0 s.h.
Underway
20 of 45 enrolled
CEE:1030:0BBB
Lecture
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh AUD MH
Instructors: Jonathan Adrain (Primary Instructor), Ingrid Ukstins Peate (Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
185 of 190 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B01
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A M 31 TH
Instructors: Stirling Lemme (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B02
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: Adam Cossette (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B03
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: Kacey Garber (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B04
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: Alex Maruszczak (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B05
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: Kacey Garber (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B07
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: Adam Cossette (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B08
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: Stirling Lemme (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
17 of 19 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B09
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: Alex Maruszczak (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B10
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: Alex Maruszczak (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
CEE:1030:0B11
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A F 31 TH
Instructors: Stirling Lemme (Teaching Assistant)
CEE:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
15 of 18 enrolled
CEE:1030:0AAA Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh AUD MH
Instructors: Jonathan Adrain (Primary Instructor), Ingrid Ukstins Peate (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
123 of 260 enrolled
CEE:1031:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A M 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
CEE:1031:0002 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:1031:0003 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:1031:0004 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:1031:0005 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:1031:0007 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:1031:0008 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 1 enrolled
CEE:1031:0009 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:1031:0010 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:1031:0011 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A F 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 2 enrolled
CEE:2050:0EXW Course Title is
Severe and Unusual Weather
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Jing Zeng (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway
47 of 50 enrolled
CEE:3790:0001 Course Title is
Resilient Infrastructure Emerg Response
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MWF 203 BCSB
Instructors: Richard Fosse (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
32 of 35 enrolled
CEE:4159:0001 Course Title is
Air Pollution Control Technology
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh 3315 SC
Instructors: Patrick O'Shaughnessy (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
23 of 25 enrolled
CEE:5115:0001 Course Title is
Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics
Start and end times: 2:00P - 3:15P TTh N213 LC
Instructors: Charles Stanier (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
13 of 14 enrolled
CEE:5310:0001 Course Title is
Informatics for Sustainable Systems
Start and end times: 3:30P - 4:45P TTh 3231 SC
Instructors: Ibrahim Demir (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
24 of 24 enrolled
CEE:5390:0001 Course Title is
PCBs in the Environment
Start and end times: 8:00A - 9:15A TTh 3026 SC
Instructors: Keri Hornbuckle (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
10 of 25 enrolled
CHEM:1050:0002 Course Title is
Technology and Society
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh E264 CB
Instructors: Philip Pagano (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
Students with previous college-level course work in chemistry may not enroll in this course for credit.
more
Underway - Waitlist
30 of 30 enrolled
CPH:3400:0001 Course Title is
Health, Work, and the Environment
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:20A MWF S030 CPHB
Instructors: Hans-Joachim Lehmler (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Underway
29 of 44 enrolled
EES:1030:0BBB
Lecture
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh AUD MH
Instructors: Jonathan Adrain (Primary Instructor), Ingrid Ukstins Peate (Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
185 of 190 enrolled
EES:1030:0B01
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A M 31 TH
Instructors: Stirling Lemme (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1030:0B02
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: Adam Cossette (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
EES:1030:0B03
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: Kacey Garber (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
EES:1030:0B04
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: Alex Maruszczak (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
EES:1030:0B05
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: Kacey Garber (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1030:0B07
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: Adam Cossette (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
20 of 20 enrolled
EES:1030:0B08
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: Stirling Lemme (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
17 of 19 enrolled
EES:1030:0B09
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: Alex Maruszczak (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1030:0B10
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: Alex Maruszczak (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1030:0B11
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A F 31 TH
Instructors: Stirling Lemme (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1030:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
15 of 18 enrolled
EES:1030:0AAA Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:45P TTh AUD MH
Instructors: Jonathan Adrain (Primary Instructor), Ingrid Ukstins Peate (Team Teacher)
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h.  No prior registration in EES:1030 or EES:1050.
more
Underway
123 of 260 enrolled
EES:1031:0001 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A M 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
EES:1031:0002 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1031:0003 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P M 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1031:0004 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1031:0005 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1031:0007 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 11:30A - 1:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1031:0008 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 1:30P - 3:20P W 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 1 enrolled
EES:1031:0009 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1031:0010 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 3:30P - 5:20P Th 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1031:0011 Course Title is
Introduction to Earth Science Laboratory
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:30A - 11:20A F 31 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1040:0EXW Course Title is
Evolution and the History of Life
Arranged Time World Wide Web
Instructors: Jonathan Adrain (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Delivery Mode: Web
DCE Distance Course (EX*)
Underway - Waitlist
46 of 46 enrolled
EES:1080:0BBB
Lecture
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh AUD MH
Instructors: Kate Tierney (Primary Instructor)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway
173 of 186 enrolled
EES:1080:0B01
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P M 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway - Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1080:0B02
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P M 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway
19 of 20 enrolled
EES:1080:0B03
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P T 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1080:0B04
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P W 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway
19 of 20 enrolled
EES:1080:0B05
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P W 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway
18 of 19 enrolled
EES:1080:0B06
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P W 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1080:0B08
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P M 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1080:0B09
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
EES:1080:0B10
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 9:00A - 10:50A T 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway
16 of 18 enrolled
EES:1080:0B11
Lab
Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 9:00A - 10:50A Th 27 TH
Instructors: none
EES:1080:0BBB will be automatically added with this section
4 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway
10 of 18 enrolled
EES:1080:0AAA Course Title is
Introduction to Environmental Science
Start and end times: 11:00A - 12:15P TTh AUD MH
Instructors: Kate Tierney (Primary Instructor)
3 s.h.
Registration Information:
For lab GE credit, register for 4 s.h.; for non-lab GE credit, register for 3 s.h. The College of Liberal Arts and Sciences eight-day nonattendence rule will be enforced.
more
Underway
85 of 100 enrolled
EES:1090:0001 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P M 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
EES:1090:0002 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P M 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1090:0003 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P T 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
2 of 4 enrolled
EES:1090:0004 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 10:30A - 12:20P W 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Pending
0 of 2 enrolled
EES:1090:0005 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 12:30P - 2:20P W 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
1 of 1 enrolled
EES:1090:0006 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P W 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
2 of 2 enrolled
EES:1090:0008 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P M 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
2 of 2 enrolled
EES:1090:0009 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 2:30P - 4:20P T 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
2 of 2 enrolled
EES:1090:0010 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:00A - 10:50A T 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
1 of 4 enrolled
EES:1090:0011 Course Title is
Intro to Environmental Sciences Lab
This course has specific requirements view
Start and end times: 9:00A - 10:50A Th 27 TH
Instructors: none
1 s.h.
Underway
2 of 4 enrolled
EES:1400:0AAA
Lecture
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 12:30P - 1:20P TTh 100 PH
Instructors: Mary Kosloski (Primary Instructor), Mark Reagan (Team Teacher)
This section is automatically added
0 s.h.
Underway
310 of 310 enrolled
EES:1400:0A01
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 10:30A - 11:45A M 136 TH
Instructors: Carsyn Ames (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A02
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 12:00P - 1:15P M 136 TH
Instructors: Carsyn Ames (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A03
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 1:30P - 2:45P M 136 TH
Instructors: David Tarailo (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A04
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 3:00P - 4:15P M 136 TH
Instructors: David Tarailo (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
19 of 19 enrolled
EES:1400:0A05
Discussion
Course Title is
Natural Disasters
Start and end times: 9:30A - 10:45A T 136 TH
Instructors: David Tarailo (Teaching Assistant)
EES:1400:0AAA will be automatically added with this section
3 s.h.
Underway - Waitlist
18 of 18 enrolled
186 courses found, displaying 1 to 100.